Bishop Ryan and South Border Split LaMoure Team Title

When it was all said and done, both Bishop Ryan and South Border had 184.5 team points.  Bishop Ryan crowned two champions on the day in 113 Conner LeDoux and 170 JJ Johannson.  South Border got championship performances from Darin Vangorkom (132), Mark Jochim (152), and Riley Molter (220).

106 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Carter Schmitz of Kindred
2nd Place – Wesley Harvey of Bishop Ryan
3rd Place – Caleb Nielsen of Lisbon JV
4th Place – Gannon Ledoux of Bishop Ryan
5th Place – Marshall Lindgren of South Border
6th Place – Levi Sveum of Lisbon JV
1st Place Match
Carter Schmitz (Kindred) 15-0, 8th. over Wesley Harvey (Bishop Ryan) 13-3, 8th. (Fall 0:51).
3rd Place Match
Caleb Nielsen (Lisbon JV) 10-3, So. over Gannon Ledoux (Bishop Ryan) 7-7, Fr. (TF-1.5 0:00 (16-0)).
5th Place Match
Marshall Lindgren (South Border) 7-3, 7th. over Levi Sveum (Lisbon JV) 2-3, 7th. (Fall 3:39).

113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Conner Ledoux of Bishop Ryan
2nd Place – Grant Schneider of South Border
3rd Place – Garrett Hebl of LaMoure
4th Place – Silas Reinke of Lisbon JV
5th Place – Ty Roesler of Kindred
Round 1
Grant Schneider (South Border) 6-3, So. over Garrett Hebl (LaMoure) 5-3, 7th. (Dec 6-3).
Silas Reinke (Lisbon JV) 2-4, 8th. over Ty Roesler (Kindred) 1-9, 8th. (Fall 5:08).
Round 2
Conner Ledoux (Bishop Ryan) 14-0, Sr. over Ty Roesler (Kindred) 1-9, 8th. (Fall 0:37).
Garrett Hebl (LaMoure) 5-3, 7th. over Silas Reinke (Lisbon JV) 2-4, 8th. (Fall 2:39).
Round 3
Conner Ledoux (Bishop Ryan) 14-0, Sr. over Silas Reinke (Lisbon JV) 2-4, 8th. (Fall 0:22).
Grant Schneider (South Border) 6-3, So. over Ty Roesler (Kindred) 1-9, 8th. (Fall 0:37).
Round 4
Conner Ledoux (Bishop Ryan) 14-0, Sr. over Grant Schneider (South Border) 6-3, So. (Dec 6-0).
Garrett Hebl (LaMoure) 5-3, 7th. over Ty Roesler (Kindred) 1-9, 8th. (Fall 1:29).
Round 5
Conner Ledoux (Bishop Ryan) 14-0, Sr. over Garrett Hebl (LaMoure) 5-3, 7th. (Fall 1:26).
Grant Schneider (South Border) 6-3, So. over Silas Reinke (Lisbon JV) 2-4, 8th. (Fall 3:28).

120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Andrew Hoff of LaMoure
2nd Place – Ethan Winick of Bishop Ryan
3rd Place – Jon Shockley of South Border
4th Place – Dragr Monson of Groton Area
5th Place – Nathaniel Geestman of Linton
6th Place – Gabe Lyons of Lisbon JV
1st Place Match
Andrew Hoff (LaMoure) 5-1, Fr. over Ethan Winick (Bishop Ryan) 7-3, Sr. (MD 9-0).
3rd Place Match
Jon Shockley (South Border) 5-2, Fr. over Dragr Monson (Groton Area) 3-2, Fr. (Fall 3:23).
5th Place Match
Nathaniel Geestman (Linton) 3-6, Jr. over Gabe Lyons (Lisbon JV) 0-3, 7th. (Fall 0:45).

126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Chandler Nagel of Linton
2nd Place – Jaeger Lundeen of Bishop Ryan
3rd Place – Eric Haag of Ellendale/Edgeley/Kulm
4th Place – Tristan Fahlsing of South Border
5th Place – Zack Strong of Britton-Hecla
6th Place – Hunter McClean of Groton Area
1st Place Match
Chandler Nagel (Linton) 10-0, So. over Jaeger Lundeen (Bishop Ryan) 7-6, So. (Fall 0:39).
3rd Place Match
Eric Haag (Ellendale/Edgeley/Kulm) 5-5, So. over Tristan Fahlsing (South Border) 2-2, Fr. (Fall 1:24).
5th Place Match
Zack Strong (Britton-Hecla) 1-2, Jr. over Hunter McClean (Groton Area) 0-6, Fr. (Fall 1:54).

