Junior Duals Freestyle Results: Burwick, Ripplinger, Barnhardt Finish Undefeated

65139325_1748504525252948_2305459971145334784_n

Bismarck’s Ryan Ripplinger scores a front headlock exposure in his bout with Sean Pitts of Tennessee

Junior Duals was not kind to North Dakota as a team, but individual success did come in the form of three undefeated wrestlers. Kyle Burwick (Hettinger), Ryan Ripplinger (Bismarck), and Reece Barnhardt (Bismarck).  Burwick and Ripplinger went a perfect 8-0 on Team North Dakota’s top “Blue” squad, while Barnhardt was 7-0 wrestling for ND Red.  Not only did Burwick go undefeated, the University of Wisconsin commit didn’t give up a single point over the course of two days.  Burwick racked up seven technical falls and a pin while holding down the 126 pound weight class.  Barnhardt joined Burwick in finishing undefeated in the 126 pound weight class.  In total, Burwick and Barnhardt combined to finish 15-0 and outscore opponents 131-0 in matches ended via technical fall.  Barrnhardt did surrender six point to Arkansas’s Jacob Adams.  IN that bout, Barnhardt took a 7-6 lead before Adams was forced to injury default.  Ryan Ripplinger was equally impressive at 138 pounds.  Ripplinger battled to impressive decisions in duals with California and Pennsylvania with stingy defense and counter-exposures.  Behind 4-1 at the break against Pennsylvania’s Lukas Ritche, Ripplinger took the lead with two beautiful crotch-lift exposures and then added a takedown and exposure for a 9-5 decision.

Overall, North Dakota Blue finished the tournament 2-6 with wins over Louisiana and Kentucky.  North Dakota Red was 0-7 with victories

C POOL – North Dakota Blue

Guaranteed 6th place

Match #1 Quarterfinal

North Dakota Blue defeated Louisiana 53-15

  • 100 – Mason Elsensohn (Louisiana) over Wyatt Engwicht (North Dakota Blue) Fall 4:16
  • 106 – noah savageau (North Dakota Blue) over Davis Bourgeois (Louisiana) TF 13-0
  • 113 – Christian Tanefeu (North Dakota Blue) over David Cuccia (Louisiana) Fall 0:43
  • 120 – Wilfried Tanefeu (North Dakota Blue) over AVERY PORCHE (Louisiana) TF 10-0
  • 126 – kyle burwick (North Dakota Blue) over Clayton Hill (Louisiana) TF 10-0
  • 132 – Laken Boese (North Dakota Blue) over Jamarius Koshko (Louisiana) TF 10-0
  • 138 – Ryan Ripplinger (North Dakota Blue) over Jordan Griffin (Louisiana) Fall 0:24
  • 145 – Drew Steidler (North Dakota Blue) over Alex Duncan (Louisiana) TF 15-2
  • 152 – DYLAN AMES (Louisiana) over Noah Braun (North Dakota Blue) Dec 12-3
  • 160 – Joshua Irwin (North Dakota Blue) over Brad Mahoney (Louisiana) TF 13-2
  • 170 – Brody Mohr (North Dakota Blue) over Mason Massicot (Louisiana) TF 12-0
  • 182 – Isaiah Huus (North Dakota Blue) over Tanner Melendrez (Louisiana) Fall 1:52
  • 195 – Cameron Frederick (Louisiana) over Andrew Teigen (North Dakota Blue) Fall 0:40
  • 220 – Louis DeCoteau (North Dakota Blue) over Malik Smith (Louisiana) TF 10-0
  • 285 – Chase Dockter (North Dakota Blue) over Roberto Rivero (Louisiana) Fall 1:29

