2018 USAW State Greco Results

Sub-Bantam – 43

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jaxon Sabot of Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc
  • 2nd Place – Landin Clifton of Carrington Pitcrew
  • 3rd Place – Leah Marie Pedersen of Shooting Starz Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Carter Coghlan of Express Wrestling of VC
  • 5th Place – Ryker Kreidt of Mandan Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Jaxon Sabot (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by fall over Landin Clifton (Carrington Pitcrew) (Fall 0:00)

2nd Place Match

  • Landin Clifton (Carrington Pitcrew) won by fall over Leah Marie Pedersen (Shooting Starz Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Leah Marie Pedersen (Shooting Starz Wrestling Club) won by fall over Carter Coghlan (Express Wrestling of VC) (Fall 0:00)

5th Place Match

  • Ryker Kreidt (Mandan Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Sub-Bantam – 49

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cayden Scharf of Dickinson Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Adrian Oatis of Carrington Pitcrew
  • 3rd Place – Rowdy Meyer of Dickinson Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Hunter Pollert of Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc

1st Place Match

  • Cayden Scharf (Dickinson Wrestling Club) won by fall over Rowdy Meyer (Dickinson Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:27)

2nd Place Match

  • Adrian Oatis (Carrington Pitcrew) won by tech fall over Rowdy Meyer (Dickinson Wrestling Club) (TF 25-13)

3rd Place Match

  • Adrian Oatis (Carrington Pitcrew) won by fall over Hunter Pollert (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) (Fall 0:11)

Sub-Bantam – 53

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Truett Fettig of Matpac Wrestling Club -ND

Round 1

  • Truett Fettig (Matpac Wrestling Club -ND) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Truett Fettig (Matpac Wrestling Club -ND) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Sub-Bantam – 56

Guaranteed Places

  • No wrestlers are guaranteed any place.

Round 1

  • Beckham Zachmeier (Mandan Wrestling Club) won by fall over Syer Laducer (Turtle Mountain Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:17)

Round 2

  • Syer Laducer (Turtle Mountain Wrestling Club) won by fall over Beckham Zachmeier (Mandan Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:34)

Round 3

Bantam – 45

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brahnan Heidt of Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc
  • 2nd Place – Peter Slade of Matpac Wrestling Club -ND

Round 1

  • Brahnan Heidt (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by fall over Peter Slade (Matpac Wrestling Club -ND) (Fall 0:25)

Round 2

  • Brahnan Heidt (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by tech fall over Peter Slade (Matpac Wrestling Club -ND) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

Bantam – 49

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jayden Matter-Badillo of Tech Team Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Carter Kramer of Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc
  • 3rd Place – Zackary Paul of LLM Lamoure Loboes
  • 4th Place – Kallen Hansen of Express Wrestling of VC
  • 5th Place – Carson Gietzen of Matpac Wrestling Club -ND
  • 6th Place – Kyler Wild of Mandan Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Jayden Matter-Badillo (Tech Team Wrestling Club) won by fall over Zackary Paul (LLM Lamoure Loboes) (Fall 1:17)

2nd Place Match

  • Carter Kramer (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by fall over Zackary Paul (LLM Lamoure Loboes) (Fall 0:56)

3rd Place Match

  • Carter Kramer (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by fall over Kallen Hansen (Express Wrestling of VC) (Fall 0:49)

5th Place Match

  • Carson Gietzen (Matpac Wrestling Club -ND) won by fall over Kyler Wild (Mandan Wrestling Club) (Fall 8-6,0:18)

Bantam – 53

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kayden Egeberg of Matpac Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Nathaniel Dobitz of Hettinger Huskies
  • 3rd Place – Austin Ormiston of Hettinger Huskies
  • 4th Place – Jacoby Buchholz of Dakota Rattlers Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Miles Peterson of Carrington Pitcrew
  • 6th Place – Cooper Schaad of Grand Forks Gladiators

1st Place Match

  • Kayden Egeberg (Matpac Wrestling) won by tech fall over Austin Ormiston (Hettinger Huskies) (TF 17-5)

2nd Place Match

  • Nathaniel Dobitz (Hettinger Huskies) won by fall over Austin Ormiston (Hettinger Huskies) (Fall 4:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Nathaniel Dobitz (Hettinger Huskies) won by tech fall over Jacoby Buchholz (Dakota Rattlers Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

5th Place Match

  • Miles Peterson (Carrington Pitcrew) won by fall over Cooper Schaad (Grand Forks Gladiators) (Fall 0:29)

Bantam – 56

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Rhys Safratowich of Grand Forks Gladiators
  • 2nd Place – Cole Sauvageau of Tech Team
  • 3rd Place – Kolton Grimm of Mandan Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Jacob Maslowski of Matpac Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Rhys Safratowich (Grand Forks Gladiators) won by decision over Cole Sauvageau (Tech Team) (Dec 19-13)

2nd Place Match

  • Cole Sauvageau (Tech Team) won by rule over Kolton Grimm (Mandan Wrestling Club) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Kolton Grimm (Mandan Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jacob Maslowski (Matpac Wrestling) (Fall 0:19)

Bantam – 62

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gavin Swenson of Kindred
  • 2nd Place – Isaiah Oatis of Carrington Pitcrew
  • 3rd Place – Jaxon Clark of Dickinson Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Gradyn Johnson of Tech Team Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Adaleene Hansen of Lisbon Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Karter Dickerman of Jamestown Taz Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Gavin Swenson (Kindred) won by tech fall over Isaiah Oatis (Carrington Pitcrew) (TF 18-8)

