NDUSA State Greco/Freestyle 14U Results

GRECO

Schooboy 14U – 71

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Benjamin DeForest of MATPAC Wrestling – ND
  • 2nd Place – Dru Carr of Carrington Pitcrew

Round 1

  • Benjamin DeForest (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by tech fall over Dru Carr (Carrington Pitcrew) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Benjamin DeForest (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by tech fall over Dru Carr (Carrington Pitcrew) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

Schooboy 14U – 77

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Grand Forks Gladiator

Round 1

  • Forfeit Forfeit (Grand Forks Gladiator) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Forfeit Forfeit (Grand Forks Gladiator) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Schooboy 14U – 83

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Taylor Wanner of Bowman County Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Charlie Irwin of Holstein Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Revin Davenport of Mandan Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Charlie Irwin (Holstein Wrestling) won by fall over Revin Davenport (Mandan Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:53)

Round 2

  • Taylor Wanner (Bowman County Wrestling) won by tech fall over Charlie Irwin (Holstein Wrestling) (TF 14-2)

Round 3

  • Taylor Wanner (Bowman County Wrestling) won by tech fall over Revin Davenport (Mandan Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Schooboy 14U – 87

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kashden Wadeson of Lisbon

Round 1

  • Kashden Wadeson (Lisbon) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Kashden Wadeson (Lisbon) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Schooboy 14U – 90

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Grady Anderson of Jamestown Taz Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Colton King of Dickinson Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Grady Anderson (Jamestown Taz Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Colton King (Dickinson Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Grady Anderson (Jamestown Taz Wrestling Club) won by fall over Colton King (Dickinson Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:36)

Round 3

Schooboy 14U – 97

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Leandro (lj) Araujo of MATPAC Wrestling – ND
  • 2nd Place – Landon McMahen of MATPAC Wrestling – ND
  • 3rd Place – Trace Hoggarth of Carrington Pitcrew
  • 4th Place – Owen Lindstrom of Shooting Starz Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – William Cook of Sundawg Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Alex Cariveau of Grand Forks Gladiator

1st Place Match

  • Leandro (lj) Araujo (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by fall over Landon McMahen (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) (Fall 1:26)

2nd Place Match

  • Landon McMahen (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by tech fall over Trace Hoggarth (Carrington Pitcrew) (TF 12-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Trace Hoggarth (Carrington Pitcrew) won by tech fall over Owen Lindstrom (Shooting Starz Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

5th Place Match

  • William Cook (Sundawg Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Alex Cariveau (Grand Forks Gladiator) (TF 10-0)

Schooboy 14U – 102

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Koye Grebel of Valley City Express
  • 2nd Place – Jesse Thompson of MATPAC Wrestling – ND

Round 1

  • Koye Grebel (Valley City Express) won by tech fall over Jesse Thompson (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Koye Grebel (Valley City Express) won by tech fall over Jesse Thompson (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

Schooboy 14U – 106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Devin Halverson of Matpac Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Tyson Johnson of Kindred
  • 3rd Place – Caden Eckroth of Big Cat Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Devin Halverson (Matpac Wrestling) won by tech fall over Tyson Johnson (Kindred) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Tyson Johnson (Kindred) won by tech fall over Caden Eckroth (Big Cat Wrestling Club) (TF 15-5)

Round 3

  • Devin Halverson (Matpac Wrestling) won by tech fall over Caden Eckroth (Big Cat Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Schooboy 14U – 110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Connor Manske of Tech Team Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Ivan Carruth of Thunder Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Carter Coauette of Crookston
  • 4th Place – Corbin Clifton of Carrington Pitcrew
  • 5th Place – Brody Ferderer of Gorilla Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Connor Manske (Tech Team Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ivan Carruth (Thunder Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:29)

2nd Place Match

  • Ivan Carruth (Thunder Wrestling Club) won by rule over Carter Coauette (Crookston) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Carter Coauette (Crookston) won by fall over Corbin Clifton (Carrington Pitcrew) (Fall 3:39)

5th Place Match

  • Brody Ferderer (Gorilla Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)

Schooboy 14U – 114

Guaranteed Places

  • No wrestlers are guaranteed any place.