Match #2 Semifinal

California Blue defeated North Dakota Blue 49-17

  • 106 – Andre Gonzales (California Blue) over noah savageau (North Dakota Blue) TF 10-0
  • 113 – Calvin Antonio (California Blue) over Christian Tanefeu (North Dakota Blue) Fall 4:39
  • 120 – Christian Cabuag (California Blue) over Wilfried Tanefeu (North Dakota Blue) Dec 12-3
  • 126 – kyle burwick (North Dakota Blue) over Jason Miranda (California Blue) TF 10-0
  • 132 – Ryan Franco (California Blue) over Laken Boese (North Dakota Blue) Fall 4:25
  • 138 – Ryan Ripplinger (North Dakota Blue) over Henry Porter (California Blue) Dec 9-5
  • 145 – Cade Lucio (California Blue) over Drew Steidler (North Dakota Blue) TF 18-7
  • 152 – George Ruiz (California Blue) over Noah Braun (North Dakota Blue) TF 10-0
  • 160 – Jace Luchau (California Blue) over Kolbe Booker (North Dakota Blue) TF 12-0
  • 170 – Ankhaa Enkhmandakh (California Blue) over Brody Mohr (North Dakota Blue) TF 18-7
  • 182 – Isaiah Huus (North Dakota Blue) over Denzel Mabry (California Blue) Dec 8-2
  • 195 – Jonovan Smith (California Blue) over Andrew Teigen (North Dakota Blue) Fall 0:49
  • 220 – Jacob Christensen (California Blue) over Louis DeCoteau (North Dakota Blue) TF 10-0
  • 285 – Victor Jaquez (California Blue) over Chase Dockter (North Dakota Blue) TF 15-4
  • 100 – Wyatt Engwicht (North Dakota Blue) over Ethan Grimminger (California Blue) Dec 10-9

Match #3 Cons. Semi

Wisconsin defeated North Dakota Blue 48-19

  • 113 – Alec Hunter (Wisconsin) over Christian Tanefeu (North Dakota Blue) TF 10-0
  • 120 – Jaden Verhagen (Wisconsin) over Wilfried Tanefeu (North Dakota Blue) Fall 1:10
  • 126 – kyle burwick (North Dakota Blue) over Bryce Jankowski (Wisconsin) TF 10-0
  • 132 – Caleb Gross (Wisconsin) over Laken Boese (North Dakota Blue) TF 10-0
  • 138 – Ryan Ripplinger (North Dakota Blue) over Logan Hatch (Wisconsin) Fall 0:54
  • 145 – Drew Steidler (North Dakota Blue) over Aidan Medora (Wisconsin) Dec 18-17
  • 152 – Daniel Stilling (Wisconsin) over Noah Braun (North Dakota Blue) Fall 1:25
  • 160 – Kevin Meicher (Wisconsin) over Joshua Irwin (North Dakota Blue) TF 11-0
  • 170 – Brady Spaeth (Wisconsin) over Brody Mohr (North Dakota Blue) TF 11-0
  • 182 – Shane Liegel (Wisconsin) over Isaiah Huus (North Dakota Blue) TF 10-0
  • 195 – Samuel Mitchell (Wisconsin) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 220 – Brett Wittmann (Wisconsin) over Louis DeCoteau (North Dakota Blue) TF 15-4
  • 285 – Chase Dockter (North Dakota Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 100 – Shane Corrigan (Wisconsin) over Wyatt Engwicht (North Dakota Blue) TF 10-0
  • 106 – Preston Spray (Wisconsin) over noah savageau (North Dakota Blue) TF 14-3

Match #4 5th Place Match

Pennsylvania defeated North Dakota Blue 41-23

  • 120 – Benjamin Monn (Pennsylvania) over Wilfried Tanefeu (North Dakota Blue) Dec 4-4
  • 126 – kyle burwick (North Dakota Blue) over Ryan Michaels (Pennsylvania) TF 11-0
  • 132 – TJ England (Pennsylvania) over Laken Boese (North Dakota Blue) Dec 9-5
  • 138 – Ryan Ripplinger (North Dakota Blue) over Lukas Richie (Pennsylvania) Dec 9-6
  • 145 – Edward Scott (Pennsylvania) over Drew Steidler (North Dakota Blue) TF 10-0
  • 152 – Connor Kievman (Pennsylvania) over Noah Braun (North Dakota Blue) TF 10-0
  • 160 – Dylan Reinert (Pennsylvania) over Kolbe Booker (North Dakota Blue) TF 24-14
  • 170 – Caden Wright (Pennsylvania) over Brody Mohr (North Dakota Blue) TF 10-0
  • 182 – Onid Jarel Olavarria Montilla (Pennsylvania) over Isaiah Huus (North Dakota Blue) Dec 8-4
  • 195 – Austin Walley (Pennsylvania) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 220 – Louis DeCoteau (North Dakota Blue) over Daishawn Tilghman (Pennsylvania) Dec 10-6
  • 285 – Chase Dockter (North Dakota Blue) over Mark Chambers (Pennsylvania) Fall 0:30
  • 100 – Hunter Robison (Pennsylvania) over Wyatt Engwicht (North Dakota Blue) TF 10-0
  • 106 – Jacob Van Dee (Pennsylvania) over noah savageau (North Dakota Blue) Fall 2:25
  • 113 – Christian Tanefeu (North Dakota Blue) over Steven Foster (Pennsylvania) TF 10-0

