Bowman County Rotary Results

Varsity – 106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cade Martian of Bowman County
  • 2nd Place – Cody Simmons of Killdeer
  • 3rd Place – Zakary Tackett of Dickinson JV
  • 4th Place – Jennifer Verdin of Hettinger-Scranton

1st Place Match

  • Cade Martian (Bowman County) won by fall over Cody Simmons (Killdeer) (Fall 4:41)

3rd Place Match

  • Zakary Tackett (Dickinson JV) won by fall over Jennifer Verdin (Hettinger-Scranton) (Fall 2:44)

Varsity – 113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gus Bombach of Killdeer
  • 2nd Place – Gavin Dalley of Hettinger-Scranton
  • 3rd Place – Jeran Frank of Hettinger-Scranton
  • 4th Place – Weston LaPierre of Killdeer
  • 5th Place – Tegan Miller of Baker

Round 1

  • Jeran Frank (Hettinger-Scranton) won by fall over Weston LaPierre (Killdeer) (Fall 3:41)
  • Gus Bombach (Killdeer) won by fall over Tegan Miller (Baker) (Fall 3:35)

Round 2

  • Gus Bombach (Killdeer) won by decision over Gavin Dalley (Hettinger-Scranton) (Dec 5-0)
  • Weston LaPierre (Killdeer) won by decision over Tegan Miller (Baker) (Dec 13-9)

Round 3

  • Gavin Dalley (Hettinger-Scranton) won by fall over Tegan Miller (Baker) (Fall 0:57)
  • Gus Bombach (Killdeer) won by fall over Jeran Frank (Hettinger-Scranton) (Fall 3:59)

Round 4

  • Gavin Dalley (Hettinger-Scranton) won by fall over Jeran Frank (Hettinger-Scranton) (Fall 1:10)
  • Gus Bombach (Killdeer) won by tech fall over Weston LaPierre (Killdeer) (TF 15-0)

Round 5

  • Gavin Dalley (Hettinger-Scranton) won by fall over Weston LaPierre (Killdeer) (Fall 1:25)
  • Jeran Frank (Hettinger-Scranton) won by fall over Tegan Miller (Baker) (Fall 2:43)

Varsity – 120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kolby Sperry of Bowman County
  • 2nd Place – Devon Nesbitt of Baker
  • 3rd Place – Isaac Jaggi of Killdeer
  • 4th Place – Devin Messer of Dickinson JV
  • 5th Place – Cassidy Demery-Pete of Standing Rock
  • 6th Place – Trey Fuller of Faith

Round 1

  • Kolby Sperry (Bowman County) won by fall over Trey Fuller (Faith) (Fall 0:27)
  • Devon Nesbitt (Baker) won by fall over Isaac Jaggi (Killdeer) (Fall 1:56)
  • Devin Messer (Dickinson JV) won by fall over Cassidy Demery-Pete (Standing Rock) (Fall 5:00)

Round 2

  • Kolby Sperry (Bowman County) won by fall over Devin Messer (Dickinson JV) (Fall 1:58)
  • Devon Nesbitt (Baker) won by fall over Cassidy Demery-Pete (Standing Rock) (Fall 2:34)
  • Isaac Jaggi (Killdeer) won by fall over Trey Fuller (Faith) (Fall 1:03)

Round 3

  • Kolby Sperry (Bowman County) won by fall over Cassidy Demery-Pete (Standing Rock) (Fall 0:41)
  • Devon Nesbitt (Baker) won by fall over Trey Fuller (Faith) (Fall 2:58)
  • Isaac Jaggi (Killdeer) won by fall over Devin Messer (Dickinson JV) (Fall 3:47)

Round 4

  • Kolby Sperry (Bowman County) won by fall over Isaac Jaggi (Killdeer) (Fall 0:38)
  • Devon Nesbitt (Baker) won by fall over Devin Messer (Dickinson JV) (Fall 1:25)
  • Cassidy Demery-Pete (Standing Rock) won by fall over Trey Fuller (Faith) (Fall 2:13)

Round 5

  • Kolby Sperry (Bowman County) won by fall over Devon Nesbitt (Baker) (Fall 5:55)
  • Isaac Jaggi (Killdeer) won by fall over Cassidy Demery-Pete (Standing Rock) (Fall 0:52)
  • Devin Messer (Dickinson JV) won by fall over Trey Fuller (Faith) (Fall 0:35)

