NDUSA Greco/Freestyle 8U Results

FREESTYLE

Bantam 8U – 43

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jax Sabot of Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc
  • 2nd Place – Ryker Kreidt of Mandan Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Derek Mickelson of Minot MatWrats Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Ryker Kreidt (Mandan Wrestling Club) won by fall over Derek Mickelson (Minot MatWrats Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:58)

Round 2

  • Jax Sabot (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by tech fall over Derek Mickelson (Minot MatWrats Wrestling Club) (TF 12-0)

Round 3

  • Jax Sabot (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by fall over Ryker Kreidt (Mandan Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:06)

Bantam 8U – 45

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mason Cermak of Mandan Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Mason Cermak (Mandan Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Mason Cermak (Mandan Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Bantam 8U – 49

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Landon Rinke of Tech Team
  • 2nd Place – Kamdyn Goulet of Grand Forks Gladiator
  • 3rd Place – Austin Bass of Mandan Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Jake Knudson of Big Cat Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Dylan Henderson of Grand Forks Gladiator
  • 6th Place – Brady Fuller of Minot MatWrats Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Landon Rinke (Tech Team) won by tech fall over Austin Bass (Mandan Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Kamdyn Goulet (Grand Forks Gladiator) won by fall over Austin Bass (Mandan Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:36)

3rd Place Match

  • Kamdyn Goulet (Grand Forks Gladiator) won by fall over Jake Knudson (Big Cat Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:47)

5th Place Match

  • Dylan Henderson (Grand Forks Gladiator) won by tech fall over Brady Fuller (Minot MatWrats Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Bantam 8U – 53

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jayden Matter-Badillo of Tech Team Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Cayden Scharf of Dickinson Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Carter Kramer of Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc
  • 4th Place – Easton Haaland of Hazen Wrestling club
  • 5th Place – Cooper Rakness of Dakota Rattlers
  • 6th Place – Rowdy Meyer of Dickinson Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Jayden Matter-Badillo (Tech Team Wrestling Club) won by fall over Cayden Scharf (Dickinson Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:38)

2nd Place Match

  • Cayden Scharf (Dickinson Wrestling Club) won by rule over Carter Kramer (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Carter Kramer (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by tech fall over Easton Haaland (Hazen Wrestling club) (TF 11-0)

5th Place Match

  • Cooper Rakness (Dakota Rattlers) won by tech fall over Rowdy Meyer (Dickinson Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Bantam 8U – 56

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Zackary Paul of LaMoure Loboes
  • 2nd Place – Arthur Araujo of MATPAC Wrestling – ND
  • 3rd Place – Grant Hehr of Mandan Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Kallen Hansen of Valley City Express
  • 5th Place – Ridge Kramlich of Carrington Pitcrew
  • 6th Place – Jason Jones Jr. of Dickinson Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Zackary Paul (LaMoure Loboes) won by decision over Grant Hehr (Mandan Wrestling Club) (Dec 10-3)

2nd Place Match

  • Arthur Araujo (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by fall over Grant Hehr (Mandan Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:56)

3rd Place Match

  • Arthur Araujo (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by fall over Kallen Hansen (Valley City Express) (Fall 0:45)

5th Place Match

  • Ridge Kramlich (Carrington Pitcrew) won by tech fall over Jason Jones Jr. (Dickinson Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Bantam 8U – 62

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jack Clemenson of Bison Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Nathaniel Dobitz of Hettinger Huskies
  • 3rd Place – Beckham Zachmeier of Mandan Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Westyn Emter of Big Cat Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Haden Smith of Jamestown Taz Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Avery Finger of Lisbon

1st Place Match

  • Jack Clemenson (Bison Wrestling Club) won by fall over Nathaniel Dobitz (Hettinger Huskies) (Fall 1:12)

2nd Place Match

  • Nathaniel Dobitz (Hettinger Huskies) won by fall over Beckham Zachmeier (Mandan Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:33)

3rd Place Match

  • Beckham Zachmeier (Mandan Wrestling Club) won by fall over Westyn Emter (Big Cat Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:17)

