Rumble on the Red: Middle Weight Ranked Wrestlers (138-170)

The following is a compilation of state-ranked wrestlers that could compete at the Rumble on the Red this weekend based on the list of teams listed as “attending” at the FARGO RUMBLE website.  It is based on the state rankings for each state and class.  For Minnesota, The Guillotine rankings from Dec. 7 were used, as opposed tot he most recent version that was released Dec. 21 (after this extensive compilation was already started).  It is sorted with top ranked wrestlers first, and flows through each weight all the way down to tenth (in Minnesota).  With the Christmas break weight allowance, there is sure to be a lot of movement.  138 could feature six wrestlers across four different states, including Bismarck’s Ryan Ripplinger and Lincoln East, NE’s Maxx Mayfield.  Both have seen time in Flowrestling’s national rankings in their careers.  Willmar, MN’s Cael Carlson is currently ranked #20 by Flowrestling at 145,

.“1AAAMN Trayton Anderson (Northfield)” means that Trayton Anderson was the first ranked wrestler in AAA Minnesota on Dec. 7.  

138

1AAAMN Trayton Anderson (Northfield)

1AAMN Cael Berg (Simley)

1ANE Maxx Mayfield (Lincoln East)

1D1WI Hunter Lewis (Stoughton)

1AND Ryan Ripplinger (Bismarck)

1BND Riley Zachmeier (Rugby)

2AAMN Tyler Shackle (Scott West)

2BND Kyle Alfson (Hillsboro/CV)

2AAAMN Hunter Lyden (East Ridge)

3AAAMN Nick Pelach (Sartell-St. Stephen)

3AND Troy Berg (Dickinson)

3BND Lucas Geiszler (Carrington)

4AMN Kaden Heimenz (Frazee)

4AND Will Kleinknecht (Mandan)

5AAAMN Mitch Engebretson (Mounds View)

5AND Colton Mewes (Jamestown)

6AAAMN Ty Gage (Eagen)

6BND Brackin Awender (Oakes)

7AMN Caleb Getz (West Central Area)

9AAAMN Landen Johnson (Owatonna)

10AAAMN Grant Woodruff (St. Francis)

 

145

1AAAMN Sebas Swiggum (Apple Valley)

1AMN Mark Buringa (St. Charles)

1D1WI Luke Mechler (Stoughton)

1AND Trevon MCClaanahan (Minot)

1BND Chauncey Dittus (New Salem/Almont)

2AAMN Antonio Everett (Simley)

2AMN Willie Von Ruden (Medford)

2AND Matthew Rader (Century)

3AAAMN Nick Dunagan (Mounds View)

3AND Ethan Fleck (Mandan)

3BND Austin Hendrickson (Carrington)

4AND Matthew Meschke (Dickinson)

5AAAMN Kaden Nelson (Owatonna)

5AAMN Noah Parish (Mankato East)

5AND Parker Larson (Valley City)

6AAAMN Gavin Peterson (Maple Grove)

6AND Clay LaRocque (Turtle Mountain)

7AAMN Carson Tschudi (Delano)

7AMN Zach Spinks (Windom/Mountain Lake)

9AAAMN Royce Hogue (East Ridge)

10AMN Blake Reiss (Minneota)

152

1AAAMN Cael Carlson (Willmar)

1ANE Chance Fry (Lincoln East)

1AND Noah Braun (Jamestown)

1ASD Cooper Voorhies (RC Stevens)

2AAAMN Carson Manville (Shakopee)

2AAMN Tim Stapleton (Waconia)

2AMN Cole VonOverbeke (Minneota)

2D1WI Gavin Model (Stoughton)

2D2AZ Frankie Lee (Mountain View)

2AND Brandt Kringlie (Bismarck)

2BND Josh Irwin (New Salem/Almont)

3AAMN Gavin Nelson (Simley)

3AAAMN Brady Gross (Apple Valley)

4AND Chase Burke (Minot)

5AAAMN Brock Rinehart (Woodbury)

5AMN Alex Borsgard (Windom/Mountain Lake)

5AND Spencer LeDoux (West Fargo)

6AAAMN TJ Tuninske (White Bear Lake)

6AND Seth Berg (Mandan)

6BND Tate Hoggarth (Carrington)

7AAAMN Roman Rogotzke (East Ridge)

8AAAMN Tate Torgerson (Cambridge-Isanti)

9AAAMN Max Scheffler (New Prague)

9AMN Tyler Spolarich (Aitkin)

10AAAMN Ethan Johnson (Northfield)

 

160

1AAAMN Devin Roberts (Apple Valley)

1AAMN Jacob Hageman (Simley)

2AND Gage Roaldson (Bismarck)

3AAAMN  Jimmy Brown (Cambridge-Isanti)

3AND Tate Nordby (Dickinson)

4AAAMN Moise Madimba (Coon Rapids)

4AMN Marcus Otomo (Dover-Eyota)

4AND Kolton Reisenauer (Mandan)

4ASD Nate Allen (RC Stevens)

5AND Connor Chloupek (Davies)

5BND Taylor Schall (Oakes)

6AAMN Chance Hinrichs (Bemidji)

6ASD Remmington Rossow (Chamberlain)

8AAAMN Kolby Olson (Northfield)

9AAMN Connor Thorsten (Foley)

10AAAMN Isaiah Bettinger (Centennial)

10AMN Carter Endrizzi (Aitkin)

170

1AAAMN Riley Habisch (Buffalo)

1AND Jaden Mairs (Davies)

1ASD Will Jarrott (Aberdeen Central)

2AAMN Cade Mueller (Waconia)

3ANE Grant Lyman

3BND Marc Seyer (Oakes)

4AAMN Nolan Wanzek (Simley)

4AND David Peterson (Valley City)

5AAAMN John Noll (Centennial)

5D2AZ Nick Garcia (Mountain View)

5AND Caleb Usher (Dickinson)

5ASD Caleb Brink (RC Stevens)

6AAAMN Chase Dressel (Mounds View)

6AAMN Dawson Kellog (Perham)

6A Shawn Buysse (Minneota)

7AAMN Jace Demmers (Scott West)

9AAAMN Jack Stanton (Northfield)

10AAAMN Travis Drews (Cambridge-Isanti)

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s