Kenmare Invitational Results

Team Scores
1 Northern Lights 103.0
2 Watford City 101.0
3 Kenmare 99.5
4 Des Lacs 96.0
5 Tioga 93.0
6 Stanley 81.0
7 Killdeer 64.0
7 Rugby 64.0
9 Mondak 59.0
10 Velva 51.0

106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nathan Baldaras of Watford City
  • 2nd Place – Colin Dean of Velva
  • 3rd Place – Cayne Rudolph of Stanley
  • 4th Place – Aaron Brimhall of Tioga

Round 1

  • Nathan Baldaras (Watford City) 8-4, So. over Colin Dean (Velva) 2-1, Fr. (Fall 2:48)
  • Cayne Rudolph (Stanley) 2-3, 7th. over Aaron Brimhall (Tioga) 1-4, 8th. (Fall 2:42)

Round 2

  • Nathan Baldaras (Watford City) 8-4, So. over Cayne Rudolph (Stanley) 2-3, 7th. (Fall 1:28)
  • Colin Dean (Velva) 2-1, Fr. over Aaron Brimhall (Tioga) 1-4, 8th. (Fall 1:11)

Round 3

  • Nathan Baldaras (Watford City) 8-4, So. over Aaron Brimhall (Tioga) 1-4, 8th. (For.)
  • Colin Dean (Velva) 2-1, Fr. over Cayne Rudolph (Stanley) 2-3, 7th. (Fall 1:19)

106B

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Justin Hudson of Northern Lights
  • 2nd Place – Bryson Amyotte of Rugby
  • 3rd Place – Jaxon Larocque of Northern Lights
  • 4th Place – Christian Ramos of Killdeer
  • 5th Place – Dean Dumas of Killdeer

Round 1

  • Bryson Amyotte (Rugby) 4-10, 8th. over Dean Dumas (Killdeer) 0-4, 7th. (Fall 0:39)
  • Jaxon Larocque (Northern Lights) 2-2, So. over Christian Ramos (Killdeer) 1-3, 7th. (Fall 0:42)

Round 2

  • Justin Hudson (Northern Lights) 6-0, 7th. over Jaxon Larocque (Northern Lights) 2-2, So. (Fall 0:24)
  • Bryson Amyotte (Rugby) 4-10, 8th. over Christian Ramos (Killdeer) 1-3, 7th. (TF-1.5 2:32 (16-0))

Round 3

  • Justin Hudson (Northern Lights) 6-0, 7th. over Christian Ramos (Killdeer) 1-3, 7th. (Fall 1:34)
  • Jaxon Larocque (Northern Lights) 2-2, So. over Dean Dumas (Killdeer) 0-4, 7th. (Fall 1:00)

Round 4

  • Justin Hudson (Northern Lights) 6-0, 7th. over Dean Dumas (Killdeer) 0-4, 7th. (Fall 0:22)
  • Bryson Amyotte (Rugby) 4-10, 8th. over Jaxon Larocque (Northern Lights) 2-2, So. (Fall 1:33)

Round 5

  • Justin Hudson (Northern Lights) 6-0, 7th. over Bryson Amyotte (Rugby) 4-10, 8th. (Fall 2:54)
  • Christian Ramos (Killdeer) 1-3, 7th. over Dean Dumas (Killdeer) 0-4, 7th. (MD 11-1)

113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Weston LaPierre of Killdeer
  • 2nd Place – Elizabeth Massine of Velva
  • 3rd Place – Havlin Delong of Northern Lights
  • 4th Place – Derrick Handeland of Kenmare
  • 5th Place – Brandon Younker of Killdeer
  • 6th Place – Taden Overton of Kenmare

Round 1

  • Weston LaPierre (Killdeer) 5-0, 8th. over Havlin Delong (Northern Lights) 4-3, 7th. (Fall 2:30)
  • Elizabeth Massine (Velva) 6-5, So. over Taden Overton (Kenmare) 0-5, 8th. (Fall 2:20)
  • Derrick Handeland (Kenmare) 2-3, 8th. over Brandon Younker (Killdeer) 1-4, Fr. (Fall 1:14)

