New Town Early Bird Results

106 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Nikolas Russell of Watford City
Round 1
Nikolas Russell (Watford City) 0-0, 7th. over () , . (Bye).
() , . over () , . (Bye).
Round 2
Nikolas Russell (Watford City) 0-0, 7th. over () , . (Bye).
() , . over () , . (Bye).
Round 3
Nikolas Russell (Watford City) 0-0, 7th. over () , . (Bye).
() , . over () , . (Bye).

120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Tucker Strand of Bowman County
2nd Place – John LaFlamme of Bowman County
3rd Place – Wyatt Thornton of Watford City
Round 1
Tucker Strand (Bowman County) 2-0, Fr. over John LaFlamme (Bowman County) 1-1, Fr. (Fall 3:22).
Round 2
Tucker Strand (Bowman County) 2-0, Fr. over Wyatt Thornton (Watford City) 0-2, Fr. (Fall 2:18).
Round 3
John LaFlamme (Bowman County) 1-1, Fr. over Wyatt Thornton (Watford City) 0-2, Fr. (Fall 1:06).

126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Braedon Gumke of Watford City
2nd Place – Alex Madrigal of Bowman County
3rd Place – DJ Martian of Bowman County
4th Place – Samuel Clarke of Bowman County
5th Place – Michael Griffin of Watford City
Round 1
Alex Madrigal (Bowman County) 3-1, Jr. over Samuel Clarke (Bowman County) 1-3, Jr. (Fall 0:50).
DJ Martian (Bowman County) 2-2, Jr. over Michael Griffin (Watford City) 0-4, 7th. (Fall 0:48).
Round 2
Braedon Gumke (Watford City) 4-0, Sr. over DJ Martian (Bowman County) 2-2, Jr. (Fall 4:00).
Alex Madrigal (Bowman County) 3-1, Jr. over Michael Griffin (Watford City) 0-4, 7th. (Fall 1:25).
Round 3
Braedon Gumke (Watford City) 4-0, Sr. over Michael Griffin (Watford City) 0-4, 7th. (Fall 5:59).
DJ Martian (Bowman County) 2-2, Jr. over Samuel Clarke (Bowman County) 1-3, Jr. (Fall 0:30).
Round 4
Braedon Gumke (Watford City) 4-0, Sr. over Samuel Clarke (Bowman County) 1-3, Jr. (Fall 0:44).
Alex Madrigal (Bowman County) 3-1, Jr. over DJ Martian (Bowman County) 2-2, Jr. (Fall 3:16).
Round 5
Braedon Gumke (Watford City) 4-0, Sr. over Alex Madrigal (Bowman County) 3-1, Jr. (Dec 3-2).
Samuel Clarke (Bowman County) 1-3, Jr. over Michael Griffin (Watford City) 0-4, 7th. (Fall 3:29).

132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jacoby Mattern of Bowman County
2nd Place – Jayden Ybarra of Alexander
3rd Place – Liam Shannon of Watford City
4th Place – Brenden Kerzmann of New Town
5th Place – Gary Cook of Alexander
Round 1
Jacoby Mattern (Bowman County) 4-0, So. over Gary Cook (Alexander) 0-4, So. (Fall 0:19).
Jayden Ybarra (Alexander) 3-1, So. over Brenden Kerzmann (New Town) 1-3, So. (Fall 2:00).
Round 2
Jayden Ybarra (Alexander) 3-1, So. over Liam Shannon (Watford City) 2-2, Jr. (Fall 5:58).
Jacoby Mattern (Bowman County) 4-0, So. over Brenden Kerzmann (New Town) 1-3, So. (Fall 1:58).
Round 3
Liam Shannon (Watford City) 2-2, Jr. over Brenden Kerzmann (New Town) 1-3, So. (Fall 1:18).
Jayden Ybarra (Alexander) 3-1, So. over Gary Cook (Alexander) 0-4, So. (Fall 3:03).
Round 4
Liam Shannon (Watford City) 2-2, Jr. over Gary Cook (Alexander) 0-4, So. (Fall 1:01).
Jacoby Mattern (Bowman County) 4-0, So. over Jayden Ybarra (Alexander) 3-1, So. (Fall 1:46).
Round 5
Jacoby Mattern (Bowman County) 4-0, So. over Liam Shannon (Watford City) 2-2, Jr. (Fall 5:50).
Brenden Kerzmann (New Town) 1-3, So. over Gary Cook (Alexander) 0-4, So. (Fall 3:28).

138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Tysen Mattern of Bowman County
2nd Place – Beau Matson of Watford City
3rd Place – Trey Polivka of Watford City
Round 1
Tysen Mattern (Bowman County) 2-0, Fr. over Trey Polivka (Watford City) 0-2, So. (Fall 0:36).
Round 2
Tysen Mattern (Bowman County) 2-0, Fr. over Beau Matson (Watford City) 1-1, 7th. (Fall 5:59).
Round 3
Beau Matson (Watford City) 1-1, 7th. over Trey Polivka (Watford City) 0-2, So. (Fall 0:53).

