Results: 611 Youth Compete at Gorilla Folkstyle Tournament in Bismarck

611 wrestlers aged 4-16 competed at the Gorilla Folkstyle Tournament at the Bismarck Civic Center on Saturday in what is considered the kickoff to the North Dakota USA Wrestling season.

Sub-Bantam – 35-38

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Owen Mattson of Big Cat Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Ryker Kreidt of Mandan Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Arian Faut of Hazen
  • 4th Place – Gavin Morman of Big Cat Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Ryker Kreidt (Mandan Wrestling Club) won by fall over Owen Mattson (Big Cat Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:50)
  • Arian Faut (Hazen) won by fall over Gavin Morman (Big Cat Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:38)

Round 2

  • Owen Mattson (Big Cat Wrestling Club) won by fall over Arian Faut (Hazen) (Fall 0:27)
  • Ryker Kreidt (Mandan Wrestling Club) won by fall over Gavin Morman (Big Cat Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:32)

Round 3

  • Owen Mattson (Big Cat Wrestling Club) won by fall over Gavin Morman (Big Cat Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:12)
  • Arian Faut (Hazen) won by fall over Ryker Kreidt (Mandan Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:00)

Sub-Bantam – 39-40

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jaxon Sabot of Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc
  • 2nd Place – Brayden Rodgers of Coyote Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Otto Furlong of Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc
  • 4th Place – Truett Morrell of Holstein wrestling
  • 5th Place – TaKoda Benson of Killdeer

Round 1

  • Otto Furlong (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by forfeit over TaKoda Benson (Killdeer) (FF)
  • Jaxon Sabot (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by fall over Brayden Rodgers (Coyote Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:45)

Round 2

  • Brayden Rodgers (Coyote Wrestling Club) won by fall over Truett Morrell (Holstein wrestling) (Fall 0:58)
  • Jaxon Sabot (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by forfeit over TaKoda Benson (Killdeer) (FF)

Round 3

  • Jaxon Sabot (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by fall over Truett Morrell (Holstein wrestling) (Fall 0:37)
  • Brayden Rodgers (Coyote Wrestling Club) won by fall over Otto Furlong (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) (Fall 0:44)

Round 4

  • Otto Furlong (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by fall over Truett Morrell (Holstein wrestling) (Fall 0:41)
  • Brayden Rodgers (Coyote Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over TaKoda Benson (Killdeer) (FF)

Round 5

  • Truett Morrell (Holstein wrestling) won by forfeit over TaKoda Benson (Killdeer) (FF)
  • Jaxon Sabot (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by fall over Otto Furlong (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) (Fall 1:00)

Sub-Bantam – 41-43

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Blake Sandness of MATPAC Wrestling – ND
  • 2nd Place – Gunner Fricke of Center
  • 3rd Place – Bridger Vauthier of Coyote Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Kai Kunz of Big Cat Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Hank Bohmbach of Killdeer

Round 1

  • Gunner Fricke (Center) won by fall over Kai Kunz (Big Cat Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:27)
  • Blake Sandness (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by fall over Hank Bohmbach (Killdeer) (Fall 0:35)

Round 2

  • Bridger Vauthier (Coyote Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Hank Bohmbach (Killdeer) (FF)
  • Blake Sandness (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by fall over Gunner Fricke (Center) (Fall 0:34)

Round 3

  • Blake Sandness (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by fall over Bridger Vauthier (Coyote Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:17)
  • Kai Kunz (Big Cat Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Hank Bohmbach (Killdeer) (FF)

Round 4

  • Bridger Vauthier (Coyote Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kai Kunz (Big Cat Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:16)
  • Gunner Fricke (Center) won by forfeit over Hank Bohmbach (Killdeer) (FF)

Round 5

  • Gunner Fricke (Center) won by fall over Bridger Vauthier (Coyote Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:51)
  • Blake Sandness (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by fall over Kai Kunz (Big Cat Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:27)

Sub-Bantam – 42-45

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jhett Thomas of Big Cat Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Abel Haugen of Coyote Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Hudson Brunner of MATPAC Wrestling – ND
  • 4th Place – Lane Erickson of Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc
  • 5th Place – Emjay Joshua of MATPAC Wrestling – ND

Round 1

  • Abel Haugen (Coyote Wrestling Club) won by fall over Emjay Joshua (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) (Fall 0:11)
  • Jhett Thomas (Big Cat Wrestling Club) won by fall over Lane Erickson (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) (Fall 1:46)

Round 2

  • Jhett Thomas (Big Cat Wrestling Club) won by decision over Hudson Brunner (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) (Dec 16-9)
  • Abel Haugen (Coyote Wrestling Club) won by fall over Lane Erickson (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) (Fall 1:31)

Round 3

  • Hudson Brunner (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by decision over Lane Erickson (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) (Dec 8-1)
  • Jhett Thomas (Big Cat Wrestling Club) won by fall over Emjay Joshua (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) (Fall 0:18)

Round 4

  • Hudson Brunner (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by fall over Emjay Joshua (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) (Fall 1:27)
  • Jhett Thomas (Big Cat Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Abel Haugen (Coyote Wrestling Club) (TF 20-5)

Round 5

  • Abel Haugen (Coyote Wrestling Club) won by fall over Hudson Brunner (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) (Fall 0:30)
  • Lane Erickson (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by fall over Emjay Joshua (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) (Fall 0:20)

Sub-Bantam – 43-46

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Abrahm Huber of MATPAC Wrestling – ND
  • 2nd Place – Corbin Reep of Stanley Blue Jays
  • 3rd Place – Hunter Risser of MATPAC Wrestling – ND
  • 4th Place – rowdy meyer of Dickinson Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Hunter Risser (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by decision over rowdy meyer (Dickinson Wrestling Club) (Dec 10-9)
  • Abrahm Huber (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by fall over Corbin Reep (Stanley Blue Jays) (Fall 1:44)

Round 2

  • Abrahm Huber (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by fall over Hunter Risser (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) (Fall 0:03)
  • Corbin Reep (Stanley Blue Jays) won by tech fall over rowdy meyer (Dickinson Wrestling Club) (TF 21-5)

Round 3

  • Corbin Reep (Stanley Blue Jays) won by fall over Hunter Risser (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) (Fall 0:32)
  • Abrahm Huber (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by tech fall over rowdy meyer (Dickinson Wrestling Club) (TF 16-1)

Sub-Bantam – 44-45

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cash Williams of MATPAC Wrestling – ND
  • 2nd Place – Owen Eustice of Killdeer
  • 3rd Place – Brayson Zinke of Big Cat Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Landyn Cook of Coyote Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Garrett Koepplin of Holstein wrestling

Round 1

  • Brayson Zinke (Big Cat Wrestling Club) won by decision over Garrett Koepplin (Holstein wrestling) (Dec 12-6)
  • Cash Williams (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by fall over Landyn Cook (Coyote Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:23)

Round 2

  • Owen Eustice (Killdeer) won by fall over Landyn Cook (Coyote Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:33)
  • Cash Williams (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by fall over Brayson Zinke (Big Cat Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:49)

Round 3

  • Cash Williams (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by tech fall over Owen Eustice (Killdeer) (TF 18-3)
  • Landyn Cook (Coyote Wrestling Club) won by decision over Garrett Koepplin (Holstein wrestling) (Dec 7-4)

Round 4

  • Owen Eustice (Killdeer) won by fall over Garrett Koepplin (Holstein wrestling) (Fall 0:23)
  • Brayson Zinke (Big Cat Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Landyn Cook (Coyote Wrestling Club) (TF 18-2)

Round 5

  • Owen Eustice (Killdeer) won by decision over Brayson Zinke (Big Cat Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-8)
  • Cash Williams (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by decision over Garrett Koepplin (Holstein wrestling) (Dec 12-5)

Sub-Bantam – 47-50

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cayden Scharf of Dickinson Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Boedy Ritter of Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc
  • 3rd Place – Christopher Dunn of Hazen
  • 4th Place – Jaxon George of Watford city
  • 5th Place – Aiden Lindsley of Mandan Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Boedy Ritter (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by fall over Aiden Lindsley (Mandan Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:32)
  • Christopher Dunn (Hazen) won by fall over Jaxon George (Watford city) (Fall 1:27)

Round 2

  • Cayden Scharf (Dickinson Wrestling Club) won by fall over Christopher Dunn (Hazen) (Fall 1:45)
  • Jaxon George (Watford city) won by fall over Aiden Lindsley (Mandan Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:07)

Round 3

  • Cayden Scharf (Dickinson Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jaxon George (Watford city) (Fall 0:25)
  • Boedy Ritter (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by fall over Christopher Dunn (Hazen) (Fall 2:00)

Round 4

  • Cayden Scharf (Dickinson Wrestling Club) won by decision over Boedy Ritter (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) (Dec 17-11)
  • Christopher Dunn (Hazen) won by decision over Aiden Lindsley (Mandan Wrestling Club) (Dec 12-7)

Round 5

  • Cayden Scharf (Dickinson Wrestling Club) won by fall over Aiden Lindsley (Mandan Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:28)
  • Boedy Ritter (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by fall over Jaxon George (Watford city) (Fall 0:14)

Sub-Bantam – 49-51

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Retro Benson of Lemmon AAU
  • 2nd Place – Carter Channess of Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc
  • 3rd Place – Truett Fettig of MATPAC Wrestling – ND
  • 4th Place – Jaxon Jochim of Mandan Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Easton Silha of Big Cat Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Retro Benson (Lemmon AAU) won by fall over Jaxon Jochim (Mandan Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:37)
  • Carter Channess (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by decision over Truett Fettig (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) (Dec 11-8)

Round 2

  • Carter Channess (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by fall over Easton Silha (Big Cat Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:51)
  • Retro Benson (Lemmon AAU) won by fall over Truett Fettig (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) (Fall 2:32)

Round 3

  • Truett Fettig (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by fall over Easton Silha (Big Cat Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:13)
  • Carter Channess (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by fall over Jaxon Jochim (Mandan Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:49)

Round 4

  • Jaxon Jochim (Mandan Wrestling Club) won by fall over Easton Silha (Big Cat Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:25)
  • Retro Benson (Lemmon AAU) won by fall over Carter Channess (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) (Fall 2:58)

Round 5

  • Retro Benson (Lemmon AAU) won by fall over Easton Silha (Big Cat Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:25)
  • Truett Fettig (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by fall over Jaxon Jochim (Mandan Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:19)

Sub-Bantam – 51-54

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Braydon Fettig of MATPAC Wrestling – ND
  • 2nd Place – Henry Melvin of Dickinson Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Tucker Baker of Center Wildcats
  • 4th Place – Connor Kummer of Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc
  • 5th Place – Logan Oler of Big Cat Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Henry Melvin (Dickinson Wrestling Club) won by fall over Connor Kummer (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) (Fall 1:39)
  • Braydon Fettig (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by fall over Tucker Baker (Center Wildcats) (Fall 0:13)

Round 2

  • Braydon Fettig (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by fall over Logan Oler (Big Cat Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:36)
  • Tucker Baker (Center Wildcats) won by fall over Connor Kummer (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) (Fall 2:10)

Round 3

  • Tucker Baker (Center Wildcats) won by fall over Logan Oler (Big Cat Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:33)
  • Braydon Fettig (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by fall over Henry Melvin (Dickinson Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:32)

Round 4

  • Henry Melvin (Dickinson Wrestling Club) won by fall over Logan Oler (Big Cat Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:22)
  • Braydon Fettig (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by fall over Connor Kummer (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) (Fall 0:16)

Round 5

  • Connor Kummer (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by fall over Logan Oler (Big Cat Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:32)
  • Henry Melvin (Dickinson Wrestling Club) won by fall over Tucker Baker (Center Wildcats) (Fall 0:54)

Sub-Bantam – 55-59

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Beckham Zachmeier of Mandan Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Beau Grunefelder of Napoleon Royal Force
  • 3rd Place – Kamden Kraft of Dakota Rattlers Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Stetson Kitzan of Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc
  • 5th Place – Brantley Johnson of Mandan Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Beckham Zachmeier (Mandan Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brantley Johnson (Mandan Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:11)
  • Beau Grunefelder (Napoleon Royal Force) won by fall over Stetson Kitzan (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) (Fall 0:37)

Round 2

  • Beau Grunefelder (Napoleon Royal Force) won by fall over Kamden Kraft (Dakota Rattlers Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:58)
  • Stetson Kitzan (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by fall over Brantley Johnson (Mandan Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:44)

Round 3

  • Kamden Kraft (Dakota Rattlers Wrestling Club) won by fall over Stetson Kitzan (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) (Fall 0:21)
  • Beckham Zachmeier (Mandan Wrestling Club) won by fall over Beau Grunefelder (Napoleon Royal Force) (Fall 0:40)

Round 4

  • Beckham Zachmeier (Mandan Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Kamden Kraft (Dakota Rattlers Wrestling Club) (Maj 12-0)
  • Beau Grunefelder (Napoleon Royal Force) won by fall over Brantley Johnson (Mandan Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:28)

Round 5

  • Kamden Kraft (Dakota Rattlers Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brantley Johnson (Mandan Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:32)
  • Beckham Zachmeier (Mandan Wrestling Club) won by fall over Stetson Kitzan (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) (Fall 0:17)

Sub-Bantam – 59-62

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Talen Kubesh of Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc
  • 2nd Place – Cohen Racine of Dakota Rattlers Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – John Brownotter of Standing Rock
  • 4th Place – GIDEON KWANDT of MATPAC Wrestling – ND

Round 1

  • Talen Kubesh (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by decision over John Brownotter (Standing Rock) (Dec 11-8)
  • Cohen Racine (Dakota Rattlers Wrestling Club) won by fall over GIDEON KWANDT (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) (Fall 0:40)

Round 2

  • Cohen Racine (Dakota Rattlers Wrestling Club) won by fall over John Brownotter (Standing Rock) (Fall 0:18)
  • Talen Kubesh (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by fall over GIDEON KWANDT (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) (Fall 0:39)

Round 3

  • John Brownotter (Standing Rock) won by fall over GIDEON KWANDT (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) (Fall 0:48)
  • Talen Kubesh (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by fall over Cohen Racine (Dakota Rattlers Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:52)

Sub-Bantam – 68-74

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cruz Pavlicek of Big Cat Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Cruz Pavlicek (Big Cat Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Cruz Pavlicek (Big Cat Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Bantam – 40-41

