Host Bowman County Wins Bowman Rotary

Team Scores

Team Abbr Score
1. Bowman County BOW 296.0
2. Hettinger-Scranton HETT 168.0
3. Dickinson JV DIC 115.0
4. Baker BAK 107.0
5. Standing Rock SR 94.0
6. Lemmon/McIntosh LEMC 83.0
7. Harding County HACO 28.0
8. Alexander Alex 26.5

Individual Results

Varsity – 98

  • 1st Place – Tanner Defoe of Hettinger-Scranton
  • 2nd Place – Peyton Tuhy of Hettinger-Scranton
  • 3rd Place – Cade Martian of Bowman County
  • 4th Place – Miles Weichmann of Hettinger-Scranton

Round 1

  • Peyton Tuhy (Hettinger-Scranton) won by fall over Cade Martian (Bowman County) (Fall 4:51)
  • Tanner Defoe (Hettinger-Scranton) won by fall over Miles Weichmann (Hettinger-Scranton) (Fall 1:04)

Round 2

  • Peyton Tuhy (Hettinger-Scranton) won by major decision over Miles Weichmann (Hettinger-Scranton) (Maj 9-0)
  • Tanner Defoe (Hettinger-Scranton) won by fall over Cade Martian (Bowman County) (Fall 1:41)

Round 3

  • Tanner Defoe (Hettinger-Scranton) won by major decision over Peyton Tuhy (Hettinger-Scranton) (Maj 13-0)
  • Cade Martian (Bowman County) won by decision over Miles Weichmann (Hettinger-Scranton) (Dec 11-9)

Varsity – 106

  • 1st Place – Conner Andress of Hettinger-Scranton
  • 2nd Place – Gavin Dalley of Hettinger-Scranton
  • 3rd Place – Cord Beer of Lemmon/McIntosh
  • 4th Place – Ian Dorminey of Harding County

Round 1

  • Gavin Dalley (Hettinger-Scranton) won by fall over Cord Beer (Lemmon/McIntosh) (Fall 2:58)
  • Conner Andress (Hettinger-Scranton) won by fall over Ian Dorminey (Harding County) (Fall 0:47)

Round 2

  • Conner Andress (Hettinger-Scranton) won by fall over Cord Beer (Lemmon/McIntosh) (Fall 0:34)
  • Gavin Dalley (Hettinger-Scranton) won by fall over Ian Dorminey (Harding County) (Fall 1:28)

Round 3

  • Cord Beer (Lemmon/McIntosh) won by fall over Ian Dorminey (Harding County) (Fall 0:43)
  • Conner Andress (Hettinger-Scranton) won by fall over Gavin Dalley (Hettinger-Scranton) (Fall 0:50)

Varsity – 113

  • 1st Place – Tucker Strand of Bowman County
  • 2nd Place – Keiren Coyle of Bowman County
  • 3rd Place – Warrick Morel of Dickinson JV
  • 4th Place – Josh Dix of Hettinger-Scranton
  • 5th Place – Riquelmy Barrera of Dickinson JV
  • 6th Place – Zayne Dorminey of Harding County

Round 1

  • Josh Dix (Hettinger-Scranton) won by fall over Zayne Dorminey (Harding County) (Fall 0:46)
  • Tucker Strand (Bowman County) won by fall over Keiren Coyle (Bowman County) (Fall 1:59)
  • Warrick Morel (Dickinson JV) won by fall over Riquelmy Barrera (Dickinson JV) (Fall 1:05)

Round 2

  • Warrick Morel (Dickinson JV) won by fall over Josh Dix (Hettinger-Scranton) (Fall 3:45)
  • Keiren Coyle (Bowman County) won by fall over Riquelmy Barrera (Dickinson JV) (Fall 1:47)
  • Tucker Strand (Bowman County) won by fall over Zayne Dorminey (Harding County) (Fall 1:06)

