Class A Dual Box Scores

SEMIFINALS

W-2 Dickinson defeated W-4 Minot 52-13

  • 195 – Kameron Clark (W-2 Dickinson) over Jacob Carmichael (W-4 Minot) Dec 12-9
  • 220 – Jorge Talamantes (W-4 Minot) over Tyler White (W-2 Dickinson) Dec 4-2
  • 285 – Preston Jones (W-4 Minot) over Zander Lemon (W-2 Dickinson) Fall 0:53
  • 106 – Houston Crimmins (W-2 Dickinson) over Gabe Mortensen (W-4 Minot) Fall 5:22
  • 113 – Kelby Armstrong (W-4 Minot) over Henry Nelson (W-2 Dickinson) Maj 12-3
  • 120 – Brendan Johnson (W-2 Dickinson) over Davian Rios (W-4 Minot) Dec 6-1
  • 126 – Cullen Murphy (W-2 Dickinson) over Victor Garcia (W-4 Minot) Dec 8-3
  • 132 – Jaren Berger (W-2 Dickinson) over David Schulze (W-4 Minot) TF 15-0
  • 138 – Troy Berg (W-2 Dickinson) over Samuel Goodman (W-4 Minot) Fall 5:33
  • 145 – Matthew Meschke (W-2 Dickinson) over Carter Peterson (W-4 Minot) Dec 8-4
  • 152 – Dexter Carpenter (W-2 Dickinson) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 160 – Tate Nordby (W-2 Dickinson) over Jordin Lennon (W-4 Minot) TF 20-4
  • 170 – Caleb Usher (W-2 Dickinson) over Isaac Fernandez (W-4 Minot) Fall 1:55
  • 182 – Tanner Jarrett (W-2 Dickinson) over Zachary Hughbanks (W-4 Minot) Fall 0:57

W-1 Bismarck defeated W-3 Bismarck Century 42-25

  • 195 – Connor McGregor (W-1 Bismarck) over Anthony Carranza (W-3 Bismarck Century) Fall 3:19
  • 220 – Malikai Rivera (W-3 Bismarck Century) over Brayden Moran (W-1 Bismarck) Fall 1:53
  • 285 – Chase Dockter (W-1 Bismarck) over Konnor Stordalen (W-3 Bismarck Century) Dec 2-0
  • 106 – Christian Tanefeu (W-1 Bismarck) over Kaden DeCoteau (W-3 Bismarck Century) Maj 15-6
  • 113 – Wilfried Tanefeu (W-1 Bismarck) over Neal Bohrer (W-3 Bismarck Century) TF 21-6
  • 120 – Brock Fettig (W-1 Bismarck) over Zach Woodbury (W-3 Bismarck Century) Fall 3:48
  • 126 – Clay Radenz (W-3 Bismarck Century) over Kaden Renner (W-1 Bismarck) Dec 11-4
  • 132 – Devin Schulz (W-3 Bismarck Century) over Preston Fettig (W-1 Bismarck) Dec 2-1
  • 138 – Ryan Ripplinger (W-1 Bismarck) over Ben Weigum (W-3 Bismarck Century) Fall 0:24
  • 145 – Matthew Rader (W-3 Bismarck Century) over Ben Nagel (W-1 Bismarck) Maj 9-0
  • 152 – Brandt Kringlie (W-1 Bismarck) over Dany Asonkeng (W-3 Bismarck Century) Fall 2:56
  • 160 – Bryant Nelson (W-3 Bismarck Century) over Cullen Glatt (W-1 Bismarck) Dec 8-2
  • 170 – Jacob Boehm (W-3 Bismarck Century) over Jordan Shumacher (W-1 Bismarck) Fall 4:28
  • 182 – Tyler Schmit (W-1 Bismarck) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

CONSOLATION SEMIFINALS

E-1 West Fargo defeated E-3 Grand Forks Central 45-22

  • 195 – Houston Visto (E-1 West Fargo) over Cameran Bridgeford (E-3 Grand Forks Central) Fall 1:42
  • 220 – Ben Anderson (E-1 West Fargo) over Grant Sullivan (E-3 Grand Forks Central) Dec 10-6
  • 285 – Brody DeFoe (E-3 Grand Forks Central) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 106 – Tyler Porter (E-1 West Fargo) over Amelia Foltz (E-3 Grand Forks Central) TF 24-8
  • 113 – Cole Irwin (E-1 West Fargo) over Tyson Gass (E-3 Grand Forks Central) Dec 7-1
  • 120 – Kaleb Porter (E-1 West Fargo) over Braydon Williams (E-3 Grand Forks Central) Fall 5:11
  • 126 – Josh Isassi (E-3 Grand Forks Central) over Nicholas Anderson (E-1 West Fargo) Dec 8-2
  • 132 – Tanner Nein (E-1 West Fargo) over Carter Elde (E-3 Grand Forks Central) Fall 3:03
  • 138 – Declan Genova (E-1 West Fargo) over Taylor Gagnon (E-3 Grand Forks Central) Maj 15-2
  • 145 – Mike Erickson (E-3 Grand Forks Central) over Aaron Magnell (E-1 West Fargo) Fall 4:32
  • 152 – Evan Bridgeford (E-3 Grand Forks Central) over Spencer LeDoux (E-1 West Fargo) Dec 11-10
  • 160 – Ben Stevens (E-3 Grand Forks Central) over Lanier Karpeh (E-1 West Fargo) Maj 13-1
  • 170 – Joel McIntosh (E-1 West Fargo) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 182 – Cade Pederson (E-1 West Fargo) over Austin Bicker (E-3 Grand Forks Central) Fall 0:45