Round 1

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Schooboy 14U – 119

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jace Nitschke of South Border
  • 1st Place – Caleb Johnson of Bison Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Mason Williams of Grand Forks Gladiator
  • 4th Place – Cl Weinberger of MATPAC Wrestling – ND

1st Place Match

  • Jace Nitschke (South Border) won by tech fall over Mason Williams (Grand Forks Gladiator) (TF 10-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Caleb Johnson (Bison Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Mason Williams (Grand Forks Gladiator) (TF 15-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Caleb Johnson (Bison Wrestling Club) won by fall over Cl Weinberger (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) (Fall 1:14)

Schooboy 14U – 125

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jayden Haake of Grand Forks Gladiator
  • 2nd Place – Jax Gums of MATPAC Wrestling – ND
  • 3rd Place – Kadyn Schuman of Grand Forks Gladiator

Round 1

  • Jax Gums (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by fall over Kadyn Schuman (Grand Forks Gladiator) (Fall 0:38)

Round 2

  • Jayden Haake (Grand Forks Gladiator) won by tech fall over Jax Gums (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) (TF 15-2)

Round 3

  • Jayden Haake (Grand Forks Gladiator) won by fall over Kadyn Schuman (Grand Forks Gladiator) (Fall 0:11)

Schooboy 14U – 130

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Isaac Peterson of MATPAC Wrestling – ND
  • 2nd Place – Joshua Meehl of Oakes
  • 3rd Place – Brayden Haack of Hazen Wrestling club

Round 1

  • Isaac Peterson (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by fall over Joshua Meehl (Oakes) (Fall 0:24)

Round 2

  • Isaac Peterson (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by fall over Brayden Haack (Hazen Wrestling club) (Fall 1:14)

Round 3

  • Joshua Meehl (Oakes) won by tech fall over Brayden Haack (Hazen Wrestling club) (TF 12-1)

Schooboy 14U – 149

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Keon Laducer of Turtle Mountain Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Bridger Owens of MATPAC Wrestling – ND
  • 3rd Place – Johnathan Morrell of Mandan Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Isaiah Kwandt of MATPAC Wrestling – ND
  • 5th Place – Daniel Schumacher of South Border

1st Place Match

  • Keon Laducer (Turtle Mountain Wrestling Club) won by fall over Johnathan Morrell (Mandan Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:00)

2nd Place Match

  • Bridger Owens (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by decision over Johnathan Morrell (Mandan Wrestling Club) (Dec 13-9)

3rd Place Match

  • Bridger Owens (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by tech fall over Isaiah Kwandt (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) (TF 10-0)

5th Place Match

  • Daniel Schumacher (South Border) received a bye () (Bye)

FREESTYLE

Schooboy 14U – 71

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Benjamin DeForest of MATPAC Wrestling – ND
  • 2nd Place – Dru Carr of Carrington Pitcrew

Round 1

  • Benjamin DeForest (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by tech fall over Dru Carr (Carrington Pitcrew) (TF 12-0)

Round 2

  • Benjamin DeForest (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by tech fall over Dru Carr (Carrington Pitcrew) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

Schooboy 14U – 77

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Grand Forks Gladiator

Round 1

  • Forfeit Forfeit (Grand Forks Gladiator) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Forfeit Forfeit (Grand Forks Gladiator) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Schooboy 14U – 83

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Taylor Wanner of Bowman County Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Revin Davenport of Mandan Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Kellan Larson of Coyote Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Charlie Irwin of Holstein Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Taylor Wanner (Bowman County Wrestling) won by fall over Revin Davenport (Mandan Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:16)

2nd Place Match

  • Revin Davenport (Mandan Wrestling Club) won by rule over Kellan Larson (Coyote Wrestling Club) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Kellan Larson (Coyote Wrestling Club) won by decision over Charlie Irwin (Holstein Wrestling) (Dec 17-14)

Schooboy 14U – 87

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kashden Wadeson of Lisbon

Round 1

  • Kashden Wadeson (Lisbon) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Kashden Wadeson (Lisbon) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Schooboy 14U – 90

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Grady Anderson of Jamestown Taz Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Colton King of Dickinson Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Grady Anderson (Jamestown Taz Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Colton King (Dickinson Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Grady Anderson (Jamestown Taz Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Colton King (Dickinson Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

Schooboy 14U – 97

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Leandro (lj) Araujo of MATPAC Wrestling – ND
  • 2nd Place – Landon McMahen of MATPAC Wrestling – ND
  • 3rd Place – Trace Hoggarth of Carrington Pitcrew
  • 4th Place – Owen Lindstrom of Shooting Starz Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Gunner Rakness of Dakota Rattlers
  • 6th Place – William Cook of Sundawg Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Leandro (lj) Araujo (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by fall over Landon McMahen (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) (Fall 1:27)

2nd Place Match

  • Landon McMahen (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by rule over Trace Hoggarth (Carrington Pitcrew) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Trace Hoggarth (Carrington Pitcrew) won by fall over Owen Lindstrom (Shooting Starz Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:08)

5th Place Match

  • Gunner Rakness (Dakota Rattlers) won by fall over William Cook (Sundawg Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:51)

Schooboy 14U – 102

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Koye Grebel of Valley City Express
  • 2nd Place – Jesse Thompson of MATPAC Wrestling – ND