Round 3

  • Josh Dix (Hettinger-Scranton) won by fall over Riquelmy Barrera (Dickinson JV) (Fall 1:02)
  • Keiren Coyle (Bowman County) won by fall over Zayne Dorminey (Harding County) (Fall 4:13)
  • Tucker Strand (Bowman County) won by fall over Warrick Morel (Dickinson JV) (Fall 0:31)

Round 4

  • Tucker Strand (Bowman County) won by fall over Josh Dix (Hettinger-Scranton) (Fall 2:30)
  • Keiren Coyle (Bowman County) won by fall over Warrick Morel (Dickinson JV) (Fall 5:05)
  • Riquelmy Barrera (Dickinson JV) won by fall over Zayne Dorminey (Harding County) (Fall 1:07)

Round 5

  • Keiren Coyle (Bowman County) won by decision over Josh Dix (Hettinger-Scranton) (Dec 8-5)
  • Tucker Strand (Bowman County) won by fall over Riquelmy Barrera (Dickinson JV) (Fall 1:57)
  • Warrick Morel (Dickinson JV) won by fall over Zayne Dorminey (Harding County) (Fall 1:52)

Varsity – 120-126

  • 1st Place – Dj Martian of Bowman County
  • 2nd Place – Avery Uecker of Baker
  • 3rd Place – Kyler Afrank of Baker
  • 4th Place – Samuel Clarke of Bowman County
  • 5th Place – Caydon Wolbaum of Bowman County

Round 1

  • Samuel Clarke (Bowman County) won in sudden victory – 1 over Caydon Wolbaum (Bowman County) (SV-1 13-11)
  • Dj Martian (Bowman County) won by fall over Kyler Afrank (Baker) (Fall 1:26)

Round 2

  • Dj Martian (Bowman County) won by fall over Avery Uecker (Baker) (Fall 0:23)
  • Kyler Afrank (Baker) won by fall over Caydon Wolbaum (Bowman County) (Fall 1:20)

Round 3

  • Avery Uecker (Baker) won by fall over Kyler Afrank (Baker) (Fall 4:47)
  • Dj Martian (Bowman County) won by fall over Samuel Clarke (Bowman County) (Fall 1:52)

Round 4

  • Avery Uecker (Baker) won by fall over Samuel Clarke (Bowman County) (Fall 3:18)
  • Dj Martian (Bowman County) won by tech fall over Caydon Wolbaum (Bowman County) (TF 20-3)

Round 5

  • Avery Uecker (Baker) won by fall over Caydon Wolbaum (Bowman County) (Fall 0:19)
  • Kyler Afrank (Baker) won by fall over Samuel Clarke (Bowman County) (Fall 3:13)

Varsity – 132

  • 1st Place – Jacoby Mattern of Bowman County
  • 2nd Place – Shad Agard of Standing Rock
  • 3rd Place – Braden Kline of Hettinger-Scranton
  • 4th Place – Cody Booth of Dickinson JV
  • 5th Place – Dalton Lecoe of Baker
  • 6th Place – Gary Cook of Alexander

Round 1

  • Shad Agard (Standing Rock) won by decision over Braden Kline (Hettinger-Scranton) (Dec 8-4)
  • Cody Booth (Dickinson JV) won by fall over Dalton Lecoe (Baker) (Fall 3:44)
  • Jacoby Mattern (Bowman County) won by tech fall over Gary Cook (Alexander) (TF 16-1)

Round 2

  • Shad Agard (Standing Rock) won by fall over Gary Cook (Alexander) (Fall 0:48)
  • Jacoby Mattern (Bowman County) won by fall over Cody Booth (Dickinson JV) (Fall 5:10)
  • Braden Kline (Hettinger-Scranton) won by fall over Dalton Lecoe (Baker) (Fall 1:56)

Round 3

  • Jacoby Mattern (Bowman County) won by decision over Shad Agard (Standing Rock) (Dec 6-5)
  • Braden Kline (Hettinger-Scranton) won by major decision over Cody Booth (Dickinson JV) (Maj 11-1)
  • Dalton Lecoe (Baker) won by fall over Gary Cook (Alexander) (Fall 0:16)

