NDUSA State Greco/Freestyle 12U Results

GRECO

Novice 12U – 58

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jack Combs of Dakota Rattlers

Round 1

  • Jack Combs (Dakota Rattlers) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Jack Combs (Dakota Rattlers) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Novice 12U – 63

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Griffin Magee of Bison Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Holden Beauchamp of MATPAC Wrestling – ND
  • 3rd Place – Alec Mutschelknaus of Mandan Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Holden Beauchamp (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by tech fall over Alec Mutschelknaus (Mandan Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Griffin Magee (Bison Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Holden Beauchamp (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) (TF 16-6)

Round 3

  • Griffin Magee (Bison Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Alec Mutschelknaus (Mandan Wrestling Club) (TF 8-0)

Novice 12U – 67

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nicolas Enzminger of MATPAC Wrestling – ND
  • 2nd Place – Jake Glaser of Dickinson Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Kole Reinhardt of MATPAC Wrestling – ND
  • 4th Place – Wyatt Turner of Dickinson Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Cole Bohne of Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc
  • 6th Place – Nicholas Dobitz of Hettinger Huskies

1st Place Match

  • Nicolas Enzminger (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by tech fall over Jake Glaser (Dickinson Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Jake Glaser (Dickinson Wrestling Club) won by rule over Kole Reinhardt (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Kole Reinhardt (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by decision over Wyatt Turner (Dickinson Wrestling Club) (Dec 13-7)

5th Place Match

  • Cole Bohne (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by tech fall over Nicholas Dobitz (Hettinger Huskies) (TF 10-0)

Novice 12U – 70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Skye Kramlich of Carrington Pitcrew

Round 1

  • Skye Kramlich (Carrington Pitcrew) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Skye Kramlich (Carrington Pitcrew) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Novice 12U – 74

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hudson Egeberg of MATPAC Wrestling – ND
  • 2nd Place – Kendall Booker of Bison Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Joey Enzminger of MATPAC Wrestling – ND
  • 4th Place – Jackson Alexander of Tech Team Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Jetton Wadeson of Tech Team Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Carlos Salinas of Tech Team Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Hudson Egeberg (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by decision over Kendall Booker (Bison Wrestling Club) (Dec 13-10)

2nd Place Match

  • Kendall Booker (Bison Wrestling Club) won by rule over Joey Enzminger (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Joey Enzminger (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by fall over Jackson Alexander (Tech Team Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:18)

5th Place Match

  • Jetton Wadeson (Tech Team Wrestling Club) won by fall over Carlos Salinas (Tech Team Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:11)

Novice 12U – 78

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cutter Ouradnik of Bowman County Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Brody Kramer of Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc
  • 3rd Place – Stetson Gisselbeck of Bison Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Raphael Trottier of Turtle Mountain Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Braxton Steele of MATPAC Wrestling – ND
  • 6th Place – Braeden Halverson of Matpac Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Cutter Ouradnik (Bowman County Wrestling) won by fall over Stetson Gisselbeck (Bison Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:33)

2nd Place Match

  • Brody Kramer (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by decision over Stetson Gisselbeck (Bison Wrestling Club) (Dec 2-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Brody Kramer (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by tech fall over Raphael Trottier (Turtle Mountain Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

5th Place Match

  • Braxton Steele (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by fall over Braeden Halverson (Matpac Wrestling) (Fall 2:25)

Novice 12U – 82

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brock Johnson of Kindred
  • 2nd Place – Benjamin Trottier of Turtle Mountain Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Jace Duffy of LaMoure Loboes
  • 4th Place – Dax Brendel of Bismarck Gorilla`s
  • 5th Place – Luke Schlepuetz of Jamestown Taz Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Noach Swenson of Kindred

1st Place Match

  • Brock Johnson (Kindred) won by fall over Jace Duffy (LaMoure Loboes) (Fall 1:29)

2nd Place Match

  • Benjamin Trottier (Turtle Mountain Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jace Duffy (LaMoure Loboes) (Fall 2:37)

