NDUSA Greco/Freestyle 10U Results

GRECO

Intermediate 10U – 49

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brahnan Heidt of Bismarck Gorilla`s

Round 1

  • Brahnan Heidt (Bismarck Gorilla`s) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Brahnan Heidt (Bismarck Gorilla`s) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Intermediate 10U – 53

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Owen Braun of Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc
  • 2nd Place – Scott Friederichs of Lisbon

Round 1

  • Owen Braun (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by fall over Scott Friederichs (Lisbon) (Fall 0:25)

Round 2

  • Owen Braun (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by tech fall over Scott Friederichs (Lisbon) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

Intermediate 10U – 56

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Alberto Verdin of Hettinger Huskies
  • 2nd Place – Kayden Egeberg of MATPAC Wrestling – ND
  • 3rd Place – Easton Freidt of Mandan Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Beckett Seifert of Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc
  • 5th Place – Austin Ormiston of Hettinger Huskies

1st Place Match

  • Alberto Verdin (Hettinger Huskies) won by fall over Kayden Egeberg (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) (Fall 2:39)

2nd Place Match

  • Kayden Egeberg (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by tech fall over Easton Freidt (Mandan Wrestling Club) (TF 14-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Easton Freidt (Mandan Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Beckett Seifert (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) (TF 10-0)

5th Place Match

  • Austin Ormiston (Hettinger Huskies) received a bye () (Bye)

Intermediate 10U – 59

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hudson Droll of Mandan Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Jace Boynton of Bowman County Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Blake Goebel of South Border
  • 4th Place – Dan Skogen of Hettinger Huskies
  • 5th Place – Wyatt Schaff of Minot MatWrats Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Jack Dunn of Tech Team Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Hudson Droll (Mandan Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jace Boynton (Bowman County Wrestling) (Fall 1:19)

2nd Place Match

  • Jace Boynton (Bowman County Wrestling) won by rule over Blake Goebel (South Border) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Blake Goebel (South Border) won by tech fall over Dan Skogen (Hettinger Huskies) (TF 12-3)

5th Place Match

  • Wyatt Schaff (Minot MatWrats Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jack Dunn (Tech Team Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:43)

Intermediate 10U – 63

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Rhys Safratowich of Grand Forks Gladiator
  • 2nd Place – Peyton Seay of Dakota Rattlers
  • 3rd Place – Cole Sauvageau of Tech Team
  • 4th Place – Derick Jorissen of Bison Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Cooper Guthrie of Hettinger Huskies
  • 6th Place – Lleyton Spear of Sundawg Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Rhys Safratowich (Grand Forks Gladiator) won by tech fall over Cole Sauvageau (Tech Team) (TF 13-2)

2nd Place Match

  • Peyton Seay (Dakota Rattlers) won by fall over Cole Sauvageau (Tech Team) (Fall 0:19)

3rd Place Match

  • Peyton Seay (Dakota Rattlers) won by fall over Derick Jorissen (Bison Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:28)

5th Place Match

  • Cooper Guthrie (Hettinger Huskies) won by decision over Lleyton Spear (Sundawg Wrestling Club) (Dec 15-8)

Intermediate 10U – 67

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Joseph Potts of LaMoure Loboes
  • 2nd Place – Gradyn Johnson of Tech Team Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Gavin Swenson of Kindred
  • 4th Place – Gavin Rude of Kindred
  • 5th Place – Benjamin Nelson of Dickinson Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Jesse Miller of MATPAC Wrestling – ND

1st Place Match

  • Joseph Potts (LaMoure Loboes) won by tech fall over Gavin Swenson (Kindred) (TF 10-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Gradyn Johnson (Tech Team Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Gavin Swenson (Kindred) (TF 10-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Gradyn Johnson (Tech Team Wrestling Club) won by decision over Gavin Rude (Kindred) (Dec 8-7)

5th Place Match

  • Benjamin Nelson (Dickinson Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jesse Miller (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) (Fall 0:21)

Intermediate 10U – 71

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hayes Weinberger of Minot MatWrats Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Remington Anhorn of MATPAC Wrestling – ND
  • 3rd Place – Gabriel Clifton of Carrington Pitcrew
  • 4th Place – Connor Hanna of Matpac Wrestling Club -ND
  • 5th Place – Reagan Grote of Big Cat Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Mason Hoff of Gorilla Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Hayes Weinberger (Minot MatWrats Wrestling Club) won by fall over Gabriel Clifton (Carrington Pitcrew) (Fall 0:33)

2nd Place Match

  • Remington Anhorn (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by fall over Gabriel Clifton (Carrington Pitcrew) (Fall 0:57)

