NDUSA Greco/Freestyle FLY (2013-2014) Results

FREESTYLE

Fly – 40

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Porter Haaland of Hazen Wrestling club
  • 2nd Place – Hudson Haaland of Hazen Wrestling club
  • 3rd Place – Parker Fuller of Minot MatWrats Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Porter Haaland (Hazen Wrestling club) won by fall over Hudson Haaland (Hazen Wrestling club) (Fall 1:12)

Round 2

  • Porter Haaland (Hazen Wrestling club) won by fall over Parker Fuller (Minot MatWrats Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:18)

Round 3

  • Hudson Haaland (Hazen Wrestling club) won by tech fall over Parker Fuller (Minot MatWrats Wrestling Club) (TF 12-2)

Fly – 43

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Manning Seay of Dakota Rattlers
  • 2nd Place – Arian Faut of Hazen Wrestling club
  • 3rd Place – Jaks Mellmer of Mandan Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Chase Anhorn of MATPAC Wrestling – ND

1st Place Match

  • Manning Seay (Dakota Rattlers) won by fall over Arian Faut (Hazen Wrestling club) (Fall 1:15)

2nd Place Match

  • Arian Faut (Hazen Wrestling club) won by rule over Jaks Mellmer (Mandan Wrestling Club) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Jaks Mellmer (Mandan Wrestling Club) won by fall over Chase Anhorn (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) (Fall 3:31)

Fly – 45

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kane Grimm of Mandan Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Remington Garvin of Dakota Rattlers Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Alex Pedersen of Shooting Starz Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Lillian Hassebrock of Jamestown Taz Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Kane Grimm (Mandan Wrestling Club) won by fall over Alex Pedersen (Shooting Starz Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:48)

2nd Place Match

  • Remington Garvin (Dakota Rattlers Wrestling Club) won by fall over Alex Pedersen (Shooting Starz Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:34)

3rd Place Match

  • Remington Garvin (Dakota Rattlers Wrestling Club) won by fall over Lillian Hassebrock (Jamestown Taz Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:44)

Fly – 49

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Landin Clifton of Carrington Pitcrew
  • 2nd Place – Landen Sandstrom of Dakota Rattlers
  • 3rd Place – Octavius Upchurch of Mandan Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Landen Sandstrom (Dakota Rattlers) won by fall over Octavius Upchurch (Mandan Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:03)

Round 2

  • Landin Clifton (Carrington Pitcrew) won by fall over Octavius Upchurch (Mandan Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:27)

Round 3

  • Landin Clifton (Carrington Pitcrew) won by tech fall over Landen Sandstrom (Dakota Rattlers) (TF 12-2)

Fly – 53

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gunner Smith of Hazen Wrestling club
  • 2nd Place – Eddie Acosta of Minot MatWrats Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Hunter Pollert of Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc

Round 1

  • Gunner Smith (Hazen Wrestling club) won by fall over Eddie Acosta (Minot MatWrats Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:08)

Round 2

  • Gunner Smith (Hazen Wrestling club) won by fall over Hunter Pollert (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) (Fall 0:16)

Round 3

  • Eddie Acosta (Minot MatWrats Wrestling Club) won by fall over Hunter Pollert (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) (Fall 0:33)

Fly – 56

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Eyston Racine of Dakota Rattlers Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Eyston Racine (Dakota Rattlers Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Eyston Racine (Dakota Rattlers Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

GRECO

Fly – 40

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Porter Haaland of Hazen Wrestling club
  • 2nd Place – Hudson Haaland of Hazen Wrestling club

Round 1

  • Porter Haaland (Hazen Wrestling club) won by tech fall over Hudson Haaland (Hazen Wrestling club) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Porter Haaland (Hazen Wrestling club) won by tech fall over Hudson Haaland (Hazen Wrestling club) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

Fly – 43

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Arian Faut of Hazen Wrestling club
  • 2nd Place – Manning Seay of Dakota Rattlers
  • 3rd Place – Jaks Mellmer of Mandan Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Chase Anhorn of MATPAC Wrestling – ND

1st Place Match

  • Arian Faut (Hazen Wrestling club) won by tech fall over Manning Seay (Dakota Rattlers) (TF 10-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Manning Seay (Dakota Rattlers) won by rule over Jaks Mellmer (Mandan Wrestling Club) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Jaks Mellmer (Mandan Wrestling Club) won by fall over Chase Anhorn (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) (Fall 2:20)

Fly – 45

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kane Grimm of Mandan Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Alex Pedersen of Shooting Starz Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Kane Grimm (Mandan Wrestling Club) won by fall over Alex Pedersen (Shooting Starz Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:12)

Round 2

  • Kane Grimm (Mandan Wrestling Club) won by fall over Alex Pedersen (Shooting Starz Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:38)

Round 3

Fly – 49

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Landin Clifton of Carrington Pitcrew
  • 2nd Place – Landen Sandstrom of Dakota Rattlers

Round 1

  • Landin Clifton (Carrington Pitcrew) won by fall over Landen Sandstrom (Dakota Rattlers) (Fall 1:38)

Round 2

  • Landin Clifton (Carrington Pitcrew) won by fall over Landen Sandstrom (Dakota Rattlers) (Fall 0:59)

Round 3

Fly – 53

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gunner Smith of Hazen Wrestling club
  • 2nd Place – Hunter Pollert of Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc

Round 1

  • Gunner Smith (Hazen Wrestling club) won by tech fall over Hunter Pollert (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) (TF 12-0)

Round 2

  • Gunner Smith (Hazen Wrestling club) won by fall over Hunter Pollert (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) (Fall 3:21)

Round 3

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s