Round 2

  • Havlin Delong (Northern Lights) 4-3, 7th. over Brandon Younker (Killdeer) 1-4, Fr. (Fall 0:25)
  • Elizabeth Massine (Velva) 6-5, So. over Derrick Handeland (Kenmare) 2-3, 8th. (Fall 4:54)
  • Weston LaPierre (Killdeer) 5-0, 8th. over Taden Overton (Kenmare) 0-5, 8th. (Fall 1:11)

Round 3

  • Havlin Delong (Northern Lights) 4-3, 7th. over Derrick Handeland (Kenmare) 2-3, 8th. (Fall 2:18)
  • Weston LaPierre (Killdeer) 5-0, 8th. over Elizabeth Massine (Velva) 6-5, So. (Dec 7-3)
  • Brandon Younker (Killdeer) 1-4, Fr. over Taden Overton (Kenmare) 0-5, 8th. (Fall 2:26)

Round 4

  • Havlin Delong (Northern Lights) 4-3, 7th. over Taden Overton (Kenmare) 0-5, 8th. (Fall 1:03)
  • Elizabeth Massine (Velva) 6-5, So. over Brandon Younker (Killdeer) 1-4, Fr. (Fall 1:51)
  • Weston LaPierre (Killdeer) 5-0, 8th. over Derrick Handeland (Kenmare) 2-3, 8th. (Fall 2:40)

Round 5

  • Elizabeth Massine (Velva) 6-5, So. over Havlin Delong (Northern Lights) 4-3, 7th. (Fall 3:08)
  • Derrick Handeland (Kenmare) 2-3, 8th. over Taden Overton (Kenmare) 0-5, 8th. (Fall 0:54)
  • Weston LaPierre (Killdeer) 5-0, 8th. over Brandon Younker (Killdeer) 1-4, Fr. (Fall 1:27)

120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Canvas Sanders of Tioga
  • 2nd Place – Dawson Sessing of Stanley
  • 3rd Place – Austin Harbin of Mondak
  • 4th Place – Maverick Ford of Kenmare
  • 5th Place – Jakob Hudson of Northern Lights
  • 6th Place – John Jundt of Rugby

1st Place Match

  • Canvas Sanders (Tioga) 5-0, Jr. over Dawson Sessing (Stanley) 3-2, Sr. (MD 11-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Austin Harbin (Mondak) 5-6, Fr. over Maverick Ford (Kenmare) 8-2, 8th. (MD 13-3)

5th Place Match

  • Jakob Hudson (Northern Lights) 2-4, So. over John Jundt (Rugby) 7-5, 8th. (Fall 4:02)

126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ethan Wonser of Tioga
  • 2nd Place – Justin Germundson of Stanley
  • 3rd Place – Kelson Mascol of Velva
  • 4th Place – Birch Bang of Killdeer
  • 5th Place – Tanner Koch of Mondak

Round 1

  • Justin Germundson (Stanley) 5-1, So. over Birch Bang (Killdeer) 1-5, 7th. (Fall 5:01)
  • Kelson Mascol (Velva) 2-2, 7th. over Tanner Koch (Mondak) 0-4, 7th. (Fall 3:34)

Round 2

  • Ethan Wonser (Tioga) 12-2, So. over Kelson Mascol (Velva) 2-2, 7th. (Fall 1:26)
  • Justin Germundson (Stanley) 5-1, So. over Tanner Koch (Mondak) 0-4, 7th. (Fall 1:26)

Round 3

  • Ethan Wonser (Tioga) 12-2, So. over Tanner Koch (Mondak) 0-4, 7th. (Fall 1:05)
  • Kelson Mascol (Velva) 2-2, 7th. over Birch Bang (Killdeer) 1-5, 7th. (Fall 1:32)

Round 4

  • Ethan Wonser (Tioga) 12-2, So. over Birch Bang (Killdeer) 1-5, 7th. (Fall 2:51)
  • Justin Germundson (Stanley) 5-1, So. over Kelson Mascol (Velva) 2-2, 7th. (Fall 3:34)

Round 5

  • Ethan Wonser (Tioga) 12-2, So. over Justin Germundson (Stanley) 5-1, So. (Fall 5:25)
  • Birch Bang (Killdeer) 1-5, 7th. over Tanner Koch (Mondak) 0-4, 7th. (Fall 2:00)