E-4 Fargo Davies defeated E-2 Valley City 49-27

  • 195 – Rylen Reid (E-4 Fargo Davies) over Cade Powers (E-2 Valley City) Fall 2:16
  • 220 – Truman Werremeyer (E-4 Fargo Davies) over Ethan Langemo (E-2 Valley City) Fall 2:36
  • 285 – Jaden Oestern (E-2 Valley City) over James Strand (E-4 Fargo Davies) Fall 0:28
  • 106 – Koye Grebel (E-2 Valley City) over Avery Mohr (E-4 Fargo Davies) Fall 0:58
  • 113 – Bennett Rogelstad (E-2 Valley City) over Clayto Nissko (E-4 Fargo Davies) Fall 5:59
  • 120 – Austin Rogelstad (E-2 Valley City) over Sawyer Frie (E-4 Fargo Davies) Dec 8-3
  • 126 – Hunter Barth (E-4 Fargo Davies) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 132 – Ryan Barth (E-4 Fargo Davies) over Nic Pfeifer (E-2 Valley City) Fall 0:54
  • 138 – Parker Larson (E-2 Valley City) over Faustin Ndikumwenayo (E-4 Fargo Davies) Fall 1:31
  • 145 – Ty Weber (E-4 Fargo Davies) over Tyson Hovland (E-2 Valley City) Maj 13-3
  • 152 – Brody Mohr (E-4 Fargo Davies) over Jonah Schuldheisz (E-2 Valley City) Fall 3:33
  • 160 – Connor Chloupek (E-4 Fargo Davies) over David Peterson (E-2 Valley City) Dec 9-6
  • 170 – Kolbe Booker (E-4 Fargo Davies) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 182 – Jaden Mairs (E-4 Fargo Davies) over Jonathan Redfearn (E-2 Valley City) Fall 0:42

QUARTERFINALS

W-1 Bismarck defeated E-4 Fargo Davies 56-22

  • 138 – Ryan Ripplinger (W-1 Bismarck) over Faustin Ndikumwenayo (E-4 Fargo Davies) Fall 1:06
  • 145 – Ben Nagel (W-1 Bismarck) over Ethan Claus (E-4 Fargo Davies) Fall 4:19
  • 152 – Brandt Kringlie (W-1 Bismarck) over Brody Mohr (E-4 Fargo Davies) Dec 7-4
  • 160 – Connor Chloupek (E-4 Fargo Davies) over Cullen Glatt (W-1 Bismarck) Fall 2:14
  • 170 – Jaden Mairs (E-4 Fargo Davies) over Jordan Shumacher (W-1 Bismarck) Fall 2:35
  • 182 – Connor McGregor (W-1 Bismarck) over Rylen Reid (E-4 Fargo Davies) Fall 2:30
  • 195 – Firas Omar (E-4 Fargo Davies) over Tyler Schmit (W-1 Bismarck) Maj 12-2
  • 220 – Truman Werremeyer (E-4 Fargo Davies) over Brayden Moran (W-1 Bismarck) Fall 3:21
  • 285 – Chase Dockter (W-1 Bismarck) over James Strand (E-4 Fargo Davies) Fall 1:02
  • 106 – Christian Tanefeu (W-1 Bismarck) over Avery Mohr (E-4 Fargo Davies) Fall 0:42
  • 113 – Wilfried Tanefeu (W-1 Bismarck) over Clayto Nissko (E-4 Fargo Davies) Fall 1:39
  • 120 – Brock Fettig (W-1 Bismarck) over Sawyer Frie (E-4 Fargo Davies) Fall 2:41
  • 126 – Laken Boese (W-1 Bismarck) over Hunter Barth (E-4 Fargo Davies) Fall 0:32
  • 132 – Preston Fettig (W-1 Bismarck) over Ryan Barth (E-4 Fargo Davies) TF 18-2

