ND Class B Quarterfinal Results

106

  • Quarterfinal – Cole Gerhardt (New Salem/Almont) 36-7 won by fall over Cody Meehl (Oakes) 27-17 (Fall 1:25)
  • Quarterfinal – Cade Olson-Tingelstad (Central Cass) 34-12 won by fall over Mason Mellmer (Beulah/Hazen) 27-9 (Fall 3:53)
  • Quarterfinal – Carter Wallner (Lisbon) 28-9 won by decision over Justin Hudson (Northern Lights) 28-19 (Dec 8-3)
  • Quarterfinal – Colin Dean (Velva) 38-9 won by fall over Tristan Lepp (South Border) 30-12 (Fall 1:19)

113

  • Quarterfinal – Treston Lura (Carrington) 50-6 won by tech fall over Wyatt Engwicht (New Salem/Almont) 42-9 (TF-1.5 4:00 (15-0))
  • Quarterfinal – Charles Herr (South Border) 27-9 won by tech fall over Havlin Delong (Northern Lights) 25-11 (TF-1.5 4:00 (17-1))
  • Quarterfinal – Mike Nelson (Lisbon) 34-10 won by fall over Connor Bosch (Beulah/Hazen) 14-9 (Fall 3:14)
  • Quarterfinal – Peyton Tuhy (Hettinger/Scranton) 38-10 won by fall over Josiah Crandall (Central Cass) 20-19 (Fall 1:12)

120

  • Quarterfinal – Marshall Lindgren (South Border) 33-2 won by fall over Gavin Dalley (Hettinger/Scranton) 33-21 (Fall 1:11)
  • Quarterfinal – Matthew Duchscherer (Carrington) 23-7 won by tech fall over Chance Burns (Grafton) 32-14 (TF-1.5 4:55 (17-0))
  • Quarterfinal – Gus Bohmbach (Killdeer) 48-11 won by decision over Isaiah Carruth (Ellendale/Edgeley/Kulm) 17-7 (Dec 8-1)
  • Quarterfinal – Jakob Hudson (Northern Lights) 39-4 won by fall over Canvas Sanders (Williams County) 32-9 (Fall 4:00)

126

  • Quarterfinal – Carter Schmitz (Kindred) 32-5 won by decision over Matthew Wolf (South Border) 28-15 (Dec 7-2)
  • Quarterfinal – Gunnar Mogen (Velva) 43-9 won by major decision over Caleb Nielsen (Lisbon) 36-11 (MD 8-0)
  • Quarterfinal – Ethan Wonser (Williams County) 42-4 won by decision over Tucker Strand (Bowman County) 41-11 (Dec 9-4)
  • Quarterfinal – Luke Leshuk (Hillsboro/Central Valley) 36-3 won by fall over Cody Irwin (New Salem/Almont) 19-8 (Fall 1:30)

132

  • Quarterfinal – Clay Gerhardt (New Salem/Almont) 28-0 won by tech fall over Ezekiel Pechtel (Napoleon/G-S) 27-19 (TF-1.5 4:00 (16-1))
  • Quarterfinal – Cade Warbis (Hettinger/Scranton) 38-14 won in sudden victory – 1 over Jayce Horgan (Pembina County North) 23-9 (SV-1 12-10)
  • Quarterfinal – Grant Schneider (South Border) 30-4 won by major decision over Brody Aberle (Lisbon) 32-13 (MD 10-1)
  • Quarterfinal – Riley Odden (Rugby) 43-12 won by fall over Brecken Lura (Carrington) 40-11 (Fall 3:34)

138

  • Quarterfinal – Boeden Greenley (Lisbon) 43-0 won by fall over Payton Witt (Kenmare/Bowbells/Burke Central) 31-17 (Fall 1:18)
  • Quarterfinal – Brock Roesler (Kindred) 18-4 won by decision over Brackin Awender (Oakes) 16-6 (Dec 9-7)
  • Quarterfinal – Jon Shockley (South Border) 31-12 won by major decision over Ethan Hammons (New Salem/Almont) 30-7 (MD 15-7)
  • Quarterfinal – Conner Andress (Hettinger/Scranton) 38-17 won by fall over Hugo Garcia (Williams County) 18-16 (Fall 4:38)

145

  • Quarterfinal – Tanner Urlaub (Pembina County North) 10-0 won by decision over Cale Ibach (Des-Lacs Burlington/Lewis & Clark) 40-12 (Dec 7-1)
  • Quarterfinal – Trey Jacob (Linton-HMB) 29-16 won by fall over Eric Hoffmann (Larimore) 17-21 (Fall 4:39)
  • Quarterfinal – Hunter Schwab (Lisbon) 20-4 won by fall over Anton Carruth (Ellendale/Edgeley/Kulm) 30-10 (Fall 3:09)
  • Quarterfinal – Garrett Hebl (LaMoure/Litchville/Marion) 37-2 won by fall over Jeremiah Sullivan (Central Cass) 22-6 (Fall 3:02)