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jaxson Grindeland of Sundawg Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Cruz Overby of Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc
  • 3rd Place – Cohen Mortenson of Coyote Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Beckham Kinsey of Beach Buccaneers
  • 5th Place – Brennden Ball of Watford city

Round 1

  • Jaxson Grindeland (Sundawg Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brennden Ball (Watford city) (Fall 0:30)
  • Cruz Overby (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by fall over Cohen Mortenson (Coyote Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:18)

Round 2

  • Cohen Mortenson (Coyote Wrestling Club) won by fall over Beckham Kinsey (Beach Buccaneers) (Fall 1:00)
  • Jaxson Grindeland (Sundawg Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Cruz Overby (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) (FF)

Round 3

  • Cruz Overby (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by fall over Beckham Kinsey (Beach Buccaneers) (Fall 0:30)
  • Cohen Mortenson (Coyote Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brennden Ball (Watford city) (Fall 1:00)

Round 4

  • Beckham Kinsey (Beach Buccaneers) won by major decision over Brennden Ball (Watford city) (Maj 16-6)
  • Jaxson Grindeland (Sundawg Wrestling Club) won by fall over Cohen Mortenson (Coyote Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:54)

Round 5

  • Jaxson Grindeland (Sundawg Wrestling Club) won by fall over Beckham Kinsey (Beach Buccaneers) (Fall 0:28)
  • Cruz Overby (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by fall over Brennden Ball (Watford city) (Fall 0:28)

Bantam – 41-44

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Peter Slade of MATPAC Wrestling – ND
  • 2nd Place – Easton Haaland of Hazen
  • 3rd Place – Judah Remily of Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc
  • 4th Place – Sailor Matejovsky of Sundawg Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Mason Cermak of Mandan Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Sailor Matejovsky (Sundawg Wrestling Club) won by fall over Mason Cermak (Mandan Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:00)
  • Easton Haaland (Hazen) won by fall over Judah Remily (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) (Fall 0:20)

Round 2

  • Peter Slade (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by fall over Easton Haaland (Hazen) (Fall 1:54)
  • Judah Remily (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by decision over Sailor Matejovsky (Sundawg Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-2)

Round 3

  • Peter Slade (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by fall over Judah Remily (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) (Fall 1:47)
  • Easton Haaland (Hazen) won by fall over Mason Cermak (Mandan Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:42)

Round 4

  • Peter Slade (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by fall over Mason Cermak (Mandan Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:06)
  • Easton Haaland (Hazen) won by fall over Sailor Matejovsky (Sundawg Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:12)

Round 5

  • Peter Slade (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by fall over Sailor Matejovsky (Sundawg Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:19)
  • Judah Remily (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by major decision over Mason Cermak (Mandan Wrestling Club) (Maj 10-0)

Bantam – 44-45

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brahnan Heidt of Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc
  • 2nd Place – Noah Goodhouse-Mauai of Standing Rock
  • 3rd Place – Treyton Greaves of Coyote Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Denver Meyer of Lemmon AAU
  • 5th Place – Noah Klitzke of Dickinson Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Brahnan Heidt (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by fall over Treyton Greaves (Coyote Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:57)
  • Noah Goodhouse-Mauai (Standing Rock) won by fall over Denver Meyer (Lemmon AAU) (Fall 0:56)

Round 2

  • Denver Meyer (Lemmon AAU) won by decision over Noah Klitzke (Dickinson Wrestling Club) (Dec 11-10)
  • Noah Goodhouse-Mauai (Standing Rock) won by decision over Treyton Greaves (Coyote Wrestling Club) (Dec 10-6)

Round 3

  • Noah Goodhouse-Mauai (Standing Rock) won by fall over Noah Klitzke (Dickinson Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:26)
  • Brahnan Heidt (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by major decision over Denver Meyer (Lemmon AAU) (Maj 10-0)

Round 4

  • Brahnan Heidt (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by fall over Noah Klitzke (Dickinson Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:24)
  • Treyton Greaves (Coyote Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Denver Meyer (Lemmon AAU) (Maj 11-0)

Round 5

  • Treyton Greaves (Coyote Wrestling Club) won by fall over Noah Klitzke (Dickinson Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:42)
  • Brahnan Heidt (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by decision over Noah Goodhouse-Mauai (Standing Rock) (Dec 8-4)

Bantam – 45-46

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Carter Kramer of Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc
  • 2nd Place – Colton Rodgers of Coyote Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Carson Gietzen of MATPAC Wrestling – ND
  • 4th Place – Asher Sandquist of McLaughlin
  • 5th Place – Elijah Vetter of Holstein wrestling

Round 1

  • Colton Rodgers (Coyote Wrestling Club) won by fall over Asher Sandquist (McLaughlin) (Fall 1:57)
  • Carson Gietzen (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by fall over Elijah Vetter (Holstein wrestling) (Fall 0:38)

Round 2

  • Carter Kramer (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by fall over Carson Gietzen (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) (Fall 1:45)
  • Colton Rodgers (Coyote Wrestling Club) won by fall over Elijah Vetter (Holstein wrestling) (Fall 0:32)

Round 3

  • Carter Kramer (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by fall over Elijah Vetter (Holstein wrestling) (Fall 0:21)
  • Carson Gietzen (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by decision over Asher Sandquist (McLaughlin) (Dec 14-7)

Round 4

  • Carter Kramer (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by fall over Asher Sandquist (McLaughlin) (Fall 0:11)
  • Colton Rodgers (Coyote Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Carson Gietzen (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) (Maj 14-4)

Round 5

  • Carter Kramer (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by fall over Colton Rodgers (Coyote Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:22)
  • Asher Sandquist (McLaughlin) won by fall over Elijah Vetter (Holstein wrestling) (Fall 0:46)

Bantam – 45-47

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kyler Wild of Mandan Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Colt Pfeiler of Coyote Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Kameron Deschene of Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc
  • 4th Place – Maddux Brierley of Dickinson Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – John Schoepf of Big Cat Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Colt Pfeiler (Coyote Wrestling Club) won by fall over John Schoepf (Big Cat Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:27)
  • Kyler Wild (Mandan Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kameron Deschene (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) (Fall 0:56)

Round 2

  • Kameron Deschene (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by fall over Maddux Brierley (Dickinson Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:49)
  • Kyler Wild (Mandan Wrestling Club) won by fall over John Schoepf (Big Cat Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:25)

Round 3

  • Kyler Wild (Mandan Wrestling Club) won by fall over Maddux Brierley (Dickinson Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:48)
  • Colt Pfeiler (Coyote Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kameron Deschene (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) (Fall 0:43)

Round 4

  • Colt Pfeiler (Coyote Wrestling Club) won by fall over Maddux Brierley (Dickinson Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:19)
  • Kameron Deschene (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by fall over John Schoepf (Big Cat Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:00)

Round 5

  • Maddux Brierley (Dickinson Wrestling Club) won by decision over John Schoepf (Big Cat Wrestling Club) (Dec 12-8)
  • Kyler Wild (Mandan Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Colt Pfeiler (Coyote Wrestling Club) (Maj 9-0)

Bantam – 47-48

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Grant Hehr of Mandan Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Jeffery Reeves of Coyote Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Ridge Kramlich of Hettinger
  • 4th Place – Corbin Graham of MATPAC Wrestling – ND
  • 5th Place – Braxton Schlosser of Dickinson Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Jeffery Reeves (Coyote Wrestling Club) won by fall over Corbin Graham (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) (Fall 2:31)
  • Ridge Kramlich (Hettinger) won by fall over Braxton Schlosser (Dickinson Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:28)

Round 2

  • Grant Hehr (Mandan Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Ridge Kramlich (Hettinger) (SV-1 9-7)
  • Corbin Graham (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by fall over Braxton Schlosser (Dickinson Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:28)

Round 3

  • Grant Hehr (Mandan Wrestling Club) won by fall over Braxton Schlosser (Dickinson Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:08)
  • Jeffery Reeves (Coyote Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Ridge Kramlich (Hettinger) (SV-1 9-7)

Round 4

  • Grant Hehr (Mandan Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jeffery Reeves (Coyote Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-8)
  • Ridge Kramlich (Hettinger) won by decision over Corbin Graham (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) (Dec 9-7)

Round 5

  • Corbin Graham (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by fall over Grant Hehr (Mandan Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:40)
  • Jeffery Reeves (Coyote Wrestling Club) won by fall over Braxton Schlosser (Dickinson Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:41)

Bantam – 47-49

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Caden Lanwe of Jamestown Taz Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Arthur Araujo of MATPAC Wrestling – ND
  • 3rd Place – Stryker Werner of Dickinson Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Ben Brandt of Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc
  • 5th Place – Evan Klein of Big Cat Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Arthur Araujo (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by fall over Evan Klein (Big Cat Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:10)
  • Caden Lanwe (Jamestown Taz Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ben Brandt (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) (Fall 0:32)

Round 2

  • Caden Lanwe (Jamestown Taz Wrestling Club) won by fall over Stryker Werner (Dickinson Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:16)
  • Ben Brandt (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by fall over Evan Klein (Big Cat Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:19)

Round 3

  • Stryker Werner (Dickinson Wrestling Club) won by decision over Ben Brandt (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) (Dec 6-0)
  • Caden Lanwe (Jamestown Taz Wrestling Club) won by fall over Arthur Araujo (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) (Fall 1:39)

Round 4

  • Arthur Araujo (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by fall over Stryker Werner (Dickinson Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:20)
  • Caden Lanwe (Jamestown Taz Wrestling Club) won by fall over Evan Klein (Big Cat Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:24)

Round 5

  • Stryker Werner (Dickinson Wrestling Club) won by fall over Evan Klein (Big Cat Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:26)
  • Arthur Araujo (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by fall over Ben Brandt (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) (Fall 0:10)

Bantam – 48-50

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Owen Braun of Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc
  • 2nd Place – Elijah Benson of Halliday
  • 3rd Place – Riley Potter of MATPAC Wrestling – ND
  • 4th Place – Eli Hess of Sundawg Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Lyam Goebel of Dickinson Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Owen Braun (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by fall over Riley Potter (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) (Fall 1:09)
  • Eli Hess (Sundawg Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Lyam Goebel (Dickinson Wrestling Club) (FF)

Round 2

  • Elijah Benson (Halliday) won by forfeit over Lyam Goebel (Dickinson Wrestling Club) (FF)
  • Riley Potter (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by fall over Eli Hess (Sundawg Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:33)

Round 3

  • Elijah Benson (Halliday) won by fall over Eli Hess (Sundawg Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:28)
  • Owen Braun (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by forfeit over Lyam Goebel (Dickinson Wrestling Club) (FF)

Round 4

  • Owen Braun (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by decision over Elijah Benson (Halliday) (Dec 3-2)
  • Riley Potter (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by forfeit over Lyam Goebel (Dickinson Wrestling Club) (FF)

Round 5

  • Elijah Benson (Halliday) won by fall over Riley Potter (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) (Fall 1:44)
  • Owen Braun (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by fall over Eli Hess (Sundawg Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:18)

Bantam – 48-51

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tavin Wessels of Hazen
  • 2nd Place – Jayden Harper of Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc
  • 3rd Place – Dawson DeFoe of Hettinger
  • 4th Place – Krew LaMirande of Dickinson Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Colter Hastings of Coyote Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Dawson DeFoe (Hettinger) won by fall over Colter Hastings (Coyote Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:27)
  • Jayden Harper (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by fall over Krew LaMirande (Dickinson Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:55)

Round 2

  • Tavin Wessels (Hazen) won by fall over Jayden Harper (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) (Fall 0:22)
  • Dawson DeFoe (Hettinger) won by forfeit over Krew LaMirande (Dickinson Wrestling Club) (FF)

Round 3

  • Tavin Wessels (Hazen) won by fall over Krew LaMirande (Dickinson Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:10)
  • Jayden Harper (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by decision over Colter Hastings (Coyote Wrestling Club) (Dec 13-9)

Round 4

  • Colter Hastings (Coyote Wrestling Club) won by decision over Tavin Wessels (Hazen) (Dec 8-6)
  • Jayden Harper (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by major decision over Dawson DeFoe (Hettinger) (Maj 13-3)

Round 5

  • Tavin Wessels (Hazen) won by fall over Dawson DeFoe (Hettinger) (Fall 1:00)
  • Krew LaMirande (Dickinson Wrestling Club) won by fall over Colter Hastings (Coyote Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:00)

Bantam – 49-51

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nathaniel Dobitz of Huskies
  • 2nd Place – Beckett Seifert of Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc
  • 3rd Place – Cadyn Sailer of MATPAC Wrestling – ND
  • 4th Place – Kaden O`Leary of Coyote Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – William Schweitzer of Dickinson Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Nathaniel Dobitz (Huskies) won by major decision over Kaden O`Leary (Coyote Wrestling Club) (Maj 11-1)
  • Cadyn Sailer (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by fall over William Schweitzer (Dickinson Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:37)

Round 2

  • Beckett Seifert (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by fall over William Schweitzer (Dickinson Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:19)
  • Cadyn Sailer (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by major decision over Kaden O`Leary (Coyote Wrestling Club) (Maj 11-1)

Round 3

  • Beckett Seifert (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by decision over Cadyn Sailer (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) (Dec 8-4)
  • Nathaniel Dobitz (Huskies) won by fall over William Schweitzer (Dickinson Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:23)

Round 4

  • Nathaniel Dobitz (Huskies) won by decision over Beckett Seifert (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) (Dec 10-7)
  • Kaden O`Leary (Coyote Wrestling Club) won by major decision over William Schweitzer (Dickinson Wrestling Club) (Maj 20-10)

Round 5

  • Beckett Seifert (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by fall over Kaden O`Leary (Coyote Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:55)
  • Nathaniel Dobitz (Huskies) won by major decision over Cadyn Sailer (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) (Maj 11-2)

Bantam – 50-52

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Austin Ormiston of Hettinger
  • 2nd Place – Karter Rice of Coyote Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Reagan Grote of Big Cat Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Cael Burns of Dickinson Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Calla Luckenbill of Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc

Round 1

  • Austin Ormiston (Hettinger) won by major decision over Reagan Grote (Big Cat Wrestling Club) (Maj 15-4)
  • Karter Rice (Coyote Wrestling Club) won by fall over Cael Burns (Dickinson Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:45)

Round 2

  • Cael Burns (Dickinson Wrestling Club) won by decision over Calla Luckenbill (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) (Dec 9-4)
  • Karter Rice (Coyote Wrestling Club) won by fall over Reagan Grote (Big Cat Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:59)