Varsity – 126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tucker Strand of Bowman County
  • 2nd Place – Damien Nesbitt of Baker
  • 3rd Place – Trenton Gillen of Dickinson JV
  • 4th Place – Warrick Morel of Dickinson JV

1st Place Match

  • Tucker Strand (Bowman County) won by decision over Damien Nesbitt (Baker) (Dec 6-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Trenton Gillen (Dickinson JV) won by injury default over Warrick Morel (Dickinson JV) (Inj. 0:00)

Varsity – 132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Shad Agard of Standing Rock
  • 2nd Place – Dalton Lecoe of Baker
  • 3rd Place – Cullen Murphy of Dickinson JV
  • 4th Place – Keiren Coyle of Bowman County
  • 5th Place – Caydon Wolbaum of Bowman County
  • 6th Place – Kaden Selle of Dickinson JV

Round 1

  • Shad Agard (Standing Rock) won by fall over Keiren Coyle (Bowman County) (Fall 5:00)
  • Dalton Lecoe (Baker) won by fall over Kaden Selle (Dickinson JV) (Fall 1:11)
  • Cullen Murphy (Dickinson JV) won by tech fall over Caydon Wolbaum (Bowman County) (TF 17-2)

Round 2

  • Shad Agard (Standing Rock) won by fall over Caydon Wolbaum (Bowman County) (Fall 3:16)
  • Dalton Lecoe (Baker) won by fall over Cullen Murphy (Dickinson JV) (Fall 0:30)
  • Keiren Coyle (Bowman County) won by fall over Kaden Selle (Dickinson JV) (Fall 1:46)

Round 3

  • Shad Agard (Standing Rock) won by fall over Cullen Murphy (Dickinson JV) (Fall 1:55)
  • Dalton Lecoe (Baker) won by fall over Keiren Coyle (Bowman County) (Fall 0:39)
  • Caydon Wolbaum (Bowman County) won by fall over Kaden Selle (Dickinson JV) (Fall 5:46)

Round 4

  • Shad Agard (Standing Rock) won by fall over Kaden Selle (Dickinson JV) (Fall 0:47)
  • Dalton Lecoe (Baker) won by decision over Caydon Wolbaum (Bowman County) (Dec 10-4)
  • Cullen Murphy (Dickinson JV) won by fall over Keiren Coyle (Bowman County) (Fall 1:32)

Round 5

  • Shad Agard (Standing Rock) won by fall over Dalton Lecoe (Baker) (Fall 3:11)
  • Cullen Murphy (Dickinson JV) won by fall over Kaden Selle (Dickinson JV) (Fall 1:27)
  • Keiren Coyle (Bowman County) won by medical forfeit over Caydon Wolbaum (Bowman County) (MFF)

Varsity – 138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Clay Schmalz of Bowman County
  • 2nd Place – Emmitt Maher of Lemmon/McIntosh
  • 3rd Place – Evan Lubken of Dickinson JV
  • 4th Place – Brady Hendrickson of Bowman County
  • 5th Place – Riggin Anders of Faith

Round 1

  • Clay Schmalz (Bowman County) won by fall over Brady Hendrickson (Bowman County) (Fall 1:31)
  • Emmitt Maher (Lemmon/McIntosh) won by fall over Riggin Anders (Faith) (Fall 0:18)

Round 2

  • Evan Lubken (Dickinson JV) won by fall over Riggin Anders (Faith) (Fall 1:35)
  • Clay Schmalz (Bowman County) won by fall over Emmitt Maher (Lemmon/McIntosh) (Fall 0:52)

Round 3

  • Emmitt Maher (Lemmon/McIntosh) won by fall over Evan Lubken (Dickinson JV) (Fall 1:17)
  • Brady Hendrickson (Bowman County) won by fall over Riggin Anders (Faith) (Fall 5:20)

Round 4

  • Evan Lubken (Dickinson JV) won by fall over Brady Hendrickson (Bowman County) (Fall 3:11)
  • Clay Schmalz (Bowman County) won by fall over Riggin Anders (Faith) (Fall 0:25)

Round 5

  • Clay Schmalz (Bowman County) won by fall over Evan Lubken (Dickinson JV) (Fall 2:00)
  • Emmitt Maher (Lemmon/McIntosh) won by fall over Brady Hendrickson (Bowman County) (Fall 1:22)