132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – D`Marco Land of Mondak
  • 2nd Place – Hugo Garcia of Tioga
  • 3rd Place – Cale Ibach of Des Lacs
  • 4th Place – Cade McCloud of Northern Lights
  • 5th Place – Diontrea Andersen of Kenmare
  • 6th Place – Logan Berg of Mondak

1st Place Match

  • D`Marco Land (Mondak) 2-0, Sr. over Hugo Garcia (Tioga) 6-5, Jr. (TB-1 2-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Cale Ibach (Des Lacs) 8-2, 8th. over Cade McCloud (Northern Lights) 4-2, So. (Dec 4-0)

5th Place Match

  • Diontrea Andersen (Kenmare) 7-2, 8th. over Logan Berg (Mondak) 5-4, Jr. (Dec 11-4)

132B

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Austin Schneibel of Rugby
  • 2nd Place – Triton Kaercher of Velva
  • 3rd Place – Luke Lunday of Northern Lights
  • 4th Place – Carter Miller of Des Lacs
  • 5th Place – Lucas Seibuhr of Velva

Round 1

  • Triton Kaercher (Velva) 6-8, 8th. over Lucas Seibuhr (Velva) 2-5, 7th. (Fall 1:02)
  • Luke Lunday (Northern Lights) 2-2, 8th. over Carter Miller (Des Lacs) 1-3, 8th. (SV-1 8-6)

Round 2

  • Austin Schneibel (Rugby) 10-1, 7th. over Carter Miller (Des Lacs) 1-3, 8th. (Dec 6-4)
  • Luke Lunday (Northern Lights) 2-2, 8th. over Lucas Seibuhr (Velva) 2-5, 7th. (MD 18-8)

Round 3

  • Austin Schneibel (Rugby) 10-1, 7th. over Luke Lunday (Northern Lights) 2-2, 8th. (Fall 1:19)
  • Triton Kaercher (Velva) 6-8, 8th. over Carter Miller (Des Lacs) 1-3, 8th. (Fall 4:58)

Round 4

  • Austin Schneibel (Rugby) 10-1, 7th. over Triton Kaercher (Velva) 6-8, 8th. (Fall 3:06)
  • Carter Miller (Des Lacs) 1-3, 8th. over Lucas Seibuhr (Velva) 2-5, 7th. (TF-1.5 4:46 (17-2))

Round 5

  • Austin Schneibel (Rugby) 10-1, 7th. over Lucas Seibuhr (Velva) 2-5, 7th. (TF-1.5 4:25 (16-0))
  • Triton Kaercher (Velva) 6-8, 8th. over Luke Lunday (Northern Lights) 2-2, 8th. (Fall 2:28)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Liam Shannon of Watford City
  • 2nd Place – Lathan Stroklund of Kenmare
  • 3rd Place – John Lunday of Northern Lights
  • 4th Place – Dayne Fredericks of Killdeer
  • 5th Place – Andrew Christensen of Kenmare
  • 6th Place – Gavin Houle of Northern Lights

Round 1

  • Liam Shannon (Watford City) 13-2, Sr. over Andrew Christensen (Kenmare) 1-4, 8th. (Fall 1:55)
  • Lathan Stroklund (Kenmare) 6-5, Sr. over John Lunday (Northern Lights) 3-2, Jr. (Fall 3:14)
  • Dayne Fredericks (Killdeer) 2-3, Jr. over Gavin Houle (Northern Lights) 1-6, Fr. (Fall 4:41)

Round 2

  • Liam Shannon (Watford City) 13-2, Sr. over Dayne Fredericks (Killdeer) 2-3, Jr. (Fall 2:30)
  • John Lunday (Northern Lights) 3-2, Jr. over Gavin Houle (Northern Lights) 1-6, Fr. (Fall 1:25)
  • Lathan Stroklund (Kenmare) 6-5, Sr. over Andrew Christensen (Kenmare) 1-4, 8th. (Dec 11-4)