2nd Place Match

  • Isaiah Oatis (Carrington Pitcrew) won by tech fall over Jaxon Clark (Dickinson Wrestling Club) (TF 16-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Jaxon Clark (Dickinson Wrestling Club) won by decision over Gradyn Johnson (Tech Team Wrestling Club) (Dec 2-0)

5th Place Match

  • Adaleene Hansen (Lisbon Wrestling Club) won by fall over Karter Dickerman (Jamestown Taz Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:57)

Bantam – 70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Bennett Grimm of Mandan Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Collin Fleck of Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc
  • 3rd Place – Chase Coghlan of Express Wrestling of VC
  • 4th Place – Blake Schneider of Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc
  • 5th Place – Kaizyn DeCoteau of Turtle Mountain Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Makenzie Burk of Hazen Wrestling club

1st Place Match

  • Bennett Grimm (Mandan Wrestling Club) won by fall over Chase Coghlan (Express Wrestling of VC) (Fall 3:24)

2nd Place Match

  • Collin Fleck (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by fall over Chase Coghlan (Express Wrestling of VC) (Fall 0:20)

3rd Place Match

  • Collin Fleck (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by fall over Blake Schneider (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) (Fall 0:30)

5th Place Match

  • Kaizyn DeCoteau (Turtle Mountain Wrestling Club) won by fall over Makenzie Burk (Hazen Wrestling club) (Fall 3:34)

Bantam – 85

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mason Duchsherer of Big Cat Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Isaiah Rau of Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc
  • 3rd Place – William Jorgensen of Carrington Pitcrew
  • 4th Place – Bohde Zachmeier of Mandan Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Mason Duchsherer (Big Cat Wrestling Club) won by fall over William Jorgensen (Carrington Pitcrew) (Fall 0:33)

2nd Place Match

  • Isaiah Rau (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by tech fall over William Jorgensen (Carrington Pitcrew) (TF 19-6)

3rd Place Match

  • Isaiah Rau (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by forfeit over Bohde Zachmeier (Mandan Wrestling Club) (FF)

Bantam – 85+

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Bjorn Paulson of Grand Forks Gladiators
  • 2nd Place – Madden Schwab of Lisbon Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Bjorn Paulson (Grand Forks Gladiators) won by fall over Madden Schwab (Lisbon Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:30)

Round 2

  • Bjorn Paulson (Grand Forks Gladiators) won by fall over Madden Schwab (Lisbon Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:23)

Round 3

Intermediate – 53

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Easton Freidt of Mandan Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Hudson Droll of Mandan Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Derick Jorissen of Bison Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Laken Gratz of Mandan Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Easton Freidt (Mandan Wrestling Club) won by decision over Hudson Droll (Mandan Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-6)

2nd Place Match

  • Hudson Droll (Mandan Wrestling Club) won by decision over Derick Jorissen (Bison Wrestling Club) (Dec 12-6)

3rd Place Match

  • Derick Jorissen (Bison Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Laken Gratz (Mandan Wrestling Club) (TF 12-2)

Intermediate – 56

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kole Reinhardt of Matpac Wrestling Club -ND
  • 2nd Place – Connor Hanna of Matpac Wrestling Club -ND
  • 3rd Place – Louden Haugen of Eagle Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Cooper Guthrie of Hettinger Huskies
  • 5th Place – Rylan Lorenz of Matpac Wrestling Club -ND
  • 6th Place – Jack Dunn of Coyote Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Kole Reinhardt (Matpac Wrestling Club -ND) won by tech fall over Connor Hanna (Matpac Wrestling Club -ND) (TF 10-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Connor Hanna (Matpac Wrestling Club -ND) won by rule over Louden Haugen (Eagle Wrestling) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Louden Haugen (Eagle Wrestling) won by tech fall over Cooper Guthrie (Hettinger Huskies) (TF 10-0)

5th Place Match

  • Rylan Lorenz (Matpac Wrestling Club -ND) won by fall over Jack Dunn (Coyote Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:29)

Intermediate – 59

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Griffin Magee of Tech Team
  • 2nd Place – Joseph Potts of LLM Lamoure Loboes
  • 3rd Place – Gabriel Clifton of Carrington Pitcrew
  • 4th Place – Hadley Knorr of Jamestown Taz Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Griffin Magee (Tech Team) won by tech fall over Joseph Potts (LLM Lamoure Loboes) (TF 9-8,20-9)

2nd Place Match

  • Joseph Potts (LLM Lamoure Loboes) won by rule over Gabriel Clifton (Carrington Pitcrew) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Gabriel Clifton (Carrington Pitcrew) won by forfeit over Hadley Knorr (Jamestown Taz Wrestling Club) (FF)

Intermediate – 63

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hudson Egeberg of Matpac Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Caden Anderson of Tech Team
  • 3rd Place – Remington Anhorn of Matpac Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Alijah Piatz of Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc
  • 5th Place – James Faris of Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc
  • 6th Place – Skye Kramlich of Hettinger Huskies

1st Place Match

  • Hudson Egeberg (Matpac Wrestling) won by tech fall over Caden Anderson (Tech Team) (TF 10-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Caden Anderson (Tech Team) won by rule over Remington Anhorn (Matpac Wrestling) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Remington Anhorn (Matpac Wrestling) won by fall over Alijah Piatz (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) (Fall 1:29)

5th Place Match

  • James Faris (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by fall over Skye Kramlich (Hettinger Huskies) (Fall 1:21)

Intermediate – 67

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Braeden Halverson of Matpac Wrestling Club -ND
  • 2nd Place – Edison Walters of Jamestown Taz Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Logan Potts of LLM Lamoure Loboes
  • 4th Place – Jetton Wadeson of Tech Team
  • 5th Place – Cyrus Johnson of Hettinger Huskies