5th Place Match

  • Haden Smith (Jamestown Taz Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Avery Finger (Lisbon) (TF 10-0)

Bantam 8U – 70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cohen Racine of Dakota Rattlers Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Kolton Grimm of Mandan Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Tavon Schultes of Jamestown Taz Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Brecken Bitz of Mandan Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Kolter Freidt of Mandan Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Jaxon Spoonemore of Minot MatWrats Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Cohen Racine (Dakota Rattlers Wrestling Club) won by fall over Tavon Schultes (Jamestown Taz Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:47)

2nd Place Match

  • Kolton Grimm (Mandan Wrestling Club) won by fall over Tavon Schultes (Jamestown Taz Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:13)

3rd Place Match

  • Kolton Grimm (Mandan Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brecken Bitz (Mandan Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:52)

5th Place Match

  • Kolter Freidt (Mandan Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Jaxon Spoonemore (Minot MatWrats Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Bantam 8U – 85

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Collin Fleck of Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc
  • 2nd Place – Kaizyn DeCoteau of Turtle Mountain
  • 3rd Place – Lainy Jochim of Mandan Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Karter Dickerman of Jamestown Taz Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Collin Fleck (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by tech fall over Kaizyn DeCoteau (Turtle Mountain) (TF 12-2)

2nd Place Match

  • Kaizyn DeCoteau (Turtle Mountain) won by tech fall over Lainy Jochim (Mandan Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Lainy Jochim (Mandan Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Karter Dickerman (Jamestown Taz Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Bantam 8U – 85+

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Isaiah Rau of Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc
  • 2nd Place – Bohde Zachmeier of Mandan Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Ely Inscore of Jamestown Taz Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Isaiah Rau (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by fall over Ely Inscore (Jamestown Taz Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:00)

Round 2

  • Isaiah Rau (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by tech fall over Bohde Zachmeier (Mandan Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Bohde Zachmeier (Mandan Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ely Inscore (Jamestown Taz Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:16)

GRECO

Bantam 8U – 43

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jax Sabot of Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc
  • 2nd Place – Ryker Kreidt of Mandan Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Jax Sabot (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by tech fall over Ryker Kreidt (Mandan Wrestling Club) (TF 8-0)

Round 2

  • Jax Sabot (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by tech fall over Ryker Kreidt (Mandan Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

Bantam 8U – 45

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mason Cermak of Mandan Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Mason Cermak (Mandan Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Mason Cermak (Mandan Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Bantam 8U – 49

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Landon Rinke of Tech Team
  • 2nd Place – Kamdyn Goulet of Grand Forks Gladiator
  • 3rd Place – Austin Bass of Mandan Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Jahlil Penn of Grand Forks Gladiator
  • 5th Place – Leah Marie Pedersen of Shooting Starz Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Brady Fuller of Minot MatWrats Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Landon Rinke (Tech Team) won by fall over Kamdyn Goulet (Grand Forks Gladiator) (Fall 2:58)

2nd Place Match

  • Kamdyn Goulet (Grand Forks Gladiator) won by fall over Austin Bass (Mandan Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:10)

3rd Place Match

  • Austin Bass (Mandan Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Jahlil Penn (Grand Forks Gladiator) (TF 14-1)

5th Place Match

  • Leah Marie Pedersen (Shooting Starz Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Brady Fuller (Minot MatWrats Wrestling Club) (TF 11-0)

Bantam 8U – 53

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jayden Matter-Badillo of Tech Team Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Carter Kramer of Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc
  • 3rd Place – Easton Haaland of Hazen Wrestling club
  • 4th Place – Cayden Scharf of Dickinson Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Rowdy Meyer of Dickinson Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Adrian Oatis of Carrington Pitcrew

1st Place Match

  • Jayden Matter-Badillo (Tech Team Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Easton Haaland (Hazen Wrestling club) (TF 9-1)

2nd Place Match

  • Carter Kramer (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by fall over Easton Haaland (Hazen Wrestling club) (Fall 1:27)

3rd Place Match

  • Carter Kramer (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by fall over Cayden Scharf (Dickinson Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:49)