RED/BLUE – North Dakota Blue

Guaranteed 6th place

Match #1 Round 1

Georgia Black defeated North Dakota Blue 46-25

  • 145 – Caleb Henson (Georgia Black) over Drew Steidler (North Dakota Blue) Fall 1:57
  • 152 – Jaxon Smith (Georgia Black) over Noah Braun (North Dakota Blue) TF 10-0
  • 160 – Alex Whitworth (Georgia Black) over Joshua Irwin (North Dakota Blue) TF 12-2
  • 170 – Gavin Kane (Georgia Black) over Brody Mohr (North Dakota Blue) Fall 1:01
  • 182 – Caleb Waddell (Georgia Black) over Isaiah Huus (North Dakota Blue) Fall 4:15
  • 195 – Vincent Baker (Georgia Black) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 220 – Eli Daugherty (Georgia Black) over Louis DeCoteau (North Dakota Blue) TF 22-5
  • 285 – Chase Dockter (North Dakota Blue) over Ian Howell (Georgia Black) TF 13-2
  • 100 – Dominic Ditomasso (Georgia Black) over Wyatt Engwicht (North Dakota Blue) TF 15-3
  • 106 – Christopher Fincher (Georgia Black) over noah savageau (North Dakota Blue) Inj 3:36
  • 113 – Christian Tanefeu (North Dakota Blue) over Riso Webb (Georgia Black) Dec 12-8
  • 120 – Wilfried Tanefeu (North Dakota Blue) over Carson Throne (Georgia Black) TF 10-0
  • 126 – kyle burwick (North Dakota Blue) over Nick Masters (Georgia Black) Fall 1:53
  • 132 – Dakota Williamson (Georgia Black) over Laken Boese (North Dakota Blue) Dec 11-11
  • 138 – Ryan Ripplinger (North Dakota Blue) over Zachary Fix (Georgia Black) Fall 0:22

Match #2 Round 2

Minnesota Red defeated North Dakota Blue 40-25

  • 152 – Noah Braun (North Dakota Blue) over Brody Ullyott (Minnesota Red) TF 10-0
  • 160 – Gavin Osterhaus (Minnesota Red) over Joshua Irwin (North Dakota Blue) TF 12-0
  • 170 – Carter Marx (Minnesota Red) over Brody Mohr (North Dakota Blue) Fall 1:13
  • 182 – MacAron Kukowski (Minnesota Red) over Isaiah Huus (North Dakota Blue) TF 10-0
  • 195 – JOEY JOHNSON (Minnesota Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 220 – Luke Tweeton (Minnesota Red) over Louis DeCoteau (North Dakota Blue) Dec 7-0
  • 285 – Chase Dockter (North Dakota Blue) over Kaleb Haase (Minnesota Red) Dec 6-1
  • 100 – Caleb Thoennes (Minnesota Red) over Wyatt Engwicht (North Dakota Blue) TF 10-0
  • 106 – Walker Bents (Minnesota Red) over noah savageau (North Dakota Blue) Fall 0:00
  • 113 – Brendan Howes (Minnesota Red) over Christian Tanefeu (North Dakota Blue) Fall 0:50
  • 120 – Wilfried Tanefeu (North Dakota Blue) over Zach Brown (Minnesota Red) TF 10-0
  • 126 – kyle burwick (North Dakota Blue) over Trevor Pearson (Minnesota Red) TF 10-0
  • 132 – Cole Becker (Minnesota Red) over Laken Boese (North Dakota Blue) TF 16-6
  • 138 – Ryan Ripplinger (North Dakota Blue) over Ryan Scherber (Minnesota Red) TF 10-0
  • 145 – Drew Steidler (North Dakota Blue) over Solomon Lankow (Minnesota Red) Fall 2:13