Round 3

  • Karter Rice (Coyote Wrestling Club) won by fall over Calla Luckenbill (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) (Fall 0:40)
  • Austin Ormiston (Hettinger) won by fall over Cael Burns (Dickinson Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:20)

Round 4

  • Austin Ormiston (Hettinger) won by fall over Calla Luckenbill (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) (Fall 0:36)
  • Reagan Grote (Big Cat Wrestling Club) won by fall over Cael Burns (Dickinson Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:59)

Round 5

  • Reagan Grote (Big Cat Wrestling Club) won by fall over Calla Luckenbill (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) (Fall 1:46)
  • Austin Ormiston (Hettinger) won by decision over Karter Rice (Coyote Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-0)

Bantam – 51-53

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jace Boynton of Bowman County Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Dan skogen of Huskies
  • 3rd Place – Cruz Schwahn of Big Cat Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Fisher Smith of Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc
  • 5th Place – Saige Nygaard of Dickinson Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Dan skogen (Huskies) won by fall over Saige Nygaard (Dickinson Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:39)
  • Cruz Schwahn (Big Cat Wrestling Club) won in tie breaker – 1 over Fisher Smith (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) (TB-1 10-2)

Round 2

  • Jace Boynton (Bowman County Wrestling) won by fall over Cruz Schwahn (Big Cat Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:37)
  • Dan skogen (Huskies) won by fall over Fisher Smith (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) (Fall 0:06)

Round 3

  • Jace Boynton (Bowman County Wrestling) won by fall over Fisher Smith (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) (Fall 0:42)
  • Cruz Schwahn (Big Cat Wrestling Club) won by decision over Saige Nygaard (Dickinson Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-0)

Round 4

  • Jace Boynton (Bowman County Wrestling) won by fall over Saige Nygaard (Dickinson Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:55)
  • Dan skogen (Huskies) won by fall over Cruz Schwahn (Big Cat Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:39)

Round 5

  • Jace Boynton (Bowman County Wrestling) won by decision over Dan skogen (Huskies) (Dec 5-2)
  • Fisher Smith (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by fall over Saige Nygaard (Dickinson Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:49)

Bantam – 52-53

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Anna Engwicht of Holstein wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Nolyn Lynch of Coyote Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Seth Peterschick of MATPAC Wrestling – ND
  • 4th Place – Keira Joyce of Big Cat Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – David Cichy of Dickinson Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Anna Engwicht (Holstein wrestling) won by fall over Keira Joyce (Big Cat Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:09)
  • Seth Peterschick (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by fall over David Cichy (Dickinson Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:29)

Round 2

  • Nolyn Lynch (Coyote Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Seth Peterschick (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) (Maj 9-1)
  • Anna Engwicht (Holstein wrestling) won by fall over David Cichy (Dickinson Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:19)

Round 3

  • Nolyn Lynch (Coyote Wrestling Club) won by fall over David Cichy (Dickinson Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:12)
  • Seth Peterschick (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by fall over Keira Joyce (Big Cat Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:23)

Round 4

  • Nolyn Lynch (Coyote Wrestling Club) won by fall over Keira Joyce (Big Cat Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:19)
  • Anna Engwicht (Holstein wrestling) won by tech fall over Seth Peterschick (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) (TF 15-0)

Round 5

  • Anna Engwicht (Holstein wrestling) won by tech fall over Nolyn Lynch (Coyote Wrestling Club) (TF 18-3)
  • Keira Joyce (Big Cat Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over David Cichy (Dickinson Wrestling Club) (TF 17-1)

Bantam – 52-54 A

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Asher Artz of Mandan Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Jasper Loran of Coyote Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Braxton Jackson of Dickinson Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Bryson Hach of Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc
  • 5th Place – Cody Koepplin of Holstein wrestling

Round 1

  • Asher Artz (Mandan Wrestling Club) won by fall over Cody Koepplin (Holstein wrestling) (Fall 1:15)
  • Jasper Loran (Coyote Wrestling Club) won by fall over Bryson Hach (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) (Fall 2:17)

Round 2

  • Braxton Jackson (Dickinson Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Bryson Hach (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) (TF 16-0)
  • Asher Artz (Mandan Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jasper Loran (Coyote Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-4)

Round 3

  • Jasper Loran (Coyote Wrestling Club) won by decision over Braxton Jackson (Dickinson Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-0)
  • Bryson Hach (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by tech fall over Cody Koepplin (Holstein wrestling) (TF 15-0)

Round 4

  • Braxton Jackson (Dickinson Wrestling Club) won by decision over Cody Koepplin (Holstein wrestling) (Dec 8-4)
  • Asher Artz (Mandan Wrestling Club) won by fall over Bryson Hach (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) (Fall 0:41)

Round 5

  • Asher Artz (Mandan Wrestling Club) won by fall over Braxton Jackson (Dickinson Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:20)
  • Jasper Loran (Coyote Wrestling Club) won by decision over Cody Koepplin (Holstein wrestling) (Dec 6-1)

Bantam – 52-54 B

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jude Krebs-pace of MATPAC Wrestling – ND
  • 2nd Place – Parker Spitzer of Coyote Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Jaxon Spoonemore of Minot MatWrats Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Antonio Braaten of Dickinson Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Kamden Erhardt of Mandan Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Parker Spitzer (Coyote Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Kamden Erhardt (Mandan Wrestling Club) (FF)
  • Jude Krebs-pace (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by fall over Antonio Braaten (Dickinson Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:16)

Round 2

  • Jude Krebs-pace (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by fall over Jaxon Spoonemore (Minot MatWrats Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:44)
  • Parker Spitzer (Coyote Wrestling Club) won by fall over Antonio Braaten (Dickinson Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:03)

Round 3

  • Jaxon Spoonemore (Minot MatWrats Wrestling Club) won by fall over Antonio Braaten (Dickinson Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:11)
  • Jude Krebs-pace (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by forfeit over Kamden Erhardt (Mandan Wrestling Club) (FF)

Round 4

  • Jaxon Spoonemore (Minot MatWrats Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Kamden Erhardt (Mandan Wrestling Club) (FF)
  • Jude Krebs-pace (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by decision over Parker Spitzer (Coyote Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-4)

Round 5

  • Parker Spitzer (Coyote Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jaxon Spoonemore (Minot MatWrats Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:48)
  • Antonio Braaten (Dickinson Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Kamden Erhardt (Mandan Wrestling Club) (FF)

Bantam – 53-55 A

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tate Lemer of Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc
  • 2nd Place – Holden Kopari of Dickinson Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Lleyton Spear of Sundawg Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Westyn Emter of Big Cat Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Jacob Maslowski of MATPAC Wrestling – ND

Round 1

  • Holden Kopari (Dickinson Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jacob Maslowski (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) (Fall 0:58)
  • Tate Lemer (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by fall over Lleyton Spear (Sundawg Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:23)

Round 2

  • Lleyton Spear (Sundawg Wrestling Club) won by decision over Westyn Emter (Big Cat Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-5)
  • Tate Lemer (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by major decision over Jacob Maslowski (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) (Maj 9-0)

Round 3

  • Tate Lemer (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by fall over Westyn Emter (Big Cat Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:21)
  • Holden Kopari (Dickinson Wrestling Club) won by decision over Lleyton Spear (Sundawg Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-5)

Round 4

  • Holden Kopari (Dickinson Wrestling Club) won by fall over Westyn Emter (Big Cat Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:58)
  • Lleyton Spear (Sundawg Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jacob Maslowski (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) (Fall 1:48)

Round 5

  • Westyn Emter (Big Cat Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jacob Maslowski (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) (Dec 9-3)
  • Tate Lemer (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by decision over Holden Kopari (Dickinson Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-4)

Bantam – 53-55 B

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kayden Egeberg of MATPAC Wrestling – ND
  • 2nd Place – Landon Schall of Tech Team wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Kanon Sperry of Beach Buccaneers
  • 4th Place – Gabe Leighton of Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc
  • 5th Place – Bryant Kern of Dickinson Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Kanon Sperry (Beach Buccaneers) won in sudden victory – 1 over Bryant Kern (Dickinson Wrestling Club) (SV-1 10-8)
  • Kayden Egeberg (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by fall over Gabe Leighton (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) (Fall 0:55)

Round 2

  • Landon Schall (Tech Team wrestling) won by major decision over Gabe Leighton (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) (Maj 9-0)
  • Kayden Egeberg (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by fall over Kanon Sperry (Beach Buccaneers) (Fall 2:20)

Round 3

  • Kayden Egeberg (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by fall over Landon Schall (Tech Team wrestling) (Fall 2:11)
  • Gabe Leighton (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won in sudden victory – 1 over Bryant Kern (Dickinson Wrestling Club) (SV-1 7-5)

Round 4

  • Landon Schall (Tech Team wrestling) won by decision over Bryant Kern (Dickinson Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-2)
  • Kanon Sperry (Beach Buccaneers) won by decision over Gabe Leighton (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) (Dec 8-4)

Round 5

  • Landon Schall (Tech Team wrestling) won by decision over Kanon Sperry (Beach Buccaneers) (Dec 7-4)
  • Kayden Egeberg (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by fall over Bryant Kern (Dickinson Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:42)

Bantam – 54-56

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Talen Tuchscherer of Fargo Davies
  • 2nd Place – Kolton Grimm of Mandan Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Joshua Shifflett of Dickinson Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Noah Russell of MATPAC Wrestling – ND
  • 5th Place – Frances Schoepf of Big Cat Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Talen Tuchscherer (Fargo Davies) won by major decision over Joshua Shifflett (Dickinson Wrestling Club) (Maj 8-0)
  • Kolton Grimm (Mandan Wrestling Club) won by decision over Noah Russell (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) (Dec 16-9)

Round 2

  • Kolton Grimm (Mandan Wrestling Club) won by fall over Frances Schoepf (Big Cat Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:44)
  • Joshua Shifflett (Dickinson Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Noah Russell (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) (SV-1 6-4)

Round 3

  • Noah Russell (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by fall over Frances Schoepf (Big Cat Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:46)
  • Talen Tuchscherer (Fargo Davies) won by fall over Kolton Grimm (Mandan Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:00)

Round 4

  • Talen Tuchscherer (Fargo Davies) won by fall over Frances Schoepf (Big Cat Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:41)
  • Kolton Grimm (Mandan Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Joshua Shifflett (Dickinson Wrestling Club) (SV-1 8-6)

Round 5

  • Joshua Shifflett (Dickinson Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Frances Schoepf (Big Cat Wrestling Club) (Maj 11-1)
  • Talen Tuchscherer (Fargo Davies) won by fall over Noah Russell (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) (Fall 0:33)

Bantam – 55-57

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mathew Harris of Sundawg Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Bentley Anderson of MATPAC Wrestling – ND
  • 3rd Place – Lucas Ryberg of Big Cat Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Landon Keator of Dickinson Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Mathew Harris (Sundawg Wrestling Club) won by decision over Bentley Anderson (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) (Dec 12-6)
  • Lucas Ryberg (Big Cat Wrestling Club) won by decision over Landon Keator (Dickinson Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-2)

Round 2

  • Bentley Anderson (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by fall over Lucas Ryberg (Big Cat Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:51)
  • Mathew Harris (Sundawg Wrestling Club) won by fall over Landon Keator (Dickinson Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:18)

Round 3

  • Bentley Anderson (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by fall over Landon Keator (Dickinson Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:18)
  • Mathew Harris (Sundawg Wrestling Club) won by decision over Lucas Ryberg (Big Cat Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-0)

Bantam – 56-58

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brecken Pekarski of Unattached
  • 2nd Place – Zayden Koppy of Mandan Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Joseph Prellwitz of Dickinson Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Blake Risser of MATPAC Wrestling – ND
  • 5th Place – Joseph Dahmen of Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc

Round 1

  • Brecken Pekarski (Unattached) won by fall over Joseph Prellwitz (Dickinson Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:59)
  • Zayden Koppy (Mandan Wrestling Club) won by fall over Blake Risser (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) (Fall 0:54)

Round 2

  • Blake Risser (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by major decision over Joseph Dahmen (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) (Maj 13-4)
  • Zayden Koppy (Mandan Wrestling Club) won by fall over Joseph Prellwitz (Dickinson Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:44)

Round 3

  • Zayden Koppy (Mandan Wrestling Club) won by fall over Joseph Dahmen (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) (Fall 2:53)
  • Brecken Pekarski (Unattached) won by fall over Blake Risser (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) (Fall 0:29)

Round 4

  • Brecken Pekarski (Unattached) won by fall over Joseph Dahmen (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) (Fall 2:33)
  • Joseph Prellwitz (Dickinson Wrestling Club) won by decision over Blake Risser (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) (Dec 14-9)

Round 5

  • Joseph Prellwitz (Dickinson Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Joseph Dahmen (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) (Maj 10-1)
  • Brecken Pekarski (Unattached) won by fall over Zayden Koppy (Mandan Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:56)

Bantam – 57-60

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Owen Williams of Dickinson Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Cael Lemar of Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc
  • 3rd Place – Jaxon Clark of Dickinson Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Chase Geaumont of Huskies
  • 5th Place – Jesse Miller of MATPAC Wrestling – ND

Round 1

  • Owen Williams (Dickinson Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jesse Miller (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) (Fall 2:47)
  • Cael Lemar (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by fall over Chase Geaumont (Huskies) (Fall 1:34)

Round 2

  • Jaxon Clark (Dickinson Wrestling Club) won by decision over Chase Geaumont (Huskies) (Dec 6-1)
  • Cael Lemar (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by fall over Jesse Miller (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) (Fall 2:00)

Round 3

  • Cael Lemar (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by decision over Jaxon Clark (Dickinson Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-3)
  • Chase Geaumont (Huskies) won by decision over Owen Williams (Dickinson Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-2)

Round 4

  • Owen Williams (Dickinson Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Jaxon Clark (Dickinson Wrestling Club) (SV-1 7-5)
  • Chase Geaumont (Huskies) won by fall over Jesse Miller (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) (Fall 2:37)

Round 5

  • Jaxon Clark (Dickinson Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jesse Miller (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) (Fall 0:36)
  • Owen Williams (Dickinson Wrestling Club) won by decision over Cael Lemar (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) (Dec 8-4)

Bantam – 60-64 A

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Pete maher of McLaughlin
  • 2nd Place – Collin Fleck of Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc
  • 3rd Place – Amaya Baptiste of Sundawg Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Gavyn Nelson of MATPAC Wrestling – ND
  • 5th Place – Landon Meyer of Dickinson Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Pete maher (McLaughlin) won by decision over Collin Fleck (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) (Dec 5-4)
  • Amaya Baptiste (Sundawg Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Gavyn Nelson (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) (Maj 10-0)

