LaMoure Invitational Results

Team Scores
1 South Border 203.0
2 Ellendale/Edgeley/Kulm 129.0
3 Bishop Ryan 125.0
4 LaMoure 108.0
5 Linton 73.0
6 Lisbon JV 69.5
7 Britton-Hecla 58.5
8 Kindred 53.0
9 Groton Area 33.0
10 Tiospa Zina Tribal School 12.0

106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Isaiah Carruth of Ellendale/Edgeley/Kulm
  • 2nd Place – Charles Herr of South Border
  • 3rd Place – Marshall Lindgren of South Border
  • 4th Place – Mike Nelson of Lisbon JV
  • 5th Place – Jace Nitschke of South Border
  • 6th Place – Carter Wallner of Lisbon JV

1st Place Match

  • Isaiah Carruth (Ellendale/Edgeley/Kulm) 7-0, 7th. over Charles Herr (South Border) 6-2, 8th. (Fall 1:46)

3rd Place Match

  • Marshall Lindgren (South Border) 5-3, 8th. over Mike Nelson (Lisbon JV) 2-2, 7th. (MD 16-2)

5th Place Match

  • Jace Nitschke (South Border) 3-5, 7th. over Carter Wallner (Lisbon JV) 5-4, 8th. (Dec 4-2)

113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Matthew Wolf of South Border
  • 2nd Place – Gannon Ledoux of Bishop Ryan
  • 3rd Place – Tucker Mertens of Britton-Hecla
  • 4th Place – James Pernsteiner of Ellendale/Edgeley/Kulm

Round 1

  • Matthew Wolf (South Border) 7-0, Fr. over James Pernsteiner (Ellendale/Edgeley/Kulm) 0-3, 8th. (Fall 2:54)
  • Gannon Ledoux (Bishop Ryan) 9-6, So. over Tucker Mertens (Britton-Hecla) 2-4, 8th. (Fall 0:45)

Round 2

  • Matthew Wolf (South Border) 7-0, Fr. over Tucker Mertens (Britton-Hecla) 2-4, 8th. (Fall 0:43)
  • Gannon Ledoux (Bishop Ryan) 9-6, So. over James Pernsteiner (Ellendale/Edgeley/Kulm) 0-3, 8th. (Fall 0:53)

Round 3

  • Matthew Wolf (South Border) 7-0, Fr. over Gannon Ledoux (Bishop Ryan) 9-6, So. (Fall 4:56)
  • Tucker Mertens (Britton-Hecla) 2-4, 8th. over James Pernsteiner (Ellendale/Edgeley/Kulm) 0-3, 8th. (Fall 0:46)

120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Carter Schmitz of Kindred
  • 2nd Place – Dragr Monson of Groton Area
  • 3rd Place – Baxter Sand of South Border
  • 4th Place – Brayden Steffes of LaMoure
  • 5th Place – Logan Barnes of Linton

Round 1

  • Dragr Monson (Groton Area) 6-1, So. over Baxter Sand (South Border) 4-3, Fr. (Fall 3:02)
  • Brayden Steffes (LaMoure) 6-5, 8th. over Logan Barnes (Linton) 2-7, Fr. (Fall 2:59)

Round 2

  • Carter Schmitz (Kindred) 9-0, Fr. over Brayden Steffes (LaMoure) 6-5, 8th. (Fall 3:35)
  • Dragr Monson (Groton Area) 6-1, So. over Logan Barnes (Linton) 2-7, Fr. (Fall 0:50)

Round 3

  • Carter Schmitz (Kindred) 9-0, Fr. over Logan Barnes (Linton) 2-7, Fr. (Fall 1:18)
  • Baxter Sand (South Border) 4-3, Fr. over Brayden Steffes (LaMoure) 6-5, 8th. (Fall 1:53)

Round 4

  • Carter Schmitz (Kindred) 9-0, Fr. over Baxter Sand (South Border) 4-3, Fr. (Fall 2:29)
  • Dragr Monson (Groton Area) 6-1, So. over Brayden Steffes (LaMoure) 6-5, 8th. (Fall 0:27)