Match #3 Round 3

North Dakota Blue defeated Kentucky 51-19

  • 160 – Joshua Irwin (North Dakota Blue) over Colin Walls (Kentucky) Fall 0:21
  • 170 – Brody Mohr (North Dakota Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 182 – Benjamin Rush (Kentucky) over Isaiah Huus (North Dakota Blue) Fall 5:45
  • 195 – Jesus Avila (Kentucky) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 220 – Blake Fox (Kentucky) over Louis DeCoteau (North Dakota Blue) TF 10-0
  • 285 – Chase Dockter (North Dakota Blue) over Logan Deasel (Kentucky) Fall 0:18
  • 100 – Wyatt Engwicht (North Dakota Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 106 – noah savageau (North Dakota Blue) over Jaine Stephens (Kentucky) Fall 0:39
  • 113 – Christian Tanefeu (North Dakota Blue) over Donnie Stephens (Kentucky) TF 10-0
  • 120 – Wilfried Tanefeu (North Dakota Blue) over Morgan Sallee (Kentucky) Fall 0:39
  • 126 – kyle burwick (North Dakota Blue) over Dylan Walls (Kentucky) TF 10-0
  • 132 – Laken Boese (North Dakota Blue) over Conner Mullins (Kentucky) TF 10-0
  • 138 – Ryan Ripplinger (North Dakota Blue) over Jakerion Merritt (Kentucky) Dec 17-13
  • 145 – Drew Steidler (North Dakota Blue) over Victor Zamora (Kentucky) Fall 0:50
  • 152 – Payne Carr (Kentucky) over Noah Braun (North Dakota Blue) TF 13-2

Match #4 5th Place Match

Tennessee defeated North Dakota Blue 36-31

  • 170 – Evian Green (Tennessee) over Brody Mohr (North Dakota Blue) Fall 1:15
  • 182 – Austin Antcliffe (Tennessee) over Isaiah Huus (North Dakota Blue) TF 10-0
  • 195 – Parker Petersen (Tennessee) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 220 – Louis DeCoteau (North Dakota Blue) over Isiah Perez (Tennessee) Dec 7-5
  • 285 – James Howard (Tennessee) over Chase Dockter (North Dakota Blue) Dec 6-5
  • 100 – Wyatt Engwicht (North Dakota Blue) over Kalen Reed (Tennessee) TF 10-0
  • 106 – Ian Wright (Tennessee) over noah savageau (North Dakota Blue) TF 13-2
  • 113 – Steven Dindl (Tennessee) over Christian Tanefeu (North Dakota Blue) Fall 1:36
  • 120 – Wilfried Tanefeu (North Dakota Blue) over James Dalrymple (Tennessee) TF 10-0
  • 126 – kyle burwick (North Dakota Blue) over Seth Gregory (Tennessee) TF 10-0
  • 132 – Laken Boese (North Dakota Blue) over Andrew Artiles (Tennessee) TF 10-0
  • 138 – Ryan Ripplinger (North Dakota Blue) over Sean Pitts (Tennessee) TF 12-1
  • 145 – Garrett Bowers (Tennessee) over Drew Steidler (North Dakota Blue) TF 16-5
  • 152 – Lawrence Madson III (Tennessee) over Noah Braun (North Dakota Blue) TF 10-0
  • 160 – Joshua Irwin (North Dakota Blue) over Antonio Washington (Tennessee) Fall 1:15

A POOL – North Dakota Red

Match #1 Champ. Round 1

New Jersey defeated North Dakota Red 59-11

  • 100 – John Hildebrandt (New Jersey) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 106 – Kelly Dunnigan (New Jersey) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113 – Alex Almeyda (New Jersey) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 120 – Nick Kayal (New Jersey) over Houston Crimmins (North Dakota Red) TF 11-0
  • 126 – Reece Barnhardt (North Dakota Red) over NICHOLAS DIGIACOMO (New Jersey) TF 10-0
  • 132 – Cj Composto (New Jersey) over Clay Radenz (North Dakota Red) TF 14-4
  • 138 – Anthony Clark (New Jersey) over Brock Fettig (North Dakota Red) Dec 12-5
  • 145 – Justin Cantor (New Jersey) over Jake Davis (North Dakota Red) Inj 2:20
  • 152 – Alex Strashinsky (New Jersey) over Cody Booth (North Dakota Red) TF 10-0
  • 160 – Dante Stefanelli (New Jersey) over Tate Nordby (North Dakota Red) Fall 2:23
  • 170 – Gage Roaldson (North Dakota Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 182 – Christopher Foca (New Jersey) over Anthony Carranza (North Dakota Red) TF 10-0
  • 195 – Michael Misita (New Jersey) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 220 – Niccolo Colucci (New Jersey) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 285 – Michael Filieri (New Jersey) over Seth Baker (North Dakota Red) Fall 0:30