Round 2

  • Gavyn Nelson (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by fall over Landon Meyer (Dickinson Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:45)
  • Pete maher (McLaughlin) won by fall over Amaya Baptiste (Sundawg Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:29)

Round 3

  • Amaya Baptiste (Sundawg Wrestling Club) won by fall over Landon Meyer (Dickinson Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:12)
  • Collin Fleck (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by fall over Gavyn Nelson (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) (Fall 0:58)

Round 4

  • Collin Fleck (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by fall over Landon Meyer (Dickinson Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:08)
  • Pete maher (McLaughlin) won by fall over Gavyn Nelson (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) (Fall 1:33)

Round 5

  • Pete maher (McLaughlin) won by fall over Landon Meyer (Dickinson Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:08)
  • Collin Fleck (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by fall over Amaya Baptiste (Sundawg Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:29)

Bantam – 60-64 B

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Alestar Annis of Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc
  • 2nd Place – Blayttn O`Leary of Coyote Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Jared Lindsey of Mandan Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Braxton Morrell of Holstein wrestling
  • 5th Place – Bentley Mayer of Dickinson Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Blayttn O`Leary (Coyote Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jared Lindsey (Mandan Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:46)
  • Alestar Annis (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by fall over Braxton Morrell (Holstein wrestling) (Fall 0:36)

Round 2

  • Alestar Annis (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by fall over Bentley Mayer (Dickinson Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:12)
  • Blayttn O`Leary (Coyote Wrestling Club) won by fall over Braxton Morrell (Holstein wrestling) (Fall 0:00)

Round 3

  • Braxton Morrell (Holstein wrestling) won by major decision over Bentley Mayer (Dickinson Wrestling Club) (Maj 11-0)
  • Alestar Annis (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by fall over Jared Lindsey (Mandan Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:28)

Round 4

  • Jared Lindsey (Mandan Wrestling Club) won by fall over Bentley Mayer (Dickinson Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:35)
  • Alestar Annis (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by fall over Blayttn O`Leary (Coyote Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:36)

Round 5

  • Blayttn O`Leary (Coyote Wrestling Club) won by fall over Bentley Mayer (Dickinson Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:32)
  • Jared Lindsey (Mandan Wrestling Club) won by decision over Braxton Morrell (Holstein wrestling) (Dec 7-0)

Bantam – 61-65

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jett Jungers of Hazen
  • 2nd Place – Liam Kennedy of Hettinger
  • 3rd Place – Donaven Birdine of Dickinson Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Ethan Kliniske of Coyote Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Garrett Schuh of Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc

Round 1

  • Liam Kennedy (Hettinger) won by decision over Donaven Birdine (Dickinson Wrestling Club) (Dec 12-10)
  • Jett Jungers (Hazen) won by fall over Ethan Kliniske (Coyote Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:00)

Round 2

  • Ethan Kliniske (Coyote Wrestling Club) won by fall over Garrett Schuh (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) (Fall 1:00)
  • Jett Jungers (Hazen) won by fall over Liam Kennedy (Hettinger) (Fall 0:46)

Round 3

  • Jett Jungers (Hazen) won by fall over Garrett Schuh (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) (Fall 0:23)
  • Donaven Birdine (Dickinson Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ethan Kliniske (Coyote Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:50)

Round 4

  • Donaven Birdine (Dickinson Wrestling Club) won by fall over Garrett Schuh (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) (Fall 0:38)
  • Liam Kennedy (Hettinger) won by fall over Ethan Kliniske (Coyote Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:57)

Round 5

  • Liam Kennedy (Hettinger) won by fall over Garrett Schuh (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) (Fall 0:18)
  • Jett Jungers (Hazen) won by fall over Donaven Birdine (Dickinson Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:44)

Bantam – 63-69

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Blake Schneider of Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc
  • 2nd Place – Logan Mausehund of Huskies
  • 3rd Place – Ty Barman of Dickinson Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Braxton Standaert of MATPAC Wrestling – ND
  • 5th Place – Kash Beckadahl of Sundawg Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Blake Schneider (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by fall over Braxton Standaert (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) (Fall 1:10)
  • Logan Mausehund (Huskies) won by fall over Kash Beckadahl (Sundawg Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:56)

Round 2

  • Kash Beckadahl (Sundawg Wrestling Club) won by decision over Ty Barman (Dickinson Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-6)
  • Blake Schneider (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by fall over Logan Mausehund (Huskies) (Fall 2:54)

Round 3

  • Logan Mausehund (Huskies) won by fall over Ty Barman (Dickinson Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:15)
  • Braxton Standaert (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by fall over Kash Beckadahl (Sundawg Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:11)

Round 4

  • Ty Barman (Dickinson Wrestling Club) won by fall over Braxton Standaert (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) (Fall 0:15)
  • Blake Schneider (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by fall over Kash Beckadahl (Sundawg Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:44)

Round 5

  • Blake Schneider (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by fall over Ty Barman (Dickinson Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:49)
  • Logan Mausehund (Huskies) won by fall over Braxton Standaert (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) (Fall 1:38)

Bantam – 66-69

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Bennett Grimm of Mandan Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Liam Frey of Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc
  • 3rd Place – Brody Desjarlais of Turtle Mountain Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Jasper Eslinger of Dickinson Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Max Meyer of MATPAC Wrestling – ND

Round 1

  • Brody Desjarlais (Turtle Mountain Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Max Meyer (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) (Maj 12-2)
  • Liam Frey (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by fall over Jasper Eslinger (Dickinson Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:27)

Round 2

  • Bennett Grimm (Mandan Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jasper Eslinger (Dickinson Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:17)
  • Liam Frey (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by major decision over Max Meyer (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) (Maj 12-0)

Round 3

  • Bennett Grimm (Mandan Wrestling Club) won by fall over Liam Frey (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) (Fall 0:58)
  • Brody Desjarlais (Turtle Mountain Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jasper Eslinger (Dickinson Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:21)

Round 4

  • Bennett Grimm (Mandan Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brody Desjarlais (Turtle Mountain Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:15)
  • Jasper Eslinger (Dickinson Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Max Meyer (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) (Maj 14-4)

Round 5

  • Bennett Grimm (Mandan Wrestling Club) won by fall over Max Meyer (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) (Fall 0:23)
  • Liam Frey (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by decision over Brody Desjarlais (Turtle Mountain Wrestling Club) (Dec 12-5)

Bantam – 70-74

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cole Lardy of MATPAC Wrestling – ND
  • 2nd Place – Parker Beitzinger of Coyote Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – John Signalness of Watford city
  • 4th Place – Thomas Kotelnicki of Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc
  • 5th Place – Chance Crowley of Hazen

Round 1

  • Cole Lardy (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by fall over Thomas Kotelnicki (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) (Fall 0:38)
  • Parker Beitzinger (Coyote Wrestling Club) won by major decision over John Signalness (Watford city) (Maj 12-2)

Round 2

  • Parker Beitzinger (Coyote Wrestling Club) won by fall over Chance Crowley (Hazen) (Fall 0:40)
  • Cole Lardy (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by fall over John Signalness (Watford city) (Fall 1:00)

Round 3

  • John Signalness (Watford city) won by fall over Chance Crowley (Hazen) (Fall 0:18)
  • Parker Beitzinger (Coyote Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Thomas Kotelnicki (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) (Maj 10-0)

Round 4

  • Thomas Kotelnicki (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by decision over Chance Crowley (Hazen) (Dec 11-5)
  • Cole Lardy (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by fall over Parker Beitzinger (Coyote Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:44)

Round 5

  • Cole Lardy (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by fall over Chance Crowley (Hazen) (Fall 0:31)
  • John Signalness (Watford city) won by fall over Thomas Kotelnicki (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) (Fall 0:30)

Bantam – 73-75

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mason Duchsherer of Big Cat Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – JAKE MURPHY of Killdeer
  • 3rd Place – Isaiah Rau of Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc
  • 4th Place – TY Skelton of MATPAC Wrestling – ND
  • 5th Place – John Portscheller III of Lemmon AAU

Round 1

  • Isaiah Rau (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by decision over TY Skelton (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) (Dec 12-9)
  • Mason Duchsherer (Big Cat Wrestling Club) won by fall over John Portscheller III (Lemmon AAU) (Fall 0:39)

Round 2

  • Mason Duchsherer (Big Cat Wrestling Club) won by fall over JAKE MURPHY (Killdeer) (Fall 0:55)
  • Isaiah Rau (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by decision over John Portscheller III (Lemmon AAU) (Dec 7-5)

Round 3

  • JAKE MURPHY (Killdeer) won by fall over John Portscheller III (Lemmon AAU) (Fall 1:53)
  • Mason Duchsherer (Big Cat Wrestling Club) won by fall over TY Skelton (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) (Fall 0:28)

Round 4

  • JAKE MURPHY (Killdeer) won by fall over TY Skelton (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) (Fall 1:41)
  • Mason Duchsherer (Big Cat Wrestling Club) won by fall over Isaiah Rau (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) (Fall 0:26)

Round 5

  • JAKE MURPHY (Killdeer) won by major decision over Isaiah Rau (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) (Maj 9-0)
  • TY Skelton (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by forfeit over John Portscheller III (Lemmon AAU) (FF)

Bantam – 75-78

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jeremy Peneaux of Dickinson Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Alex Brunsell of Coyote Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Samuel Geiger of Mandan Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Tehya Brawley of Beach Buccaneers

Round 1

  • Samuel Geiger (Mandan Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Tehya Brawley (Beach Buccaneers) (Maj 12-1)
  • Jeremy Peneaux (Dickinson Wrestling Club) won by decision over Alex Brunsell (Coyote Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-7)

Round 2

  • Alex Brunsell (Coyote Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Samuel Geiger (Mandan Wrestling Club) (Maj 11-0)
  • Tehya Brawley (Beach Buccaneers) won by fall over Jeremy Peneaux (Dickinson Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:19)

Round 3

  • Jeremy Peneaux (Dickinson Wrestling Club) won by fall over Samuel Geiger (Mandan Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:44)
  • Alex Brunsell (Coyote Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Tehya Brawley (Beach Buccaneers) (Maj 10-0)

Bantam – 78-81

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Justice Sanchez of Coyote Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Toby nelson of Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc
  • 3rd Place – Jasten Klabunde of Big Cat Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Nolan Berger of Mandan Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Justice Sanchez (Coyote Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Nolan Berger (Mandan Wrestling Club) (FF)
  • Toby nelson (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by fall over Jasten Klabunde (Big Cat Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:47)

Round 2

  • Justice Sanchez (Coyote Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jasten Klabunde (Big Cat Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:56)
  • Toby nelson (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by forfeit over Nolan Berger (Mandan Wrestling Club) (FF)

Round 3

  • Justice Sanchez (Coyote Wrestling Club) won by fall over Toby nelson (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) (Fall 2:00)
  • Jasten Klabunde (Big Cat Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Nolan Berger (Mandan Wrestling Club) (FF)

Bantam – 83-86

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brooks Grunefelder of Napoleon Royal Force
  • 2nd Place – Bohde Zachmeier of Mandan Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Gabriel Almanza of Dickinson Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Grady Smith of Dunn Center

Round 1

  • Brooks Grunefelder (Napoleon Royal Force) won by fall over Bohde Zachmeier (Mandan Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:00)
  • Gabriel Almanza (Dickinson Wrestling Club) won by decision over Grady Smith (Dunn Center) (Dec 10-7)

Round 2

  • Brooks Grunefelder (Napoleon Royal Force) won by fall over Grady Smith (Dunn Center) (Fall 0:39)
  • Bohde Zachmeier (Mandan Wrestling Club) won by fall over Gabriel Almanza (Dickinson Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:22)

Round 3

  • Brooks Grunefelder (Napoleon Royal Force) won by fall over Gabriel Almanza (Dickinson Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:18)
  • Bohde Zachmeier (Mandan Wrestling Club) won by fall over Grady Smith (Dunn Center) (Fall 0:47)

Bantam – 95-95

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – James Koapke of Center Wildcats

Round 1

  • James Koapke (Center Wildcats) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • James Koapke (Center Wildcats) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Intermediate – 48-51

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cash Gerhardt of MATPAC Wrestling – ND
  • 2nd Place – Laken Gratz of Mandan Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Nicholas Eckroth of MATPAC Wrestling – ND
  • 4th Place – Owen Bahm of Mandan Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Easton Overby of Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc

Round 1

  • Laken Gratz (Mandan Wrestling Club) won by fall over Owen Bahm (Mandan Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:24)
  • Nicholas Eckroth (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by fall over Easton Overby (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) (Fall 1:23)

Round 2

  • Cash Gerhardt (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by major decision over Easton Overby (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) (Maj 16-4)
  • Nicholas Eckroth (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by decision over Owen Bahm (Mandan Wrestling Club) (Dec 15-8)

Round 3

  • Cash Gerhardt (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by fall over Nicholas Eckroth (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) (Fall 1:22)
  • Laken Gratz (Mandan Wrestling Club) won by fall over Easton Overby (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) (Fall 0:38)

Round 4

  • Cash Gerhardt (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by fall over Laken Gratz (Mandan Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:33)
  • Owen Bahm (Mandan Wrestling Club) won by fall over Easton Overby (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) (Fall 0:34)

Round 5

  • Cash Gerhardt (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by fall over Owen Bahm (Mandan Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:17)
  • Laken Gratz (Mandan Wrestling Club) won by fall over Nicholas Eckroth (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) (Fall 2:38)

Intermediate – 49-53

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dylan Sandness of MATPAC Wrestling – ND
  • 2nd Place – Korbin Kraft of Dakota Rattlers Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Tucker Schiermeister of Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc
  • 4th Place – Isaac Upton of Mandan Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Jack Amann of Dickinson Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Korbin Kraft (Dakota Rattlers Wrestling Club) won by fall over Isaac Upton (Mandan Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:00)
  • Dylan Sandness (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by fall over Jack Amann (Dickinson Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:17)

Round 2

  • Tucker Schiermeister (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by fall over Jack Amann (Dickinson Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:47)
  • Dylan Sandness (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by fall over Korbin Kraft (Dakota Rattlers Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:31)

Round 3

  • Dylan Sandness (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by fall over Tucker Schiermeister (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) (Fall 0:40)
  • Isaac Upton (Mandan Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jack Amann (Dickinson Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:24)

Round 4

  • Tucker Schiermeister (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by fall over Isaac Upton (Mandan Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:50)
  • Korbin Kraft (Dakota Rattlers Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jack Amann (Dickinson Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:51)