3rd Place Match

  • Benjamin Trottier (Turtle Mountain Wrestling Club) won by fall over Dax Brendel (Bismarck Gorilla`s) (Fall 3:45)

5th Place Match

  • Luke Schlepuetz (Jamestown Taz Wrestling Club) won by fall over Noach Swenson (Kindred) (Fall 0:48)

Novice 12U – 86

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Koltyn Grebel of Valley City Express
  • 2nd Place – Brayden Morris of MATPAC Wrestling – ND
  • 3rd Place – Gavyn Hlucny of Grand Forks Gladiator

Round 1

  • Koltyn Grebel (Valley City Express) won by decision over Brayden Morris (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) (Dec 12-9)

Round 2

  • Brayden Morris (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by fall over Gavyn Hlucny (Grand Forks Gladiator) (Fall 0:49)

Round 3

  • Koltyn Grebel (Valley City Express) won by tech fall over Gavyn Hlucny (Grand Forks Gladiator) (TF 10-0)

Novice 12U – 92

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jacoby Grimm of Mandan Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Blaine Hoff of Mandan Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Vance Wollschlager of Mandan Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Anthony Matzke of Jamestown Taz Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Rylee Christoferson of LaMoure Loboes
  • 6th Place – Jayden Paul of LaMoure Loboes

1st Place Match

  • Jacoby Grimm (Mandan Wrestling Club) won by decision over Vance Wollschlager (Mandan Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Blaine Hoff (Mandan Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Vance Wollschlager (Mandan Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Blaine Hoff (Mandan Wrestling Club) won by fall over Anthony Matzke (Jamestown Taz Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:03)

5th Place Match

  • Rylee Christoferson (LaMoure Loboes) won by fall over Jayden Paul (LaMoure Loboes) (Fall 2:39)

Novice 12U – 98

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Sawyer Owens of Herd
  • 2nd Place – Caleb Paetz of MATPAC Wrestling – ND
  • 3rd Place – Carson Lardy of MATPAC Wrestling – ND
  • 4th Place – Owen Magnell of Tech Team Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Kyler Schalesky of Hettinger Huskies
  • 6th Place – Noah Lofberg of MATPAC Wrestling – ND

1st Place Match

  • Sawyer Owens (Herd) won by decision over Caleb Paetz (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) (Dec 12-11)

2nd Place Match

  • Caleb Paetz (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by fall over Carson Lardy (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) (Fall 2:45)

3rd Place Match

  • Carson Lardy (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by tech fall over Owen Magnell (Tech Team Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

5th Place Match

  • Kyler Schalesky (Hettinger Huskies) won by fall over Noah Lofberg (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) (Fall 0:21)

Novice 12U – 108

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hugh Meyer of Dickinson Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Anthony Porter of Mandan Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Gavin Christoferson of LaMoure Loboes
  • 4th Place – Davis Sondeland of Big Cat Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Nathan Thornton of Jamestown Taz Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Kian Frey of Gorilla Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Hugh Meyer (Dickinson Wrestling Club) won by fall over Anthony Porter (Mandan Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:13)

2nd Place Match

  • Anthony Porter (Mandan Wrestling Club) won by rule over Gavin Christoferson (LaMoure Loboes) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Gavin Christoferson (LaMoure Loboes) won by fall over Davis Sondeland (Big Cat Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:25)

5th Place Match

  • Nathan Thornton (Jamestown Taz Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kian Frey (Gorilla Wrestling) (Fall 0:21)

Novice 12U – 117

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – William Ward of Bison Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Casey Weiland of Grand Forks Gladiator
  • 3rd Place – Carter Michlitsch of Mandan Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Harper Schultz of Bison Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Quinn Rerick of Grand Forks Gladiator

1st Place Match

  • William Ward (Bison Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Casey Weiland (Grand Forks Gladiator) (TF 21-11)

2nd Place Match

  • Casey Weiland (Grand Forks Gladiator) won by fall over Carter Michlitsch (Mandan Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:11)

3rd Place Match

  • Carter Michlitsch (Mandan Wrestling Club) won by fall over Harper Schultz (Bison Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:00)