Round 4

  • Shad Agard (Standing Rock) won by fall over Dalton Lecoe (Baker) (Fall 2:26)
  • Cody Booth (Dickinson JV) won by fall over Gary Cook (Alexander) (Fall 1:05)
  • Jacoby Mattern (Bowman County) won by decision over Braden Kline (Hettinger-Scranton) (Dec 7-5)

Round 5

  • Shad Agard (Standing Rock) won by decision over Cody Booth (Dickinson JV) (Dec 10-4)
  • Jacoby Mattern (Bowman County) won by fall over Dalton Lecoe (Baker) (Fall 2:39)
  • Braden Kline (Hettinger-Scranton) won by fall over Gary Cook (Alexander) (Fall 1:25)

Varsity – 138

  • 1st Place – Quenton Wheeler of Baker
  • 2nd Place – Tysen Mattern of Bowman County
  • 3rd Place – Ezra Weichmann of Hettinger-Scranton
  • 4th Place – Brody Headley of Bowman County
  • 5th Place – Jordan Maier of Lemmon/McIntosh
  • 6th Place – Brennan Graham of Baker

Round 1

  • Ezra Weichmann (Hettinger-Scranton) won by fall over Brody Headley (Bowman County) (Fall 2:32)
  • Quenton Wheeler (Baker) won by major decision over Brennan Graham (Baker) (Maj 10-0)
  • Tysen Mattern (Bowman County) won by fall over Jordan Maier (Lemmon/McIntosh) (Fall 1:33)

Round 2

  • Tysen Mattern (Bowman County) won by fall over Ezra Weichmann (Hettinger-Scranton) (Fall 5:00)
  • Jordan Maier (Lemmon/McIntosh) won by fall over Brennan Graham (Baker) (Fall 1:07)
  • Quenton Wheeler (Baker) won by fall over Brody Headley (Bowman County) (Fall 1:49)

Round 3

  • Ezra Weichmann (Hettinger-Scranton) won by major decision over Jordan Maier (Lemmon/McIntosh) (Maj 10-0)
  • Brody Headley (Bowman County) won by decision over Brennan Graham (Baker) (Dec 8-2)
  • Quenton Wheeler (Baker) won by fall over Tysen Mattern (Bowman County) (Fall 1:46)

Round 4

  • Quenton Wheeler (Baker) won by fall over Ezra Weichmann (Hettinger-Scranton) (Fall 2:53)
  • Tysen Mattern (Bowman County) won by fall over Brennan Graham (Baker) (Fall 3:31)
  • Brody Headley (Bowman County) won by fall over Jordan Maier (Lemmon/McIntosh) (Fall 1:09)

Round 5

  • Ezra Weichmann (Hettinger-Scranton) won by fall over Brennan Graham (Baker) (Fall 1:19)
  • Quenton Wheeler (Baker) won by fall over Jordan Maier (Lemmon/McIntosh) (Fall 1:43)
  • Tysen Mattern (Bowman County) won by fall over Brody Headley (Bowman County) (Fall 0:19)

Varsity – 145

  • 1st Place – Ty Warbis of Hettinger-Scranton
  • 2nd Place – Cole Schmalz of Bowman County
  • 3rd Place – Matthew Mollman of Lemmon/McIntosh
  • 4th Place – Kaden Keener of Standing Rock
  • 5th Place – Helixo Amiel Eagle of Standing Rock

Round 1

  • Ty Warbis (Hettinger-Scranton) won by fall over Kaden Keener (Standing Rock) (Fall 1:18)
  • Cole Schmalz (Bowman County) won by fall over Matthew Mollman (Lemmon/McIntosh) (Fall 2:49)

Round 2

  • Cole Schmalz (Bowman County) won by fall over Helixo Amiel Eagle (Standing Rock) (Fall 0:15)
  • Ty Warbis (Hettinger-Scranton) won by fall over Matthew Mollman (Lemmon/McIntosh) (Fall 3:37)