Round 3

  • Liam Shannon (Watford City) 13-2, Sr. over Gavin Houle (Northern Lights) 1-6, Fr. (Fall 0:47)
  • John Lunday (Northern Lights) 3-2, Jr. over Andrew Christensen (Kenmare) 1-4, 8th. (Fall 1:29)
  • Lathan Stroklund (Kenmare) 6-5, Sr. over Dayne Fredericks (Killdeer) 2-3, Jr. (Fall 2:52)

Round 4

  • Liam Shannon (Watford City) 13-2, Sr. over Lathan Stroklund (Kenmare) 6-5, Sr. (Fall 2:41)
  • John Lunday (Northern Lights) 3-2, Jr. over Dayne Fredericks (Killdeer) 2-3, Jr. (Fall 2:32)
  • Andrew Christensen (Kenmare) 1-4, 8th. over Gavin Houle (Northern Lights) 1-6, Fr. (Dec 4-0)

Round 5

  • Liam Shannon (Watford City) 13-2, Sr. over John Lunday (Northern Lights) 3-2, Jr. (Fall 1:24)
  • Lathan Stroklund (Kenmare) 6-5, Sr. over Gavin Houle (Northern Lights) 1-6, Fr. (Fall 4:41)
  • Dayne Fredericks (Killdeer) 2-3, Jr. over Andrew Christensen (Kenmare) 1-4, 8th. (Fall 1:12)

145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Riley Zachmeier of Rugby
  • 2nd Place – Cody Rudolph of Stanley
  • 3rd Place – Payton Witt of Kenmare
  • 4th Place – Dylan Tabor of Killdeer
  • 5th Place – Wyatt Schmaltz of Rugby
  • 6th Place – Trey Polivka of Watford City

Round 1

  • Riley Zachmeier (Rugby) 14-0, Sr. over Wyatt Schmaltz (Rugby) 5-11, Sr. (Fall 1:51)
  • Cody Rudolph (Stanley) 6-1, Jr. over Dylan Tabor (Killdeer) 4-7, Sr. (Dec 10-6)
  • Payton Witt (Kenmare) 6-4, Jr. over Trey Polivka (Watford City) 3-9, Jr. (Fall 2:21)

Round 2

  • Riley Zachmeier (Rugby) 14-0, Sr. over Trey Polivka (Watford City) 3-9, Jr. (Fall 1:30)
  • Payton Witt (Kenmare) 6-4, Jr. over Dylan Tabor (Killdeer) 4-7, Sr. (UTB 3-2)
  • Cody Rudolph (Stanley) 6-1, Jr. over Wyatt Schmaltz (Rugby) 5-11, Sr. (Fall 1:20)

Round 3

  • Riley Zachmeier (Rugby) 14-0, Sr. over Payton Witt (Kenmare) 6-4, Jr. (Fall 1:39)
  • Dylan Tabor (Killdeer) 4-7, Sr. over Wyatt Schmaltz (Rugby) 5-11, Sr. (Fall 1:45)
  • Cody Rudolph (Stanley) 6-1, Jr. over Trey Polivka (Watford City) 3-9, Jr. (Fall 1:13)

Round 4

  • Riley Zachmeier (Rugby) 14-0, Sr. over Cody Rudolph (Stanley) 6-1, Jr. (Fall 1:44)
  • Dylan Tabor (Killdeer) 4-7, Sr. over Trey Polivka (Watford City) 3-9, Jr. (Fall 1:50)
  • Payton Witt (Kenmare) 6-4, Jr. over Wyatt Schmaltz (Rugby) 5-11, Sr. (TF-1.5 6:00 (21-4))

Round 5

  • Riley Zachmeier (Rugby) 14-0, Sr. over Dylan Tabor (Killdeer) 4-7, Sr. (Fall 0:40)
  • Cody Rudolph (Stanley) 6-1, Jr. over Payton Witt (Kenmare) 6-4, Jr. (Dec 6-5)
  • Wyatt Schmaltz (Rugby) 5-11, Sr. over Trey Polivka (Watford City) 3-9, Jr. (Fall 0:43)

152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Walter Winkler of Des Lacs
  • 2nd Place – Skyler Ford of Kenmare
  • 3rd Place – Keyton Meiers of Stanley
  • 4th Place – Weston Wahus of Des Lacs
  • 5th Place – Kelin Keplin of Northern Lights
  • 6th Place – Broc Christophersen of Tioga