5th Place Match

  • Quinn Rerick (Grand Forks Gladiator) received a bye () (Bye)

Novice 12U – 135

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Braxton Rance of Shooting Starz Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Darion Bitz of Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc
  • 3rd Place – Henry Lettenmaier of LLM LAMOURE
  • 4th Place – Gregory Fuher of Thunder Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Kirby Freeman of Carrington Pitcrew

1st Place Match

  • Braxton Rance (Shooting Starz Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Henry Lettenmaier (LLM LAMOURE) (TF 12-1)

2nd Place Match

  • Darion Bitz (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by fall over Henry Lettenmaier (LLM LAMOURE) (Fall 0:22)

3rd Place Match

  • Darion Bitz (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by tech fall over Gregory Fuher (Thunder Wrestling Club) (TF 17-7)

5th Place Match

  • Kirby Freeman (Carrington Pitcrew) received a bye () (Bye)

Novice 12U – 160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Shane Nitchske of South Border
  • 2nd Place – Callen Garber of Carrington Pitcrew
  • 3rd Place – Ryan Skardal of Coyote Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Liam Neff of Dakota Rattlers Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Shane Nitchske (South Border) won by fall over Callen Garber (Carrington Pitcrew) (Fall 1:42)

2nd Place Match

  • Callen Garber (Carrington Pitcrew) won by fall over Ryan Skardal (Coyote Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:41)

3rd Place Match

  • Ryan Skardal (Coyote Wrestling Club) won by fall over Liam Neff (Dakota Rattlers Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:21)

Novice 12U – 165+

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jacob Hinrichs of Carrington Pitcrew

Round 1

  • Jacob Hinrichs (Carrington Pitcrew) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Jacob Hinrichs (Carrington Pitcrew) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

FREESTYLE

Novice 12U – 58

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Greg Ramberg of Grand Forks Gladiator
  • 2nd Place – Jack Combs of Dakota Rattlers

Round 1

  • Greg Ramberg (Grand Forks Gladiator) won by decision over Jack Combs (Dakota Rattlers) (Dec 15-11)

Round 2

  • Greg Ramberg (Grand Forks Gladiator) won by tech fall over Jack Combs (Dakota Rattlers) (TF 15-5)

Round 3

Novice 12U – 63

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Holden Beauchamp of MATPAC Wrestling – ND
  • 2nd Place – Griffin Magee of Bison Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Alec Mutschelknaus of Mandan Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Max Ramberg of Grand Forks Gladiator

1st Place Match

  • Holden Beauchamp (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by fall over Griffin Magee (Bison Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:40)

2nd Place Match

  • Griffin Magee (Bison Wrestling Club) won by fall over Alec Mutschelknaus (Mandan Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:12)

3rd Place Match

  • Alec Mutschelknaus (Mandan Wrestling Club) won by decision over Max Ramberg (Grand Forks Gladiator) (Dec 15-9)

Novice 12U – 67

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nicolas Enzminger of MATPAC Wrestling – ND
  • 2nd Place – Cole Bohne of Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc
  • 3rd Place – Max Glaser of Dickinson Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Wyatt Turner of Dickinson Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Jake Glaser of Dickinson Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Kole Reinhardt of MATPAC Wrestling – ND

1st Place Match

  • Nicolas Enzminger (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by tech fall over Max Glaser (Dickinson Wrestling Club) (TF 11-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Cole Bohne (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by fall over Max Glaser (Dickinson Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:46)

3rd Place Match

  • Cole Bohne (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by tech fall over Wyatt Turner (Dickinson Wrestling Club) (TF 20-10)

5th Place Match

  • Jake Glaser (Dickinson Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kole Reinhardt (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) (Fall 0:13)

Novice 12U – 70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Skye Kramlich of Carrington Pitcrew
  • 2nd Place – Jack Schauer of Jamestown Taz Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Skye Kramlich (Carrington Pitcrew) won by decision over Jack Schauer (Jamestown Taz Wrestling Club) (Dec 16-11)

Round 2

  • Skye Kramlich (Carrington Pitcrew) won by decision over Jack Schauer (Jamestown Taz Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-4)

