Class A Quarterfinal Results

106

  • Quarterfinal – Christian Tanefeu (Bismarck High) 39-9 won by tech fall over Morgan Strandberg (West Fargo Sheyenne) 11-5 (TF-1.5 4:00 (17-2))
  • Quarterfinal – Tyler Porter (West Fargo) 26-5 won by decision over Houston Crimmins (Dickinson) 35-22 (Dec 6-1)
  • Quarterfinal – Kaden DeCoteau (Bismarck Century) 30-6 won by decision over Jacob Ersland (Bismarck Century) 40-13 (Dec 9-6)
  • Quarterfinal – Aden Braun (Jamestown) 40-6 won by fall over Ashise Gurung (Fargo South) 28-12 (Fall 0:27)

113

  • Quarterfinal – Kelby Armstrong (Minot) 41-1 won by major decision over Ben Kleinknecht (Mandan) 22-24 (MD 14-2)
  • Quarterfinal – Joel Bowman (Jamestown) 39-10 won by fall over Henry Nelson (Dickinson) 36-15 (Fall 5:35)
  • Quarterfinal – Hayden Johnsrud (Bismarck Century) 42-15 won by major decision over Neal Bohrer (Bismarck Century) 33-21 (MD 13-4)
  • Quarterfinal – Wilfried Tanefeu (Bismarck High) 41-9 won by fall over Clayto Nissko (Fargo Davies) 16-17 (Fall 1:10)

120

  • Quarterfinal – Reece Barnhardt (Bismarck St. Mary`s) 45-0 won by tech fall over Davian Rios (Minot) 27-15 (TF-1.5 2:00 (16-1))
  • Quarterfinal – Kaden Renner (Bismarck High) 35-13 won by fall over Victor Garcia (Minot) 24-8 (Fall 1:29)
  • Quarterfinal – Brock Fettig (Bismarck High) 41-10 won by major decision over Tanner Nagel (Bismarck Legacy) 20-11 (MD 11-3)
  • Quarterfinal – Brendan Johnson (Dickinson) 31-12 won by fall over Tim Kadrmas (Bismarck Legacy) 19-15 (Fall 4:39)

126

  • Quarterfinal – Clay Radenz (Bismarck Century) 51-5 won by fall over Jakob Blumhagen (Bismarck Legacy) 10-8 (Fall 5:58)
  • Quarterfinal – Jacob Thomas (Fargo South) 10-3 won by decision over Danny Monatukwa (Fargo North) 27-11 (Dec 6-4)
  • Quarterfinal – Ethan Bowman (Jamestown) 45-5 won by fall over Josh Isassi (Grand Forks Central) 33-18 (Fall 2:34)
  • Quarterfinal – Laken Boese (Bismarck High) 41-8 won by fall over Nicholas Anderson (West Fargo) 22-11 (Fall 1:38)

132

  • Quarterfinal – Drew Steidler (Bismarck St. Mary`s) 45-3 won by fall over Ben Weigum (Bismarck Century) 20-28 (Fall 1:19)
  • Quarterfinal – Liam Shannon (Watford City) 39-10 won by decision over Preston Fettig (Bismarck High) 28-17 (Dec 7-0)
  • Quarterfinal – Dalton McKenzie (Williston) 33-8 won by major decision over Devin Schulz (Bismarck Century) 31-23 (MD 10-0)
  • Quarterfinal – Jaren Berger (Dickinson) 42-12 won by major decision over Samuel Goodman (Minot) 28-17 (MD 9-1)

138

  • Quarterfinal – Ryan Ripplinger (Bismarck High) 44-1 won by fall over Cody Booth (Dickinson) 24-11 (Fall 0:27)
  • Quarterfinal – Tate Laducer (Turtle Mountain) 41-12 won by major decision over Cutter Jones (Williston) 20-15 (MD 13-4)
  • Quarterfinal – Parker Larson (Valley City) 36-5 won by fall over Konnor Nelson (Mandan) 29-17 (Fall 1:59)
  • Quarterfinal – Troy Berg (Dickinson) 26-10 won in the ultimate tie breaker over Colton Mewes (Jamestown) 14-8 (UTB 6-5)

145

  • Quarterfinal – Noah Braun (Jamestown) 36-13 won by decision over Ben Nagel (Bismarck High) 21-15 (Dec 5-1)
  • Quarterfinal – Matthew Rader (Bismarck Century) 35-12 won by decision over Matthew Meschke (Dickinson) 40-17 (Dec 10-3)
  • Quarterfinal – William Kleinknecht (Mandan) 38-14 won by major decision over Clay LaRocque (Turtle Mountain) 33-18 (MD 12-4)
  • Quarterfinal – Trevon McClaanahan (Minot) 40-8 won by fall over Ty Weber (Fargo Davies) 23-12 (Fall 2:48)