Round 1

  • Walter Winkler (Des Lacs) 7-0, Jr. over Kelin Keplin (Northern Lights) 1-6, So. (Fall 2:33)
  • Skyler Ford (Kenmare) 11-1, Jr. over Weston Wahus (Des Lacs) 4-3, So. (Fall 3:24)
  • Keyton Meiers (Stanley) 4-3, Fr. over Broc Christophersen (Tioga) 3-8, Sr. (Fall 3:25)

Round 2

  • Walter Winkler (Des Lacs) 7-0, Jr. over Keyton Meiers (Stanley) 4-3, Fr. (MD 11-1)
  • Skyler Ford (Kenmare) 11-1, Jr. over Broc Christophersen (Tioga) 3-8, Sr. (Fall 2:36)
  • Weston Wahus (Des Lacs) 4-3, So. over Kelin Keplin (Northern Lights) 1-6, So. (TF-1.5 5:45 (16-0))

Round 3

  • Walter Winkler (Des Lacs) 7-0, Jr. over Broc Christophersen (Tioga) 3-8, Sr. (Fall 0:35)
  • Skyler Ford (Kenmare) 11-1, Jr. over Kelin Keplin (Northern Lights) 1-6, So. (Fall 1:53)
  • Keyton Meiers (Stanley) 4-3, Fr. over Weston Wahus (Des Lacs) 4-3, So. (Dec 8-7)

Round 4

  • Walter Winkler (Des Lacs) 7-0, Jr. over Weston Wahus (Des Lacs) 4-3, So. (MD 13-1)
  • Skyler Ford (Kenmare) 11-1, Jr. over Keyton Meiers (Stanley) 4-3, Fr. (Fall 3:18)
  • Kelin Keplin (Northern Lights) 1-6, So. over Broc Christophersen (Tioga) 3-8, Sr. (Fall 2:30)

Round 5

  • Walter Winkler (Des Lacs) 7-0, Jr. over Skyler Ford (Kenmare) 11-1, Jr. (Fall 1:52)
  • Weston Wahus (Des Lacs) 4-3, So. over Broc Christophersen (Tioga) 3-8, Sr. (For.)
  • Keyton Meiers (Stanley) 4-3, Fr. over Kelin Keplin (Northern Lights) 1-6, So. (Dec 5-0)

160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hunter Schwartzenberger of Watford City
  • 2nd Place – Brady Volk of Rugby
  • 3rd Place – Nathan Ferm of Des Lacs
  • 4th Place – Nick Fiedler of Watford City
  • 5th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
  • 6th Place – Tyler Burtch of Kenmare
  • 6th Place – Darrion Wilson of Northern Lights

1st Place Match

  • Hunter Schwartzenberger (Watford City) 8-4, Sr. over Brady Volk (Rugby) 9-5, Jr. (Fall 1:11)

3rd Place Match

  • Nathan Ferm (Des Lacs) 6-3, Jr. over Nick Fiedler (Watford City) 7-4, So. (Dec 6-0)

5th Place Match

  • Tyler Burtch (Kenmare) 4-6, Sr. over Darrion Wilson (Northern Lights) 3-4, Jr. (DFF)

170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Beau Matson of Watford City
  • 2nd Place – Dylan Grove of Rugby
  • 3rd Place – Cash Fladeland of Watford City
  • 4th Place – Caleb Bonness of Des Lacs
  • 5th Place – Keaton Brunelle of Tioga

Round 1

  • Dylan Grove (Rugby) 7-7, Sr. over Caleb Bonness (Des Lacs) 4-5, Sr. (Fall 3:16)
  • Cash Fladeland (Watford City) 3-2, 8th. over Keaton Brunelle (Tioga) 2-11, Fr. (Fall 3:16)

Round 2

  • Beau Matson (Watford City) 12-2, 8th. over Keaton Brunelle (Tioga) 2-11, Fr. (Fall 0:32)
  • Cash Fladeland (Watford City) 3-2, 8th. over Caleb Bonness (Des Lacs) 4-5, Sr. (Fall 6:00)