1st Place Match

  • Braeden Halverson (Matpac Wrestling Club -ND) won by decision over Edison Walters (Jamestown Taz Wrestling Club) (Dec 14-12)

2nd Place Match

  • Edison Walters (Jamestown Taz Wrestling Club) won by rule over Logan Potts (LLM Lamoure Loboes) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Logan Potts (LLM Lamoure Loboes) won by fall over Jetton Wadeson (Tech Team) (Fall 0:26)

5th Place Match

  • Cyrus Johnson (Hettinger Huskies) received a bye () (Bye)

Intermediate – 71

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brody Kramer of Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc
  • 2nd Place – Tate Sailer of Matpac Wrestling Club -ND
  • 3rd Place – Dax Brendel of Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc
  • 4th Place – Ryder Fink of Dickinson Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Brayden Gietzen of Matpac Wrestling Club -ND
  • 6th Place – Brandon Reed of Minot MatWrats Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Brody Kramer (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by decision over Tate Sailer (Matpac Wrestling Club -ND) (Dec 8-2)

2nd Place Match

  • Tate Sailer (Matpac Wrestling Club -ND) won by rule over Dax Brendel (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Dax Brendel (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by fall over Ryder Fink (Dickinson Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:57)

5th Place Match

  • Brayden Gietzen (Matpac Wrestling Club -ND) won by fall over Brandon Reed (Minot MatWrats Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:38)

Intermediate – 77

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Noah Lofberg of Matpac Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Wesley Fisk of Shooting Starz Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Anthony Matzke of Jamestown Taz Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Noach Swenson of Kindred
  • 5th Place – Linclon Spear of Sundawg Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Rylee Christoferson of LLM Lamoure Loboes

1st Place Match

  • Noah Lofberg (Matpac Wrestling) won by fall over Anthony Matzke (Jamestown Taz Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:23)

2nd Place Match

  • Wesley Fisk (Shooting Starz Wrestling Club) won by fall over Anthony Matzke (Jamestown Taz Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:37)

3rd Place Match

  • Wesley Fisk (Shooting Starz Wrestling Club) won by fall over Noach Swenson (Kindred) (Fall 3:01)

5th Place Match

  • Linclon Spear (Sundawg Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Rylee Christoferson (LLM Lamoure Loboes) (TF 10-0)

Intermediate – 84

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Eli Lyons of Lisbon Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Nic Garber of Carrington Pitcrew
  • 3rd Place – Robbie Parisien of Turtle Mountain Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Karyssa Meidinger of LLM Lamoure Loboes
  • 5th Place – Noah Rau of Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc
  • 6th Place – Kiley Cline of Hazen Wrestling club

1st Place Match

  • Eli Lyons (Lisbon Wrestling Club) won by fall over Nic Garber (Carrington Pitcrew) (Fall 0:23)

2nd Place Match

  • Nic Garber (Carrington Pitcrew) won by tech fall over Robbie Parisien (Turtle Mountain Wrestling Club) (TF 12-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Robbie Parisien (Turtle Mountain Wrestling Club) won by fall over Karyssa Meidinger (LLM Lamoure Loboes) (Fall 0:38)

5th Place Match

  • Noah Rau (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by tech fall over Kiley Cline (Hazen Wrestling club) (TF 16-5)

Intermediate – 93

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tj Fuller of Tech Team
  • 2nd Place – Davis Sondeland of Big Cat Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Justice Lundeen of Dakota Rattlers Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Jackson Burk of Hazen Wrestling club

1st Place Match

  • Tj Fuller (Tech Team) won by fall over Justice Lundeen (Dakota Rattlers Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:40)

2nd Place Match

  • Davis Sondeland (Big Cat Wrestling Club) won by fall over Justice Lundeen (Dakota Rattlers Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:04)

3rd Place Match

  • Davis Sondeland (Big Cat Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Jackson Burk (Hazen Wrestling club) (TF 10-0)

Intermediate – 105

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ryer Muske of Express Wrestling of VC
  • 2nd Place – Henry Lettenmaier of LLM Lamoure Loboes
  • 3rd Place – Quinn Rerick of Grand Forks Gladiators
  • 4th Place – Kirby Freeman of Carrington Pitcrew

1st Place Match

  • Ryer Muske (Express Wrestling of VC) won by tech fall over Henry Lettenmaier (LLM Lamoure Loboes) (TF 10-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Henry Lettenmaier (LLM Lamoure Loboes) won by fall over Quinn Rerick (Grand Forks Gladiators) (Fall 1:06)

3rd Place Match

  • Quinn Rerick (Grand Forks Gladiators) won by fall over Kirby Freeman (Carrington Pitcrew) (Fall 0:44)

Intermediate – 120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Levi Kwandt of Matpac Wrestling Club -ND
  • 2nd Place – Charles Jorgensen of Carrington Pitcrew

Round 1

  • Levi Kwandt (Matpac Wrestling Club -ND) won by decision over Charles Jorgensen (Carrington Pitcrew) (Dec 10-0,0-0)

Round 2

  • Levi Kwandt (Matpac Wrestling Club -ND) won by tech fall over Charles Jorgensen (Carrington Pitcrew) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

Intermediate – 120+

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Dakota Rattlers Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Forfeit Forfeit (Dakota Rattlers Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Forfeit Forfeit (Dakota Rattlers Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Novice – 58

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nicolas Enzminger of Matpac Wrestling Club -ND
  • 2nd Place – Holden Beauchamp of Matpac Wrestling

Round 1

  • Nicolas Enzminger (Matpac Wrestling Club -ND) won by tech fall over Holden Beauchamp (Matpac Wrestling) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Nicolas Enzminger (Matpac Wrestling Club -ND) won by tech fall over Holden Beauchamp (Matpac Wrestling) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

