Class B Dual Box Scores

DUAL SEMIFINALS

#3New Salem-Almont defeated #2South Border 45-27

  • 182 – Isaiah Huus (#3New Salem-Almont) over Lane Wolf (#2South Border) Fall 4:58
  • 195 – Lucien Peterson (#2South Border) over Trystan Hagen (#3New Salem-Almont) Fall 4:13
  • 220 – Riley Molter (#2South Border) over Keaton Smith (#3New Salem-Almont) Fall 0:19
  • 285 – Adam Morman (#3New Salem-Almont) over Hunter Wolf (#2South Border) Dec 4-0
  • 106 – Marshall Lindgren (#2South Border) over Cole Gerhardt (#3New Salem-Almont) Dec 4-0
  • 113 – Cody Irwin (#3New Salem-Almont) over Matthew Wolf (#2South Border) Fall 1:49
  • 120 – Clay Gerhardt (#3New Salem-Almont) over Grant Schneider (#2South Border) Dec 8-2
  • 126 – Jon Shockley (#2South Border) over Mason Olander (#3New Salem-Almont) Fall 5:16
  • 132 – Tayt Wolding (#3New Salem-Almont) over Schumacher Daniel (#2South Border) TF 16-0
  • 138 – Ethan Hammons (#3New Salem-Almont) over James Schumacher (#2South Border) Fall 1:31
  • 145 – Ty Wolding (#3New Salem-Almont) over Mark Jochim (#2South Border) DQ
  • 152 – Chauncey Dittus (#3New Salem-Almont) over Nathan Schauer (#2South Border) Fall 1:09
  • 160 – Josh Irwin (#3New Salem-Almont) over Jake Herr (#2South Border) Maj 11-0
  • 170 – Ashton Peterson (#2South Border) over Lane Doll (#3New Salem-Almont) Fall 1:45

#1Lisbon defeated #4Central Cass 44-34

  • 182 – Levi Schwab (#1Lisbon) over Joe Ellison (#4Central Cass) Fall 3:04
  • 195 – Gavin Reinke (#1Lisbon) over Jerrin Baumgarten (#4Central Cass) Fall 3:03
  • 220 – Cade Merrigan (#4Central Cass) over Sam Rieger (#1Lisbon) Fall 2:24
  • 285 – Ben Shearer (#1Lisbon) over Ryan Muscha (#4Central Cass) Fall 0:51
  • 106 – Boeden Greenley (#1Lisbon) over Jake Deutsch (#4Central Cass) Maj 15-5
  • 113 – Caleb Nielsen (#1Lisbon) over Josiah Crandall (#4Central Cass) Fall 3:34
  • 120 – Brody Aberle (#1Lisbon) over Grant Schatzke (#4Central Cass) Fall 0:45
  • 126 – Jadan Bartz (#4Central Cass) over Silas Reinke (#1Lisbon) Fall 1:40
  • 132 – Andrew Volk (#4Central Cass) over Simon Sveum (#1Lisbon) Maj 9-0
  • 138 – Junior Totay (#4Central Cass) over Zane Gruba (#1Lisbon) Fall 2:48
  • 145 – Hunter Schwab (#1Lisbon) over Aidan Olson-Tingelstad (#4Central Cass) Maj 14-4
  • 152 – Jordan Sours (#1Lisbon) over Chase Jacobson (#4Central Cass) Fall 0:49
  • 160 – Chase Gross (#4Central Cass) over Jaden Schmidt (#1Lisbon) Fall 3:05
  • 170 – Jeremiah Sullivan (#4Central Cass) over Averey Dick (#1Lisbon) Fall 1:06

CONSOLATION SEMIFINALS

Bowman County/Beach defeated #5Bishop Ryan 48-22

  • 182 – Kersey Harris (#5Bishop Ryan) over Tysen Mattern (Bowman County/Beach) Fall 0:46
  • 195 – Mitch Stuber (Bowman County/Beach) over Corbin Okeson (#5Bishop Ryan) Dec 7-3
  • 220 – Beau Jeffers (Bowman County/Beach) over Brenden Daves (#5Bishop Ryan) Fall 0:45
  • 285 – Keegan Henjum (#5Bishop Ryan) over Nate Boehm (Bowman County/Beach) Dec 4-0
  • 106 – Connor Harvey (#5Bishop Ryan) over Cade Martian (Bowman County/Beach) Maj 9-1
  • 113 – Lane Cooper (#5Bishop Ryan) over Austin Wanner (Bowman County/Beach) Dec 7-2
  • 120 – Alex Madrigal (Bowman County/Beach) over Gannon Ledoux (#5Bishop Ryan) Fall 1:36
  • 126 – DJ Martian (Bowman County/Beach) over Wesley Harvey (#5Bishop Ryan) Fall 0:55
  • 132 – Tucker Strand (Bowman County/Beach) over Murphy Lipp (#5Bishop Ryan) Fall 6:15
  • 138 – Brody Headley (Bowman County/Beach) over Jaeger Lundeen (#5Bishop Ryan) Dec 11-6
  • 145 – Jacoby Mattern (Bowman County/Beach) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 152 – Logan Sharpless (#5Bishop Ryan) over Riley Frieze (Bowman County/Beach) Fall 1:25
  • 160 – Jacob Ruggles (Bowman County/Beach) over Logan McRoy (#5Bishop Ryan) Fall 1:43
  • 170 – Clayton Mattern (Bowman County/Beach) over Cody Luck (#5Bishop Ryan) Fall 1:29