152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Jacob Ruggles of Bowman County
2nd Place – Antonio Garcia of Watford City
3rd Place – Cole Schmalz of Bowman County
4th Place – Cash Fladeland of Watford City
5th Place – William Finley of New Town
Round 1
Antonio Garcia (Watford City) 3-1, Sr. over Cash Fladeland (Watford City) 1-3, 7th. (Fall 0:33).
Jacob Ruggles (Bowman County) 4-0, Jr. over William Finley (New Town) 0-4, 7th. (Fall 0:39).
Round 2
Jacob Ruggles (Bowman County) 4-0, Jr. over Cole Schmalz (Bowman County) 2-2, Sr. (Dec 6-3).
Antonio Garcia (Watford City) 3-1, Sr. over William Finley (New Town) 0-4, 7th. (Fall 0:31).
Round 3
Cole Schmalz (Bowman County) 2-2, Sr. over William Finley (New Town) 0-4, 7th. (Fall 1:17).
Jacob Ruggles (Bowman County) 4-0, Jr. over Cash Fladeland (Watford City) 1-3, 7th. (Fall 0:37).
Round 4
Cole Schmalz (Bowman County) 2-2, Sr. over Cash Fladeland (Watford City) 1-3, 7th. (Fall 0:48).
Jacob Ruggles (Bowman County) 4-0, Jr. over Antonio Garcia (Watford City) 3-1, Sr. (Fall 1:19).
Round 5
Antonio Garcia (Watford City) 3-1, Sr. over Cole Schmalz (Bowman County) 2-2, Sr. (Dec 8-4).
Cash Fladeland (Watford City) 1-3, 7th. over William Finley (New Town) 0-4, 7th. (Fall 3:37).

170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Clayton Mattern of Bowman County
2nd Place – Joshua Duckworth of Watford City
3rd Place – Riley Frieze of Bowman County
Round 1
Joshua Duckworth (Watford City) 1-1, Jr. over Riley Frieze (Bowman County) 0-2, Jr. (Fall 1:12).
Round 2
Clayton Mattern (Bowman County) 2-0, Jr. over Riley Frieze (Bowman County) 0-2, Jr. (Fall 2:58).
Round 3
Clayton Mattern (Bowman County) 2-0, Jr. over Joshua Duckworth (Watford City) 1-1, Jr. (Fall 2:16).

182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Mitch Stuber of Bowman County
2nd Place – Brandon Rorex of Watford City
Round 1
Mitch Stuber (Bowman County) 2-0, So. over Brandon Rorex (Watford City) 0-2, 8th. (Fall 1:03).
Round 2
Mitch Stuber (Bowman County) 2-0, So. over Brandon Rorex (Watford City) 0-2, 8th. (Fall 2:57).
Round 3
This match has not been wrestled yet.

195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Connor Dennis of Watford City
2nd Place – Beau Jeffers of Bowman County
3rd Place – Carlton Turnquist of Alexander
Round 1
Beau Jeffers (Bowman County) 1-1, Jr. over Carlton Turnquist (Alexander) 0-2, Jr. (Fall 5:21).
Round 2
Connor Dennis (Watford City) 2-0, Sr. over Carlton Turnquist (Alexander) 0-2, Jr. (Fall 3:06).
Round 3
Connor Dennis (Watford City) 2-0, Sr. over Beau Jeffers (Bowman County) 1-1, Jr. (Fall 3:11).

220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Bronson Flynn of New Town
2nd Place – Nate Boehm of Bowman County
3rd Place – Brett Rowe of Watford City
4th Place – Dallas Samdahl of Bowman County
Round 1
Bronson Flynn (New Town) 3-0, Sr. over Dallas Samdahl (Bowman County) 0-3, Sr. (Fall 0:53).
Nate Boehm (Bowman County) 2-1, So. over Brett Rowe (Watford City) 1-2, Fr. (Fall 1:03).
Round 2
Bronson Flynn (New Town) 3-0, Sr. over Brett Rowe (Watford City) 1-2, Fr. (Fall 0:56).
Nate Boehm (Bowman County) 2-1, So. over Dallas Samdahl (Bowman County) 0-3, Sr. (Fall 0:49).
Round 3
Bronson Flynn (New Town) 3-0, Sr. over Nate Boehm (Bowman County) 2-1, So. (Fall 2:28).
Brett Rowe (Watford City) 1-2, Fr. over Dallas Samdahl (Bowman County) 0-3, Sr. (Fall 3:46).

285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place – Tristen Peterson of Bowman County
2nd Place – Caydon Sarsland of Bowman County
Round 1
Tristen Peterson (Bowman County) 2-0, Sr. over Caydon Sarsland (Bowman County) 0-2, Sr. (Fall 0:55).
Round 2
Tristen Peterson (Bowman County) 2-0, Sr. over Caydon Sarsland (Bowman County) 0-2, Sr. (Fall 1:24).
Round 3
This match has not been wrestled yet.

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s