Novice – 63

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Benjamin DeForest of Matpac Wrestling Club -ND
  • 2nd Place – Cole Bohne of Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc
  • 3rd Place – Joey Enzminger of Matpac Wrestling Club -ND
  • 4th Place – Hauser Bridwell of Matpac Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Benjamin DeForest (Matpac Wrestling Club -ND) won by fall over Joey Enzminger (Matpac Wrestling Club -ND) (Fall 1:15)

2nd Place Match

  • Cole Bohne (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by fall over Joey Enzminger (Matpac Wrestling Club -ND) (Fall 4:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Cole Bohne (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by fall over Hauser Bridwell (Matpac Wrestling) (Fall 0:40)

Novice – 67

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kendall Booker of Tech Team Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Charlie Irwin of Holstein Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Ryan Enge of Lisbon Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Braxton Steele of Matpac Wrestling Club -ND
  • 5th Place – Jackson Alexander of Tech Team
  • 6th Place – Peyton White Buffalo of New Town

1st Place Match

  • Kendall Booker (Tech Team Wrestling Club) won by decision over Ryan Enge (Lisbon Wrestling Club) (Dec 10-0,0-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Charlie Irwin (Holstein Wrestling) won by fall over Ryan Enge (Lisbon Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:15)

3rd Place Match

  • Charlie Irwin (Holstein Wrestling) won by fall over Braxton Steele (Matpac Wrestling Club -ND) (Fall 1:59)

5th Place Match

  • Jackson Alexander (Tech Team) won by fall over Peyton White Buffalo (New Town) (Fall 1:05)

Novice – 70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cade Nieuwsma of Matpac Wrestling Club -ND
  • 2nd Place – Raphael Trottier of Turtle Mountain Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Stetson Gisselbeck of Tech Team

Round 1

  • Raphael Trottier (Turtle Mountain Wrestling Club) won by fall over Stetson Gisselbeck (Tech Team) (Fall 2:46)

Round 2

  • Cade Nieuwsma (Matpac Wrestling Club -ND) won by fall over Raphael Trottier (Turtle Mountain Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:00)

Round 3

  • Cade Nieuwsma (Matpac Wrestling Club -ND) won by fall over Stetson Gisselbeck (Tech Team) (Fall 1:49)

Novice – 74

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Koltyn Grebel of Express Wrestling of VC
  • 2nd Place – Clark Thompson of Matpac Wrestling Club -ND
  • 3rd Place – Luke Schlepuetz of Jamestown Taz Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Koltyn Grebel (Express Wrestling of VC) won by fall over Luke Schlepuetz (Jamestown Taz Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:21)

Round 2

  • Koltyn Grebel (Express Wrestling of VC) won by decision over Clark Thompson (Matpac Wrestling Club -ND) (Dec 10-6)

Round 3

  • Clark Thompson (Matpac Wrestling Club -ND) won by tech fall over Luke Schlepuetz (Jamestown Taz Wrestling Club) (TF 11-0)

Novice – 78

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brayden Morris of Matpac Wrestling Club -ND
  • 2nd Place – Sawyer Owens of Hillsboro
  • 3rd Place – Owen Lindstrom of Shooting Starz Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Jason Weinberger of Matpac Wrestling Club -ND
  • 5th Place – Eian Faris of Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc
  • 6th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Turtle Mountain Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Brayden Morris (Matpac Wrestling Club -ND) won by decision over Sawyer Owens (Hillsboro) (Dec 16-14)

2nd Place Match

  • Sawyer Owens (Hillsboro) won by rule over Owen Lindstrom (Shooting Starz Wrestling Club) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Owen Lindstrom (Shooting Starz Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Jason Weinberger (Matpac Wrestling Club -ND) (TF 10-0)

5th Place Match

  • Eian Faris (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by forfeit over Forfeit Forfeit (Turtle Mountain Wrestling Club) (FF)

Novice – 82

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kashden Wadeson of Lisbon Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Corbin Clifton of Carrington Pitcrew
  • 3rd Place – Caleb Paetz of Matpac Wrestling Club -ND
  • 4th Place – Carson Lardy of Matpac Wrestling Club -ND
  • 5th Place – Yusef Jama of Matpac Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Jayden Hamilton of Grand Forks Gladiators

1st Place Match

  • Kashden Wadeson (Lisbon Wrestling Club) won by fall over Corbin Clifton (Carrington Pitcrew) (Fall 2:27)

2nd Place Match

  • Corbin Clifton (Carrington Pitcrew) won by fall over Caleb Paetz (Matpac Wrestling Club -ND) (Fall 4:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Caleb Paetz (Matpac Wrestling Club -ND) won by fall over Carson Lardy (Matpac Wrestling Club -ND) (Fall 4:00)

5th Place Match

  • Yusef Jama (Matpac Wrestling) won by fall over Jayden Hamilton (Grand Forks Gladiators) (Fall 0:35)

Novice – 86

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ayden Tincher of Matpac Wrestling Club -ND
  • 2nd Place – Carter Coauette of Grand Forks Gladiators
  • 3rd Place – Devin Halverson of Matpac Wrestling Club -ND
  • 4th Place – Kyler Schalesky of Hettinger Huskies
  • 5th Place – Brayden Starr of Turtle Mountain Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Jace Varriano of Tech Team

1st Place Match

  • Ayden Tincher (Matpac Wrestling Club -ND) won by decision over Devin Halverson (Matpac Wrestling Club -ND) (Dec 5-4)

2nd Place Match

  • Carter Coauette (Grand Forks Gladiators) won by fall over Devin Halverson (Matpac Wrestling Club -ND) (Fall 2:52)

