Class A Duals Round 1 Results

W-1 Bismarck defeated E-4 West Fargo 60-19

  • 220 – Ben Anderson (E-4 West Fargo) over Jordan Schumacher (W-1 Bismarck) Fall 3:08
  • 285 – KC Ortiz (E-4 West Fargo) over Brayden Moran (W-1 Bismarck) Fall 2:55
  • 106 – LJ Araujo (W-1 Bismarck) over Lindsey Anderson (E-4 West Fargo) Fall 2:36
  • 113 – Christian Tanefeu (W-1 Bismarck) over Sierra Ramberg (E-4 West Fargo) Fall 1:47
  • 120 – Wilfried Tanefeu (W-1 Bismarck) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 126 – Tyler Porter (E-4 West Fargo) over Juan Flores (W-1 Bismarck) Maj 13-3
  • 132 – Kaden Renner (W-1 Bismarck) over Amir Murad (E-4 West Fargo) Fall 0:39
  • 138 – Tanner Nein (E-4 West Fargo) over Isaac Peterson (W-1 Bismarck) Dec 6-0
  • 145 – Ben Nagel (W-1 Bismarck) over Aaron Magnell (E-4 West Fargo) Fall 1:11
  • 152 – Brock Fettig (W-1 Bismarck) over Declan Genova (E-4 West Fargo) Fall 2:41
  • 160 – Brandt Kringlie (W-1 Bismarck) over Yaser Hussaini (E-4 West Fargo) Fall 1:02
  • 170 – John Costamagna (W-1 Bismarck) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 182 – Gage Roaldson (W-1 Bismarck) over Jacob Faulkner (E-4 West Fargo) Fall 0:26
  • 195 – Isaiah Huus (W-1 Bismarck) over Conner Lamb (E-4 West Fargo) Fall 1:04

W-3 Bismarck Century defeated E-2 Devils Lake 57-15

  • 220 – Hunter Harvey (W-3 Bismarck Century) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 285 – Konnor Stordalen (W-3 Bismarck Century) over Jack Kuntz (E-2 Devils Lake) Fall 4:41
  • 106 – Blake Ersland (W-3 Bismarck Century) over Owen Lindstrom (E-2 Devils Lake) TF 17-2
  • 113 – Neal Bohrer (W-3 Bismarck Century) over Ethan Sprenger (E-2 Devils Lake) Fall 3:50
  • 120 – Kaden DeCoteau (W-3 Bismarck Century) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 126 – Hayden Johnsrud (W-3 Bismarck Century) over Brant Fisk (E-2 Devils Lake) Dec 3-2
  • 132 – Devin Schulz (W-3 Bismarck Century) over Sam Shomento (E-2 Devils Lake) Fall 5:18
  • 138 – Cole Radenz (W-3 Bismarck Century) over Layton Wallace (E-2 Devils Lake) Fall 2:41
  • 145 – Clay Radenz (W-3 Bismarck Century) over James Charboneau (E-2 Devils Lake) Fall 0:14
  • 152 – Ben Weigum (W-3 Bismarck Century) over Brayden Gerhardt (E-2 Devils Lake) Maj 15-2
  • 160 – Dany Tanefeu (W-3 Bismarck Century) over Zach Lange (E-2 Devils Lake) Dec 2-1
  • 170 – Parker Vilandre (E-2 Devils Lake) over Jacob Boehm (W-3 Bismarck Century) Dec 6-1
  • 182 – Colby Rance (E-2 Devils Lake) over Lykken Parlett (W-3 Bismarck Century) Fall 0:46
  • 195 – Robby Serumgard (E-2 Devils Lake) over Anthony Carranza (W-3 Bismarck Century) Fall 3:05

W-2 Minot defeated E-3 Fargo Davies 49-25

  • 220 – Truman Werremeyer (E-3 Fargo Davies) over Preston Jones (W-2 Minot) Maj 12-2
  • 285 – Arthur Harris (E-3 Fargo Davies) over Asher Woods (W-2 Minot) Fall 5:09
  • 106 – Gabe Mortensen (W-2 Minot) over Malachi Werremeyer (E-3 Fargo Davies) Fall 1:03
  • 113 – Tyler Nelson (W-2 Minot) over Abdi Nuur (E-3 Fargo Davies) Fall 0:31
  • 120 – Victor Garcia (W-2 Minot) over Sajan Guring (E-3 Fargo Davies) Fall 3:19
  • 126 – Paden Combs (W-2 Minot) over Clayto Nissko (E-3 Fargo Davies) Dec 12-9
  • 132 – Kelby Armstrong (W-2 Minot) over David Arop (E-3 Fargo Davies) Fall 1:25
  • 138 – David Schulze (W-2 Minot) over Sawyer Frie (E-3 Fargo Davies) Maj 11-0
  • 145 – Trevon McClaanahan (W-2 Minot) over Ryan Barth (E-3 Fargo Davies) Fall 4:12
  • 152 – Landon Allex (E-3 Fargo Davies) over Carter Peterson (W-2 Minot) Dec 7-4
  • 160 – Chase Burke (W-2 Minot) over Ahmed Nuur (E-3 Fargo Davies) Fall 3:59
  • 170 – Connor Chloupek (E-3 Fargo Davies) over Xylis Holter (W-2 Minot) Fall 1:08
  • 182 – Rylen Reid (E-3 Fargo Davies) over Zachary Hughbanks (W-2 Minot) Fall 1:00
  • 195 – Jacob Carmichael (W-2 Minot) over Andrew Teigen (E-3 Fargo Davies) Fall 1:07

W-4 Jamestown defeated E-1 Valley City 47-27

  • 220 – Austin Kessler (W-4 Jamestown) over Carson McGough (E-1 Valley City) Fall 3:08
  • 285 – Damien Krebs (W-4 Jamestown) over Austin Hearlson (E-1 Valley City) Fall 0:09
  • 106 – Koye Grebel (E-1 Valley City) over Grady Anderson (W-4 Jamestown) Fall 1:44
  • 113 – Aden Braun (W-4 Jamestown) over Ethan Miller (E-1 Valley City) Dec 9-4
  • 120 – Bennett Rogelstad (E-1 Valley City) over Sam Schlepeutz (W-4 Jamestown) Fall 0:31
  • 126 – Talor Huebner (W-4 Jamestown) over Austin Rogelstad (E-1 Valley City) Maj 10-1
  • 132 – Joel Bowman (W-4 Jamestown) over Isaiah Schuldheisz (E-1 Valley City) Maj 16-5
  • 138 – Colton Mewes (W-4 Jamestown) over Evan Mielke (E-1 Valley City) Fall 4:34
  • 145 – Jackson Walters (W-4 Jamestown) over Evan Mielke (E-1 Valley City) Fall 1:31
  • 152 – Noah Braun (W-4 Jamestown) over Ezra Hanse (E-1 Valley City) Fall 3:26
  • 160 – Parker Larson (E-1 Valley City) over Adyn Eckart (W-4 Jamestown) Fall 1:16
  • 170 – Broden Muske (E-1 Valley City) over Preston Gall (W-4 Jamestown) Fall 3:16
  • 182 – Johnny Browning (W-4 Jamestown) over Jonathan Redfearn (E-1 Valley City) Fall 4:12
  • 195 – Jonah Schuldheisz (E-1 Valley City) over Coty Huebner (W-4 Jamestown) Dec 4-3

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s