Round 5

  • Carter Schmitz (Kindred) 9-0, Fr. over Dragr Monson (Groton Area) 6-1, So. (MD 9-0)
  • Baxter Sand (South Border) 4-3, Fr. over Logan Barnes (Linton) 2-7, Fr. (TF-1.5 0:00 (15-0))

126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Chandler Nagel of Linton
  • 2nd Place – Grant Schneider of South Border
  • 3rd Place – Lukas Hoff of LaMoure
  • 4th Place – Wesley Harvey of Bishop Ryan
  • 5th Place – Carl Tjernlund of Ellendale/Edgeley/Kulm
  • 6th Place – Jernee Eastman of Tiospa Zina Tribal School

1st Place Match

  • Chandler Nagel (Linton) 8-1, Jr. over Grant Schneider (South Border) 4-3, Jr. (MD 10-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Lukas Hoff (LaMoure) 5-6, So. over Wesley Harvey (Bishop Ryan) 7-8, Fr. (Fall 2:05)

5th Place Match

  • Carl Tjernlund (Ellendale/Edgeley/Kulm) 3-6, 8th. over Jernee Eastman (Tiospa Zina Tribal School) 0-3, So. (Fall 1:51)

132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jon Schockley of South Border
  • 2nd Place – Andrew Hoff of LaMoure
  • 3rd Place – Nathaniel Geestman of Linton
  • 4th Place – Gabe Lyons of Lisbon JV
  • 5th Place – Cante Red of Tiospa Zina Tribal School
  • 6th Place – Damian Bender of South Border

1st Place Match

  • Jon Schockley (South Border) 6-1, So. over Andrew Hoff (LaMoure) 6-4, So. (Dec 7-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Nathaniel Geestman (Linton) 3-7, Sr. over Gabe Lyons (Lisbon JV) 2-2, 8th. (Fall 1:48)

5th Place Match

  • Cante Red (Tiospa Zina Tribal School) 1-2, Jr. over Damian Bender (South Border) 0-3, Fr. (Fall 3:38)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Garrett Hebl of LaMoure
  • 2nd Place – Brock Roesler of Kindred
  • 3rd Place – Trey Jacob of Linton
  • 4th Place – Zack Strong of Britton-Hecla
  • 5th Place – Tristan Fahlsing of South Border
  • 6th Place – Jacob Fletcher of Ellendale/Edgeley/Kulm

1st Place Match

  • Garrett Hebl (LaMoure) 9-1, 8th. over Brock Roesler (Kindred) 5-2, Jr. (M. For.)

3rd Place Match

  • Trey Jacob (Linton) 9-3, So. over Zack Strong (Britton-Hecla) 3-3, Sr. (Dec 11-4)

5th Place Match

  • Tristan Fahlsing (South Border) 3-6, So. over Jacob Fletcher (Ellendale/Edgeley/Kulm) 0-9, Fr. (Fall 2:30)

145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Easton Ogren of Kindred
  • 2nd Place – Anton Carruth of Ellendale/Edgeley/Kulm
  • 3rd Place – Levi Boyko of Britton-Hecla
  • 4th Place – Jaeger Lundeen of Bishop Ryan
  • 5th Place – Caden Dauphinais of Bishop Ryan
  • 6th Place – Seth Bettenhausen of South Border

1st Place Match

  • Easton Ogren (Kindred) 3-0, Jr. over Anton Carruth (Ellendale/Edgeley/Kulm) 5-3, Fr. (Dec 11-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Levi Boyko (Britton-Hecla) 4-3, Jr. over Jaeger Lundeen (Bishop Ryan) 6-5, Jr. (Fall 1:40)

5th Place Match

  • Caden Dauphinais (Bishop Ryan) 4-2, Fr. over Seth Bettenhausen (South Border) 0-3, So. (Fall 1:16)

152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mark Jochim of South Border
  • 2nd Place – Kaleb Beeter of Bishop Ryan
  • 3rd Place – Wyatt Moch of Ellendale/Edgeley/Kulm
  • 4th Place – Brett Wendel of LaMoure
  • 5th Place – Nick Seefeld of Ellendale/Edgeley/Kulm
  • 6th Place – Garret Schroeder of Groton Area