3rd Place Match

  • Carter Coauette (Grand Forks Gladiators) won by fall over Kyler Schalesky (Hettinger Huskies) (Fall 2:00)

5th Place Match

  • Brayden Starr (Turtle Mountain Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jace Varriano (Tech Team) (Fall 0:10)

Novice – 92

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ben Watson of Matpac Wrestling Club -ND
  • 2nd Place – Colton King of Dickinson Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Philo Agard of Matpac Wrestling Club -ND
  • 4th Place – Kaullen Hegney of Mandan Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Anthony Porter of Mandan Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Nathan Thornton of Jamestown Taz Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Ben Watson (Matpac Wrestling Club -ND) won by fall over Colton King (Dickinson Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:40)

2nd Place Match

  • Colton King (Dickinson Wrestling Club) won by rule over Philo Agard (Matpac Wrestling Club -ND) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Philo Agard (Matpac Wrestling Club -ND) won by decision over Kaullen Hegney (Mandan Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-4)

5th Place Match

  • Anthony Porter (Mandan Wrestling Club) won by fall over Nathan Thornton (Jamestown Taz Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:53)

Novice – 98

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Caleb Johnson of Tech Team
  • 2nd Place – Gavin Christoferson of LLM Lamoure Loboes
  • 3rd Place – Hugh Meyer of Dickinson Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Caleb Johnson (Tech Team) won by decision over Hugh Meyer (Dickinson Wrestling Club) (Dec 12-6,0-0)

Round 2

  • Gavin Christoferson (LLM Lamoure Loboes) won by fall over Hugh Meyer (Dickinson Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:16)

Round 3

  • Caleb Johnson (Tech Team) won by decision over Gavin Christoferson (LLM Lamoure Loboes) (Dec 10-0,0-0)

Novice – 108

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Connor Harvey of Dakota Rattlers Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Cl Weinberger of Matpac Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Jaiden Schmaltz of Minot MatWrats Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Darion Bitz of Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc

1st Place Match

  • Connor Harvey (Dakota Rattlers Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Jaiden Schmaltz (Minot MatWrats Wrestling Club) (TF 14-4)

2nd Place Match

  • Cl Weinberger (Matpac Wrestling) won by tech fall over Jaiden Schmaltz (Minot MatWrats Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Cl Weinberger (Matpac Wrestling) won by tech fall over Darion Bitz (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) (TF 16-6)

Novice – 117

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Isaiah Kwandt of Matpac Wrestling Club -ND
  • 2nd Place – Braxton Rance of Shooting Starz Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Solly Jonas of Matpac Wrestling Club -ND
  • 4th Place – Bailey Zachmeier of S.W.A.T. Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Carter Michlitsch of Mandan Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Isaiah Kwandt (Matpac Wrestling Club -ND) won by fall over Braxton Rance (Shooting Starz Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:13)

2nd Place Match

  • Braxton Rance (Shooting Starz Wrestling Club) won by rule over Solly Jonas (Matpac Wrestling Club -ND) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Solly Jonas (Matpac Wrestling Club -ND) won by fall over Bailey Zachmeier (S.W.A.T. Wrestling) (Fall 0:57)

5th Place Match

  • Carter Michlitsch (Mandan Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Novice – 135

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Joshua Meehl of Oakes
  • 2nd Place – William Schwehr of Express Wrestling of VC
  • 3rd Place – Easton Egeberg of Matpac Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Callen Garber of Carrington Pitcrew

1st Place Match

  • Joshua Meehl (Oakes) won by tech fall over Easton Egeberg (Matpac Wrestling) (TF 10-0)

2nd Place Match

  • William Schwehr (Express Wrestling of VC) won by tech fall over Easton Egeberg (Matpac Wrestling) (TF 10-0)

3rd Place Match

  • William Schwehr (Express Wrestling of VC) won by decision over Callen Garber (Carrington Pitcrew) (Dec 15-10)

Novice – 160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Samuel Larson of Matpac Wrestling Club -ND

Round 1

  • Samuel Larson (Matpac Wrestling Club -ND) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Samuel Larson (Matpac Wrestling Club -ND) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Novice – 160+

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Malakai Robinson of Jamestown Taz Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Malakai Robinson (Jamestown Taz Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Malakai Robinson (Jamestown Taz Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Schoolboy/girl – 71

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Holter Bridwell of Matpac Wrestling

Round 1

  • Holter Bridwell (Matpac Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Holter Bridwell (Matpac Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Schoolboy/girl – 77

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jesse Thompson of Matpac Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – William Sprenger of Shooting Starz Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Kade Marker of Unattached

Round 1

  • Jesse Thompson (Matpac Wrestling) won by decision over William Sprenger (Shooting Starz Wrestling Club) (Dec 10-3)

Round 2

  • Jesse Thompson (Matpac Wrestling) won by decision over Kade Marker (Unattached) (Dec 15-11)

Round 3

  • William Sprenger (Shooting Starz Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kade Marker (Unattached) (Fall 3:24)

Schoolboy/girl – 83

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Trace Hoggarth of Carrington Pitcrew
  • 2nd Place – Landon Mcmahen of Matpac Wrestling

Round 1

  • Trace Hoggarth (Carrington Pitcrew) won by fall over Landon Mcmahen (Matpac Wrestling) (Fall 0:12)

Round 2

  • Trace Hoggarth (Carrington Pitcrew) won by tech fall over Landon Mcmahen (Matpac Wrestling) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

Schoolboy/girl – 87

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Grady Anderson of Jamestown Taz Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Logan Weninger of Carrington Pitcrew
  • 3rd Place – Brody Ferderer of Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc

Round 1

  • Grady Anderson (Jamestown Taz Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brody Ferderer (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) (Fall 0:19)