Round 3

  • Beau Matson (Watford City) 12-2, 8th. over Cash Fladeland (Watford City) 3-2, 8th. (Fall 0:54)
  • Dylan Grove (Rugby) 7-7, Sr. over Keaton Brunelle (Tioga) 2-11, Fr. (Fall 0:41)

Round 4

  • Beau Matson (Watford City) 12-2, 8th. over Dylan Grove (Rugby) 7-7, Sr. (Fall 0:52)
  • Caleb Bonness (Des Lacs) 4-5, Sr. over Keaton Brunelle (Tioga) 2-11, Fr. (Fall 1:56)

Round 5

  • Beau Matson (Watford City) 12-2, 8th. over Caleb Bonness (Des Lacs) 4-5, Sr. (Fall 1:48)
  • Dylan Grove (Rugby) 7-7, Sr. over Cash Fladeland (Watford City) 3-2, 8th. (Fall 0:33)

182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brandon Ledahl of Mondak
  • 2nd Place – Alex Charette of Northern Lights
  • 3rd Place – Trevor Larson of Des Lacs
  • 4th Place – Reis Hermanson of Des Lacs
  • 5th Place – Joshua Duckworth of Watford City
  • 6th Place – Robert Cole of Mondak

1st Place Match

  • Brandon Ledahl (Mondak) 7-2, Sr. over Alex Charette (Northern Lights) 4-1, Sr. (MD 11-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Trevor Larson (Des Lacs) 4-2, Sr. over Reis Hermanson (Des Lacs) 5-3, Sr. (Dec 9-7)

5th Place Match

  • Joshua Duckworth (Watford City) 8-6, Sr. over Robert Cole (Mondak) 2-8, Jr. (Fall 1:31)

195

Guaranteed Places

  • No wrestlers are guaranteed any place.

1st Place Match

  • This match has not been wrestled yet.

3rd Place Match

  • This match has not been wrestled yet.

5th Place Match

  • This match has not been wrestled yet.

220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Coy Spooner of Des Lacs
  • 2nd Place – Noah Swegarden of Stanley
  • 3rd Place – Zachary Schultz of Tioga
  • 4th Place – Jayson Kurtz of Des Lacs
  • 5th Place – Tim Scott of Velva

Round 1

  • Noah Swegarden (Stanley) 4-2, Jr. over Jayson Kurtz (Des Lacs) 4-4, Fr. (Fall 4:26)
  • Zachary Schultz (Tioga) 6-7, Sr. over Tim Scott (Velva) 1-9, Sr. (Fall 1:03)

Round 2

  • Coy Spooner (Des Lacs) 9-0, Jr. over Tim Scott (Velva) 1-9, Sr. (Fall 1:55)
  • Zachary Schultz (Tioga) 6-7, Sr. over Jayson Kurtz (Des Lacs) 4-4, Fr. (Fall 1:32)

Round 3

  • Coy Spooner (Des Lacs) 9-0, Jr. over Zachary Schultz (Tioga) 6-7, Sr. (Fall 1:11)
  • Noah Swegarden (Stanley) 4-2, Jr. over Tim Scott (Velva) 1-9, Sr. (Fall 2:55)

Round 4

  • Coy Spooner (Des Lacs) 9-0, Jr. over Noah Swegarden (Stanley) 4-2, Jr. (Fall 0:58)
  • Jayson Kurtz (Des Lacs) 4-4, Fr. over Tim Scott (Velva) 1-9, Sr. (Fall 0:54)

Round 5

  • Coy Spooner (Des Lacs) 9-0, Jr. over Jayson Kurtz (Des Lacs) 4-4, Fr. (Fall 1:27)
  • Noah Swegarden (Stanley) 4-2, Jr. over Zachary Schultz (Tioga) 6-7, Sr. (Dec 3-2)

220B

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cameron Johnson of Tioga
  • 2nd Place – Zane Miller of Kenmare
  • 3rd Place – Trystin Horning of Northern Lights
  • 4th Place – Gabe Lakoduk of Velva
  • 5th Place – Benjamin Roundy of Killdeer

