Class A Quarterfinal Results

106

  • Quarterfinal – LJ Araujo (Bismarck) 32-2 won by fall over Carter Zink (West Fargo Sheyenne) 25-19 (Fall 0:24)
  • Quarterfinal – Blake Ersland (Bismarck Century) 33-18 won by decision over Jacob Schulze (Minot) 20-13 (Dec 8-1)
  • Quarterfinal – Gabe Mortensen (Minot) 42-6 won by fall over Evan Fleck (Mandan) 33-25 (Fall 2:58)
  • Quarterfinal – Koye Grebel (Valley City) 41-2 won by fall over Malachi Werremeyer (Fargo Davies) 26-20 (Fall 1:02)

113

  • Quarterfinal – Christian Tanefeu (Bismarck) 43-4 won by major decision over Tyler Nelson (Minot) 30-20 (MD 19-6)
  • Quarterfinal – Ethan Miller (Valley City) 34-9 won by decision over Warrick Morel (Dickinson) 19-21 (Dec 7-1)
  • Quarterfinal – Neal Bohrer (Bismarck Century) 43-12 won by fall over Ethan Sprenger (Devils Lake) 24-7 (Fall 0:26)
  • Quarterfinal – Aden Braun (Jamestown) 30-5 won by fall over Tyson Gass (Grand Forks Central) 31-18 (Fall 0:27)

120

  • Quarterfinal – Wilfried Tanefeu (Bismarck) 44-1 won by tech fall over Hunter Owens (Wahpeton) 27-18 (TF-1.5 4:54 (17-2))
  • Quarterfinal – Marcus Johnson (West Fargo Sheyenne) 36-7 won in sudden victory – 1 over Bennett Rogelstad (Valley City) 32-12 (SV-1 8-6)
  • Quarterfinal – Kaden DeCoteau (Bismarck Century) 42-11 won by fall over Talor Huebner (Jamestown) 26-22 (Fall 3:34)
  • Quarterfinal – Hayden Johnsrud (Bismarck Century) 36-16 won by decision over Victor Garcia (Minot) 33-15 (Dec 7-1)

126

  • Quarterfinal – Reece Barnhardt (Bismarck St. Mary`s) 47-1 won by fall over Austin Rogelstad (Valley City) 26-17 (Fall 1:02)
  • Quarterfinal – Joel Bowman (Jamestown) 45-10 won by fall over Tyler Porter (West Fargo) 30-15 (Fall 3:31)
  • Quarterfinal – Henry Nelson (Dickinson) 21-14 won in sudden victory – 1 over Danny Monatukwa (Fargo North) 35-6 (SV-1 11-6)
  • Quarterfinal – Brant Fisk (Devils Lake) 32-2 won by fall over Jacob Ersland (Bismarck Century) 16-13 (Fall 2:57)

132

  • Quarterfinal – Jacob Thomas (Fargo South) 22-2 won by fall over Kellen Hoornaert (West Fargo Sheyenne) 22-17 (Fall 3:02)
  • Quarterfinal – Devin Schulz (Bismarck Century) 42-11 won by fall over Trenton Gillen (Dickinson) 14-21 (Fall 4:22)
  • Quarterfinal – Kelby Armstrong (Minot) 24-4 won by decision over Josh Isassi (Grand Forks Central) 32-13 (Dec 5-1)
  • Quarterfinal – Kaden Renner (Bismarck) 40-8 won by fall over James Richter (Bismarck St. Mary`s) 30-14 (Fall 3:13)

138

  • Quarterfinal – Clay Radenz (Bismarck Century) 37-4 won by tech fall over Tanner Nein (West Fargo) 24-12 (TF-1.5 4:20 (17-1))
  • Quarterfinal – Preston Fettig (Bismarck) 35-11 won by decision over Colton Mewes (Jamestown) 30-8 (Dec 3-1)
  • Quarterfinal – Trevon McClanahan (Minot) 40-5 won by major decision over Isaac Felchle (Bismarck St. Mary`s) 39-17 (MD 13-0)
  • Quarterfinal – Tim Kadrmas (Bismarck Legacy) 32-21 won by major decision over Kaleb Porter (West Fargo) 11-5 (MD 8-0)

145

  • Quarterfinal – Drew Steidler (Bismarck St. Mary`s) 12-0 won by fall over Declan Genova (West Fargo) 20-17 (Fall 1:53)
  • Quarterfinal – Cutter Jones (Williston) 34-12 won by decision over Braydon Williams (Grand Forks Central) 30-9 (Dec 3-2)
  • Quarterfinal – Ben Nagel (Bismarck) 23-19 won by decision over Jackson Walters (Jamestown) 24-16 (Dec 9-5)
  • Quarterfinal – Troy Berg (Dickinson) 39-6 won by major decision over Ben Weigum (Bismarck Century) 33-18 (MD 11-3)