Round 2

  • Grady Anderson (Jamestown Taz Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Logan Weninger (Carrington Pitcrew) (TF 13-2)

Round 3

  • Logan Weninger (Carrington Pitcrew) won by tech fall over Brody Ferderer (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) (TF 16-5)

Schoolboy/girl – 90

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Koye Grebel of Express Wrestling of VC
  • 2nd Place – Connor Manske of Tech Team
  • 3rd Place – Pete Rasmussen of Jamestown Taz Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Sam Schlepuetz of Jamestown Taz Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Koye Grebel (Express Wrestling of VC) won by decision over Connor Manske (Tech Team) (Dec 4-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Connor Manske (Tech Team) won by rule over Pete Rasmussen (Jamestown Taz Wrestling Club) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Pete Rasmussen (Jamestown Taz Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Sam Schlepuetz (Jamestown Taz Wrestling Club) (TF 12-2)

Schoolboy/girl – 97

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ethan Miller of Express Wrestling of VC
  • 2nd Place – Dawson Richter of Dickinson Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Evan Ziemer of Grand Forks Gladiators
  • 4th Place – Jax Gums of Matpac Wrestling Club -ND
  • 5th Place – Colin Steidler of Matpac Wrestling Club -ND
  • 6th Place – Zachary Imler of Minot MatWrats Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Ethan Miller (Express Wrestling of VC) won by decision over Dawson Richter (Dickinson Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-2)

2nd Place Match

  • Dawson Richter (Dickinson Wrestling Club) won by rule over Evan Ziemer (Grand Forks Gladiators) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Evan Ziemer (Grand Forks Gladiators) won by decision over Jax Gums (Matpac Wrestling Club -ND) (Dec 8-4)

5th Place Match

  • Colin Steidler (Matpac Wrestling Club -ND) won by fall over Zachary Imler (Minot MatWrats Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:21)

Schoolboy/girl – 102

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Aden Braun of Jamestown Taz Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Tyler Porter of Tech Team Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Aden Braun (Jamestown Taz Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Tyler Porter (Tech Team Wrestling Club) (TF 11-0)

Round 2

  • Aden Braun (Jamestown Taz Wrestling Club) won by decision over Tyler Porter (Tech Team Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-0)

Round 3

Schoolboy/girl – 106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kaden DeCoteau of Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc
  • 2nd Place – Cole Radenz of Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc
  • 3rd Place – Tate Estenson of Shooting Starz Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Kaden DeCoteau (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by fall over Cole Radenz (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) (Fall 4:00)

Round 2

  • Cole Radenz (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by fall over Tate Estenson (Shooting Starz Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:45)

Round 3

  • Kaden DeCoteau (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by fall over Tate Estenson (Shooting Starz Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:48)

Schoolboy/girl – 110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Henry Nelson of Dickinson Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Henry Nelson (Dickinson Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Henry Nelson (Dickinson Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Schoolboy/girl – 114

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kaleb Porter of Tech Team Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Bridger Owens of Matpac Wrestling Club -ND
  • 3rd Place – Jackson Walters of Jamestown Taz Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Dalton Short of Turtle Mountain Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Ben Matzke of Jamestown Taz Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Kaleb Porter (Tech Team Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Bridger Owens (Matpac Wrestling Club -ND) (TF 8-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Bridger Owens (Matpac Wrestling Club -ND) won by decision over Jackson Walters (Jamestown Taz Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Jackson Walters (Jamestown Taz Wrestling Club) won by fall over Dalton Short (Turtle Mountain Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:45)

5th Place Match

  • Ben Matzke (Jamestown Taz Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Schoolboy/girl – 119

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ridley Odden of S.W.A.T. Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Wesley Harvey of Dakota Rattlers Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Joshua Franek of Tech Team
  • 4th Place – Dusty Harr of Jamestown Taz Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Ridley Odden (S.W.A.T. Wrestling) won by fall over Wesley Harvey (Dakota Rattlers Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:34)

2nd Place Match

  • Wesley Harvey (Dakota Rattlers Wrestling Club) won by fall over Joshua Franek (Tech Team) (Fall 0:40)

3rd Place Match

  • Joshua Franek (Tech Team) won by fall over Dusty Harr (Jamestown Taz Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:44)

Schoolboy/girl – 125

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Matthew Keena of Cavalier

Round 1

  • Matthew Keena (Cavalier) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Matthew Keena (Cavalier) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Schoolboy/girl – 130

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Garrett Hebl of LLM Lamoure Loboes
  • 2nd Place – Brayden Steffes of LLM Lamoure Loboes

Round 1

  • Garrett Hebl (LLM Lamoure Loboes) won by tech fall over Brayden Steffes (LLM Lamoure Loboes) (TF 11-6,19-6)

Round 2

  • Garrett Hebl (LLM Lamoure Loboes) won by tech fall over Brayden Steffes (LLM Lamoure Loboes) (TF 13-0)

Round 3

Schoolboy/girl – 149

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dany Tanefeu of Matpac Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Brady Lettenmaier of LLM Lamoure Loboes

Round 1

  • Dany Tanefeu (Matpac Wrestling) won by fall over Brady Lettenmaier (LLM Lamoure Loboes) (Fall 3:59)

Round 2

  • Dany Tanefeu (Matpac Wrestling) won by injury default over Brady Lettenmaier (LLM Lamoure Loboes) (Inj. 1:43)

Round 3

Schoolboy/girl – 250

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gabe Lakoduk of Velva
  • 2nd Place – Payton Southard of Mandan Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Gabe Lakoduk (Velva) won by fall over Payton Southard (Mandan Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:00)

Round 2

  • Gabe Lakoduk (Velva) won by fall over Payton Southard (Mandan Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:39)

