Class B Quarterfinal Results

106

  • Quarterfinal – Boeden Greenley (Lisbon) 41-1 won by major decision over Cole Gerhardt (New Salem-Almont) 27-9 (MD 13-3)
  • Quarterfinal – Marshall Lindgren (South Border) 31-12 won by major decision over Gus Bohmbach (Killdeer) 35-18 (MD 16-8)
  • Quarterfinal – Trevor Hinkle (Pembina County North) 33-8 won by decision over Matthew Duchscherer (Carrington) 39-11 (Dec 8-6)
  • Quarterfinal – Jake Deutsch (Central Cass) 39-4 won by fall over Connor Harvey (Bishop Ryan) 38-14 (Fall 3:30)

113

  • Quarterfinal – Caleb Nielsen (Lisbon) 33-7 won by major decision over Ethan Stremick (Pembina County North) 15-7 (MD 10-2)
  • Quarterfinal – Treston Lura (Carrington) 36-14 won in sudden victory – 1 over Gavin Dalley (Hettinger/Scranton) 31-16 (SV-1 10-8)
  • Quarterfinal – Jakob Hudson (Northern Lights) 36-14 won by decision over Dawson Sessing (Stanley) 21-19 (Dec 4-3)
  • Quarterfinal – Gunnar Mogen (Velva) 40-5 won by fall over Chance Burns (Grafton) 31-17 (Fall 5:06)

120

  • Quarterfinal – Clay Gerhardt (New Salem-Almont) 43-2 won by fall over Ridley Odden (Rugby) 35-18 (Fall 3:17)
  • Quarterfinal – Alex Madrigal (Bowman County) 9-2 won by decision over Luke Leshuk (Hillsboro/Central Valley) 32-13 (Dec 6-4)
  • Quarterfinal – Isaac Felche (Harvey/Wells County) 33-6 won by decision over Grant Schneider (South Border) 26-14 (Dec 7-3)
  • Quarterfinal – Carter Schmitz (Kindred) 34-4 won by fall over Conner Andress (Hettinger/Scranton) 32-21 (Fall 1:39)

126

  • Quarterfinal – Kyle Burwick (Hettinger/Scranton) 52-0 won by tech fall over Seth Hubbard (Larimore) 27-13 (TF-1.5 5:25 (20-4))
  • Quarterfinal – Brecken Lura (Carrington) 38-13 won by major decision over Matt Anderson (Hillsboro/Central Valley) 35-14 (MD 12-2)
  • Quarterfinal – Ethan Wonser (Williams County) 36-4 won by decision over Alex Ibanez (Grafton) 29-18 (Dec 7-5)
  • Quarterfinal – Chandler Nagel (Linton/HMB) 30-4 won by fall over Jon Shockley (South Border) 25-12 (Fall 3:22)

132

  • Quarterfinal – Tayt Wolding (New Salem-Almont) 46-2 won by fall over D`Marco Land (MonDak) 23-7 (Fall 2:57)
  • Quarterfinal – Trey Jacob (Linton/HMB) 38-16 won by decision over Kyle Alfson (Hillsboro/Central Valley) 11-5 (Dec 9-2)
  • Quarterfinal – Andrew Volk (Central Cass) 32-6 won by major decision over Garrett Hebl (Lamoure-Litchville/Marion) 37-11 (MD 13-4)
  • Quarterfinal – Coy Awender (Oakes) 40-6 won by major decision over Cade Warbis (Hettinger/Scranton) 25-15 (MD 13-3)

138

  • Quarterfinal – Riley Zachmeier (Rugby) 48-2 won by decision over Ethan Hammons (New Salem-Almont) 39-14 (Dec 5-0)
  • Quarterfinal – Hunter Schwab (Lisbon) 32-10 won by decision over Brackin Awender (Oakes) 35-13 (Dec 10-9)
  • Quarterfinal – Brock Roesler (Kindred) 25-10 won by fall over Dylan Tabor (Killdeer) 32-16 (Fall 1:46)
  • Quarterfinal – Lucas Geiszler (Carrington) 45-7 won by major decision over Carlos Martinez (Hettinger/Scranton) 9-6 (MD 9-0)

145

  • Quarterfinal – Tanner Urlaub (Pembina County North) 9-1 won by fall over Bransyn Yanish (Velva) 31-22 (Fall 4:50)
  • Quarterfinal – Nolan Behrens (Napoleon/G-S) 28-15 won by decision over Ryan Holzer (Linton/HMB) 17-9 (Dec 7-6)
  • Quarterfinal – Mark Jochim (South Border) 34-5 won by decision over Easton Ogren (Kindred) 29-11 (Dec 8-3)
  • Quarterfinal – Chauncey Dittus (New Salem-Almont) 45-1 won by fall over Cody Rudolph (Stanley) 21-7 (Fall 0:56)

