Dickinson State Tyler Plummer Open Results

Wt Class – 125

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nick Kunz of MT State Northern
  • 2nd Place – Austin Boles of Northwestern (Iowa)
  • 3rd Place – Karsen Mosbrucker of Mary
  • 4th Place – Conner Ledoux of Minot State (N.D.)
  • 5th Place – Ryan Stewart of MT State Northern
  • 6th Place – Rob Pair of MT State Northern

1st Place Match

  • Nick Kunz (MT State Northern ) won by decision over Austin Boles (Northwestern (Iowa)) (Dec 7-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Karsen Mosbrucker (Mary) won by decision over Conner Ledoux (Minot State (N.D.)) (Dec 11-4)

5th Place Match

  • Ryan Stewart (MT State Northern ) won by forfeit over Rob Pair (MT State Northern ) (FF)

Wt Class – 133

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Landon Bailey of MT State Northern
  • 2nd Place – Aarron Gelvin of Providence (Mont.)
  • 3rd Place – Kieton Keller of MT State Northern
  • 4th Place – Robert Coyle of Northern State
  • 5th Place – Lincoln Stormer of Minot State (N.D.)
  • 6th Place – Carl Cronin of MT State Northern

1st Place Match

  • Landon Bailey (MT State Northern ) won by fall over Aarron Gelvin (Providence (Mont.)) (Fall 2:53)

3rd Place Match

  • Kieton Keller (MT State Northern ) won by fall over Robert Coyle (Northern State) (Fall 3:38)

5th Place Match

  • Lincoln Stormer (Minot State (N.D.)) won by decision over Carl Cronin (MT State Northern ) (Dec 12-7)

Wt Class – 141

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Trevor Fauver of Mary
  • 2nd Place – Josh Weisbrod of Mary
  • 3rd Place – Tj Baun of Providence (Mont.)
  • 4th Place – Jaime Mullins of Dickinson State
  • 5th Place – Cole Mills of Northwestern (Iowa)
  • 6th Place – Jesus Murillo of Jamestown

1st Place Match

  • Trevor Fauver (Mary) won by decision over Josh Weisbrod (Mary) (Dec 9-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Tj Baun (Providence (Mont.)) won by decision over Jaime Mullins (Dickinson State) (Dec 4-3)

5th Place Match

  • Cole Mills (Northwestern (Iowa)) won by medical forfeit over Jesus Murillo (Jamestown) (MFF)

Wt Class – 149

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Adam DeBoer of Northern State
  • 2nd Place – Dante Preciado of Northwestern (Iowa)
  • 3rd Place – Brandon Aragon of Jamestown
  • 4th Place – Garret Thompson of Northern State
  • 5th Place – Caleb Haskell of Chadron State
  • 6th Place – Matt Carlso of Dickinson State

1st Place Match

  • Adam DeBoer (Northern State) won by fall over Dante Preciado (Northwestern (Iowa)) (Fall 0:31)

3rd Place Match

  • Brandon Aragon (Jamestown) won by fall over Garret Thompson (Northern State) (Fall 2:04)

5th Place Match

  • Caleb Haskell (Chadron State) won by major decision over Matt Carlso (Dickinson State) (Maj 11-2)

Wt Class – 157

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brandon Weber of MT State Northern
  • 2nd Place – Tanner Wiese of Northern State
  • 3rd Place – Taner Stone of Dickinson State
  • 4th Place – Anthony Velazquez of Mary
  • 5th Place – Hudson Pearman of Northern State
  • 6th Place – Konrich Speelmon of Dickinson State

1st Place Match

  • Brandon Weber (MT State Northern ) won by major decision over Tanner Wiese (Northern State) (Maj 15-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Taner Stone (Dickinson State) won by fall over Anthony Velazquez (Mary) (Fall 0:45)

5th Place Match

  • Hudson Pearman (Northern State) won in sudden victory – 1 over Konrich Speelmon (Dickinson State) (SV-1 7-5)