Round 3

Cadet – 88

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Wyatt Engwicht of Mandan Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Wyatt Engwicht (Mandan Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Wyatt Engwicht (Mandan Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Cadet – 100

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Matthew Duchscherer of Carrington Pitcrew
  • 2nd Place – Noah Savageau of Mandan Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Matthew Duchscherer (Carrington Pitcrew) won by fall over Noah Savageau (Mandan Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:46)

Round 2

  • Matthew Duchscherer (Carrington Pitcrew) won by fall over Noah Savageau (Mandan Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:49)

Round 3

Cadet – 106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Christian Tanefeu of Matpac Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Joel Bowman of Jamestown Taz Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Zach Woodbury of Matpac Wrestling Club -ND
  • 4th Place – Cyncere Haskins of Grand Forks Gladiators

1st Place Match

  • Christian Tanefeu (Matpac Wrestling) won by tech fall over Joel Bowman (Jamestown Taz Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Joel Bowman (Jamestown Taz Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Zach Woodbury (Matpac Wrestling Club -ND) (TF 14-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Zach Woodbury (Matpac Wrestling Club -ND) won by tech fall over Cyncere Haskins (Grand Forks Gladiators) (TF 14-3)

Cadet – 113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Wilfried Tanefeu of Matpac Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Kaden Renner of Matpac Wrestling Club -ND
  • 3rd Place – Treston Lura of Carrington Pitcrew

Round 1

  • Kaden Renner (Matpac Wrestling Club -ND) won by tech fall over Treston Lura (Carrington Pitcrew) (TF 14-2)

Round 2

  • Wilfried Tanefeu (Matpac Wrestling) won by tech fall over Treston Lura (Carrington Pitcrew) (TF 11-0)

Round 3

  • Wilfried Tanefeu (Matpac Wrestling) won by tech fall over Kaden Renner (Matpac Wrestling Club -ND) (TF 10-0)

Cadet – 120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Clay Radenz of Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc
  • 2nd Place – Oakley Blakeman of Black Hills Freestyle Club
  • 3rd Place – Talor Huebner of Jamestown Taz Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Cody Irwin of Holstein Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Josiah Marcellais of Turtle Mountain Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Clay Radenz (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by tech fall over Oakley Blakeman (Black Hills Freestyle Club) (TF 12-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Oakley Blakeman (Black Hills Freestyle Club) won by rule over Talor Huebner (Jamestown Taz Wrestling Club) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Talor Huebner (Jamestown Taz Wrestling Club) won by fall over Cody Irwin (Holstein Wrestling) (Fall 5:17)

5th Place Match

  • Josiah Marcellais (Turtle Mountain Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Cadet – 126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Reece Barnhardt of Mandan Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Brock Fettig of Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc
  • 3rd Place – Danny Monatukwa of Fargo North
  • 4th Place – Brecken Lura of Carrington Pitcrew
  • 5th Place – Frankie Chapman of Turtle Mountain Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Devin Messer of Dickinson Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Reece Barnhardt (Mandan Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Danny Monatukwa (Fargo North) (TF 10-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Brock Fettig (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by fall over Danny Monatukwa (Fargo North) (Fall 5:23)

3rd Place Match

  • Brock Fettig (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) won by tech fall over Brecken Lura (Carrington Pitcrew) (TF 14-4)

5th Place Match

  • Frankie Chapman (Turtle Mountain Wrestling Club) won by fall over Devin Messer (Dickinson Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:33)

Cadet – 132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Braydon Williams of Grand Forks Gladiators

Round 1

  • Braydon Williams (Grand Forks Gladiators) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Braydon Williams (Grand Forks Gladiators) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Cadet – 138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dexter Carpenter of Dickinson Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Aden Jensen of S.W.A.T. Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Minot MatWrats Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Aden Jensen (S.W.A.T. Wrestling) won by forfeit over Forfeit Forfeit (Minot MatWrats Wrestling Club) (FF)

Round 2

  • Dexter Carpenter (Dickinson Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Forfeit Forfeit (Minot MatWrats Wrestling Club) (FF)

Round 3

  • Dexter Carpenter (Dickinson Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Aden Jensen (S.W.A.T. Wrestling) (TF 16-5)

Cadet – 145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Trevon McClanahan of Minot MatWrats Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Corey Hooker of Minot MatWrats Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Joshua Worral of Fargo North
  • 4th Place – Max Sailor of Black Hills Freestyle Club
  • 5th Place – Cody Booth of Dickinson Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Draken Stugelmeyer of Big Cat Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Trevon McClanahan (Minot MatWrats Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Corey Hooker (Minot MatWrats Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Corey Hooker (Minot MatWrats Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Joshua Worral (Fargo North) (TF 12-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Joshua Worral (Fargo North) won by fall over Max Sailor (Black Hills Freestyle Club) (Fall 2:03)

5th Place Match

  • Cody Booth (Dickinson Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Draken Stugelmeyer (Big Cat Wrestling Club) (TF 14-3)

Cadet – 152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Konnor Nelson of Mandan Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Konnor Nelson (Mandan Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Konnor Nelson (Mandan Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Cadet – 160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brandt Kringlie of Matpac Wrestling Club -ND
  • 2nd Place – Quinn Lindenberg of Royal Force

Round 1

  • Brandt Kringlie (Matpac Wrestling Club -ND) won by fall over Quinn Lindenberg (Royal Force) (Fall 1:34)

Round 2

  • Brandt Kringlie (Matpac Wrestling Club -ND) won by tech fall over Quinn Lindenberg (Royal Force) (TF 11-1)

Round 3

Cadet – 170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jeremiah Sullivan of Casselton