1st Place Match

  • Mark Jochim (South Border) 5-1, Jr. over Kaleb Beeter (Bishop Ryan) 9-2, Sr. (Fall 5:17)

3rd Place Match

  • Wyatt Moch (Ellendale/Edgeley/Kulm) 4-4, So. over Brett Wendel (LaMoure) 8-2, So. (Dec 5-2)

5th Place Match

  • Nick Seefeld (Ellendale/Edgeley/Kulm) 2-5, So. over Garret Schroeder (Groton Area) 3-4, Jr. (Fall 0:54)

160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ethan Carruth of Ellendale/Edgeley/Kulm
  • 2nd Place – Nathan Schauer of South Border
  • 3rd Place – Jacob Reinke of Lisbon JV
  • 4th Place – Chase Mundt of Britton-Hecla
  • 5th Place – Brady Lettenmaier of LaMoure
  • 6th Place – Thomas Cranford of Groton Area

1st Place Match

  • Ethan Carruth (Ellendale/Edgeley/Kulm) 6-2, Jr. over Nathan Schauer (South Border) 7-2, So. (OT 3-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Jacob Reinke (Lisbon JV) 7-3, Jr. over Chase Mundt (Britton-Hecla) 5-3, Jr. (Fall 2:02)

5th Place Match

  • Brady Lettenmaier (LaMoure) 8-4, 8th. over Thomas Cranford (Groton Area) 4-4, Jr. (Dec 4-0)

170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jake Herr of South Border
  • 2nd Place – Cody Luck of Bishop Ryan
  • 3rd Place – Ashton Peterson of South Border
  • 4th Place – Wyatt Weight of LaMoure
  • 5th Place – Logan Johnson of Britton-Hecla
  • 6th Place – Jehova Ortega of Britton-Hecla

1st Place Match

  • Jake Herr (South Border) 6-1, Jr. over Cody Luck (Bishop Ryan) 11-2, Sr. (Fall 3:22)

3rd Place Match

  • Ashton Peterson (South Border) 4-4, Fr. over Wyatt Weight (LaMoure) 5-5, 8th. (Fall 0:56)

5th Place Match

  • Logan Johnson (Britton-Hecla) 2-4, Jr. over Jehova Ortega (Britton-Hecla) 0-3, Jr. (Fall 4:02)

182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Corbin Okeson of Bishop Ryan
  • 2nd Place – Bridger Mathern of Ellendale/Edgeley/Kulm
  • 3rd Place – Lane Wolf of South Border
  • 4th Place – Clark Thielges of LaMoure
  • 5th Place – Brooke Leedahl of Kindred

Round 1

  • Bridger Mathern (Ellendale/Edgeley/Kulm) 5-3, Jr. over Clark Thielges (LaMoure) 8-3, Sr. (Fall 4:47)
  • Lane Wolf (South Border) 3-4, Sr. over Brooke Leedahl (Kindred) 0-7, Fr. (Fall 1:09)

Round 2

  • Corbin Okeson (Bishop Ryan) 16-0, Jr. over Brooke Leedahl (Kindred) 0-7, Fr. (Fall 0:29)
  • Lane Wolf (South Border) 3-4, Sr. over Clark Thielges (LaMoure) 8-3, Sr. (Fall 5:17)

Round 3

  • Corbin Okeson (Bishop Ryan) 16-0, Jr. over Lane Wolf (South Border) 3-4, Sr. (Fall 4:15)
  • Bridger Mathern (Ellendale/Edgeley/Kulm) 5-3, Jr. over Brooke Leedahl (Kindred) 0-7, Fr. (Fall 1:02)

Round 4

  • Corbin Okeson (Bishop Ryan) 16-0, Jr. over Bridger Mathern (Ellendale/Edgeley/Kulm) 5-3, Jr. (Fall 1:34)
  • Clark Thielges (LaMoure) 8-3, Sr. over Brooke Leedahl (Kindred) 0-7, Fr. (Fall 2:50)

Round 5

  • Corbin Okeson (Bishop Ryan) 16-0, Jr. over Clark Thielges (LaMoure) 8-3, Sr. (Dec 9-4)
  • Bridger Mathern (Ellendale/Edgeley/Kulm) 5-3, Jr. over Lane Wolf (South Border) 3-4, Sr. (Fall 3:21)