Wt Class – 165

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Andrew Bartel of MT State Northern
  • 2nd Place – Jordan Komac of Providence (Mont.)
  • 3rd Place – Andrew Null of Northwestern (Iowa)
  • 4th Place – Joseph Lopez of Minot State (N.D.)
  • 5th Place – Carter Behler of Northwestern (Iowa)
  • 6th Place – Caden Haugen of Dickinson State

1st Place Match

  • Andrew Bartel (MT State Northern ) won by decision over Jordan Komac (Providence (Mont.)) (Dec 4-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Andrew Null (Northwestern (Iowa)) won by decision over Joseph Lopez (Minot State (N.D.)) (Dec 13-10)

5th Place Match

  • Carter Behler (Northwestern (Iowa)) won by tech fall over Caden Haugen (Dickinson State) (TF 20-2)

Wt Class – 174

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Chase Short of MT State Northern
  • 2nd Place – Parker Wahl of Mary
  • 3rd Place – Alex Quick of Providence (Mont.)
  • 4th Place – Tyler Zeimen of Northwestern (Iowa)
  • 5th Place – Tavian Del Rosario of Dickinson State
  • 6th Place – Thomas Ingraham of Jamestown

1st Place Match

  • Chase Short (MT State Northern ) won by decision over Parker Wahl (Mary) (Dec 2-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Alex Quick (Providence (Mont.)) won by major decision over Tyler Zeimen (Northwestern (Iowa)) (Maj 17-4)

5th Place Match

  • Tavian Del Rosario (Dickinson State) won by fall over Thomas Ingraham (Jamestown) (Fall 4:13)

Wt Class – 184

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Matthew Hernandez of Jamestown
  • 2nd Place – Riley Lura of Northern State
  • 3rd Place – Randy Keesler of Providence (Mont.)
  • 4th Place – Steeler French of MT State Northern
  • 5th Place – Terry Winstead of Unattached
  • 6th Place – Bennett Sikkink of Northwestern (Iowa)

1st Place Match

  • Matthew Hernandez (Jamestown) won by decision over Riley Lura (Northern State) (Dec 5-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Randy Keesler (Providence (Mont.)) won in sudden victory – 1 over Steeler French (MT State Northern ) (SV-1 8-6)

5th Place Match

  • Terry Winstead (Unattached) won by medical forfeit over Bennett Sikkink (Northwestern (Iowa)) (MFF)

Wt Class – 197

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Isaac Bartel of MT State Northern
  • 2nd Place – D`rell Gist of Northwestern (Iowa)
  • 3rd Place – Kyle Anderson of Dickinson State
  • 4th Place – Payson Dirk of Unattached
  • 5th Place – Rylan Moldenhauer of MT State Northern
  • 6th Place – Travis Tomei of Providence (Mont.)

1st Place Match

  • Isaac Bartel (MT State Northern ) won by major decision over D`rell Gist (Northwestern (Iowa)) (Maj 9-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Kyle Anderson (Dickinson State) won by forfeit over Payson Dirk (Unattached) (FF)

5th Place Match

  • Rylan Moldenhauer (MT State Northern ) won by decision over Travis Tomei (Providence (Mont.)) (Dec 9-3)

Wt Class – 285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jase Stokes of MT State Northern
  • 2nd Place – Caleb Lefferdrink of Northern State
  • 3rd Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
  • 4th Place – Emmitt Brooks of Mary
  • 4th Place – Dominic Tudor of Mary
  • 6th Place – Casey Jones of Dickinson State
  • 6th Place – Ethan Goss-Dickie of Unattached

1st Place Match

  • Jase Stokes (MT State Northern ) won by decision over Caleb Lefferdrink (Northern State) (Dec 9-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Dominic Tudor (Mary) and Emmitt Brooks (Mary) (DFF)

5th Place Match

  • Casey Jones (Dickinson State) and Ethan Goss-Dickie (Unattached) (DFF)
Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s