Varsity – 145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jayden Ybarra of Alexander
  • 2nd Place – Cody Booth of Dickinson JV
  • 3rd Place – Brody Headley of Bowman County
  • 4th Place – Matthew Mollman of Lemmon/McIntosh
  • 5th Place – Bruce Higbee of Baker

Round 1

  • Jayden Ybarra (Alexander) won by major decision over Brody Headley (Bowman County) (Maj 11-1)
  • Matthew Mollman (Lemmon/McIntosh) won by fall over Bruce Higbee (Baker) (Fall 2:47)

Round 2

  • Cody Booth (Dickinson JV) won by fall over Bruce Higbee (Baker) (Fall 3:04)
  • Jayden Ybarra (Alexander) won by fall over Matthew Mollman (Lemmon/McIntosh) (Fall 3:00)

Round 3

  • Cody Booth (Dickinson JV) won by fall over Matthew Mollman (Lemmon/McIntosh) (Fall 4:54)
  • Brody Headley (Bowman County) won by fall over Bruce Higbee (Baker) (Fall 2:53)

Round 4

  • Cody Booth (Dickinson JV) won by fall over Brody Headley (Bowman County) (Fall 1:44)
  • Jayden Ybarra (Alexander) won by fall over Bruce Higbee (Baker) (Fall 1:54)

Round 5

  • Jayden Ybarra (Alexander) won by decision over Cody Booth (Dickinson JV) (Dec 10-3)
  • Brody Headley (Bowman County) won by fall over Matthew Mollman (Lemmon/McIntosh) (Fall 5:21)

Varsity – 152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jacoby Mattern of Bowman County
  • 2nd Place – Cris Pinto of Dickinson JV
  • 3rd Place – Gabe Bell of Killdeer
  • 4th Place – Jo Alaniz of Faith

1st Place Match

  • Jacoby Mattern (Bowman County) won by fall over Cris Pinto (Dickinson JV) (Fall 1:49)

3rd Place Match

  • Gabe Bell (Killdeer) won by decision over Jo Alaniz (Faith) (Dec 8-5)

Varsity – 160-170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Zach Andersen of Killdeer
  • 2nd Place – Jacob Ruggles of Bowman County
  • 3rd Place – Dylan Witt of Lemmon/McIntosh
  • 4th Place – John Tomjack of Killdeer
  • 5th Place – Marco Gallagos of Baker
  • 6th Place – Kaden Keener of Standing Rock

Round 1

  • Zach Andersen (Killdeer) won by fall over Marco Gallagos (Baker) (Fall 0:52)
  • Jacob Ruggles (Bowman County) won by fall over Kaden Keener (Standing Rock) (Fall 0:26)
  • Dylan Witt (Lemmon/McIntosh) won by fall over John Tomjack (Killdeer) (Fall 1:41)

Round 2

  • Zach Andersen (Killdeer) won by forfeit over John Tomjack (Killdeer) (FF)
  • Jacob Ruggles (Bowman County) won by fall over Dylan Witt (Lemmon/McIntosh) (Fall 5:09)
  • Marco Gallagos (Baker) won by decision over Kaden Keener (Standing Rock) (Dec 10-5)

Round 3

  • Zach Andersen (Killdeer) won by fall over Dylan Witt (Lemmon/McIntosh) (Fall 2:42)
  • Jacob Ruggles (Bowman County) won by fall over Marco Gallagos (Baker) (Fall 1:06)
  • John Tomjack (Killdeer) won by fall over Kaden Keener (Standing Rock) (Fall 0:29)

Round 4

  • Zach Andersen (Killdeer) won by fall over Kaden Keener (Standing Rock) (Fall 0:30)
  • Jacob Ruggles (Bowman County) won by decision over John Tomjack (Killdeer) (Dec 6-2)
  • Dylan Witt (Lemmon/McIntosh) won by major decision over Marco Gallagos (Baker) (Maj 12-3)

Round 5

  • Zach Andersen (Killdeer) won by fall over Jacob Ruggles (Bowman County) (Fall 1:09)
  • Dylan Witt (Lemmon/McIntosh) won by fall over Kaden Keener (Standing Rock) (Fall 2:27)
  • John Tomjack (Killdeer) won by fall over Marco Gallagos (Baker) (Fall 0:27)

Varsity – 182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Clayton Mattern of Bowman County
  • 2nd Place – Ethan Reichenberg of Baker
  • 3rd Place – Levi Rychner of Killdeer
  • 4th Place – Alfonso Enciso of Dickinson JV
  • 5th Place – Remington Buchmann of Bowman County