Round 3

Novice 12U – 74

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kendall Booker of Bison Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Hudson Egeberg of MATPAC Wrestling – ND
  • 3rd Place – Jetton Wadeson of Tech Team Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Joey Enzminger of MATPAC Wrestling – ND
  • 5th Place – Jackson Alexander of Tech Team Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Logan Potts of LaMoure Loboes

1st Place Match

  • Kendall Booker (Bison Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Jetton Wadeson (Tech Team Wrestling Club) (TF 12-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Hudson Egeberg (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by tech fall over Jetton Wadeson (Tech Team Wrestling Club) (TF 17-7)

3rd Place Match

  • Hudson Egeberg (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by tech fall over Joey Enzminger (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) (TF 10-0)

5th Place Match

  • Jackson Alexander (Tech Team Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Logan Potts (LaMoure Loboes) (TF 14-2)

Novice 12U – 78

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Stetson Gisselbeck of Bison Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Brody Kramer of Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc
  • 3rd Place – Konnor Johnson of Tech Team Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Ryan Enge of Lisbon
  • 5th Place – Raphael Trottier of Turtle Mountain Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Wesley Fisk of Shooting Starz Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Stetson Gisselbeck (Bison Wrestling Club) won by decision over Brody Kramer (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) (Dec 8-2)

2nd Place Match

  • Brody Kramer (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by tech fall over Konnor Johnson (Tech Team Wrestling Club) (TF 13-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Konnor Johnson (Tech Team Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ryan Enge (Lisbon) (Fall 0:27)

5th Place Match

  • Raphael Trottier (Turtle Mountain Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Wesley Fisk (Shooting Starz Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Novice 12U – 82

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Luke Schlepuetz of Jamestown Taz Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Brock Johnson of Kindred
  • 3rd Place – Kadin Beneke of Mandan Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Kane Mathiason of Bison Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Benjamin Trottier of Turtle Mountain Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Dax Brendel of Bismarck Gorilla`s

1st Place Match

  • Luke Schlepuetz (Jamestown Taz Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Brock Johnson (Kindred) (TF 11-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Brock Johnson (Kindred) won by rule over Kadin Beneke (Mandan Wrestling Club) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Kadin Beneke (Mandan Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kane Mathiason (Bison Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:59)

5th Place Match

  • Benjamin Trottier (Turtle Mountain Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Dax Brendel (Bismarck Gorilla`s) (TF 10-0)

Novice 12U – 86

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Koltyn Grebel of Valley City Express
  • 2nd Place – Brayden Morris of MATPAC Wrestling – ND
  • 3rd Place – Gavyn Hlucny of Grand Forks Gladiator

Round 1

  • Brayden Morris (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by tech fall over Gavyn Hlucny (Grand Forks Gladiator) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Koltyn Grebel (Valley City Express) won by tech fall over Gavyn Hlucny (Grand Forks Gladiator) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Koltyn Grebel (Valley City Express) won by tech fall over Brayden Morris (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) (TF 15-5)

Novice 12U – 92

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jacoby Grimm of Mandan Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Blaine Hoff of Mandan Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Anthony Matzke of Jamestown Taz Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Vance Wollschlager of Mandan Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Rylee Christoferson of LaMoure Loboes
  • 6th Place – Jayden Paul of LaMoure Loboes

1st Place Match

  • Jacoby Grimm (Mandan Wrestling Club) won by decision over Blaine Hoff (Mandan Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-7)

2nd Place Match

  • Blaine Hoff (Mandan Wrestling Club) won by fall over Anthony Matzke (Jamestown Taz Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:46)

3rd Place Match

  • Anthony Matzke (Jamestown Taz Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Vance Wollschlager (Mandan Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

5th Place Match

  • Rylee Christoferson (LaMoure Loboes) won by fall over Jayden Paul (LaMoure Loboes) (Fall 1:15)

Novice 12U – 98

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Caleb Paetz of MATPAC Wrestling – ND
  • 2nd Place – Sawyer Owens of Herd
  • 3rd Place – Carson Lardy of MATPAC Wrestling – ND
  • 4th Place – Cole Nitschke of South Border
  • 5th Place – Noah Lofberg of MATPAC Wrestling – ND
  • 6th Place – Karyssa Meidinger of LaMoure Loboes