3rd Place Match

  • Remington Anhorn (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by fall over Connor Hanna (Matpac Wrestling Club -ND) (Fall 1:17)

5th Place Match

  • Reagan Grote (Big Cat Wrestling Club) won by decision over Mason Hoff (Gorilla Wrestling) (Dec 16-13)

Intermediate 10U – 77

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Chase Clemenson of Bison Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Alijah Piatz of Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc
  • 3rd Place – Julia Araujo of MATPAC Wrestling – ND
  • 4th Place – Mark Bauman of MATPAC Wrestling – ND
  • 5th Place – Liam Frey of Gorilla Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Alex Dahmen of Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc

1st Place Match

  • Chase Clemenson (Bison Wrestling Club) won by decision over Julia Araujo (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) (Dec 8-6)

2nd Place Match

  • Alijah Piatz (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by tech fall over Julia Araujo (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) (TF 15-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Alijah Piatz (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by tech fall over Mark Bauman (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) (TF 10-1)

5th Place Match

  • Liam Frey (Gorilla Wrestling) won by decision over Alex Dahmen (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) (Dec 6-4)

Intermediate 10U – 84

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tate Sailer of MATPAC Wrestling – ND
  • 2nd Place – Bennett Grimm of Mandan Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Cole Lardy of MATPAC Wrestling – ND
  • 4th Place – David Wilkie of Turtle Mountain Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Makenzie Burk of Hazen Wrestling club
  • 6th Place – Jamir Penn of Grand Forks Gladiator

1st Place Match

  • Tate Sailer (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by fall over Bennett Grimm (Mandan Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:48)

2nd Place Match

  • Bennett Grimm (Mandan Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Cole Lardy (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) (TF 12-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Cole Lardy (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by tech fall over David Wilkie (Turtle Mountain Wrestling Club) (TF 12-2)

5th Place Match

  • Makenzie Burk (Hazen Wrestling club) won by forfeit over Jamir Penn (Grand Forks Gladiator) (FF)

Intermediate 10U – 93

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Justice Lundeen of Dakota Rattlers
  • 2nd Place – Robby Parisien of Turtle Mountain Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Mason Duchsherer of Big Cat Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Lincoln Spear of Sundawg Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Brodon Adams of Coyote Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – William Jorgensen of Carrington Pitcrew

1st Place Match

  • Justice Lundeen (Dakota Rattlers) won by fall over Mason Duchsherer (Big Cat Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:20)

2nd Place Match

  • Robby Parisien (Turtle Mountain Wrestling Club) won by fall over Mason Duchsherer (Big Cat Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:36)

3rd Place Match

  • Robby Parisien (Turtle Mountain Wrestling Club) won by fall over Lincoln Spear (Sundawg Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:56)

5th Place Match

  • Brodon Adams (Coyote Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over William Jorgensen (Carrington Pitcrew) (TF 12-0)

Intermediate 10U – 105

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Noah Rau of Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc
  • 2nd Place – Fisher Johnson of Kindred
  • 3rd Place – Bjorn Paulson of Grand Forks Gladiator
  • 4th Place – Nic Garber of Carrington Pitcrew
  • 5th Place – Kiley Cline of Hazen Wrestling club

1st Place Match

  • Noah Rau (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by fall over Bjorn Paulson (Grand Forks Gladiator) (Fall 2:17)

2nd Place Match

  • Fisher Johnson (Kindred) won by decision over Bjorn Paulson (Grand Forks Gladiator) (Dec 10-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Fisher Johnson (Kindred) won by decision over Nic Garber (Carrington Pitcrew) (Dec 10-6)

5th Place Match

  • Kiley Cline (Hazen Wrestling club) received a bye () (Bye)

Intermediate 10U – 120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jackson Burk of Hazen Wrestling club
  • 2nd Place – Patrick Marcellais of Turtle Mountain

Round 1

  • Jackson Burk (Hazen Wrestling club) won by decision over Patrick Marcellais (Turtle Mountain) (Dec 6-0)

Round 2

  • Jackson Burk (Hazen Wrestling club) won by tech fall over Patrick Marcellais (Turtle Mountain) (TF 8-0)

Round 3

Intermediate 10U – 120+

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Levi Kwandt of MATPAC Wrestling – ND
  • 2nd Place – Charles Jorgensen of Carrington Pitcrew

Round 1

  • Levi Kwandt (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by tech fall over Charles Jorgensen (Carrington Pitcrew) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Levi Kwandt (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by fall over Charles Jorgensen (Carrington Pitcrew) (Fall 0:43)