Round 1

  • Ethan Reichenberg (Baker) won by fall over Remington Buchmann (Bowman County) (Fall 0:35)
  • Levi Rychner (Killdeer) won by fall over Alfonso Enciso (Dickinson JV) (Fall 1:32)

Round 2

  • Clayton Mattern (Bowman County) won by fall over Levi Rychner (Killdeer) (Fall 1:32)
  • Ethan Reichenberg (Baker) won by fall over Alfonso Enciso (Dickinson JV) (Fall 1:32)

Round 3

  • Clayton Mattern (Bowman County) won by fall over Alfonso Enciso (Dickinson JV) (Fall 1:35)
  • Levi Rychner (Killdeer) won by fall over Remington Buchmann (Bowman County) (Fall 0:56)

Round 4

  • Clayton Mattern (Bowman County) won by fall over Remington Buchmann (Bowman County) (Fall 2:21)
  • Ethan Reichenberg (Baker) won by fall over Levi Rychner (Killdeer) (Fall 5:27)

Round 5

  • Clayton Mattern (Bowman County) won by fall over Ethan Reichenberg (Baker) (Fall 4:52)
  • Alfonso Enciso (Dickinson JV) won by fall over Remington Buchmann (Bowman County) (Fall 2:56)

Varsity – 195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Carlton Turnquist of Alexander
  • 2nd Place – Mitch Stuber of Bowman County
  • 3rd Place – Dominick Harrison of Standing Rock
  • 4th Place – Shang Agard of Standing Rock

1st Place Match

  • Carlton Turnquist (Alexander) won by decision over Mitch Stuber (Bowman County) (Dec 5-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Dominick Harrison (Standing Rock) won by fall over Shang Agard (Standing Rock) (Fall 0:52)

Varsity – 220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Beau Jeffers of Bowman County
  • 2nd Place – Sam Urwiller of Hettinger-Scranton
  • 3rd Place – Jarrid Kostelecky of Dickinson JV
  • 4th Place – Anthony Chavez of Dickinson JV

Round 1

  • Beau Jeffers (Bowman County) won by fall over Jarrid Kostelecky (Dickinson JV) (Fall 0:47)
  • Sam Urwiller (Hettinger-Scranton) won by fall over Anthony Chavez (Dickinson JV) (Fall 0:00)

Round 2

  • Beau Jeffers (Bowman County) won by fall over Anthony Chavez (Dickinson JV) (Fall 1:11)
  • Sam Urwiller (Hettinger-Scranton) won by fall over Jarrid Kostelecky (Dickinson JV) (Fall 0:34)

Round 3

  • Beau Jeffers (Bowman County) won by fall over Sam Urwiller (Hettinger-Scranton) (Fall 0:59)
  • Jarrid Kostelecky (Dickinson JV) won by decision over Anthony Chavez (Dickinson JV) (Dec 6-4)

Varsity – 285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Curtis Hall of Killdeer
  • 2nd Place – Nate Boehm of Bowman County
  • 3rd Place – Jake Ellison of Lemmon/McIntosh
  • 4th Place – Michael Moreno of Killdeer

Round 1

  • Curtis Hall (Killdeer) won by fall over Jake Ellison (Lemmon/McIntosh) (Fall 1:07)
  • Nate Boehm (Bowman County) won by fall over Michael Moreno (Killdeer) (Fall 1:52)

Round 2

  • Curtis Hall (Killdeer) won by fall over Michael Moreno (Killdeer) (Fall 1:09)
  • Nate Boehm (Bowman County) won by fall over Jake Ellison (Lemmon/McIntosh) (Fall 1:12)

Round 3

  • Curtis Hall (Killdeer) won by fall over Nate Boehm (Bowman County) (Fall 1:50)
  • Jake Ellison (Lemmon/McIntosh) won by fall over Michael Moreno (Killdeer) (Fall 0:24)
Team Abbr Score
1 Bowman County BOW 267.0
2 Killdeer KILL 145.5
3 Dickinson JV DIC 132.5
4 Baker BAK 107.0
5 Standing Rock SR 69.0
6 Lemmon/McIntosh LEMC 68.0
7 Hettinger-Scranton HETT 52.0
8 Alexander Alex 47.0
9 Faith FAIT 25.0
10 Harding County HACO 3.0
Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s