152

  • Quarterfinal – Easton Ogren (Kindred) 30-6 won by fall over Paul Whitaker (May-Port-C-G) 3-9 (Fall 0:49)
  • Quarterfinal – Jaden Schmidt (Lisbon) 36-12 won by decision over Walter Winkler (Des-Lacs Burlington/Lewis & Clark) 40-8 (Dec 2-1)
  • Quarterfinal – Brett Wendel (LaMoure/Litchville/Marion) 22-6 won by major decision over Ty Wolding (New Salem/Almont) 35-8 (MD 15-3)
  • Quarterfinal – Mark Jochim (South Border) 34-1 won by fall over Skyler Ford (Kenmare/Bowbells/Burke Central) 25-7 (Fall 2:59)

160

  • Quarterfinal – Jordan Sours (Lisbon) 28-1 won by fall over Weston Wahus (Des-Lacs Burlington/Lewis & Clark) 31-22 (Fall 1:48)
  • Quarterfinal – Brady Volk (Rugby) 41-10 won by decision over Carsen Mertz (Harvey/Wells County) 27-9 (Dec 9-5)
  • Quarterfinal – Tate Hoggarth (Carrington) 49-7 won by decision over Michael Thomas (Velva) 31-12 (Dec 10-5)
  • Quarterfinal – Jake Herr (South Border) 33-4 won by tech fall over Wyatt Moch (Ellendale/Edgeley/Kulm) 18-10 (TF-1.5 6:00 (19-3))

170

  • Quarterfinal – Garrett Jangula (Napoleon/G-S) 30-0 won by fall over Darrion Wilson (Northern Lights) 31-22 (Fall 1:23)
  • Quarterfinal – Jaden Bosch (Linton-HMB) 23-7 won by major decision over Brayden Selzler (Velva) 38-13 (MD 13-5)
  • Quarterfinal – Michael Clifton (Carrington) 50-6 won by fall over Marc Seyer (Oakes) 28-18 (Fall 3:17)
  • Quarterfinal – Zack Andersen (Killdeer) 39-7 won by fall over Jacob Reinke (Lisbon) 28-15 (Fall 2:56)

182

  • Quarterfinal – Corbin Okeson (Bishop Ryan) 48-2 won by fall over Noah Becker (Napoleon/G-S) 16-24 (Fall 3:32)
  • Quarterfinal – Gavin Wright (Hillsboro/Central Valley) 27-7 won by decision over Ashton Peterson (South Border) 29-13 (Dec 7-0)
  • Quarterfinal – Ethan Carruth (Ellendale/Edgeley/Kulm) 28-6 won by fall over Bryce Selzler (Velva) 26-7 (Fall 4:00)
  • Quarterfinal – Logan Sell (Oakes) 14-1 won by fall over Cameron Johnson (Williams County) 23-9 (Fall 0:42)

195

  • Quarterfinal – Coy Spooner (Des-Lacs Burlington/Lewis & Clark) 42-0 won by fall over Rylan Sago (Beulah/Hazen) 11-7 (Fall 1:46)
  • Quarterfinal – Mitch Stuber (Bowman County) 22-8 won by decision over Beau Retzlaff (Carrington) 40-14 (Dec 11-7)
  • Quarterfinal – Bridger Mathern (Ellendale/Edgeley/Kulm) 30-10 won by decision over Gabe Quandt (Oakes) 27-19 (Dec 7-0)
  • Quarterfinal – Nathan Schauer (South Border) 32-3 won by decision over Wyatt Hanson (Velva) 18-10 (Dec 12-5)

220

  • Quarterfinal – Peyton Grunefelder (Napoleon/G-S) 38-5 won by tech fall over Eli Bjornstad (Pembina County North) 19-11 (TF-1.5 3:48 (18-3))
  • Quarterfinal – Adam Morman (New Salem/Almont) 31-8 won in sudden victory – 1 over Jerimiah Jespersen (Velva) 29-10 (SV-1 6-4)
  • Quarterfinal – Colton Buskness (Carrington) 14-6 won in tie breaker – 1 over Ethan Ellingson (Ellendale/Edgeley/Kulm) 29-8 (TB-1 6-2)
  • Quarterfinal – Sam Rieger (Lisbon) 30-10 won by decision over Hunter Greenmyer (Oakes) 29-18 (Dec 3-0)

285

  • Quarterfinal – Keegan Henjum (Bishop Ryan) 48-4 won by fall over Zane Miller (Kenmare/Bowbells/Burke Central) 33-17 (Fall 3:15)
  • Quarterfinal – Ethan Lyons (Lisbon) 35-3 won by decision over Jacob Hankel (Oakes) 34-9 (Dec 4-0)
  • Quarterfinal – Nick Hodges (Velva) 27-5 won by major decision over AJ Heins (New Salem/Almont) 26-11 (MD 15-6)
  • Quarterfinal – Nate Boehm (Bowman County) 35-9 won by fall over Hunter Wolf (South Border) 17-17 (Fall 1:08)

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s