Round 3

FREESTYLE

Intermediate 10U – 49

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brahnan Heidt of Bismarck Gorilla`s

Round 1

  • Brahnan Heidt (Bismarck Gorilla`s) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Brahnan Heidt (Bismarck Gorilla`s) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Intermediate 10U – 53

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Owen Braun of Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc

Round 1

  • Owen Braun (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Owen Braun (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Intermediate 10U – 56

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Alberto Verdin of Hettinger Huskies
  • 2nd Place – Beckett Seifert of Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc
  • 3rd Place – Easton Freidt of Mandan Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Kayden Egeberg of MATPAC Wrestling – ND
  • 5th Place – Austin Ormiston of Hettinger Huskies

1st Place Match

  • Alberto Verdin (Hettinger Huskies) won by tech fall over Beckett Seifert (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) (TF 10-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Beckett Seifert (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by rule over Easton Freidt (Mandan Wrestling Club) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Easton Freidt (Mandan Wrestling Club) won by decision over Kayden Egeberg (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) (Dec 12-12)

5th Place Match

  • Austin Ormiston (Hettinger Huskies) received a bye () (Bye)

Intermediate 10U – 59

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jace Boynton of Bowman County Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Hudson Droll of Mandan Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Blake Goebel of South Border
  • 4th Place – Dan Skogen of Hettinger Huskies
  • 5th Place – Wyatt Schaff of Minot MatWrats Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Talon Morsette of MATPAC Wrestling – ND

1st Place Match

  • Jace Boynton (Bowman County Wrestling) won by fall over Hudson Droll (Mandan Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:08)

2nd Place Match

  • Hudson Droll (Mandan Wrestling Club) won by rule over Blake Goebel (South Border) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Blake Goebel (South Border) won by decision over Dan Skogen (Hettinger Huskies) (Dec 9-8)

5th Place Match

  • Wyatt Schaff (Minot MatWrats Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Talon Morsette (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) (TF 10-0)

Intermediate 10U – 63

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Lleyton Spear of Sundawg Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Rhys Safratowich of Grand Forks Gladiator
  • 3rd Place – Ty Iverson of Dakota Rattlers
  • 4th Place – Peyton Seay of Dakota Rattlers
  • 5th Place – Derick Jorissen of Bison Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Tucker Schiermeister of Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc

1st Place Match

  • Lleyton Spear (Sundawg Wrestling Club) won by decision over Ty Iverson (Dakota Rattlers) (Dec 8-7)

2nd Place Match

  • Rhys Safratowich (Grand Forks Gladiator) won by tech fall over Ty Iverson (Dakota Rattlers) (TF 10-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Rhys Safratowich (Grand Forks Gladiator) won by tech fall over Peyton Seay (Dakota Rattlers) (TF 10-0)

5th Place Match

  • Derick Jorissen (Bison Wrestling Club) won by decision over Tucker Schiermeister (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) (Dec 9-9)

Intermediate 10U – 67

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Joseph Potts of LaMoure Loboes
  • 2nd Place – Gradyn Johnson of Tech Team Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Gavin Rude of Kindred
  • 4th Place – Gavin Swenson of Kindred
  • 5th Place – Conner Martinson of Jamestown Taz Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Jesse Miller of MATPAC Wrestling – ND

1st Place Match

  • Joseph Potts (LaMoure Loboes) won by tech fall over Gavin Rude (Kindred) (TF 11-1)

2nd Place Match

  • Gradyn Johnson (Tech Team Wrestling Club) won by fall over Gavin Rude (Kindred) (Fall 2:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Gradyn Johnson (Tech Team Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Gavin Swenson (Kindred) (TF 12-0)

5th Place Match

  • Conner Martinson (Jamestown Taz Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jesse Miller (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) (Fall 0:47)

Intermediate 10U – 71

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hayes Weinberger of Minot MatWrats Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Remington Anhorn of MATPAC Wrestling – ND
  • 3rd Place – Connor Hanna of Matpac Wrestling Club -ND
  • 4th Place – Easton Rackness of Dakota Rattlers
  • 5th Place – Gabriel Clifton of Carrington Pitcrew
  • 6th Place – Briggs Caudle of Dickinson Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Hayes Weinberger (Minot MatWrats Wrestling Club) won by fall over Remington Anhorn (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) (Fall 0:41)

2nd Place Match

  • Remington Anhorn (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by fall over Connor Hanna (Matpac Wrestling Club -ND) (Fall 0:17)