Round 5

  • Korbin Kraft (Dakota Rattlers Wrestling Club) won by fall over Tucker Schiermeister (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) (Fall 2:56)
  • Dylan Sandness (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by fall over Isaac Upton (Mandan Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:26)

Intermediate – 49-54

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Derick Jorissen of Casselton Crushers
  • 2nd Place – Easton Freidt of Mandan Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Alberto Verdin of Hettinger
  • 4th Place – Bridger Harvison of MATPAC Wrestling – ND
  • 5th Place – April Parra of Coyote Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Asher Buerkle of Dickinson Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Alberto Verdin (Hettinger) won in the ultimate tie breaker over Bridger Harvison (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) (UTB 2-1)
  • Easton Freidt (Mandan Wrestling Club) won by fall over Asher Buerkle (Dickinson Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:24)
  • Derick Jorissen (Casselton Crushers) won by major decision over April Parra (Coyote Wrestling Club) (Maj 12-2)

Round 2

  • Bridger Harvison (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by decision over April Parra (Coyote Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-1)
  • Derick Jorissen (Casselton Crushers) won by forfeit over Asher Buerkle (Dickinson Wrestling Club) (FF)
  • Easton Freidt (Mandan Wrestling Club) won by decision over Alberto Verdin (Hettinger) (Dec 12-5)

Round 3

  • Derick Jorissen (Casselton Crushers) won by major decision over Bridger Harvison (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) (Maj 12-0)
  • Alberto Verdin (Hettinger) won by major decision over Asher Buerkle (Dickinson Wrestling Club) (Maj 11-0)
  • Easton Freidt (Mandan Wrestling Club) won by decision over April Parra (Coyote Wrestling Club) (Dec 12-6)

Round 4

  • Easton Freidt (Mandan Wrestling Club) won by fall over Bridger Harvison (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) (Fall 2:34)
  • April Parra (Coyote Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Asher Buerkle (Dickinson Wrestling Club) (FF)
  • Derick Jorissen (Casselton Crushers) won by decision over Alberto Verdin (Hettinger) (Dec 6-3)

Round 5

  • Bridger Harvison (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by forfeit over Asher Buerkle (Dickinson Wrestling Club) (FF)
  • Derick Jorissen (Casselton Crushers) won by decision over Easton Freidt (Mandan Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-4)
  • Alberto Verdin (Hettinger) won by fall over April Parra (Coyote Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:21)

Intermediate – 52-56

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hudson Droll of Mandan Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – cooper Guthrie of Hettinger
  • 3rd Place – Jack Dunn of Coyote Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Wyett Jangula of Dickinson Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Alyssa Poague of Hazen

Round 1

  • Wyett Jangula (Dickinson Wrestling Club) won by fall over Alyssa Poague (Hazen) (Fall 0:53)
  • cooper Guthrie (Hettinger) won by major decision over Jack Dunn (Coyote Wrestling Club) (Maj 11-0)

Round 2

  • Hudson Droll (Mandan Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jack Dunn (Coyote Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:51)
  • cooper Guthrie (Hettinger) won by fall over Alyssa Poague (Hazen) (Fall 0:41)

Round 3

  • Hudson Droll (Mandan Wrestling Club) won by decision over cooper Guthrie (Hettinger) (Dec 9-2)
  • Jack Dunn (Coyote Wrestling Club) won by decision over Wyett Jangula (Dickinson Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-3)

Round 4

  • Hudson Droll (Mandan Wrestling Club) won by fall over Wyett Jangula (Dickinson Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:53)
  • Jack Dunn (Coyote Wrestling Club) won by fall over Alyssa Poague (Hazen) (Fall 0:29)

Round 5

  • Hudson Droll (Mandan Wrestling Club) won by fall over Alyssa Poague (Hazen) (Fall 0:11)
  • cooper Guthrie (Hettinger) won by fall over Wyett Jangula (Dickinson Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:17)

Intermediate – 54-57

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Rylan Lorenz of MATPAC Wrestling – ND
  • 2nd Place – CARTER BREITBACH of Watford city
  • 3rd Place – Alex Leier of Dickinson Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Tucker Madison of Beach Buccaneers
  • 5th Place – Wyatt Himmelspach of Mandan Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Stella Brandt of Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc

Round 1

  • CARTER BREITBACH (Watford city) won by fall over Wyatt Himmelspach (Mandan Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:30)
  • Rylan Lorenz (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by fall over Stella Brandt (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) (Fall 0:24)
  • Alex Leier (Dickinson Wrestling Club) won by fall over Tucker Madison (Beach Buccaneers) (Fall 2:51)

Round 2

  • CARTER BREITBACH (Watford city) won by fall over Tucker Madison (Beach Buccaneers) (Fall 1:13)
  • Rylan Lorenz (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by major decision over Alex Leier (Dickinson Wrestling Club) (Maj 11-2)
  • Wyatt Himmelspach (Mandan Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Stella Brandt (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) (Maj 11-3)

Round 3

  • CARTER BREITBACH (Watford city) won by decision over Alex Leier (Dickinson Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-3)
  • Rylan Lorenz (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by fall over Wyatt Himmelspach (Mandan Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:15)
  • Tucker Madison (Beach Buccaneers) won by fall over Stella Brandt (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) (Fall 0:36)

Round 4

  • CARTER BREITBACH (Watford city) won by fall over Stella Brandt (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) (Fall 0:16)
  • Rylan Lorenz (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by fall over Tucker Madison (Beach Buccaneers) (Fall 0:30)
  • Alex Leier (Dickinson Wrestling Club) won by fall over Wyatt Himmelspach (Mandan Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:28)

Round 5

  • Rylan Lorenz (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by fall over CARTER BREITBACH (Watford city) (Fall 1:53)
  • Alex Leier (Dickinson Wrestling Club) won by fall over Stella Brandt (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) (Fall 0:30)
  • Tucker Madison (Beach Buccaneers) won by fall over Wyatt Himmelspach (Mandan Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:31)

Intermediate – 55-57

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Griffin Magee of Tech Team wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Connor Hanna of MATPAC Wrestling – ND
  • 3rd Place – Parker Weddell of Standing Rock
  • 4th Place – Dawson DeCoteau of Dakota Rattlers Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Cameron Freeburg of Dickinson Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Dawson DeCoteau (Dakota Rattlers Wrestling Club) won by fall over Cameron Freeburg (Dickinson Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:11)
  • Griffin Magee (Tech Team wrestling) won by decision over Connor Hanna (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) (Dec 9-4)

Round 2

  • Connor Hanna (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by fall over Parker Weddell (Standing Rock) (Fall 2:21)
  • Griffin Magee (Tech Team wrestling) won by fall over Dawson DeCoteau (Dakota Rattlers Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:39)

Round 3

  • Griffin Magee (Tech Team wrestling) won by fall over Parker Weddell (Standing Rock) (Fall 0:33)
  • Connor Hanna (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by fall over Cameron Freeburg (Dickinson Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:23)

Round 4

  • Parker Weddell (Standing Rock) won by fall over Cameron Freeburg (Dickinson Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:18)
  • Connor Hanna (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by major decision over Dawson DeCoteau (Dakota Rattlers Wrestling Club) (Maj 11-1)

Round 5

  • Parker Weddell (Standing Rock) won by fall over Dawson DeCoteau (Dakota Rattlers Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:27)
  • Griffin Magee (Tech Team wrestling) won by fall over Cameron Freeburg (Dickinson Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:20)

Intermediate – 57-58

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Camren Haase of MATPAC Wrestling – ND
  • 2nd Place – Wyatt Turner of Dickinson Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Nicholas Dobitz of Huskies
  • 4th Place – Jackson Davis of Coyote Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Colter Gregory of Killdeer

Round 1

  • Wyatt Turner (Dickinson Wrestling Club) won by fall over Colter Gregory (Killdeer) (Fall 2:27)
  • Camren Haase (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by fall over Jackson Davis (Coyote Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:24)

Round 2

  • Camren Haase (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by fall over Nicholas Dobitz (Huskies) (Fall 1:51)
  • Jackson Davis (Coyote Wrestling Club) won by fall over Colter Gregory (Killdeer) (Fall 0:48)

Round 3

  • Nicholas Dobitz (Huskies) won by major decision over Jackson Davis (Coyote Wrestling Club) (Maj 13-5)
  • Camren Haase (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by decision over Wyatt Turner (Dickinson Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-3)

Round 4

  • Wyatt Turner (Dickinson Wrestling Club) won by fall over Nicholas Dobitz (Huskies) (Fall 1:21)
  • Camren Haase (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by fall over Colter Gregory (Killdeer) (Fall 0:37)

Round 5

  • Nicholas Dobitz (Huskies) won by fall over Colter Gregory (Killdeer) (Fall 2:00)
  • Wyatt Turner (Dickinson Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jackson Davis (Coyote Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:20)

Intermediate – 58-60 A

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kash Lamirande of Dickinson Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Trace Pfeifer of MATPAC Wrestling – ND
  • 3rd Place – Elijah Knopik of Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc
  • 4th Place – Blaze Beer of Lemmon AAU
  • 5th Place – Hadley Knorr of Jamestown Taz Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Kash Lamirande (Dickinson Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Blaze Beer (Lemmon AAU) (Maj 12-2)
  • Trace Pfeifer (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by fall over Hadley Knorr (Jamestown Taz Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:44)

Round 2

  • Elijah Knopik (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by major decision over Hadley Knorr (Jamestown Taz Wrestling Club) (Maj 11-1)
  • Trace Pfeifer (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by major decision over Blaze Beer (Lemmon AAU) (Maj 8-0)

Round 3

  • Elijah Knopik (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by fall over Trace Pfeifer (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) (Fall 1:00)
  • Kash Lamirande (Dickinson Wrestling Club) won by fall over Hadley Knorr (Jamestown Taz Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:11)

Round 4

  • Kash Lamirande (Dickinson Wrestling Club) won by fall over Elijah Knopik (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) (Fall 1:19)
  • Blaze Beer (Lemmon AAU) won by fall over Hadley Knorr (Jamestown Taz Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:33)

Round 5

  • Elijah Knopik (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by fall over Blaze Beer (Lemmon AAU) (Fall 2:18)
  • Trace Pfeifer (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by fall over Kash Lamirande (Dickinson Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:37)

Intermediate – 58-60 B

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kole Reinhardt of MATPAC Wrestling – ND
  • 2nd Place – Dylan Mosset of MATPAC Wrestling – ND
  • 3rd Place – Hudson Schall of Tech Team wrestling
  • 4th Place – Gabriel Herman of Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc
  • 5th Place – Garrett Mattson of Big Cat Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Kole Reinhardt (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by major decision over Garrett Mattson (Big Cat Wrestling Club) (Maj 12-2)
  • Dylan Mosset (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by fall over Gabriel Herman (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) (Fall 1:32)

Round 2

  • Dylan Mosset (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by decision over Hudson Schall (Tech Team wrestling) (Dec 4-0)
  • Gabriel Herman (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by decision over Garrett Mattson (Big Cat Wrestling Club) (Dec 11-6)

Round 3

  • Hudson Schall (Tech Team wrestling) won by fall over Gabriel Herman (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) (Fall 1:24)
  • Kole Reinhardt (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by decision over Dylan Mosset (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) (Dec 6-0)

Round 4

  • Kole Reinhardt (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by decision over Hudson Schall (Tech Team wrestling) (Dec 4-2)
  • Dylan Mosset (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by fall over Garrett Mattson (Big Cat Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:41)

Round 5

  • Hudson Schall (Tech Team wrestling) won by major decision over Garrett Mattson (Big Cat Wrestling Club) (Maj 10-0)
  • Kole Reinhardt (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by fall over Gabriel Herman (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) (Fall 0:23)

Intermediate – 59-61

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jack Schauer of Napoleon Royal Force
  • 2nd Place – Joshua Ternes of Hazen
  • 3rd Place – Isabella Owens of MATPAC Wrestling – ND
  • 4th Place – Carter Jeide of Big Cat Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Leyton Shockey of Dickinson Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Joshua Ternes (Hazen) won by fall over Isabella Owens (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) (Fall 1:42)
  • Carter Jeide (Big Cat Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Leyton Shockey (Dickinson Wrestling Club) (Maj 14-4)

Round 2

  • Jack Schauer (Napoleon Royal Force) won by fall over Leyton Shockey (Dickinson Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:43)
  • Isabella Owens (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by fall over Carter Jeide (Big Cat Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:41)

Round 3

  • Jack Schauer (Napoleon Royal Force) won by fall over Carter Jeide (Big Cat Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:29)
  • Joshua Ternes (Hazen) won by fall over Leyton Shockey (Dickinson Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:16)

Round 4

  • Jack Schauer (Napoleon Royal Force) won by decision over Joshua Ternes (Hazen) (Dec 12-6)
  • Isabella Owens (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by major decision over Leyton Shockey (Dickinson Wrestling Club) (Maj 11-1)

Round 5

  • Jack Schauer (Napoleon Royal Force) won by fall over Isabella Owens (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) (Fall 0:46)
  • Joshua Ternes (Hazen) won by fall over Carter Jeide (Big Cat Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:25)

Intermediate – 60-62

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – James fARIS of Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc
  • 2nd Place – Hayden Brownotter of Standing Rock
  • 3rd Place – Alex Johs of MATPAC Wrestling – ND
  • 4th Place – Kipp McDougall of Watford city
  • 5th Place – Ethan Martinet of Dickinson Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • James fARIS (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by major decision over Alex Johs (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) (Maj 16-4)
  • Kipp McDougall (Watford city) won by decision over Ethan Martinet (Dickinson Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-5)

Round 2

  • Hayden Brownotter (Standing Rock) won by fall over Kipp McDougall (Watford city) (Fall 2:48)
  • James fARIS (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by fall over Ethan Martinet (Dickinson Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:55)

Round 3

  • Hayden Brownotter (Standing Rock) won by fall over Ethan Martinet (Dickinson Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:12)
  • Alex Johs (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by decision over Kipp McDougall (Watford city) (Dec 7-0)

Round 4

  • Hayden Brownotter (Standing Rock) won in sudden victory – 1 over Alex Johs (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) (SV-1 6-4)
  • James fARIS (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by fall over Kipp McDougall (Watford city) (Fall 0:27)

Round 5

  • James fARIS (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by fall over Hayden Brownotter (Standing Rock) (Fall 1:46)
  • Alex Johs (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by decision over Ethan Martinet (Dickinson Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-2)