Round 1

  • Koye Grebel (Valley City Express) won by tech fall over Jesse Thompson (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) (TF 15-4)

Round 2

  • Koye Grebel (Valley City Express) won by tech fall over Jesse Thompson (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) (TF 15-4)

Round 3

Schooboy 14U – 106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Devin Halverson of Matpac Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Tyson Johnson of Kindred
  • 3rd Place – Caden Eckroth of Big Cat Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Devin Halverson (Matpac Wrestling) won by tech fall over Caden Eckroth (Big Cat Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Tyson Johnson (Kindred) won by tech fall over Caden Eckroth (Big Cat Wrestling Club) (TF 14-3)

Round 3

  • Devin Halverson (Matpac Wrestling) won by fall over Tyson Johnson (Kindred) (Fall 0:20)

Schooboy 14U – 110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Connor Manske of Tech Team Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Brody Ferderer of Gorilla Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Ivan Carruth of Thunder Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Corbin Clifton of Carrington Pitcrew
  • 5th Place – Micah Larson of Coyote Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Carter Coauette of Crookston

1st Place Match

  • Connor Manske (Tech Team Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Brody Ferderer (Gorilla Wrestling) (TF 10-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Brody Ferderer (Gorilla Wrestling) won by rule over Ivan Carruth (Thunder Wrestling Club) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Ivan Carruth (Thunder Wrestling Club) won by fall over Corbin Clifton (Carrington Pitcrew) (Fall 2:20)

5th Place Match

  • Micah Larson (Coyote Wrestling Club) won by decision over Carter Coauette (Crookston) (Dec 2-1)

Schooboy 14U – 114

Guaranteed Places

  • No wrestlers are guaranteed any place.

Round 1

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Schooboy 14U – 119

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jace Nitschke of South Border
  • 1st Place – Caleb Johnson of Bison Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Cl Weinberger of MATPAC Wrestling – ND
  • 4th Place – Mason Williams of Grand Forks Gladiator

1st Place Match

  • Jace Nitschke (South Border) won by tech fall over Cl Weinberger (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) (TF 11-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Caleb Johnson (Bison Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Cl Weinberger (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) (TF 12-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Caleb Johnson (Bison Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Mason Williams (Grand Forks Gladiator) (TF 10-0)

Schooboy 14U – 125

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jax Gums of MATPAC Wrestling – ND
  • 2nd Place – Jayden Haake of Grand Forks Gladiator
  • 3rd Place – Adam Vigness of Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc

Round 1

  • Jax Gums (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by tech fall over Adam Vigness (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) (TF 11-0)

Round 2

  • Jayden Haake (Grand Forks Gladiator) won by tech fall over Adam Vigness (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) (TF 11-0)

Round 3

  • Jax Gums (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by decision over Jayden Haake (Grand Forks Gladiator) (Dec 11-3)

Schooboy 14U – 130

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Isaac Peterson of MATPAC Wrestling – ND
  • 2nd Place – Joshua Meehl of Oakes
  • 3rd Place – Brayden Haack of Hazen Wrestling club
  • 4th Place – Ole Taylor of Rugby
  • 5th Place – Caden Hoggarth of Minot MatWrats Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Isaac Peterson (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by fall over Brayden Haack (Hazen Wrestling club) (Fall 0:58)

2nd Place Match

  • Joshua Meehl (Oakes) won by fall over Brayden Haack (Hazen Wrestling club) (Fall 1:44)

3rd Place Match

  • Joshua Meehl (Oakes) won by fall over Ole Taylor (Rugby) (Fall 2:00)

5th Place Match

  • Caden Hoggarth (Minot MatWrats Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Schooboy 14U – 149

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Daniel Schumacher of South Border
  • 2nd Place – Bridger Owens of MATPAC Wrestling – ND
  • 3rd Place – Johnathan Morrell of Mandan Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Isaiah Kwandt of MATPAC Wrestling – ND
  • 5th Place – Keon Laducer of Turtle Mountain Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Daniel Schumacher (South Border) won by decision over Bridger Owens (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) (Dec 6-5)

2nd Place Match

  • Bridger Owens (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by tech fall over Johnathan Morrell (Mandan Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Johnathan Morrell (Mandan Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Isaiah Kwandt (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) (TF 10-0)

5th Place Match

  • Keon Laducer (Turtle Mountain Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Schooboy 14U – 165

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hayden Stymeist of Big Cat Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Hayden Stymeist (Big Cat Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Hayden Stymeist (Big Cat Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Schooboy 14U – 250

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Chris Laducer of Turtle Mountain

Round 1

  • Chris Laducer (Turtle Mountain) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Chris Laducer (Turtle Mountain) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)
Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s