Round 3

  • Matthew Mollman (Lemmon/McIntosh) won by fall over Helixo Amiel Eagle (Standing Rock) (Fall 1:36)
  • Cole Schmalz (Bowman County) won by fall over Kaden Keener (Standing Rock) (Fall 2:37)

Round 4

  • Kaden Keener (Standing Rock) won by fall over Helixo Amiel Eagle (Standing Rock) (Fall 1:13)
  • Ty Warbis (Hettinger-Scranton) won by decision over Cole Schmalz (Bowman County) (Dec 4-3)

Round 5

  • Ty Warbis (Hettinger-Scranton) won by fall over Helixo Amiel Eagle (Standing Rock) (Fall 1:51)
  • Matthew Mollman (Lemmon/McIntosh) won by fall over Kaden Keener (Standing Rock) (Fall 0:41)

Varsity – 152

  • 1st Place – Jacob Ruggles of Bowman County
  • 2nd Place – Ben Dalley of Hettinger-Scranton
  • 3rd Place – Brannon Davidson of Bowman County
  • 4th Place – Bradley Reindel of Dickinson JV

Round 1

  • Ben Dalley (Hettinger-Scranton) won by fall over Brannon Davidson (Bowman County) (Fall 3:01)
  • Jacob Ruggles (Bowman County) won by fall over Bradley Reindel (Dickinson JV) (Fall 0:47)

Round 2

  • Jacob Ruggles (Bowman County) won by fall over Ben Dalley (Hettinger-Scranton) (Fall 3:17)
  • Brannon Davidson (Bowman County) won by fall over Bradley Reindel (Dickinson JV) (Fall 1:20)

Round 3

  • Ben Dalley (Hettinger-Scranton) won by fall over Bradley Reindel (Dickinson JV) (Fall 2:18)
  • Jacob Ruggles (Bowman County) won by fall over Brannon Davidson (Bowman County) (Fall 2:55)

Varsity – 160

  • 1st Place – Clayton Mattern of Bowman County
  • 2nd Place – Tristan Pekas of Hettinger-Scranton
  • 3rd Place – Jake Wolf of Dickinson JV
  • 4th Place – Dylan Witt of Lemmon/McIntosh
  • 5th Place – Nash Sauers of Baker

Round 1

  • Clayton Mattern (Bowman County) won by fall over Jake Wolf (Dickinson JV) (Fall 2:46)
  • Dylan Witt (Lemmon/McIntosh) won by fall over Nash Sauers (Baker) (Fall 3:07)

Round 2

  • Tristan Pekas (Hettinger-Scranton) won by decision over Dylan Witt (Lemmon/McIntosh) (Dec 14-7)
  • Clayton Mattern (Bowman County) won by fall over Nash Sauers (Baker) (Fall 3:13)

Round 3

  • Tristan Pekas (Hettinger-Scranton) won by decision over Nash Sauers (Baker) (Dec 18-12)
  • Jake Wolf (Dickinson JV) won in sudden victory – 1 over Dylan Witt (Lemmon/McIntosh) (SV-1 9-7)

Round 4

  • Tristan Pekas (Hettinger-Scranton) won by fall over Jake Wolf (Dickinson JV) (Fall 4:33)
  • Clayton Mattern (Bowman County) won by fall over Dylan Witt (Lemmon/McIntosh) (Fall 1:47)

Round 5

  • Clayton Mattern (Bowman County) won by fall over Tristan Pekas (Hettinger-Scranton) (Fall 2:42)
  • Jake Wolf (Dickinson JV) won by fall over Nash Sauers (Baker) (Fall 1:51)

Varsity – 170

  • 1st Place – Mitch Stuber of Bowman County
  • 2nd Place – Isiah Grey Bear of Standing Rock
  • 3rd Place – Anthony Chavez of Dickinson JV
  • 4th Place – Kaleb Shipman of Dickinson JV
  • 5th Place – Richard Long of Harding County