1st Place Match

  • Caleb Paetz (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by tech fall over Sawyer Owens (Herd) (TF 10-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Sawyer Owens (Herd) won by rule over Carson Lardy (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Carson Lardy (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by fall over Cole Nitschke (South Border) (Fall 1:04)

5th Place Match

  • Noah Lofberg (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by tech fall over Karyssa Meidinger (LaMoure Loboes) (TF 12-2)

Novice 12U – 108

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hugh Meyer of Dickinson Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Max Tjernlund of Thunder wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Anthony Porter of Mandan Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Nathan Thornton of Jamestown Taz Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Gavin Christoferson of LaMoure Loboes
  • 6th Place – Davis Sondeland of Big Cat Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Hugh Meyer (Dickinson Wrestling Club) won by decision over Max Tjernlund (Thunder wrestling) (Dec 8-5)

2nd Place Match

  • Max Tjernlund (Thunder wrestling) won by fall over Anthony Porter (Mandan Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:44)

3rd Place Match

  • Anthony Porter (Mandan Wrestling Club) won by fall over Nathan Thornton (Jamestown Taz Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:47)

5th Place Match

  • Gavin Christoferson (LaMoure Loboes) won by fall over Davis Sondeland (Big Cat Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:09)

Novice 12U – 117

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – William Ward of Tech Team Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Casey Weiland of Grand Forks Gladiator
  • 3rd Place – Harper Schultz of Bison Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Carter Michlitsch of Mandan Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Quinn Rerick of Grand Forks Gladiator

1st Place Match

  • William Ward (Tech Team Wrestling Club) won by fall over Harper Schultz (Bison Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:37)

2nd Place Match

  • Casey Weiland (Grand Forks Gladiator) won by tech fall over Harper Schultz (Bison Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Casey Weiland (Grand Forks Gladiator) won by tech fall over Carter Michlitsch (Mandan Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

5th Place Match

  • Quinn Rerick (Grand Forks Gladiator) received a bye () (Bye)

Novice 12U – 135

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Braxton Rance of Shooting Starz Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Darion Bitz of Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc
  • 3rd Place – Henry Lettenmaier of LLM LAMOURE
  • 4th Place – Gregory Fuher of Thunder Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Kirby Freeman of Carrington Pitcrew
  • 6th Place – Olivia Ochoa of Grand Forks Gladiator

1st Place Match

  • Braxton Rance (Shooting Starz Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Henry Lettenmaier (LLM LAMOURE) (TF 12-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Darion Bitz (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by forfeit over Henry Lettenmaier (LLM LAMOURE) (FF)

3rd Place Match

  • Darion Bitz (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by tech fall over Gregory Fuher (Thunder Wrestling Club) (TF 13-1)

5th Place Match

  • Kirby Freeman (Carrington Pitcrew) won by forfeit over Olivia Ochoa (Grand Forks Gladiator) (FF)

Novice 12U – 160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Shane Nitschke of South Border
  • 2nd Place – Ryan Skardal of Coyote Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Callen Garber of Carrington Pitcrew
  • 4th Place – Liam Neff of Dakota Rattlers Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Jastin Schiermeister of Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc

1st Place Match

  • Shane Nitschke (South Border) won by fall over Ryan Skardal (Coyote Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:03)

2nd Place Match

  • Ryan Skardal (Coyote Wrestling Club) won by fall over Callen Garber (Carrington Pitcrew) (Fall 1:45)

3rd Place Match

  • Callen Garber (Carrington Pitcrew) won by fall over Liam Neff (Dakota Rattlers Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:11)

5th Place Match

  • Jastin Schiermeister (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) received a bye () (Bye)

Novice 12U – 165+

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jacob Hinrichs of Carrington Pitcrew

Round 1

  • Jacob Hinrichs (Carrington Pitcrew) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Jacob Hinrichs (Carrington Pitcrew) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)
Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s