3rd Place Match

  • Connor Hanna (Matpac Wrestling Club -ND) won by fall over Easton Rackness (Dakota Rattlers) (Fall 2:29)

5th Place Match

  • Gabriel Clifton (Carrington Pitcrew) won by tech fall over Briggs Caudle (Dickinson Wrestling Club) (TF 19-8)

Intermediate 10U – 77

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Chase Clemenson of Bison Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Alijah Piatz of Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc
  • 3rd Place – Mark Bauman of MATPAC Wrestling – ND
  • 4th Place – Alex Dahmen of Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc
  • 5th Place – Kellen Beneke of Mandan Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Cyrus Johnson of Hettinger Huskies

1st Place Match

  • Chase Clemenson (Bison Wrestling Club) won by fall over Mark Bauman (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) (Fall 0:22)

2nd Place Match

  • Alijah Piatz (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by fall over Mark Bauman (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) (Fall 2:37)

3rd Place Match

  • Alijah Piatz (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by tech fall over Alex Dahmen (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) (TF 10-0)

5th Place Match

  • Kellen Beneke (Mandan Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Cyrus Johnson (Hettinger Huskies) (TF 13-1)

Intermediate 10U – 84

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tate Sailer of MATPAC Wrestling – ND
  • 2nd Place – Bennett Grimm of Mandan Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Cole Lardy of MATPAC Wrestling – ND
  • 4th Place – Kobe Maple of Mandan Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – David Wilkie of Turtle Mountain Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Makenzie Burk of Hazen Wrestling club

1st Place Match

  • Tate Sailer (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by tech fall over Bennett Grimm (Mandan Wrestling Club) (TF 11-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Bennett Grimm (Mandan Wrestling Club) won by rule over Cole Lardy (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Cole Lardy (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by fall over Kobe Maple (Mandan Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:38)

5th Place Match

  • David Wilkie (Turtle Mountain Wrestling Club) won by fall over Makenzie Burk (Hazen Wrestling club) (Fall 0:16)

Intermediate 10U – 93

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Justice Lundeen of Dakota Rattlers
  • 2nd Place – Robby Parisien of Turtle Mountain Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Braxton Garvin of Dakota Rattlers Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Luke Conroy of Tech Team
  • 5th Place – Lincoln Spear of Sundawg Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Hunter Zachmeier of Mandan Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Justice Lundeen (Dakota Rattlers) won by decision over Robby Parisien (Turtle Mountain Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Robby Parisien (Turtle Mountain Wrestling Club) won by rule over Braxton Garvin (Dakota Rattlers Wrestling Club) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Braxton Garvin (Dakota Rattlers Wrestling Club) won by fall over Luke Conroy (Tech Team) (Fall 0:30)

5th Place Match

  • Lincoln Spear (Sundawg Wrestling Club) won by fall over Hunter Zachmeier (Mandan Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:31)

Intermediate 10U – 105

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nic Garber of Carrington Pitcrew
  • 2nd Place – Fisher Johnson of Kindred
  • 3rd Place – Bjorn Paulson of Grand Forks Gladiator
  • 4th Place – Noah Rau of Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc
  • 5th Place – Kiley Cline of Hazen Wrestling club
  • 6th Place – Bentlee Kuhn of Mandan Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Nic Garber (Carrington Pitcrew) won by fall over Fisher Johnson (Kindred) (Fall 3:21)

2nd Place Match

  • Fisher Johnson (Kindred) won by rule over Bjorn Paulson (Grand Forks Gladiator) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Bjorn Paulson (Grand Forks Gladiator) won by fall over Noah Rau (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) (Fall 3:57)

5th Place Match

  • Kiley Cline (Hazen Wrestling club) won by fall over Bentlee Kuhn (Mandan Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:48)

Intermediate 10U – 120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jackson Burk of Hazen Wrestling club
  • 2nd Place – Patrick Marcellais of Turtle Mountain

Round 1

  • Jackson Burk (Hazen Wrestling club) won by decision over Patrick Marcellais (Turtle Mountain) (Dec 10-1)

Round 2

  • Jackson Burk (Hazen Wrestling club) won by fall over Patrick Marcellais (Turtle Mountain) (Fall 0:25)

Round 3

Intermediate 10U – 120+

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Levi Kwandt of MATPAC Wrestling – ND
  • 2nd Place – Charles Jorgensen of Carrington Pitcrew

Round 1

  • Levi Kwandt (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by tech fall over Charles Jorgensen (Carrington Pitcrew) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Levi Kwandt (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by tech fall over Charles Jorgensen (Carrington Pitcrew) (TF 15-4)

Round 3

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s