152

  • Quarterfinal – Jordan Sours (Lisbon) 37-0 won by fall over Chase Jacobson (Central Cass) 33-13 (Fall 2:49)
  • Quarterfinal – Michael Thomas (Velva) 37-12 won by fall over Brady Volk (Rugby) 38-24 (Fall 3:14)
  • Quarterfinal – Tate Hoggarth (Carrington) 42-13 won by fall over Carsen Mertz (Harvey/Wells County) 26-19 (Fall 4:34)
  • Quarterfinal – Josh Irwin (New Salem-Almont) 46-3 won by fall over Skylar Ford (Kenmare/Bowbells/Burke Central) 1-1 (Fall 1:57)

160

  • Quarterfinal – Nathan Weigel (Napoleon/G-S) 38-2 won by major decision over Jacob Ruggles (Bowman County) 30-17 (MD 10-2)
  • Quarterfinal – Zach Andersen (Killdeer) 42-10 won by decision over Ethan Carruth (Ellendale/Edgeley/Kulm) 37-10 (Dec 13-10)
  • Quarterfinal – Chase Gross (Central Cass) 36-3 won by decision over Rylee Thompson (May-Port-C-G) 3-2 (Dec 6-2)
  • Quarterfinal – Jake Herr (South Border) 35-5 won by decision over Gavin Wright (Hillsboro/Central Valley) 33-16 (Dec 5-3)

170

  • Quarterfinal – Garrett Jangula (Napoleon/G-S) 39-0 won by fall over Bryce Selzler (Velva) 23-7 (Fall 1:23)
  • Quarterfinal – Bridger Mathern (Ellendale/Edgeley/Kulm) 33-13 won by decision over Clark Thielges (Lamoure-Litchville/Marion) 25-14 (Dec 5-4)
  • Quarterfinal – Jeremiah Sullivan (Central Cass) 36-9 won by major decision over Elliot Dockter (Harvey/Wells County) 26-18 (MD 17-6)
  • Quarterfinal – Clayton Mattern (Bowman County) 41-5 won by fall over Marc Seyer (Oakes) 29-15 (Fall 5:53)

182

  • Quarterfinal – Mark Hastings (Hillsboro/Central Valley) 44-3 won by fall over Beau Retzlaff (Carrington) 24-21 (Fall 1:36)
  • Quarterfinal – Logan Sell (Oakes) 38-10 won by decision over Levi Schwab (Lisbon) 31-10 (Dec 5-3)
  • Quarterfinal – Isaiah Huus (New Salem-Almont) 38-7 won by fall over Joe Ellison (Central Cass) 25-14 (Fall 2:34)
  • Quarterfinal – Corbin Okeson (Bishop Ryan) 50-4 won by fall over Alex Charette (Northern Lights) 35-17 (Fall 3:43)

195

  • Quarterfinal – Coy Spooner (Des-Lacs Burlington/Lewis & Clark) 42-0 won by major decision over Wyatt Hanson (Velva) 19-14 (MD 13-0)
  • Quarterfinal – Ethan Ellingson (Ellendale/Edgeley/Kulm) 30-10 won by decision over Colton Buskness (Carrington) 37-13 (Dec 4-3)
  • Quarterfinal – Gavin Reinke (Lisbon) 35-5 won by decision over Peyton Grunefelder (Napoleon/G-S) 34-10 (Dec 10-5)
  • Quarterfinal – Bailey Lawson (Harvey/Wells County) 24-1 won by major decision over Carlton Turnquist (Alexander) 23-14 (MD 13-3)

220

  • Quarterfinal – Cade Merrigan (Central Cass) 34-1 won by fall over Quinn Roemmich (Linton/HMB) 32-18 (Fall 2:52)
  • Quarterfinal – Kaden Sago (Beulah-Hazen) 29-7 won in the ultimate tie breaker over Adam Morman (New Salem-Almont) 35-10 (UTB 6-5)
  • Quarterfinal – Beau Jeffers (Bowman County) 45-4 won by fall over Collin Mertz (Harvey/Wells County) 35-13 (Fall 4:37)
  • Quarterfinal – Sam Rieger (Lisbon) 30-8 won by injury default over Zachary Schultz (Williams County) 23-19 (Inj. 0:43)

285

  • Quarterfinal – Ben Shearer (Lisbon) 29-6 won by fall over Nate Boehm (Bowman County) 28-16 (Fall 0:52)
  • Quarterfinal – Seth Owens (Hillsboro/Central Valley) 32-7 won in sudden victory – 1 over Max Defender (Northern Lights) 34-8 (SV-1 3-1)
  • Quarterfinal – Curtis Hall (Killdeer) 39-10 won by fall over Kutter Blumhagen (Velva) 18-12 (Fall 0:47)
  • Quarterfinal – Riley Molter (South Border) 24-1 won by fall over Keegan Henjum (Bishop Ryan) 32-12 (Fall 2:47)
Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s