132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Darin Vangorkom of South Border
2nd Place – Brock Roesler of Kindred
3rd Place – Anton Carruth of Ellendale/Edgeley/Kulm
4th Place – Kadin Mark of Lisbon JV
5th Place – Jude Taylor of Ellendale/Edgeley/Kulm
6th Place – Aiden Brown of LaMoure
1st Place Match
Darin Vangorkom (South Border) 7-0, Sr. over Brock Roesler (Kindred) 10-4, So. (MD 13-1).
3rd Place Match
Anton Carruth (Ellendale/Edgeley/Kulm) 6-4, 8th. over Kadin Mark (Lisbon JV) 5-4, Fr. (Fall 2:13).
5th Place Match
Jude Taylor (Ellendale/Edgeley/Kulm) 3-3, Fr. over Aiden Brown (LaMoure) 1-5, Fr. (Fall 3:56).

138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Easton Ogren of Kindred
2nd Place – Brett Wendel of LaMoure
3rd Place – Ryan Holzer of Linton
4th Place – Murphy Lipp of Bishop Ryan
5th Place – Nick Seefeld of Ellendale/Edgeley/Kulm
6th Place – Levi Boyko of Britton-Hecla
1st Place Match
Easton Ogren (Kindred) 14-0, So. over Brett Wendel (LaMoure) 4-2, Fr. (Fall 1:39).
3rd Place Match
Ryan Holzer (Linton) 9-3, Jr. over Murphy Lipp (Bishop Ryan) 8-8, Jr. (Dec 3-0).
5th Place Match
Nick Seefeld (Ellendale/Edgeley/Kulm) 3-6, Fr. over Levi Boyko (Britton-Hecla) 4-4, So. (Dec 5-2).

145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jake Herr of South Border
2nd Place – Kaleb Beeter of Bishop Ryan
3rd Place – Kaden Klein of Linton
4th Place – Wyatt Moch of Ellendale/Edgeley/Kulm
5th Place – Logan McRoy of Bishop Ryan
6th Place – Jullian Peterson of South Border
1st Place Match
Jake Herr (South Border) 6-1, So. over Kaleb Beeter (Bishop Ryan) 10-3, Jr. (Fall 5:32).
3rd Place Match
Kaden Klein (Linton) 5-5, Fr. over Wyatt Moch (Ellendale/Edgeley/Kulm) 4-5, Fr. (Fall 2:45).
5th Place Match
Logan McRoy (Bishop Ryan) 1-8, So. over Jullian Peterson (South Border) 1-6, Jr. (Dec 14-12).

152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Mark Jochim of South Border
2nd Place – Hayden Schall of Bishop Ryan
3rd Place – Brandon Hahne of Ellendale/Edgeley/Kulm
4th Place – Lane Krueger of Groton Area
Round 1
Mark Jochim (South Border) 6-1, So. over Lane Krueger (Groton Area) 0-5, 8th. (Fall 0:15).
Hayden Schall (Bishop Ryan) 10-4, Sr. over Brandon Hahne (Ellendale/Edgeley/Kulm) 3-4, So. (Fall 0:32).
Round 2
Mark Jochim (South Border) 6-1, So. over Brandon Hahne (Ellendale/Edgeley/Kulm) 3-4, So. (Fall 1:19).
Hayden Schall (Bishop Ryan) 10-4, Sr. over Lane Krueger (Groton Area) 0-5, 8th. (Fall 0:50).
Round 3
Mark Jochim (South Border) 6-1, So. over Hayden Schall (Bishop Ryan) 10-4, Sr. (TF-1.5 2:22 (15-0)).
Brandon Hahne (Ellendale/Edgeley/Kulm) 3-4, So. over Lane Krueger (Groton Area) 0-5, 8th. (MD 11-3).