Round 1

  • Anthony Chavez (Dickinson JV) won by fall over Kaleb Shipman (Dickinson JV) (Fall 1:50)
  • Isiah Grey Bear (Standing Rock) won by fall over Richard Long (Harding County) (Fall 0:23)

Round 2

  • Mitch Stuber (Bowman County) won by fall over Richard Long (Harding County) (Fall 2:47)
  • Isiah Grey Bear (Standing Rock) won by fall over Anthony Chavez (Dickinson JV) (Fall 0:21)

Round 3

  • Mitch Stuber (Bowman County) won by fall over Isiah Grey Bear (Standing Rock) (Fall 2:59)
  • Kaleb Shipman (Dickinson JV) won by fall over Richard Long (Harding County) (Fall 2:57)

Round 4

  • Mitch Stuber (Bowman County) won by fall over Kaleb Shipman (Dickinson JV) (Fall 2:38)
  • Anthony Chavez (Dickinson JV) won by fall over Richard Long (Harding County) (Fall 1:55)

Round 5

  • Mitch Stuber (Bowman County) won by fall over Anthony Chavez (Dickinson JV) (Fall 2:47)
  • Isiah Grey Bear (Standing Rock) won by fall over Kaleb Shipman (Dickinson JV) (Fall 0:23)

Varsity – 182

  • 1st Place – Dominick Harrison of Standing Rock
  • 2nd Place – Carlton Turnquist of Alexander
  • 3rd Place – Nicholas Maya of Dickinson JV
  • 4th Place – Tyler White of Dickinson JV
  • 5th Place – Chandler Schopp of Lemmon/McIntosh

Round 1

  • Dominick Harrison (Standing Rock) won by fall over Nicholas Maya (Dickinson JV) (Fall 2:22)
  • Tyler White (Dickinson JV) won by fall over Chandler Schopp (Lemmon/McIntosh) (Fall 2:19)

Round 2

  • Carlton Turnquist (Alexander) won by fall over Chandler Schopp (Lemmon/McIntosh) (Fall 3:44)
  • Dominick Harrison (Standing Rock) won by fall over Tyler White (Dickinson JV) (Fall 2:49)

Round 3

  • Carlton Turnquist (Alexander) won by fall over Tyler White (Dickinson JV) (Fall 1:34)
  • Nicholas Maya (Dickinson JV) won by fall over Chandler Schopp (Lemmon/McIntosh) (Fall 4:17)

Round 4

  • Carlton Turnquist (Alexander) won by tech fall over Nicholas Maya (Dickinson JV) (TF 18-3)
  • Dominick Harrison (Standing Rock) won by fall over Chandler Schopp (Lemmon/McIntosh) (Fall 0:54)

Round 5

  • Dominick Harrison (Standing Rock) won by decision over Carlton Turnquist (Alexander) (Dec 11-7)
  • Nicholas Maya (Dickinson JV) won by fall over Tyler White (Dickinson JV) (Fall 1:53)

Varsity – 195

  • 1st Place – Beau Jeffers of Bowman County
  • 2nd Place – Paul Abrahamson of Hettinger-Scranton
  • 3rd Place – Shang Agard of Standing Rock
  • 4th Place – Ethan Reichenberg of Baker
  • 5th Place – Brett Bosserman of Bowman County

Round 1

  • Ethan Reichenberg (Baker) won by major decision over Brett Bosserman (Bowman County) (Maj 14-6)
  • Beau Jeffers (Bowman County) won by fall over Shang Agard (Standing Rock) (Fall 1:01)

Round 2

  • Paul Abrahamson (Hettinger-Scranton) won by fall over Shang Agard (Standing Rock) (Fall 0:37)
  • Beau Jeffers (Bowman County) won by fall over Ethan Reichenberg (Baker) (Fall 0:42)