Match #2 Cons. Round 1

North Dakota Red received a Bye

Match #3 Cons. Round 2

California Red defeated North Dakota Red 53-8

  • 113 – Justin Rodriguez (California Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 120 – Richard Castro-Sandoval (California Red) over Houston Crimmins (North Dakota Red) TF 10-0
  • 126 – Reece Barnhardt (North Dakota Red) over Nicolas Garza (California Red) TF 10-0
  • 132 – Eli Blackwell (California Red) over Isaac Felchle (North Dakota Red) TF 10-0
  • 138 – Josh Medina (California Red) over Brock Fettig (North Dakota Red) Dec 14-10
  • 145 – Double Forfeit
  • 152 – Tyler Okada (California Red) over Dexter Carpenter (North Dakota Red) TF 14-3
  • 160 – Hassan Khan (California Red) over Joshua Worral (North Dakota Red) Fall 1:45
  • 170 – Nico Zavala (California Red) over Gage Roaldson (North Dakota Red) TF 13-3
  • 182 – Kendall La Rosa (California Red) over Anthony Carranza (North Dakota Red) TF 16-5
  • 195 – Shane Hansen (California Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 220 – Double Forfeit
  • 285 – Cohle S. Feliciano (California Red) over Seth Baker (North Dakota Red) Fall 1:52
  • 100 – Sammy Salazar (California Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 106 – Zeth Romney (California Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

GREEN/YELLOW – North Dakota Red

Guaranteed 6th place

Match #1 Round 1

Kansas Red defeated North Dakota Red 37-28

  • 145 – Jake Davis (North Dakota Red) over Quentin Kirk (Kansas Red) TF 12-2
  • 152 – Jake Knowles (Kansas Red) over Dexter Carpenter (North Dakota Red) Fall 2:34
  • 160 – Tate Nordby (North Dakota Red) over Dylan Williams (Kansas Red) TF 10-0
  • 170 – Gage Roaldson (North Dakota Red) over Jackson McCall (Kansas Red) Dec 14-11
  • 182 – Brett Bober (Kansas Red) over Anthony Carranza (North Dakota Red) TF 10-0
  • 195 – Bryce Westmoreland (Kansas Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 220 – Noah Short (Kansas Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 285 – Seth Baker (North Dakota Red) over Joseph Castle (Kansas Red) Fall 1:01
  • 100 – Dalton Weber (Kansas Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 106 – Double Forfeit
  • 113 – Junior Camacho (Kansas Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 120 – Damian Mendez (Kansas Red) over Houston Crimmins (North Dakota Red) TF 10-0
  • 126 – Reece Barnhardt (North Dakota Red) over Caden Howard (Kansas Red) TF 10-0
  • 132 – Clay Radenz (North Dakota Red) over Austin Keal (Kansas Red) TF 19-8
  • 138 – Brock Fettig (North Dakota Red) over Gage Maxwell (Kansas Red) TF 12-1

Match #2 Round 2

Indiana defeated North Dakota Red 41-15

  • 152 – Brock Ellis (Indiana) over Cody Booth (North Dakota Red) Fall 1:43
  • 160 – Nick Buchanan (Indiana) over Joshua Worral (North Dakota Red) TF 14-3
  • 170 – Gage Roaldson (North Dakota Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 182 – Macartney Parkinson (Indiana) over Anthony Carranza (North Dakota Red) TF 10-0
  • 195 – Austin Lane (Indiana) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 220 – Double Forfeit
  • 285 – Robbie Gentry (Indiana) over Seth Baker (North Dakota Red) Fall 0:56
  • 100 – Braxton Vest (Indiana) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 106 – Double Forfeit
  • 113 – Double Forfeit
  • 120 – Christian White (Indiana) over Houston Crimmins (North Dakota Red) TF 10-0
  • 126 – Reece Barnhardt (North Dakota Red) over Devon Casebolt (Indiana) TF 10-0
  • 132 – Isaac Felchle (North Dakota Red) over Antonio Jefferson (Indiana) Fall 2:21
  • 138 – Gabriel Smith (Indiana) over Brock Fettig (North Dakota Red) TF 10-0
  • 145 – Carlos Monroy (Indiana) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #3 Round 3