Hillsboro-Central Valley defeated Velva 42-34

  • 182 – Mark Hastings (Hillsboro-Central Valley) over Bryce Selzler (Velva) Fall 3:43
  • 195 – Wyatt Hanson (Velva) over Jake Moore (Hillsboro-Central Valley) Fall 2:32
  • 220 – Jerimiah Jespersen (Velva) over Jacob Pruneda (Hillsboro-Central Valley) Maj 16-3
  • 285 – Seth Owens (Hillsboro-Central Valley) over Kutter Blumhagen (Velva) Dec 5-2
  • 106 – Elizabeth Massine (Velva) over Christian Brist (Hillsboro-Central Valley) Fall 2:37
  • 113 – Gunnar Mogen (Velva) over Jeremiah Torroll (Hillsboro-Central Valley) Fall 2:36
  • 120 – Luke Leshuk (Hillsboro-Central Valley) over Kelson Mascol (Velva) Fall 0:44
  • 126 – Matt Anderson (Hillsboro-Central Valley) over Braetyn Yanish (Velva) Fall 0:12
  • 132 – Kyle Alfson (Hillsboro-Central Valley) over Triton Kaercher (Velva) Fall 1:09
  • 138 – Adyn Eckart (Hillsboro-Central Valley) over Mason Smith (Velva) Fall 3:37
  • 145 – Bransyn Yanish (Velva) over Colton Tapson (Hillsboro-Central Valley) Fall 0:51
  • 152 – Barrett Willison (Hillsboro-Central Valley) over Cooper Kinden (Velva) Dec 8-6
  • 160 – Michael Thomas (Velva) over Devin Hankel (Hillsboro-Central Valley) Fall 1:36
  • 170 – Gavin Wright (Hillsboro-Central Valley) over Brayden Selzler (Velva) Fall 3:20

#1Lisbon defeated Bowman County/Beach 45-22

  • 145 – Jacoby Mattern (Bowman County/Beach) over Zane Gruba (#1Lisbon) Fall 0:19
  • 152 – Jordan Sours (#1Lisbon) over Brady Hendrickson (Bowman County/Beach) Fall 0:19
  • 160 – Jaden Schmidt (#1Lisbon) over Riley Frieze (Bowman County/Beach) Fall 2:49
  • 170 – Jacob Ruggles (Bowman County/Beach) over Averey Dick (#1Lisbon) Dec 9-5
  • 182 – Levi Schwab (#1Lisbon) over Clayton Mattern (Bowman County/Beach) Dec 8-2
  • 195 – Gavin Reinke (#1Lisbon) over Mitch Stuber (Bowman County/Beach) Fall 2:23
  • 220 – Sam Rieger (#1Lisbon) over Nate Boehm (Bowman County/Beach) Dec 8-7
  • 285 – Ben Shearer (#1Lisbon) over Beau Jeffers (Bowman County/Beach) Dec 8-2
  • 106 – Boeden Greenley (#1Lisbon) over Austin Wanner (Bowman County/Beach) Fall 0:16
  • 113 – Caleb Nielsen (#1Lisbon) over Cade Martian (Bowman County/Beach) Fall 3:18
  • 120 – Alex Madrigal (Bowman County/Beach) over Carter Wallner (#1Lisbon) Fall 1:13
  • 126 – DJ Martian (Bowman County/Beach) over Brody Aberle (#1Lisbon) Maj 15-3
  • 132 – Tucker Strand (Bowman County/Beach) over Simon Sveum (#1Lisbon) Dec 7-1
  • 138 – Hunter Schwab (#1Lisbon) over Brody Headley (Bowman County/Beach) Fall 1:32