195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ethan Ellingson of Ellendale/Edgeley/Kulm
  • 2nd Place – Chris Heyd of LaMoure
  • 3rd Place – Lucien Peterson of South Border
  • 4th Place – Grady O`Neill of Groton Area

Round 1

  • Ethan Ellingson (Ellendale/Edgeley/Kulm) 7-1, Jr. over Lucien Peterson (South Border) 2-5, So. (Fall 3:11)
  • Chris Heyd (LaMoure) 8-2, Jr. over Grady O`Neill (Groton Area) 2-4, Jr. (Fall 2:21)

Round 2

  • Ethan Ellingson (Ellendale/Edgeley/Kulm) 7-1, Jr. over Grady O`Neill (Groton Area) 2-4, Jr. (Fall 0:49)
  • Chris Heyd (LaMoure) 8-2, Jr. over Lucien Peterson (South Border) 2-5, So. (Fall 3:17)

Round 3

  • Ethan Ellingson (Ellendale/Edgeley/Kulm) 7-1, Jr. over Chris Heyd (LaMoure) 8-2, Jr. (Dec 7-1)
  • Lucien Peterson (South Border) 2-5, So. over Grady O`Neill (Groton Area) 2-4, Jr. (Fall 2:48)

220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Quinn Roemmich of Linton
  • 2nd Place – Hunter Wolf of South Border
  • 3rd Place – Brenden Daves of Bishop Ryan
  • 4th Place – Granger Dick of Lisbon JV
  • 5th Place – Josh Shearer of Lisbon JV
  • 6th Place – Rhett Moch of Ellendale/Edgeley/Kulm

1st Place Match

  • Quinn Roemmich (Linton) 7-3, Jr. over Hunter Wolf (South Border) 6-2, Jr. (Dec 8-7)

3rd Place Match

  • Brenden Daves (Bishop Ryan) 6-4, Sr. over Granger Dick (Lisbon JV) 3-4, So. (Fall 2:04)

5th Place Match

  • Josh Shearer (Lisbon JV) 2-2, Fr. over Rhett Moch (Ellendale/Edgeley/Kulm) 2-7, Fr. (Dec 5-1)

285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Riley Molter of South Border
  • 2nd Place – Keegan Henjum of Bishop Ryan
  • 3rd Place – Lucas Albert of Lisbon JV
  • 4th Place – Adrian Knutson of Groton Area
  • 5th Place – Houston Malpert of Britton-Hecla

Round 1

  • Keegan Henjum (Bishop Ryan) 12-2, Jr. over Adrian Knutson (Groton Area) 3-4, So. (Fall 1:25)
  • Lucas Albert (Lisbon JV) 3-4, So. over Houston Malpert (Britton-Hecla) 0-6, Sr. (Fall 0:36)

Round 2

  • Riley Molter (South Border) 5-0, Sr. over Houston Malpert (Britton-Hecla) 0-6, Sr. (Fall 0:33)
  • Keegan Henjum (Bishop Ryan) 12-2, Jr. over Lucas Albert (Lisbon JV) 3-4, So. (Fall 1:55)

Round 3

  • Riley Molter (South Border) 5-0, Sr. over Lucas Albert (Lisbon JV) 3-4, So. (Fall 0:47)
  • Adrian Knutson (Groton Area) 3-4, So. over Houston Malpert (Britton-Hecla) 0-6, Sr. (Fall 0:25)

Round 4

  • Riley Molter (South Border) 5-0, Sr. over Adrian Knutson (Groton Area) 3-4, So. (Fall 0:49)
  • Keegan Henjum (Bishop Ryan) 12-2, Jr. over Houston Malpert (Britton-Hecla) 0-6, Sr. (Fall 0:16)

Round 5

  • Riley Molter (South Border) 5-0, Sr. over Keegan Henjum (Bishop Ryan) 12-2, Jr. (Fall 3:47)
  • Lucas Albert (Lisbon JV) 3-4, So. over Adrian Knutson (Groton Area) 3-4, So. (Fall 0:25)
Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s