W-3 Bismarck Century defeated E-2 Valley City 39-30

  • 138 – Parker Larson (E-2 Valley City) over Devin Schulz (W-3 Bismarck Century) Fall 1:11
  • 145 – Matthew Rader (W-3 Bismarck Century) over Ezra Hanse (E-2 Valley City) Maj 8-0
  • 152 – Tyson Hovland (E-2 Valley City) over Dany Asonkeng (W-3 Bismarck Century) Fall 3:44
  • 160 – Bryant Nelson (W-3 Bismarck Century) over Jonah Schuldheisz (E-2 Valley City) Dec 7-0
  • 170 – David Peterson (E-2 Valley City) over Jacob Boehm (W-3 Bismarck Century) Fall 1:48
  • 182 – Anthony Carranza (W-3 Bismarck Century) over Jonathan Redfearn (E-2 Valley City) Dec 11-8
  • 195 – Cade Powers (E-2 Valley City) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 220 – Malikai Rivera (W-3 Bismarck Century) over Ethan Langemo (E-2 Valley City) Fall 2:00
  • 285 – Jaden Oestern (E-2 Valley City) over Konnor Stordalen (W-3 Bismarck Century) Fall 4:51
  • 106 – Jacob Ersland (W-3 Bismarck Century) over Koye Grebel (E-2 Valley City) Maj 9-1
  • 113 – Neal Bohrer (W-3 Bismarck Century) over Bennett Rogelstad (E-2 Valley City) Maj 13-1
  • 120 – Hayden Johnsrud (W-3 Bismarck Century) over Austin Rogelstad (E-2 Valley City) Dec 5-0
  • 126 – Clay Radenz (W-3 Bismarck Century) over Espen Kunze (E-2 Valley City) Fall 1:10
  • 132 – Ben Weigum (W-3 Bismarck Century) over Nic Pfeifer (E-2 Valley City) Fall 1:24

W-2 Dickinson defeated E-3 Grand Forks Central 58-15

  • 138 – Cody Booth (W-2 Dickinson) over Alec Humble (E-3 Grand Forks Central) Dec 7-6
  • 145 – Matthew Meschke (W-2 Dickinson) over Mike Erickson (E-3 Grand Forks Central) Fall 1:55
  • 152 – Jaxin Torgerson (W-2 Dickinson) over Evan Bridgeford (E-3 Grand Forks Central) Maj 16-5
  • 160 – Tate Nordby (W-2 Dickinson) over Ben Stevens (E-3 Grand Forks Central) TF 19-4
  • 170 – Will Rohrich (E-3 Grand Forks Central) over Caleb Usher (W-2 Dickinson) Maj 14-4
  • 182 – Tanner Jarrett (W-2 Dickinson) over Austin Bicker (E-3 Grand Forks Central) Fall 1:05
  • 195 – Kameron Clark (W-2 Dickinson) over Cameran Bridgeford (E-3 Grand Forks Central) Fall 1:20
  • 220 – Grant Sullivan (E-3 Grand Forks Central) over Tyler White (W-2 Dickinson) Fall 1:08
  • 285 – Brody DeFoe (E-3 Grand Forks Central) over Zander Lemon (W-2 Dickinson) Fall 0:38
  • 106 – Houston Crimmins (W-2 Dickinson) over Evan Ziemer (E-3 Grand Forks Central) Fall 0:41
  • 113 – Henry Nelson (W-2 Dickinson) over Hayden Mack (E-3 Grand Forks Central) Fall 3:09
  • 120 – Brendan Johnson (W-2 Dickinson) over Braydon Williams (E-3 Grand Forks Central) Maj 15-1
  • 126 – Cullen Murphy (W-2 Dickinson) over Josh Isassi (E-3 Grand Forks Central) Fall 2:44
  • 132 – Jaren Berger (W-2 Dickinson) over Carter Elde (E-3 Grand Forks Central) Fall 1:17
  • E-3 Grand Forks Central’s team score was adjusted by -1.0 for unsportsmanlike

W-4 Minot defeated E-1 West Fargo 31-25

  • 138 – Declan Genova (E-1 West Fargo) over Paden Combs (W-4 Minot) Dec 9-7
  • 145 – Aaron Magnell (E-1 West Fargo) over Carter Peterson (W-4 Minot) Dec 6-4
  • 152 – Trevon McClaanahan (W-4 Minot) over Spencer LeDoux (E-1 West Fargo) Maj 15-5
  • 160 – Chase Burke (W-4 Minot) over Lanier Karpeh (E-1 West Fargo) Maj 14-4
  • 170 – Jordin Lennon (W-4 Minot) over Joel McIntosh (E-1 West Fargo) Dec 9-5
  • 182 – Cade Pederson (E-1 West Fargo) over Isaac Fernandez (W-4 Minot) Fall 3:00
  • 195 – Jacob Carmichael (W-4 Minot) over Jacob Bild (E-1 West Fargo) Fall 1:02
  • 220 – Jorge Talamantes (W-4 Minot) over Houston Visto (E-1 West Fargo) Fall 5:14
  • 285 – Ben Anderson (E-1 West Fargo) over Preston Jones (W-4 Minot) Dec 8-2
  • 106 – Tyler Porter (E-1 West Fargo) over Gabe Mortensen (W-4 Minot) Maj 13-2
  • 113 – Kelby Armstrong (W-4 Minot) over Cole Irwin (E-1 West Fargo) Maj 17-7
  • 120 – Victor Garcia (W-4 Minot) over Kaleb Porter (E-1 West Fargo) Maj 15-4
  • 126 – Nicholas Anderson (E-1 West Fargo) over David Schulze (W-4 Minot) Dec 11-8
  • 132 – Tanner Nein (E-1 West Fargo) over Samuel Goodman (W-4 Minot) Dec 4-1

 

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s