Round 1

  • Zane Miller (Kenmare) 5-5, So. over Trystin Horning (Northern Lights) 2-4, Sr. (Fall 1:29)
  • Gabe Lakoduk (Velva) 1-3, 8th. over Benjamin Roundy (Killdeer) 0-4, 7th. (Fall 1:31)

Round 2

  • Cameron Johnson (Tioga) 8-4, Jr. over Gabe Lakoduk (Velva) 1-3, 8th. (Fall 1:11)
  • Trystin Horning (Northern Lights) 2-4, Sr. over Benjamin Roundy (Killdeer) 0-4, 7th. (Fall 1:18)

Round 3

  • Cameron Johnson (Tioga) 8-4, Jr. over Benjamin Roundy (Killdeer) 0-4, 7th. (Fall 1:02)
  • Zane Miller (Kenmare) 5-5, So. over Gabe Lakoduk (Velva) 1-3, 8th. (Fall 1:49)

Round 4

  • Cameron Johnson (Tioga) 8-4, Jr. over Zane Miller (Kenmare) 5-5, So. (Fall 5:27)
  • Trystin Horning (Northern Lights) 2-4, Sr. over Gabe Lakoduk (Velva) 1-3, 8th. (Dec 9-4)

Round 5

  • Cameron Johnson (Tioga) 8-4, Jr. over Trystin Horning (Northern Lights) 2-4, Sr. (Fall 1:54)
  • Zane Miller (Kenmare) 5-5, So. over Benjamin Roundy (Killdeer) 0-4, 7th. (Fall 1:09)

285

Guaranteed Places

  • 6th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
  • 6th Place – Max Defender of Northern Lights
  • 6th Place – Curtis Hall of Killdeer
  • 6th Place – Kutter Blumhagen of Velva
  • 6th Place – Nick Hodges of Velva
  • 6th Place – Jordan Robbins of Des Lacs
  • 6th Place – Jack Wilhelmi of Stanley

Round 1

  • Max Defender (Northern Lights) 6-1, Sr. over Jack Wilhelmi (Stanley) 1-6, Sr. (Dec 3-0)
  • Curtis Hall (Killdeer) 7-3, Sr. over Kutter Blumhagen (Velva) 2-2, Sr. (Fall 1:45)
  • Nick Hodges (Velva) 5-4, So. over Jordan Robbins (Des Lacs) 1-7, So. (Fall 2:25)

Round 2

  • Max Defender (Northern Lights) 6-1, Sr. over Jordan Robbins (Des Lacs) 1-7, So. (Fall 5:57)
  • Curtis Hall (Killdeer) 7-3, Sr. over Nick Hodges (Velva) 5-4, So. (Fall 1:03)
  • Kutter Blumhagen (Velva) 2-2, Sr. over Jack Wilhelmi (Stanley) 1-6, Sr. (Fall 3:21)

Round 3

  • Max Defender (Northern Lights) 6-1, Sr. over Nick Hodges (Velva) 5-4, So. (Fall 4:55)
  • Curtis Hall (Killdeer) 7-3, Sr. over Jack Wilhelmi (Stanley) 1-6, Sr. (Fall 1:54)
  • Kutter Blumhagen (Velva) 2-2, Sr. over Jordan Robbins (Des Lacs) 1-7, So. (Fall 0:59)

Round 4

  • Max Defender (Northern Lights) 6-1, Sr. over Kutter Blumhagen (Velva) 2-2, Sr. (For.)
  • Curtis Hall (Killdeer) 7-3, Sr. over Jordan Robbins (Des Lacs) 1-7, So. (Fall 0:45)
  • Nick Hodges (Velva) 5-4, So. over Jack Wilhelmi (Stanley) 1-6, Sr. (Fall 2:18)

Round 5

  • Curtis Hall (Killdeer) 7-3, Sr. over Max Defender (Northern Lights) 6-1, Sr. (Fall 2:26)
  • Nick Hodges (Velva) 5-4, So. over Kutter Blumhagen (Velva) 2-2, Sr. (DFF)
  • Jack Wilhelmi (Stanley) 1-6, Sr. over Jordan Robbins (Des Lacs) 1-7, So. (Fall 1:24)
Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s