Intermediate – 62-63

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hayes Weinberger of MATPAC Wrestling – ND
  • 2nd Place – Alijah Piatz of Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc
  • 3rd Place – Garett Randolph of MATPAC Wrestling – ND
  • 4th Place – Logan Leier of Dickinson Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Keeley Kainoa of Mandan Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Hayes Weinberger (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by fall over Logan Leier (Dickinson Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:49)
  • Alijah Piatz (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by fall over Keeley Kainoa (Mandan Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:10)

Round 2

  • Alijah Piatz (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by fall over Garett Randolph (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) (Fall 2:15)
  • Logan Leier (Dickinson Wrestling Club) won by decision over Keeley Kainoa (Mandan Wrestling Club) (Dec 12-7)

Round 3

  • Garett Randolph (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by fall over Keeley Kainoa (Mandan Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:31)
  • Hayes Weinberger (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by fall over Alijah Piatz (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) (Fall 1:38)

Round 4

  • Hayes Weinberger (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by major decision over Garett Randolph (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) (Maj 11-0)
  • Alijah Piatz (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by fall over Logan Leier (Dickinson Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:39)

Round 5

  • Garett Randolph (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by fall over Logan Leier (Dickinson Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:57)
  • Hayes Weinberger (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by major decision over Keeley Kainoa (Mandan Wrestling Club) (Maj 13-2)

Intermediate – 63-63

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Remington Anhorn of MATPAC Wrestling – ND
  • 2nd Place – Hudson Buchholz-Casson of Center
  • 3rd Place – Grady Iverson of Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc
  • 4th Place – Colin Klein of Big Cat Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Landyn Chapman of Dickinson Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Remington Anhorn (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by major decision over Hudson Buchholz-Casson (Center) (Maj 12-0)
  • Colin Klein (Big Cat Wrestling Club) won by decision over Landyn Chapman (Dickinson Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-5)

Round 2

  • Grady Iverson (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by fall over Landyn Chapman (Dickinson Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:30)
  • Hudson Buchholz-Casson (Center) won by fall over Colin Klein (Big Cat Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:41)

Round 3

  • Grady Iverson (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by fall over Colin Klein (Big Cat Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:43)
  • Remington Anhorn (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by fall over Landyn Chapman (Dickinson Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:21)

Round 4

  • Remington Anhorn (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by fall over Grady Iverson (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) (Fall 0:40)
  • Hudson Buchholz-Casson (Center) won by fall over Landyn Chapman (Dickinson Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:17)

Round 5

  • Hudson Buchholz-Casson (Center) won by fall over Grady Iverson (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) (Fall 2:30)
  • Remington Anhorn (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by fall over Colin Klein (Big Cat Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:28)

Intermediate – 63-68

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – gavin broden of Fertile-Beltrami Falcons
  • 2nd Place – Skye Kramlich of Hettinger
  • 3rd Place – Patrick Richter of MATPAC Wrestling – ND
  • 4th Place – Josh Spillman of Dickinson Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Micah Luckenbill of Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc

Round 1

  • gavin broden (Fertile-Beltrami Falcons) won by major decision over Skye Kramlich (Hettinger) (Maj 12-2)
  • Patrick Richter (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by fall over Micah Luckenbill (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) (Fall 0:19)

Round 2

  • Patrick Richter (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by fall over Josh Spillman (Dickinson Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:47)
  • gavin broden (Fertile-Beltrami Falcons) won by fall over Micah Luckenbill (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) (Fall 0:40)

Round 3

  • Josh Spillman (Dickinson Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Micah Luckenbill (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) (Maj 10-0)
  • Skye Kramlich (Hettinger) won by fall over Patrick Richter (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) (Fall 1:00)

Round 4

  • Skye Kramlich (Hettinger) won by major decision over Josh Spillman (Dickinson Wrestling Club) (Maj 11-0)
  • gavin broden (Fertile-Beltrami Falcons) won by fall over Patrick Richter (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) (Fall 0:48)

Round 5

  • gavin broden (Fertile-Beltrami Falcons) won by fall over Josh Spillman (Dickinson Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:48)
  • Skye Kramlich (Hettinger) won by fall over Micah Luckenbill (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) (Fall 1:00)

Intermediate – 64-67

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Landon Zink of Magic
  • 2nd Place – Hudson Egeberg of MATPAC Wrestling – ND
  • 3rd Place – Braeden Halverson of MATPAC Wrestling – ND
  • 4th Place – Edison Walters of Jamestown Taz Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Brayden Furlong of Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc

Round 1

  • Landon Zink (Magic) won by decision over Hudson Egeberg (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) (Dec 6-2)
  • Braeden Halverson (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by fall over Brayden Furlong (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) (Fall 0:20)

Round 2

  • Edison Walters (Jamestown Taz Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Brayden Furlong (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) (SV-1 10-8)
  • Landon Zink (Magic) won by decision over Braeden Halverson (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) (Dec 7-3)

Round 3

  • Braeden Halverson (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by fall over Edison Walters (Jamestown Taz Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:49)
  • Hudson Egeberg (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by fall over Brayden Furlong (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) (Fall 2:52)

Round 4

  • Hudson Egeberg (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by major decision over Edison Walters (Jamestown Taz Wrestling Club) (Maj 10-2)
  • Landon Zink (Magic) won by major decision over Brayden Furlong (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) (Maj 10-0)

Round 5

  • Landon Zink (Magic) won by major decision over Edison Walters (Jamestown Taz Wrestling Club) (Maj 8-0)
  • Hudson Egeberg (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by decision over Braeden Halverson (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) (Dec 5-4)

Intermediate – 64-65

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Julia Araujo of MATPAC Wrestling – ND
  • 2nd Place – Cooper Diehl of Coyote Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Hunter Olson of Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc
  • 4th Place – Jax Heck of MATPAC Wrestling – ND

Round 1

  • Julia Araujo (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by decision over Hunter Olson (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) (Dec 6-0)
  • Cooper Diehl (Coyote Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jax Heck (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) (Fall 0:47)

Round 2

  • Julia Araujo (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by major decision over Jax Heck (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) (Maj 12-0)
  • Cooper Diehl (Coyote Wrestling Club) won by fall over Hunter Olson (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) (Fall 1:41)

Round 3

  • Julia Araujo (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by decision over Cooper Diehl (Coyote Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-3)
  • Hunter Olson (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by decision over Jax Heck (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) (Dec 6-0)

Intermediate – 65-69

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kellen Beneke of Mandan Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Cyrus Johnson of Hettinger
  • 3rd Place – Wyatt Kluver of Killdeer
  • 4th Place – Choutae Gerhardt of Holstein wrestling
  • 5th Place – Emily Nagel of MATPAC Wrestling – ND

Round 1

  • Kellen Beneke (Mandan Wrestling Club) won by fall over Wyatt Kluver (Killdeer) (Fall 1:48)
  • Choutae Gerhardt (Holstein wrestling) won by major decision over Emily Nagel (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) (Maj 18-8)

Round 2

  • Cyrus Johnson (Hettinger) won by fall over Choutae Gerhardt (Holstein wrestling) (Fall 1:27)
  • Kellen Beneke (Mandan Wrestling Club) won by fall over Emily Nagel (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) (Fall 0:25)

Round 3

  • Cyrus Johnson (Hettinger) won by fall over Emily Nagel (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) (Fall 0:47)
  • Wyatt Kluver (Killdeer) won by fall over Choutae Gerhardt (Holstein wrestling) (Fall 2:36)

Round 4

  • Cyrus Johnson (Hettinger) won by fall over Wyatt Kluver (Killdeer) (Fall 1:59)
  • Kellen Beneke (Mandan Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Choutae Gerhardt (Holstein wrestling) (Maj 11-0)

Round 5

  • Kellen Beneke (Mandan Wrestling Club) won by fall over Cyrus Johnson (Hettinger) (Fall 1:20)
  • Wyatt Kluver (Killdeer) won by fall over Emily Nagel (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) (Fall 0:39)

Intermediate – 66-69

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Isaac Norpel of Coyote Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Chase Wanner of MATPAC Wrestling – ND
  • 3rd Place – Broden Seifert of Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc
  • 4th Place – Hayden LaMirande of Dickinson Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Jordan Samuelson of Mandan Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Hayden LaMirande (Dickinson Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jordan Samuelson (Mandan Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:00)
  • Isaac Norpel (Coyote Wrestling Club) won by decision over Broden Seifert (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) (Dec 6-0)

Round 2

  • Isaac Norpel (Coyote Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Chase Wanner (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) (Maj 10-2)
  • Broden Seifert (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by decision over Hayden LaMirande (Dickinson Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-3)

Round 3

  • Chase Wanner (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by fall over Broden Seifert (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) (Fall 2:55)
  • Isaac Norpel (Coyote Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jordan Samuelson (Mandan Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:44)

Round 4

  • Chase Wanner (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by fall over Jordan Samuelson (Mandan Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:25)
  • Isaac Norpel (Coyote Wrestling Club) won by fall over Hayden LaMirande (Dickinson Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:30)

Round 5

  • Chase Wanner (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by fall over Hayden LaMirande (Dickinson Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:26)
  • Broden Seifert (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by fall over Jordan Samuelson (Mandan Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:07)

Intermediate – 67-70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Blu Miller of MATPAC Wrestling – ND
  • 2nd Place – Dax Brendel of Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc
  • 3rd Place – Landon Knote of Dickinson Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Brayden Gietzen of MATPAC Wrestling – ND
  • 5th Place – Britton Matejovsky of Sundawg Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Blu Miller (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by fall over Brayden Gietzen (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) (Fall 0:50)
  • Landon Knote (Dickinson Wrestling Club) won by fall over Britton Matejovsky (Sundawg Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:00)

Round 2

  • Dax Brendel (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by fall over Landon Knote (Dickinson Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:45)
  • Blu Miller (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by fall over Britton Matejovsky (Sundawg Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:42)

Round 3

  • Dax Brendel (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by fall over Britton Matejovsky (Sundawg Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:41)
  • Landon Knote (Dickinson Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brayden Gietzen (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) (Fall 2:00)

Round 4

  • Dax Brendel (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by fall over Brayden Gietzen (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) (Fall 1:54)
  • Blu Miller (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by fall over Landon Knote (Dickinson Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:23)

Round 5

  • Blu Miller (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by fall over Dax Brendel (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) (Fall 1:43)
  • Brayden Gietzen (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by fall over Britton Matejovsky (Sundawg Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:57)

Intermediate – 68-71

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brody Kramer of Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc
  • 2nd Place – Brickston Holter of Sundawg Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Jack Bohmbach of Killdeer
  • 4th Place – Tate Sailer of MATPAC Wrestling – ND
  • 5th Place – Chase Clemenson of Bison wrestling club

Round 1

  • Tate Sailer (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by decision over Chase Clemenson (Bison wrestling club) (Dec 7-2)
  • Brickston Holter (Sundawg Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jack Bohmbach (Killdeer) (Fall 2:23)

Round 2

  • Brody Kramer (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by major decision over Jack Bohmbach (Killdeer) (Maj 11-0)
  • Chase Clemenson (Bison wrestling club) won by fall over Brickston Holter (Sundawg Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:40)

Round 3

  • Brody Kramer (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by fall over Brickston Holter (Sundawg Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:58)
  • Jack Bohmbach (Killdeer) won by decision over Tate Sailer (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) (Dec 1-0)

Round 4

  • Brody Kramer (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by major decision over Tate Sailer (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) (Maj 10-2)
  • Jack Bohmbach (Killdeer) won by decision over Chase Clemenson (Bison wrestling club) (Dec 9-3)

Round 5

  • Brody Kramer (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by fall over Chase Clemenson (Bison wrestling club) (Fall 1:20)
  • Brickston Holter (Sundawg Wrestling Club) won by decision over Tate Sailer (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) (Dec 4-3)

Intermediate – 70-72

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Alex Dahmen of Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc
  • 2nd Place – Jayden Lysne of MATPAC Wrestling – ND
  • 3rd Place – Conrad Kopari of Dickinson Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Holden Syverson of Jamestown Taz Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Wakicunze Wright of Standing Rock

Round 1

  • Jayden Lysne (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by decision over Holden Syverson (Jamestown Taz Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-5)
  • Conrad Kopari (Dickinson Wrestling Club) won by fall over Wakicunze Wright (Standing Rock) (Fall 2:45)

Round 2

  • Alex Dahmen (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by fall over Wakicunze Wright (Standing Rock) (Fall 1:17)
  • Conrad Kopari (Dickinson Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Holden Syverson (Jamestown Taz Wrestling Club) (Maj 13-4)

Round 3

  • Alex Dahmen (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by decision over Conrad Kopari (Dickinson Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-2)
  • Jayden Lysne (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by fall over Wakicunze Wright (Standing Rock) (Fall 0:24)

Round 4

  • Alex Dahmen (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by fall over Jayden Lysne (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) (Fall 2:49)
  • Holden Syverson (Jamestown Taz Wrestling Club) won by fall over Wakicunze Wright (Standing Rock) (Fall 2:48)

Round 5

  • Alex Dahmen (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by fall over Holden Syverson (Jamestown Taz Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:00)
  • Jayden Lysne (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by forfeit over Conrad Kopari (Dickinson Wrestling Club) (FF)

Intermediate – 70-76

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brandon Hehr of Mandan Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Thomas(TJ) Meyer of Dickinson Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Gracie Watson of MATPAC Wrestling – ND
  • 4th Place – Connor Hastings of Coyote Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Jack Cermak of Big Cat Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Thomas(TJ) Meyer (Dickinson Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jack Cermak (Big Cat Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:49)
  • Brandon Hehr (Mandan Wrestling Club) won by decision over Connor Hastings (Coyote Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-6)

Round 2

  • Gracie Watson (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by fall over Connor Hastings (Coyote Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:57)
  • Brandon Hehr (Mandan Wrestling Club) won by decision over Thomas(TJ) Meyer (Dickinson Wrestling Club) (Dec 14-9)

Round 3

  • Brandon Hehr (Mandan Wrestling Club) won by fall over Gracie Watson (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) (Fall 0:52)
  • Connor Hastings (Coyote Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Jack Cermak (Big Cat Wrestling Club) (Maj 10-0)

Round 4

  • Gracie Watson (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by fall over Jack Cermak (Big Cat Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:39)
  • Connor Hastings (Coyote Wrestling Club) won by decision over Thomas(TJ) Meyer (Dickinson Wrestling Club) (Dec 10-3)