Round 1

  • Jeremiah Sullivan (Casselton) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Jeremiah Sullivan (Casselton) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Cadet – 182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Henrik Jacobsen of Big Cat Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Henrik Jacobsen (Big Cat Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Henrik Jacobsen (Big Cat Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Cadet – 195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Austin Bicker of Grand Forks Gladiators

Round 1

  • Austin Bicker (Grand Forks Gladiators) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Austin Bicker (Grand Forks Gladiators) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Cadet – 220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Grand Forks Gladiators

Round 1

  • Forfeit Forfeit (Grand Forks Gladiators) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Forfeit Forfeit (Grand Forks Gladiators) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Cadet – 285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Damien Krebs of Jamestown Taz Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Damien Krebs (Jamestown Taz Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Damien Krebs (Jamestown Taz Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Junior – 113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Lisbon Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Forfeit Forfeit (Lisbon Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Forfeit Forfeit (Lisbon Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Junior – 120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nate Savageau of Mandan Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Nate Savageau (Mandan Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Nate Savageau (Mandan Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Junior – 126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Devin Schulz of Mandan Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Devin Schulz (Mandan Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Devin Schulz (Mandan Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Junior – 132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kyle Burwick of Hettinger Huskies
  • 2nd Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Jamestown Taz Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Carson Pinske of Black Hills Freestyle Club

Round 1

  • Kyle Burwick (Hettinger Huskies) won by forfeit over Forfeit Forfeit (Jamestown Taz Wrestling Club) (FF)

Round 2

  • Kyle Burwick (Hettinger Huskies) won by fall over Carson Pinske (Black Hills Freestyle Club) (Fall 0:49)

Round 3

  • Kyle Burwick (Hettinger Huskies) won by tech fall over Carson Pinske (Black Hills Freestyle Club) (TF 10-0)

Junior – 138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Drew Steidler of Matpac Wrestling Club -ND
  • 2nd Place – Carlos Martinez of Hettinger Huskies

Round 1

  • Drew Steidler (Matpac Wrestling Club -ND) won by tech fall over Carlos Martinez (Hettinger Huskies) (TF 11-0)

Round 2

  • Drew Steidler (Matpac Wrestling Club -ND) won by fall over Carlos Martinez (Hettinger Huskies) (Fall 1:28)

Round 3

Junior – 145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Adam DeBoer of Matpac Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Riley Zachmeier of S.W.A.T. Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Joshua Irwin of Mandan Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Adam DeBoer (Matpac Wrestling) won by decision over Joshua Irwin (Mandan Wrestling Club) (Dec 10-3)

Round 2

  • Riley Zachmeier (S.W.A.T. Wrestling) won by tech fall over Joshua Irwin (Mandan Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Adam DeBoer (Matpac Wrestling) won by decision over Riley Zachmeier (S.W.A.T. Wrestling) (Dec 9-7)

Junior – 152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Travis Schulte of Bruin Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Kolbe Booker of Tech Team Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Payton Witt of Sundawg Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Travis Schulte (Bruin Wrestling Club) won by fall over Payton Witt (Sundawg Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:52)

Round 2

  • Kolbe Booker (Tech Team Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Payton Witt (Sundawg Wrestling Club) (TF 12-0)

Round 3

  • Travis Schulte (Bruin Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kolbe Booker (Tech Team Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:41)

Junior – 160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hunter Schwab of Lisbon Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Hunter Schwab (Lisbon Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Hunter Schwab (Lisbon Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Junior – 170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Micaiah Peterson of Grand Forks Gladiators

Round 1

  • Micaiah Peterson (Grand Forks Gladiators) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Micaiah Peterson (Grand Forks Gladiators) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Junior – 182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Riley Schock of Tech Team

Round 1

  • Riley Schock (Tech Team) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Riley Schock (Tech Team) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Junior – 195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – devin Brown of Unattached
  • 2nd Place – Jake Tangen of Express Wrestling of VC

Round 1

  • Jake Tangen (Express Wrestling of VC) won by tech fall over devin Brown (Unattached) (TF 12-2)

Round 2

  • devin Brown (Unattached) won by decision over Jake Tangen (Express Wrestling of VC) (Dec 13-10)

Round 3

  • devin Brown (Unattached) won by tech fall over Jake Tangen (Express Wrestling of VC) (TF 10-0)

Junior – 220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Matthew Kaylor of Big Cat Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Ronald Wilkie of Turtle Mountain Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Louis DeCoteau of Turtle Mountain Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Samuel Krebs of Jamestown Taz Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Paul Vandal of Jamestown Taz Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Isac Bentten of Lisbon Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Matthew Kaylor (Big Cat Wrestling Club) won by fall over Louis DeCoteau (Turtle Mountain Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:34)

2nd Place Match

  • Ronald Wilkie (Turtle Mountain Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Louis DeCoteau (Turtle Mountain Wrestling Club) (TF 11-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Ronald Wilkie (Turtle Mountain Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Samuel Krebs (Jamestown Taz Wrestling Club) (TF 11-0)

5th Place Match

  • Paul Vandal (Jamestown Taz Wrestling Club) won by fall over Isac Bentten (Lisbon Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:05)

Junior – 285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jaden Oestern of Express Wrestling of VC
  • 2nd Place – Curtis Hall of Killdeer
  • 3rd Place – Andrew Miller of Royal Force
  • 4th Place – Beau Peterson of Grand Forks Gladiators

1st Place Match

  • Jaden Oestern (Express Wrestling of VC) won by fall over Andrew Miller (Royal Force) (Fall 0:28)

2nd Place Match

  • Curtis Hall (Killdeer) won by forfeit over Andrew Miller (Royal Force) (FF)

3rd Place Match

  • Curtis Hall (Killdeer) won by fall over Beau Peterson (Grand Forks Gladiators) (Fall 1:36)
Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s