Round 3

  • Beau Jeffers (Bowman County) won by fall over Paul Abrahamson (Hettinger-Scranton) (Fall 0:42)
  • Shang Agard (Standing Rock) won by fall over Brett Bosserman (Bowman County) (Fall 1:30)

Round 4

  • Paul Abrahamson (Hettinger-Scranton) won by fall over Brett Bosserman (Bowman County) (Fall 1:32)
  • Shang Agard (Standing Rock) won by fall over Ethan Reichenberg (Baker) (Fall 2:44)

Round 5

  • Paul Abrahamson (Hettinger-Scranton) won by fall over Ethan Reichenberg (Baker) (Fall 1:22)
  • Beau Jeffers (Bowman County) won by fall over Brett Bosserman (Bowman County) (Fall 1:39)

Varsity – 220

  • 1st Place – Nate Boehm of Bowman County
  • 2nd Place – Garrett Usher of Dickinson JV
  • 3rd Place – Johnny Caron of Baker
  • 4th Place – Sam Urwiller of Hettinger-Scranton
  • 5th Place – Grey Gilbert of Harding County

Round 1

  • Garrett Usher (Dickinson JV) won by fall over Sam Urwiller (Hettinger-Scranton) (Fall 3:01)
  • Nate Boehm (Bowman County) won by fall over Johnny Caron (Baker) (Fall 3:17)

Round 2

  • Johnny Caron (Baker) won by fall over Grey Gilbert (Harding County) (Fall 0:41)
  • Nate Boehm (Bowman County) won by fall over Sam Urwiller (Hettinger-Scranton) (Fall 1:20)

Round 3

  • Nate Boehm (Bowman County) won by fall over Grey Gilbert (Harding County) (Fall 0:58)
  • Garrett Usher (Dickinson JV) won by fall over Johnny Caron (Baker) (Fall 1:34)

Round 4

  • Garrett Usher (Dickinson JV) won by fall over Grey Gilbert (Harding County) (Fall 0:36)
  • Johnny Caron (Baker) won by fall over Sam Urwiller (Hettinger-Scranton) (Fall 1:43)

Round 5

  • Sam Urwiller (Hettinger-Scranton) won by fall over Grey Gilbert (Harding County) (Fall 2:46)
  • Nate Boehm (Bowman County) won by fall over Garrett Usher (Dickinson JV) (Fall 1:13)

Varsity – 285

  • 1st Place – Braydon Peterson of Lemmon/McIntosh
  • 2nd Place – Tristen Peterson of Bowman County
  • 3rd Place – Caydon Sarsland of Bowman County
  • 4th Place – Logan Greenwood of Dickinson JV
  • 5th Place – Bravin Keck of Dickinson JV

Round 1

  • Braydon Peterson (Lemmon/McIntosh) won by fall over Caydon Sarsland (Bowman County) (Fall 1:15)
  • Logan Greenwood (Dickinson JV) won by fall over Bravin Keck (Dickinson JV) (Fall 1:13)

Round 2

  • Tristen Peterson (Bowman County) won by fall over Logan Greenwood (Dickinson JV) (Fall 4:36)
  • Braydon Peterson (Lemmon/McIntosh) won by fall over Bravin Keck (Dickinson JV) (Fall 2:13)

Round 3

  • Tristen Peterson (Bowman County) won by fall over Bravin Keck (Dickinson JV) (Fall 0:23)
  • Caydon Sarsland (Bowman County) won by fall over Logan Greenwood (Dickinson JV) (Fall 1:26)

Round 4

  • Tristen Peterson (Bowman County) won by fall over Caydon Sarsland (Bowman County) (Fall 1:04)
  • Braydon Peterson (Lemmon/McIntosh) won by fall over Logan Greenwood (Dickinson JV) (Fall 0:50)

Round 5

  • Braydon Peterson (Lemmon/McIntosh) won by fall over Tristen Peterson (Bowman County) (Fall 1:18)
  • Caydon Sarsland (Bowman County) won by fall over Bravin Keck (Dickinson JV) (Fall 0:12)
Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s