#4Central Cass defeated #5Bishop Ryan 45-23

  • 145 – Logan Sharpless (#5Bishop Ryan) over Aidan Olson-Tingelstad (#4Central Cass) Maj 18-7
  • 152 – Chase Jacobson (#4Central Cass) over Caden Dauphinais (#5Bishop Ryan) Fall 0:30
  • 160 – Chase Gross (#4Central Cass) over Logan McRoy (#5Bishop Ryan) Fall 0:42
  • 170 – Jeremiah Sullivan (#4Central Cass) over Cody Luck (#5Bishop Ryan) Dec 8-3
  • 182 – Corbin Okeson (#5Bishop Ryan) over Anthony Houle (#4Central Cass) Fall 0:18
  • 195 – Joe Ellison (#4Central Cass) over Kersey Harris (#5Bishop Ryan) Maj 10-2
  • 220 – Cade Merrigan (#4Central Cass) over Brenden Daves (#5Bishop Ryan) Fall 1:21
  • 285 – Keegan Henjum (#5Bishop Ryan) over Ryan Muscha (#4Central Cass) Dec 7-0
  • 106 – Josiah Crandall (#4Central Cass) over Lane Cooper (#5Bishop Ryan) Fall 5:17
  • 113 – Jake Deutsch (#4Central Cass) over Connor Harvey (#5Bishop Ryan) Maj 13-2
  • 120 – Gannon Ledoux (#5Bishop Ryan) over Grant Schatzke (#4Central Cass) Maj 11-2
  • 126 – Wesley Harvey (#5Bishop Ryan) over Jadan Bartz (#4Central Cass) Fall 0:47
  • 132 – Andrew Volk (#4Central Cass) over Murphy Lipp (#5Bishop Ryan) Fall 3:17
  • 138 – Junior Totay (#4Central Cass) over Jaeger Lundeen (#5Bishop Ryan) Maj 12-2

 

#2South Border defeated Hillsboro-Central Valley 36-32

  • 145 – Mark Jochim (#2South Border) over Colton Tapson (Hillsboro-Central Valley) Fall 0:19
  • 152 – Nathan Schauer (#2South Border) over Barrett Willison (Hillsboro-Central Valley) Fall 1:52
  • 160 – Jake Herr (#2South Border) over Devin Hankel (Hillsboro-Central Valley) Fall 1:15
  • 170 – Gavin Wright (Hillsboro-Central Valley) over Ashton Peterson (#2South Border) TF 16-0
  • 182 – Mark Hastings (Hillsboro-Central Valley) over Lane Wolf (#2South Border) Fall 3:33
  • 195 – Lucien Peterson (#2South Border) over Jake Moore (Hillsboro-Central Valley) Dec 6-1
  • 220 – Riley Molter (#2South Border) over Jacob Pruneda (Hillsboro-Central Valley) Fall 0:49
  • 285 – Seth Owens (Hillsboro-Central Valley) over Hunter Wolf (#2South Border) Fall 1:02
  • 106 – Marshall Lindgren (#2South Border) over Christian Brist (Hillsboro-Central Valley) Fall 2:28
  • 113 – Matthew Wolf (#2South Border) over Jeremiah Torroll (Hillsboro-Central Valley) Dec 2-0
  • 120 – Luke Leshuk (Hillsboro-Central Valley) over Grant Schneider (#2South Border) Dec 5-0
  • 126 – Matt Anderson (Hillsboro-Central Valley) over Jon Shockley (#2South Border) Dec 16-9
  • 132 – Kyle Alfson (Hillsboro-Central Valley) over Schumacher Daniel (#2South Border) Dec 7-2
  • 138 – Adyn Eckart (Hillsboro-Central Valley) over James Schumacher (#2South Border) Fall 1:22

#3New Salem-Almont defeated Velva 53-21

  • 145 – Bransyn Yanish (Velva) over Ty Wolding (#3New Salem-Almont) Dec 8-2
  • 152 – Chauncey Dittus (#3New Salem-Almont) over Cooper Kinden (Velva) Fall 0:43
  • 160 – Josh Irwin (#3New Salem-Almont) over Michael Thomas (Velva) Fall 4:52
  • 170 – Brayden Selzler (Velva) over Lane Doll (#3New Salem-Almont) Fall 1:59
  • 182 – Isaiah Huus (#3New Salem-Almont) over Bryce Selzler (Velva) Dec 3-1
  • 195 – Wyatt Hanson (Velva) over Keaton Smith (#3New Salem-Almont) Fall 0:42
  • 220 – Adam Morman (#3New Salem-Almont) over Jerimiah Jespersen (Velva) Fall 6:47
  • 285 – Kutter Blumhagen (Velva) over AJ Heins (#3New Salem-Almont) Fall 5:27
  • 106 – Cole Gerhardt (#3New Salem-Almont) over Elizabeth Massine (Velva) Maj 9-0
  • 113 – Riley Doll (#3New Salem-Almont) over Colin Dean (Velva) Maj 10-0
  • 120 – Cody Irwin (#3New Salem-Almont) over Kelson Mascol (Velva) Fall 0:27
  • 126 – Clay Gerhardt (#3New Salem-Almont) over Triton Kaercher (Velva) Fall 1:47
  • 132 – Tayt Wolding (#3New Salem-Almont) over Lucas Seibuhr (Velva) Fall 0:21
  • 138 – Ethan Hammons (#3New Salem-Almont) over Mason Smith (Velva) Fall 0:59

 

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s