Round 5

  • Thomas(TJ) Meyer (Dickinson Wrestling Club) won by fall over Gracie Watson (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) (Fall 2:52)
  • Brandon Hehr (Mandan Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jack Cermak (Big Cat Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:43)

Intermediate – 74-80

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Robby Parisien of Turtle Mountain Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Linclon Spear of Sundawg Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Samantha Watson of MATPAC Wrestling – ND
  • 4th Place – Brodon Adams of Coyote Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Robby Parisien (Turtle Mountain Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brodon Adams (Coyote Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:44)
  • Linclon Spear (Sundawg Wrestling Club) won by fall over Samantha Watson (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) (Fall 1:53)

Round 2

  • Robby Parisien (Turtle Mountain Wrestling Club) won by fall over Linclon Spear (Sundawg Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:42)
  • Samantha Watson (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by major decision over Brodon Adams (Coyote Wrestling Club) (Maj 11-1)

Round 3

  • Robby Parisien (Turtle Mountain Wrestling Club) won by fall over Samantha Watson (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) (Fall 2:31)
  • Linclon Spear (Sundawg Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Brodon Adams (Coyote Wrestling Club) (Maj 12-0)

Intermediate – 76-78

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Sawyer Noll of Bowman County Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Kane Reep of Stanley
  • 3rd Place – Kirby Dietz of Beach Buccaneers
  • 4th Place – Kiley Cline of Hazen
  • 5th Place – Zachary Spillman of Dickinson Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Kirby Dietz (Beach Buccaneers) won by fall over Kiley Cline (Hazen) (Fall 2:22)
  • Sawyer Noll (Bowman County Wrestling) won by fall over Zachary Spillman (Dickinson Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:36)

Round 2

  • Kane Reep (Stanley) won by fall over Zachary Spillman (Dickinson Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:15)
  • Sawyer Noll (Bowman County Wrestling) won by fall over Kiley Cline (Hazen) (Fall 0:32)

Round 3

  • Sawyer Noll (Bowman County Wrestling) won by decision over Kane Reep (Stanley) (Dec 8-5)
  • Kirby Dietz (Beach Buccaneers) won by fall over Zachary Spillman (Dickinson Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:38)

Round 4

  • Kane Reep (Stanley) won by fall over Kirby Dietz (Beach Buccaneers) (Fall 2:43)
  • Kiley Cline (Hazen) won by major decision over Zachary Spillman (Dickinson Wrestling Club) (Maj 16-6)

Round 5

  • Kane Reep (Stanley) won by fall over Kiley Cline (Hazen) (Fall 0:29)
  • Sawyer Noll (Bowman County Wrestling) won by decision over Kirby Dietz (Beach Buccaneers) (Dec 6-3)

Intermediate – 76-82

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Noah Lofberg of MATPAC Wrestling – ND
  • 2nd Place – Seamus Kuklok of Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc
  • 3rd Place – Jack Mitchell of Big Cat Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Jaeger Roemmich of Jamestown Taz Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Vance Wollschlager of Mandan Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Noah Lofberg (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by fall over Seamus Kuklok (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) (Fall 0:24)
  • Jaeger Roemmich (Jamestown Taz Wrestling Club) won by fall over Vance Wollschlager (Mandan Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:38)

Round 2

  • Jack Mitchell (Big Cat Wrestling Club) won by decision over Vance Wollschlager (Mandan Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-4)
  • Noah Lofberg (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by major decision over Jaeger Roemmich (Jamestown Taz Wrestling Club) (Maj 15-4)

Round 3

  • Jack Mitchell (Big Cat Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jaeger Roemmich (Jamestown Taz Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-0)
  • Seamus Kuklok (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by fall over Vance Wollschlager (Mandan Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:38)

Round 4

  • Seamus Kuklok (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by fall over Jack Mitchell (Big Cat Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:16)
  • Noah Lofberg (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by fall over Vance Wollschlager (Mandan Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:20)

Round 5

  • Noah Lofberg (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by fall over Jack Mitchell (Big Cat Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:17)
  • Seamus Kuklok (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by fall over Jaeger Roemmich (Jamestown Taz Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:32)

Intermediate – 78-83

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Anthony Matzke of Jamestown Taz Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Blaine Hoff of Mandan Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Tucker Timm of Sundawg Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Andrew Almanza of Dickinson Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Emmalee Almquist of Watford city

Round 1

  • Anthony Matzke (Jamestown Taz Wrestling Club) won by decision over Blaine Hoff (Mandan Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-3)
  • Tucker Timm (Sundawg Wrestling Club) won by fall over Emmalee Almquist (Watford city) (Fall 0:34)

Round 2

  • Andrew Almanza (Dickinson Wrestling Club) won by decision over Emmalee Almquist (Watford city) (Dec 11-4)
  • Blaine Hoff (Mandan Wrestling Club) won by fall over Tucker Timm (Sundawg Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:20)

Round 3

  • Tucker Timm (Sundawg Wrestling Club) won by fall over Andrew Almanza (Dickinson Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:35)
  • Anthony Matzke (Jamestown Taz Wrestling Club) won by fall over Emmalee Almquist (Watford city) (Fall 0:32)

Round 4

  • Anthony Matzke (Jamestown Taz Wrestling Club) won by fall over Andrew Almanza (Dickinson Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:12)
  • Blaine Hoff (Mandan Wrestling Club) won by fall over Emmalee Almquist (Watford city) (Fall 0:30)

Round 5

  • Blaine Hoff (Mandan Wrestling Club) won by fall over Andrew Almanza (Dickinson Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:24)
  • Anthony Matzke (Jamestown Taz Wrestling Club) won by fall over Tucker Timm (Sundawg Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:32)

Intermediate – 84-86

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brady Mollman of Lemmon AAU
  • 2nd Place – Mason Ford of Coyote Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Noah Rau of Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc
  • 4th Place – Justice Almquist of Watford city
  • 5th Place – Payton Himmmelspach of Mandan Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Brady Mollman (Lemmon AAU) won by fall over Noah Rau (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) (Fall 1:54)
  • Justice Almquist (Watford city) won by fall over Payton Himmmelspach (Mandan Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:39)

Round 2

  • Mason Ford (Coyote Wrestling Club) won by fall over Justice Almquist (Watford city) (Fall 1:56)
  • Noah Rau (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by fall over Payton Himmmelspach (Mandan Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:44)

Round 3

  • Mason Ford (Coyote Wrestling Club) won by fall over Payton Himmmelspach (Mandan Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:35)
  • Brady Mollman (Lemmon AAU) won by major decision over Justice Almquist (Watford city) (Maj 10-0)

Round 4

  • Brady Mollman (Lemmon AAU) won by decision over Mason Ford (Coyote Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-1)
  • Noah Rau (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by major decision over Justice Almquist (Watford city) (Maj 17-5)

Round 5

  • Mason Ford (Coyote Wrestling Club) won by decision over Noah Rau (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) (Dec 5-3)
  • Brady Mollman (Lemmon AAU) won by fall over Payton Himmmelspach (Mandan Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:33)

Intermediate – 87-89

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Davis Sondeland of Big Cat Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Tyler Brunsell of Coyote Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Kian Frey of Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc
  • 4th Place – Jackson Burk of Hazen
  • 5th Place – Sawyer Penn of Dickinson Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Davis Sondeland (Big Cat Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kian Frey (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) (Fall 1:27)
  • Jackson Burk (Hazen) won by decision over Tyler Brunsell (Coyote Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-4)

Round 2

  • Jackson Burk (Hazen) won by forfeit over Sawyer Penn (Dickinson Wrestling Club) (FF)
  • Davis Sondeland (Big Cat Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Tyler Brunsell (Coyote Wrestling Club) (Maj 11-2)

Round 3

  • Tyler Brunsell (Coyote Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Sawyer Penn (Dickinson Wrestling Club) (FF)
  • Kian Frey (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by fall over Jackson Burk (Hazen) (Fall 1:53)

Round 4

  • Kian Frey (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by forfeit over Sawyer Penn (Dickinson Wrestling Club) (FF)
  • Davis Sondeland (Big Cat Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jackson Burk (Hazen) (Fall 1:35)

Round 5

  • Davis Sondeland (Big Cat Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Sawyer Penn (Dickinson Wrestling Club) (FF)
  • Tyler Brunsell (Coyote Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kian Frey (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) (Fall 2:57)

Intermediate – 91-95

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dontay Birdine of Dickinson Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Jaimson Grindland of Sundawg Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Owen Nagel of Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc
  • 4th Place – Jonas Crouse of MATPAC Wrestling – ND
  • 5th Place – Declan Janacaro of Watford city

Round 1

  • Owen Nagel (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by fall over Declan Janacaro (Watford city) (Fall 0:48)
  • Jaimson Grindland (Sundawg Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jonas Crouse (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) (Fall 2:51)

Round 2

  • Dontay Birdine (Dickinson Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jaimson Grindland (Sundawg Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:53)
  • Jonas Crouse (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by fall over Declan Janacaro (Watford city) (Fall 1:49)

Round 3

  • Dontay Birdine (Dickinson Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jonas Crouse (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) (Fall 0:45)
  • Jaimson Grindland (Sundawg Wrestling Club) won by fall over Owen Nagel (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) (Fall 1:41)

Round 4

  • Dontay Birdine (Dickinson Wrestling Club) won by fall over Owen Nagel (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) (Fall 1:41)
  • Jaimson Grindland (Sundawg Wrestling Club) won by injury default over Declan Janacaro (Watford city) (Inj. 0:20)

Round 5

  • Dontay Birdine (Dickinson Wrestling Club) won by injury default over Declan Janacaro (Watford city) (Inj. 0:00)
  • Owen Nagel (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by fall over Jonas Crouse (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) (Fall 0:53)

Intermediate – 96-103

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jace Jaegar of Dickinson Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Innocent Mauai of Standing Rock
  • 3rd Place – Kellen Benson of Killdeer
  • 4th Place – Anthony Almanza of Dickinson Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Jace Jaegar (Dickinson Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kellen Benson (Killdeer) (Fall 1:24)
  • Innocent Mauai (Standing Rock) won by fall over Anthony Almanza (Dickinson Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:33)

Round 2

  • Jace Jaegar (Dickinson Wrestling Club) won in tie breaker – 1 over Innocent Mauai (Standing Rock) (TB-1 4-1)
  • Kellen Benson (Killdeer) won by fall over Anthony Almanza (Dickinson Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:53)

Round 3

  • Jace Jaegar (Dickinson Wrestling Club) won by fall over Anthony Almanza (Dickinson Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:11)
  • Innocent Mauai (Standing Rock) won by fall over Kellen Benson (Killdeer) (Fall 2:00)

Intermediate – 105-114

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Carter Johnson of MATPAC Wrestling – ND
  • 2nd Place – Levi Kwandt of MATPAC Wrestling – ND
  • 3rd Place – Lincoln Lemar of Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc
  • 4th Place – Abagail Porter of Mandan Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Carter Johnson (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by fall over Abagail Porter (Mandan Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:18)
  • Levi Kwandt (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by fall over Lincoln Lemar (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) (Fall 2:40)

Round 2

  • Levi Kwandt (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by fall over Abagail Porter (Mandan Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:00)
  • Carter Johnson (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won in sudden victory – 1 over Lincoln Lemar (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) (SV-1 7-5)

Round 3

  • Lincoln Lemar (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by fall over Abagail Porter (Mandan Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:38)
  • Carter Johnson (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by decision over Levi Kwandt (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) (Dec 7-5)

Intermediate – 119-125

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – William Leonardi of Coyote Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Jastin Schiermeister of Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc

Round 1

  • William Leonardi (Coyote Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jastin Schiermeister (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) (Dec 1-0)

Round 2

  • William Leonardi (Coyote Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jastin Schiermeister (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) (Dec 3-0)

Round 3

Novice – 52-57

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Max Glaser of Dickinson Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Jayden Hendrickson of Coyote Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Daniel Rogers of Coyote Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Max Glaser (Dickinson Wrestling Club) won by fall over Daniel Rogers (Coyote Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:20)

Round 2

  • Max Glaser (Dickinson Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jayden Hendrickson (Coyote Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:58)

Round 3

  • Jayden Hendrickson (Coyote Wrestling Club) won by fall over Daniel Rogers (Coyote Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:04)

Novice – 58-63

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Benjamin DeForest of MATPAC Wrestling – ND
  • 2nd Place – Jake Glaser of Dickinson Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Cody Jones of Coyote Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – REEVES SALAZAR of Mandan Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Benjamin DeForest (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by fall over REEVES SALAZAR (Mandan Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:19)
  • Jake Glaser (Dickinson Wrestling Club) won by fall over Cody Jones (Coyote Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:40)

Round 2

  • Benjamin DeForest (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by fall over Jake Glaser (Dickinson Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:30)
  • Cody Jones (Coyote Wrestling Club) won by fall over REEVES SALAZAR (Mandan Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:30)

Round 3

  • Benjamin DeForest (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by fall over Cody Jones (Coyote Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:16)
  • Jake Glaser (Dickinson Wrestling Club) won by fall over REEVES SALAZAR (Mandan Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:01)

Novice – 58-65

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – nicolas enzminger of MATPAC Wrestling – ND
  • 2nd Place – Jackson Alexander of Tech Team
  • 3rd Place – Isiah Martinez of Watford city
  • 4th Place – Connor Melin of Sundawg Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Hauser Bridwell of MATPAC Wrestling – ND

Round 1

  • Connor Melin (Sundawg Wrestling Club) won by fall over Hauser Bridwell (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) (Fall 1:47)
  • Jackson Alexander (Tech Team) won by fall over Isiah Martinez (Watford city) (Fall 1:01)

Round 2

  • nicolas enzminger (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by fall over Jackson Alexander (Tech Team) (Fall 0:39)
  • Isiah Martinez (Watford city) won by fall over Connor Melin (Sundawg Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:38)

Round 3

  • nicolas enzminger (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by fall over Isiah Martinez (Watford city) (Fall 0:24)
  • Jackson Alexander (Tech Team) won by fall over Hauser Bridwell (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) (Fall 0:33)

Round 4

  • nicolas enzminger (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by fall over Hauser Bridwell (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) (Fall 0:42)
  • Jackson Alexander (Tech Team) won by fall over Connor Melin (Sundawg Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:04)

Round 5

  • nicolas enzminger (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by fall over Connor Melin (Sundawg Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:34)
  • Isiah Martinez (Watford city) won by fall over Hauser Bridwell (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) (Fall 0:37)