152

  • Quarterfinal – Ethan Fleck (Mandan) 35-6 won by tech fall over Spencer LeDoux (West Fargo) 17-8 (TF-1.5 6:00 (21-6))
  • Quarterfinal – Brody Mohr (Fargo Davies) 18-3 won by decision over Jaxin Torgerson (Dickinson) 24-16 (Dec 6-2)
  • Quarterfinal – Brandt Kringlie (Bismarck High) 40-12 won by fall over Seth Berg (Mandan) 30-18 (Fall 5:45)
  • Quarterfinal – Raif Horswill (Williston) 30-8 won by fall over Dexter Carpenter (Dickinson) 23-17 (Fall 3:11)

160

  • Quarterfinal – Tate Nordby (Dickinson) 42-12 won by decision over Parker Vilandre (Devils Lake) 28-13 (Dec 3-2)
  • Quarterfinal – Kolten Reisenauer (Mandan) 31-10 won by major decision over Connor Chloupek (Fargo Davies) 27-12 (MD 14-5)
  • Quarterfinal – Kolbe Booker (Fargo Davies) 12-3 won by fall over Chase Burke (Minot) 34-15 (Fall 5:45)
  • Quarterfinal – Comstock Krenz (Williston) 21-15 won by major decision over Ben Stevens (Grand Forks Central) 31-15 (MD 10-1)

170

  • Quarterfinal – Jaden Mairs (Fargo Davies) 26-5 won by decision over Beau Matson (Watford City) 26-13 (Dec 6-0)
  • Quarterfinal – Nolen Demery (Turtle Mountain) 31-12 won by decision over Caleb Usher (Dickinson) 30-16 (Dec 7-4)
  • Quarterfinal – Colby Rance (Devils Lake) 22-10 won by decision over Micaiah Peterson (Grand Forks Red River) 18-9 (Dec 4-2)
  • Quarterfinal – Will Rohrich (Grand Forks Central) 40-5 won by decision over Jacob Boehm (Bismarck Century) 32-22 (Dec 9-3)

182

  • Quarterfinal – Cade Pederson (West Fargo) 25-2 won by decision over Levi LaFountain (Turtle Mountain) 27-22 (Dec 10-3)
  • Quarterfinal – Connor McGregor (Bismarck High) 23-18 won by decision over Anthony Carranza (Bismarck Century) 19-30 (Dec 7-1)
  • Quarterfinal – Jacob Carmichael (Minot) 26-15 won by fall over Luke Knowski (Devils Lake) 10-2 (Fall 3:02)
  • Quarterfinal – Tanner Jarrett (Dickinson) 38-13 won by decision over Aaron Mack (Jamestown) 33-17 (Dec 5-1)

195

  • Quarterfinal – Matthew Kaylor (Bismarck Legacy) 36-0 won by fall over Junior Surpris (Fargo North) 19-16 (Fall 1:08)
  • Quarterfinal – Louis DeCoteau (Turtle Mountain) 37-12 won by decision over Robby Serumgard (Devils Lake) 4-3 (Dec 2-1)
  • Quarterfinal – Josh Krump (Wahpeton) 35-11 won by decision over Jorge Talamantes (Minot) 31-17 (Dec 7-3)
  • Quarterfinal – Shane Kennedy (West Fargo Sheyenne) 27-8 won by decision over Samuel Krebs (Jamestown) 30-13 (Dec 6-1)

220

  • Quarterfinal – Jacob Boehm (Mandan) 37-5 won by fall over Joseph Casanova (Fargo North) 6-17 (Fall 0:25)
  • Quarterfinal – Paul Vandal (Jamestown) 19-3 won by fall over Kameron Clark (Dickinson) 14-5 (Fall 2:39)
  • Quarterfinal – Ben Anderson (West Fargo) 13-13 won by decision over Grant Sullivan (Grand Forks Central) 31-16 (Dec 12-5)
  • Quarterfinal – Isaiah Gates (Fargo South) 30-14 won by fall over Preston Jones (Minot) 25-20 (Fall 3:57)

285

  • Quarterfinal – Chase Dockter (Bismarck High) 40-1 won by fall over Braden Jongeward (Fargo North) 28-13 (Fall 1:25)
  • Quarterfinal – Levi Haugen (Mandan) 21-13 won by decision over Seth Baker (Turtle Mountain) 25-9 (Dec 1-0)
  • Quarterfinal – Konnor Stordalen (Bismarck Century) 40-8 won by decision over Brody DeFoe (Grand Forks Central) 26-12 (Dec 5-2)
  • Quarterfinal – Jaden Oestern (Valley City) 37-5 won by fall over Dylan Short (Turtle Mountain) 18-15 (Fall 2:43)
Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s