Nebraska Red defeated North Dakota Red 24-23

  • 160 – Tate Nordby (North Dakota Red) over Dylan Jones (Nebraska Red) TF 10-0
  • 170 – Evan Canoyer (Nebraska Red) over Gage Roaldson (North Dakota Red) TF 10-0
  • 182 – Anthony Carranza (North Dakota Red) over James Keller (Nebraska Red) Dec 12-9
  • 195 – Double Forfeit
  • 220 – Double Forfeit
  • 285 – Seth Baker (North Dakota Red) over Eddie Martinez (Nebraska Red) TF 10-0
  • 100 – Double Forfeit
  • 106 – Archer Heelan (Nebraska Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113 – Double Forfeit
  • 120 – Nathanial Hartman (Nebraska Red) over Houston Crimmins (North Dakota Red) TF 10-0
  • 126 – Reece Barnhardt (North Dakota Red) over Rayshawn Buchanan (Nebraska Red) TF 10-0
  • 132 – Clay Radenz (North Dakota Red) over Ian Rudner (Nebraska Red) TF 16-4
  • 138 – Brock Fettig (North Dakota Red) over DJ Schuman (Nebraska Red) TF 10-0
  • 145 – Brody Arrants (Nebraska Red) over Jake Davis (North Dakota Red) Fall 4:12
  • 152 – Kaleb Canoyer (Nebraska Red) over Dexter Carpenter (North Dakota Red) TF 10-0

Match #4 Round 4

South Dakota defeated North Dakota Red 36-25

  • 170 – Tate Nordby (North Dakota Red) over Samuel Stroup (South Dakota) Fall 0:51
  • 182 – Gage Roaldson (North Dakota Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 195 – Anthony Carranza (North Dakota Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 220 – Gavin Marco (South Dakota) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 285 – Nash Hutmacher (South Dakota) over Seth Baker (North Dakota Red) TF 10-0
  • 100 – Logan Graf (South Dakota) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 106 – Double Forfeit
  • 113 – Double Forfeit
  • 120 – Houston Crimmins (North Dakota Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 126 – Reece Barnhardt (North Dakota Red) over Darien Malone (South Dakota) TF 10-0
  • 132 – Declan Malone (South Dakota) over Isaac Felchle (North Dakota Red) TF 11-0
  • 138 – Wyatt Turnquist (South Dakota) over Brock Fettig (North Dakota Red) TF 12-2
  • 145 – Thomas Morrison (South Dakota) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 152 – Kadyn Kraye (South Dakota) over Cody Booth (North Dakota Red) Fall 3:45
  • 160 – Cooper Voorhees (South Dakota) over Joshua Worral (North Dakota Red) TF 10-0

Match #5 Round 5

Arkansas defeated North Dakota Red 51-19

  • 182 – Matthew Muller (Arkansas) over Anthony Carranza (North Dakota Red) TF 10-0
  • 195 – Jeremy Pakulak (Arkansas) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 220 – Jermain Taylor (Arkansas) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 285 – Seth Baker (North Dakota Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 100 – Tristan Stafford (Arkansas) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 106 – Ian Branch (Arkansas) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113 – Caden Wilson (Arkansas) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 120 – Kenneth Jones (Arkansas) over Houston Crimmins (North Dakota Red) TF 10-0
  • 126 – Reece Barnhardt (North Dakota Red) over Jacob Adams (Arkansas) Inj 2:51
  • 132 – Obi Smith (Arkansas) over Clay Radenz (North Dakota Red) TF 13-3
  • 138 – Dregen Smith (Arkansas) over Brock Fettig (North Dakota Red) TF 10-0
  • 145 – Gabriel Holley (Arkansas) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 152 – Payton Free (Arkansas) over Dexter Carpenter (North Dakota Red) TF 10-0
  • 160 – Tate Nordby (North Dakota Red) over Jacob Long (Arkansas) Fall 3:20
  • 170 – Gage Roaldson (North Dakota Red) over Robbie Woody (Arkansas) Dec 19-16
Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s