160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Ethan Carruth of Ellendale/Edgeley/Kulm
2nd Place – Cody Luck of Bishop Ryan
3rd Place – Jaden Bosch of Linton
4th Place – Nathan Schauer of South Border
5th Place – Lucien Peterson of South Border
6th Place – Jade Lautt of Ellendale/Edgeley/Kulm
1st Place Match
Ethan Carruth (Ellendale/Edgeley/Kulm) 6-2, So. over Cody Luck (Bishop Ryan) 11-6, Jr. (Dec 12-7).
3rd Place Match
Jaden Bosch (Linton) 8-3, So. over Nathan Schauer (South Border) 4-4, Fr. (Dec 6-0).
5th Place Match
Lucien Peterson (South Border) 2-5, Fr. over Jade Lautt (Ellendale/Edgeley/Kulm) 1-5, So. (Fall 1:46).

170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – JJ Johannson of Bishop Ryan
2nd Place – Bridger Mathern of Ellendale/Edgeley/Kulm
3rd Place – Chris Heyd of LaMoure
4th Place – Lewis Goehring of South Border
5th Place – Thomas Cranford of Groton Area
6th Place – Yao Boguhe of Bishop Ryan
1st Place Match
JJ Johannson (Bishop Ryan) 13-3, Sr. over Bridger Mathern (Ellendale/Edgeley/Kulm) 7-2, So. (OT 11-9).
3rd Place Match
Chris Heyd (LaMoure) 3-4, So. over Lewis Goehring (South Border) 2-7, So. (Dec 9-5).
5th Place Match
Thomas Cranford (Groton Area) 2-4, So. over Yao Boguhe (Bishop Ryan) 4-7, Jr. (MD 10-0).

182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Clark Thielges of LaMoure
2nd Place – Bowdy Roemmich of Linton
3rd Place – Corbin Okeson of Bishop Ryan
4th Place – Ethan Ellingson of Ellendale/Edgeley/Kulm
5th Place – Lane Wolf of South Border
6th Place – Logan Mulder of Lisbon JV
1st Place Match
Clark Thielges (LaMoure) 7-1, Jr. over Bowdy Roemmich (Linton) 5-2, Jr. (MD 13-3).
3rd Place Match
Corbin Okeson (Bishop Ryan) 13-4, So. over Ethan Ellingson (Ellendale/Edgeley/Kulm) 7-3, So. (Fall 2:22).
5th Place Match
Lane Wolf (South Border) 7-2, Jr. over Logan Mulder (Lisbon JV) 3-6, Sr. (Fall 1:48).

195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Wyatt Nitschke of Ellendale/Edgeley/Kulm
2nd Place – Braydon Schmidt of Linton
3rd Place – Jared Palluck of Kindred
4th Place – Quinn Roemmich of Linton
5th Place – Brenden Daves of Bishop Ryan
6th Place – Hunter Wolf of South Border
1st Place Match
Wyatt Nitschke (Ellendale/Edgeley/Kulm) 8-0, Sr. over Braydon Schmidt (Linton) 7-3, Jr. (Dec 9-5).
3rd Place Match
Jared Palluck (Kindred) 12-4, Sr. over Quinn Roemmich (Linton) 5-4, So. (Fall 2:57).
5th Place Match
Brenden Daves (Bishop Ryan) 6-8, Jr. over Hunter Wolf (South Border) 3-5, So. (MD 9-1).

220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Riley Molter of South Border
2nd Place – Wyatt Locke of Groton Area
3rd Place – Sam Rieger of Lisbon JV
4th Place – Noah Pederson of LaMoure
5th Place – Nathan Schatz of Linton
6th Place – Damon Atkinson of Bishop Ryan
1st Place Match
Riley Molter (South Border) 6-0, Jr. over Wyatt Locke (Groton Area) 4-2, Jr. (Fall 5:12).
3rd Place Match
Sam Rieger (Lisbon JV) 2-3, So. over Noah Pederson (LaMoure) 3-3, Jr. (Fall 0:45).
5th Place Match
Nathan Schatz (Linton) 1-5, Fr. over Damon Atkinson (Bishop Ryan) 1-11, Fr. (Fall 0:30).

285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Brandyn Anderson of Groton Area
2nd Place – Seth Strong of Britton-Hecla
3rd Place – Isac Bentten of Lisbon JV
Round 1
Seth Strong (Britton-Hecla) 1-1, Sr. over Isac Bentten (Lisbon JV) 0-2, So. (MD 14-5).
Round 2
Brandyn Anderson (Groton Area) 4-0, Sr. over Isac Bentten (Lisbon JV) 0-2, So. (Fall 0:47).
Round 3
Brandyn Anderson (Groton Area) 4-0, Sr. over Seth Strong (Britton-Hecla) 1-1, Sr. (Fall 1:31).

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s