152

  • Quarterfinal – Brock Fettig (Bismarck) 42-6 won by fall over Ezra Hanse (Valley City) 26-15 (Fall 3:18)
  • Quarterfinal – Draken Stugelmeyer (Bismarck Legacy) 34-18 won by decision over Tate Laducer (Turtle Mountain) 32-17 (Dec 9-7)
  • Quarterfinal – Noah Braun (Jamestown) 40-13 won by fall over Joshua Worral (Fargo North) 21-8 (Fall 1:11)
  • Quarterfinal – Will Kleinknecht (Mandan) 48-12 won by decision over Cody Booth (Dickinson) 18-18 (Dec 11-4)

160

  • Quarterfinal – Parker Larson (Valley City) 41-3 won by fall over Evan Bridgeford (Grand Forks Central) 28-19 (Fall 2:17)
  • Quarterfinal – Ty Weber (Fargo Davies) 32-10 won by decision over Seth Berg (Mandan) 38-12 (Dec 7-3)
  • Quarterfinal – Brandt Kringlie (Bismarck) 13-1 won by decision over Clay LaRocque (Turtle Mountain) 29-18 (Dec 8-2)
  • Quarterfinal – Chase Burke (Minot) 40-8 won by decision over Adam Richter (Bismarck St. Mary`s) 26-22 (Dec 9-3)

170

  • Quarterfinal – Gage Roaldson (Bismarck) 42-4 won by fall over Broden Muske (Valley City) 25-16 (Fall 2:30)
  • Quarterfinal – Parker Vilandre (Devils Lake) 23-7 won by decision over Joel McIntosh (West Fargo) 22-15 (Dec 7-1)
  • Quarterfinal – Johnny Browning (Jamestown) 19-4 won by decision over Jacob Boehm (Bismarck Century) 31-17 (Dec 7-4)
  • Quarterfinal – Connor Chloupek (Fargo Davies) 40-6 won by major decision over Nick Fiedler (Watford City) 27-17 (MD 12-4)

182

  • Quarterfinal – Isaiah Huus (Bismarck) 39-4 won by fall over Rylen Reid (Fargo Davies) 20-20 (Fall 0:24)
  • Quarterfinal – Anthony Carranza (Bismarck Century) 26-12 won by major decision over Jonathan Redfearn (Valley City) 19-19 (MD 15-5)
  • Quarterfinal – Micaiah Peterson (Grand Forks Red River) 25-10 won by decision over Isaac Fernandez (Minot) 26-16 (Dec 6-2)
  • Quarterfinal – Colby Rance (Devils Lake) 31-3 won by fall over Coty Huebner (Jamestown) 29-20 (Fall 1:49)

195

  • Quarterfinal – Tanner Jarrett (Dickinson) 28-7 won by fall over Austin Bicker (Grand Forks Central) 21-21 (Fall 1:03)
  • Quarterfinal – Shane Kennedy (West Fargo Sheyenne) 24-8 won by fall over Robby Serumgard (Devils Lake) 20-7 (Fall 3:10)
  • Quarterfinal – Jonah Schuldheisz (Valley City) 29-16 won by decision over Beau Matson (Watford City) 10-6 (Dec 7-4)
  • Quarterfinal – Jacob Carmichael (Minot) 33-7 won by decision over Cullen Glatt (Bismarck) 31-15 (Dec 5-2)

220

  • Quarterfinal – Truman Werremeyer (Fargo Davies) 34-5 won by major decision over Carson McGough (Valley City) 18-10 (MD 10-1)
  • Quarterfinal – Malikai Rivera (Dickinson) 25-12 won by fall over Braden Jongeward (Fargo North) 31-12 (Fall 2:52)
  • Quarterfinal – Ben Anderson (West Fargo) 27-9 won by fall over Jordan Schumacher (Bismarck) 19-16 (Fall 3:12)
  • Quarterfinal – Preston Jones (Minot) 25-12 won by fall over Nick Windsor (Bismarck St. Mary`s) 16-13 (Fall 4:38)

285

  • Quarterfinal – Brody DeFoe (Grand Forks Central) 39-2 won by decision over Tanner LaRocque (Turtle Mountain) 9-8 (Dec 4-0)
  • Quarterfinal – Konnor Stordalen (Bismarck Century) 32-6 won by decision over Damien Krebs (Jamestown) 25-7 (Dec 3-0)
  • Quarterfinal – Jack Kuntz (Devils Lake) 25-3 won by decision over Dreyton DeCoteau (Turtle Mountain) 25-12 (Dec 6-1)
  • Quarterfinal – Isaiah Gates (Fargo South) 29-10 won by fall over Tytus Bachmeier (Mandan) 14-6 (Fall 2:39)

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s