5th Place Match

  • Rowdy Meyer (Dickinson Wrestling Club) won by fall over Adrian Oatis (Carrington Pitcrew) (Fall 1:12)

Bantam 8U – 56

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Zackary Paul of LaMoure Loboes
  • 2nd Place – Arthur Araujo of MATPAC Wrestling – ND
  • 3rd Place – Ridge Kramlich of Carrington Pitcrew
  • 4th Place – Grant Hehr of Mandan Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Kallen Hansen of Valley City Express
  • 6th Place – Miles Peterson of Carrington Pitcrew

1st Place Match

  • Zackary Paul (LaMoure Loboes) won by tech fall over Arthur Araujo (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) (TF 8-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Arthur Araujo (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by tech fall over Ridge Kramlich (Carrington Pitcrew) (TF 16-6)

3rd Place Match

  • Ridge Kramlich (Carrington Pitcrew) won by decision over Grant Hehr (Mandan Wrestling Club) (Dec 11-9)

5th Place Match

  • Kallen Hansen (Valley City Express) won by tech fall over Miles Peterson (Carrington Pitcrew) (TF 13-3)

Bantam 8U – 62

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jack Clemenson of Bison Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Nathaniel Dobitz of Hettinger Huskies
  • 3rd Place – Logan Pennington of Big Cat Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Beckham Zachmeier of Mandan Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Emajin Sheriff of Grand Forks Gladiator
  • 6th Place – Jaxon Jochim of Mandan Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Jack Clemenson (Bison Wrestling Club) won by fall over Logan Pennington (Big Cat Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:38)

2nd Place Match

  • Nathaniel Dobitz (Hettinger Huskies) won by tech fall over Logan Pennington (Big Cat Wrestling Club) (TF 8-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Nathaniel Dobitz (Hettinger Huskies) won by fall over Beckham Zachmeier (Mandan Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:54)

5th Place Match

  • Emajin Sheriff (Grand Forks Gladiator) won by fall over Jaxon Jochim (Mandan Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:09)

Bantam 8U – 70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kolton Grimm of Mandan Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Cohen Racine of Dakota Rattlers Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Syer Laducer of Turtle Mountain Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Maximus Marcellais of Turtle Mountain
  • 5th Place – Brantley Johnson of Mandan Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Brody Biel of Jamestown Taz Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Kolton Grimm (Mandan Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Cohen Racine (Dakota Rattlers Wrestling Club) (TF 13-2)

2nd Place Match

  • Cohen Racine (Dakota Rattlers Wrestling Club) won by fall over Syer Laducer (Turtle Mountain Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:51)

3rd Place Match

  • Syer Laducer (Turtle Mountain Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Maximus Marcellais (Turtle Mountain) (TF 10-0)

5th Place Match

  • Brantley Johnson (Mandan Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brody Biel (Jamestown Taz Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:52)

Bantam 8U – 85

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Collin Fleck of Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc
  • 2nd Place – Kaizyn DeCoteau of Turtle Mountain
  • 3rd Place – Lainy Jochim of Mandan Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Karter Dickerman of Jamestown Taz Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Collin Fleck (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by tech fall over Kaizyn DeCoteau (Turtle Mountain) (TF 12-1)

2nd Place Match

  • Kaizyn DeCoteau (Turtle Mountain) won by fall over Lainy Jochim (Mandan Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:34)

3rd Place Match

  • Lainy Jochim (Mandan Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Karter Dickerman (Jamestown Taz Wrestling Club) (FF)

Bantam 8U – 85+

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Isaiah Rau of Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc
  • 2nd Place – Bohde Zachmeier of Mandan Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Ely Inscore of Jamestown Taz Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Bohde Zachmeier (Mandan Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ely Inscore (Jamestown Taz Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:14)

Round 2

  • Isaiah Rau (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by fall over Ely Inscore (Jamestown Taz Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:29)

Round 3

  • Isaiah Rau (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by tech fall over Bohde Zachmeier (Mandan Wrestling Club) (TF 11-0)
Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s