Novice – 60-67

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Coy Hepper of Watford city
  • 2nd Place – Cole Bohne of Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc
  • 3rd Place – Holden Beauchamp of MATPAC Wrestling – ND
  • 4th Place – Carson Mosset of MATPAC Wrestling – ND
  • 5th Place – Maksim Nelson of New Salem

Round 1

  • Cole Bohne (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by decision over Holden Beauchamp (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) (Dec 6-2)
  • Coy Hepper (Watford city) won by fall over Carson Mosset (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) (Fall 1:08)

Round 2

  • Carson Mosset (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by decision over Maksim Nelson (New Salem) (Dec 6-1)
  • Coy Hepper (Watford city) won by fall over Cole Bohne (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) (Fall 1:45)

Round 3

  • Coy Hepper (Watford city) won by major decision over Maksim Nelson (New Salem) (Maj 9-0)
  • Holden Beauchamp (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by major decision over Carson Mosset (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) (Maj 10-0)

Round 4

  • Holden Beauchamp (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by fall over Maksim Nelson (New Salem) (Fall 4:08)
  • Cole Bohne (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by major decision over Carson Mosset (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) (Maj 10-0)

Round 5

  • Cole Bohne (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by decision over Maksim Nelson (New Salem) (Dec 6-2)
  • Coy Hepper (Watford city) won by decision over Holden Beauchamp (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) (Dec 7-2)

Novice – 61-68

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Vernon Copenhaver of Coyote Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Lee Feldner of Sundawg Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Joey Enzminger of MATPAC Wrestling – ND
  • 4th Place – Aiden Hagemeister of Mandan Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Ethan Samuelson of Mandan Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Aiden Hagemeister (Mandan Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ethan Samuelson (Mandan Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:57)
  • Lee Feldner (Sundawg Wrestling Club) won by decision over Joey Enzminger (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) (Dec 11-5)

Round 2

  • Vernon Copenhaver (Coyote Wrestling Club) won by decision over Joey Enzminger (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) (Dec 6-4)
  • Lee Feldner (Sundawg Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ethan Samuelson (Mandan Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:09)

Round 3

  • Vernon Copenhaver (Coyote Wrestling Club) won by decision over Lee Feldner (Sundawg Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-1)
  • Joey Enzminger (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by decision over Aiden Hagemeister (Mandan Wrestling Club) (Dec 11-5)

Round 4

  • Vernon Copenhaver (Coyote Wrestling Club) won by fall over Aiden Hagemeister (Mandan Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:35)
  • Joey Enzminger (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by fall over Ethan Samuelson (Mandan Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:54)

Round 5

  • Vernon Copenhaver (Coyote Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ethan Samuelson (Mandan Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:25)
  • Lee Feldner (Sundawg Wrestling Club) won by fall over Aiden Hagemeister (Mandan Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:25)

Novice – 68-70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ethan Kuntz of MATPAC Wrestling – ND
  • 2nd Place – Reese Olson of Coyote Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Trenton Klatt of Holstein wrestling
  • 4th Place – Triston Martin of MATPAC Wrestling – ND
  • 5th Place – Paul Melin of Sundawg Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Ethan Kuntz (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by fall over Paul Melin (Sundawg Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:51)
  • Trenton Klatt (Holstein wrestling) won by major decision over Triston Martin (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) (Maj 12-3)

Round 2

  • Reese Olson (Coyote Wrestling Club) won by fall over Triston Martin (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) (Fall 3:50)
  • Trenton Klatt (Holstein wrestling) won by fall over Paul Melin (Sundawg Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:37)

Round 3

  • Reese Olson (Coyote Wrestling Club) won by fall over Trenton Klatt (Holstein wrestling) (Fall 3:40)
  • Ethan Kuntz (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by fall over Triston Martin (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) (Fall 2:54)

Round 4

  • Ethan Kuntz (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by fall over Reese Olson (Coyote Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:48)
  • Triston Martin (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by fall over Paul Melin (Sundawg Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:19)

Round 5

  • Reese Olson (Coyote Wrestling Club) won by fall over Paul Melin (Sundawg Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:43)
  • Ethan Kuntz (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by fall over Trenton Klatt (Holstein wrestling) (Fall 3:27)

Novice – 69-70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Braxton Steele of MATPAC Wrestling – ND
  • 2nd Place – Cole Mogren of Sundawg Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Kellan Larson of Coyote Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Raphael Trottier of Turtle Mountain Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Corban Sorenson of Watford city

Round 1

  • Raphael Trottier (Turtle Mountain Wrestling Club) won by decision over Corban Sorenson (Watford city) (Dec 5-4)
  • Braxton Steele (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by fall over Kellan Larson (Coyote Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:32)

Round 2

  • Braxton Steele (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by fall over Cole Mogren (Sundawg Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:30)
  • Kellan Larson (Coyote Wrestling Club) won by decision over Corban Sorenson (Watford city) (Dec 7-2)

Round 3

  • Cole Mogren (Sundawg Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kellan Larson (Coyote Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:25)
  • Braxton Steele (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by major decision over Raphael Trottier (Turtle Mountain Wrestling Club) (Maj 13-4)

Round 4

  • Cole Mogren (Sundawg Wrestling Club) won by fall over Raphael Trottier (Turtle Mountain Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:05)
  • Braxton Steele (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by fall over Corban Sorenson (Watford city) (Fall 1:51)

Round 5

  • Corban Sorenson (Watford city) won by decision over Cole Mogren (Sundawg Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-4)
  • Kellan Larson (Coyote Wrestling Club) won by decision over Raphael Trottier (Turtle Mountain Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-2)

Novice – 69-73

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Colton Dodds of Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc
  • 2nd Place – Kainen Ollerman of Dickinson Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Walker Sabot of MATPAC Wrestling – ND
  • 4th Place – Edgar Almeida Morales of Watford city
  • 5th Place – Hunter Norpel of Coyote Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Colton Dodds (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by fall over Hunter Norpel (Coyote Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:39)
  • Kainen Ollerman (Dickinson Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Walker Sabot (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) (Maj 14-4)

Round 2

  • Kainen Ollerman (Dickinson Wrestling Club) won by fall over Edgar Almeida Morales (Watford city) (Fall 0:49)
  • Walker Sabot (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by major decision over Hunter Norpel (Coyote Wrestling Club) (Maj 10-0)

Round 3

  • Walker Sabot (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by major decision over Edgar Almeida Morales (Watford city) (Maj 13-2)
  • Colton Dodds (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by fall over Kainen Ollerman (Dickinson Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:40)

Round 4

  • Colton Dodds (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by fall over Edgar Almeida Morales (Watford city) (Fall 0:36)
  • Kainen Ollerman (Dickinson Wrestling Club) won by fall over Hunter Norpel (Coyote Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:21)

Round 5

  • Edgar Almeida Morales (Watford city) won by fall over Hunter Norpel (Coyote Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:28)
  • Colton Dodds (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by fall over Walker Sabot (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) (Fall 2:06)

Novice – 71-74

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cade Nieuwsma of MATPAC Wrestling – ND
  • 2nd Place – Luke Schlepuetz of Jamestown Taz Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Adrian Parra of Coyote Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Phoenix Foote of Shooting Starz Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Connor Ensign of MATPAC Wrestling – ND

Round 1

  • Adrian Parra (Coyote Wrestling Club) won by fall over Connor Ensign (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) (Fall 3:41)
  • Cade Nieuwsma (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by fall over Phoenix Foote (Shooting Starz Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:28)

Round 2

  • Cade Nieuwsma (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by major decision over Luke Schlepuetz (Jamestown Taz Wrestling Club) (Maj 12-3)
  • Adrian Parra (Coyote Wrestling Club) won by fall over Phoenix Foote (Shooting Starz Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:01)

Round 3

  • Luke Schlepuetz (Jamestown Taz Wrestling Club) won by fall over Phoenix Foote (Shooting Starz Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:02)
  • Cade Nieuwsma (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by major decision over Connor Ensign (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) (Maj 14-4)

Round 4

  • Luke Schlepuetz (Jamestown Taz Wrestling Club) won by decision over Connor Ensign (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) (Dec 10-5)
  • Cade Nieuwsma (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by major decision over Adrian Parra (Coyote Wrestling Club) (Maj 11-0)

Round 5

  • Luke Schlepuetz (Jamestown Taz Wrestling Club) won by decision over Adrian Parra (Coyote Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-4)
  • Phoenix Foote (Shooting Starz Wrestling Club) won by fall over Connor Ensign (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) (Fall 1:15)

Novice – 73-75

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jakzen Erickson of Coyote Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Cameron Benson of Killdeer
  • 3rd Place – Jakson Ensign of MATPAC Wrestling – ND
  • 4th Place – Isaak Guthrie of Hettinger
  • 5th Place – CAMERON BOWDEN of Dickinson Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Jakson Ensign (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by forfeit over CAMERON BOWDEN (Dickinson Wrestling Club) (FF)
  • Jakzen Erickson (Coyote Wrestling Club) won by fall over Cameron Benson (Killdeer) (Fall 2:26)

Round 2

  • Cameron Benson (Killdeer) won by forfeit over Isaak Guthrie (Hettinger) (FF)
  • Jakzen Erickson (Coyote Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over CAMERON BOWDEN (Dickinson Wrestling Club) (FF)

Round 3

  • Jakzen Erickson (Coyote Wrestling Club) won by decision over Isaak Guthrie (Hettinger) (Dec 6-3)
  • Cameron Benson (Killdeer) won by fall over Jakson Ensign (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) (Fall 0:34)

Round 4

  • Jakson Ensign (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by decision over Isaak Guthrie (Hettinger) (Dec 9-8)
  • Cameron Benson (Killdeer) won by forfeit over CAMERON BOWDEN (Dickinson Wrestling Club) (FF)

Round 5

  • Isaak Guthrie (Hettinger) won by forfeit over CAMERON BOWDEN (Dickinson Wrestling Club) (FF)
  • Jakzen Erickson (Coyote Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jakson Ensign (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) (Fall 2:29)

Novice – 75-80

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Clark Thompson of MATPAC Wrestling – ND
  • 2nd Place – Karsen Kulseth of Bowman County Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Garrett Nehl of Holstein wrestling
  • 4th Place – dalton decoteau of Dakota Rattlers Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Mark Anderson of Coyote Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Gavin Darby of Jamestown Taz Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Karsen Kulseth (Bowman County Wrestling) won by fall over Mark Anderson (Coyote Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:53)
  • Clark Thompson (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by fall over Garrett Nehl (Holstein wrestling) (Fall 1:30)
  • dalton decoteau (Dakota Rattlers Wrestling Club) won by fall over Gavin Darby (Jamestown Taz Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:39)

Round 2

  • dalton decoteau (Dakota Rattlers Wrestling Club) won by fall over Mark Anderson (Coyote Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:33)
  • Garrett Nehl (Holstein wrestling) won by decision over Gavin Darby (Jamestown Taz Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-0)
  • Clark Thompson (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by fall over Karsen Kulseth (Bowman County Wrestling) (Fall 0:47)

Round 3

  • Mark Anderson (Coyote Wrestling Club) won by decision over Gavin Darby (Jamestown Taz Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-6)
  • Karsen Kulseth (Bowman County Wrestling) won by decision over Garrett Nehl (Holstein wrestling) (Dec 4-0)
  • Clark Thompson (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by fall over dalton decoteau (Dakota Rattlers Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:38)

Round 4

  • Clark Thompson (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by fall over Mark Anderson (Coyote Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:22)
  • Garrett Nehl (Holstein wrestling) won by decision over dalton decoteau (Dakota Rattlers Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-4)
  • Karsen Kulseth (Bowman County Wrestling) won by fall over Gavin Darby (Jamestown Taz Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:43)

Round 5

  • Garrett Nehl (Holstein wrestling) won by fall over Mark Anderson (Coyote Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:39)
  • Clark Thompson (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by tech fall over Gavin Darby (Jamestown Taz Wrestling Club) (TF 17-1)
  • Karsen Kulseth (Bowman County Wrestling) won by fall over dalton decoteau (Dakota Rattlers Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:44)

Novice – 75-79

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hayden DeFoe of Hettinger
  • 2nd Place – Noah Kramer of Aberdeen wrestling club
  • 3rd Place – Stran Sorenson of Watford city
  • 4th Place – Conner Harvison of MATPAC Wrestling – ND
  • 5th Place – Heriberto Medina of Coyote Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Stran Sorenson (Watford city) won by fall over Heriberto Medina (Coyote Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:24)
  • Hayden DeFoe (Hettinger) won by decision over Conner Harvison (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) (Dec 3-0)

Round 2

  • Noah Kramer (Aberdeen wrestling club) won by decision over Conner Harvison (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) (Dec 5-4)
  • Hayden DeFoe (Hettinger) won by fall over Heriberto Medina (Coyote Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:57)

Round 3

  • Hayden DeFoe (Hettinger) won by decision over Noah Kramer (Aberdeen wrestling club) (Dec 6-2)
  • Stran Sorenson (Watford city) won by decision over Conner Harvison (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) (Dec 4-3)

Round 4

  • Noah Kramer (Aberdeen wrestling club) won by decision over Stran Sorenson (Watford city) (Dec 6-2)
  • Conner Harvison (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by tech fall over Heriberto Medina (Coyote Wrestling Club) (TF 15-0)

Round 5

  • Noah Kramer (Aberdeen wrestling club) won by decision over Heriberto Medina (Coyote Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-0)
  • Hayden DeFoe (Hettinger) won by fall over Stran Sorenson (Watford city) (Fall 1:30)

Novice – 78-79

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kadin Beneke of Mandan Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Eian Faris of Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc
  • 3rd Place – Hunter Jacobson of Center Wildcats
  • 4th Place – Kaleb Pullins of Dickinson Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Tyson Berg of MATPAC Wrestling – ND

Round 1

  • Hunter Jacobson (Center Wildcats) won by fall over Tyson Berg (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) (Fall 0:39)
  • Kadin Beneke (Mandan Wrestling Club) won by fall over Eian Faris (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) (Fall 0:43)

Round 2

  • Eian Faris (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by fall over Kaleb Pullins (Dickinson Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:19)
  • Kadin Beneke (Mandan Wrestling Club) won by fall over Hunter Jacobson (Center Wildcats) (Fall 0:36)

Round 3

  • Kadin Beneke (Mandan Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kaleb Pullins (Dickinson Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:25)
  • Eian Faris (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by fall over Tyson Berg (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) (Fall 0:15)

Round 4

  • Kaleb Pullins (Dickinson Wrestling Club) won by fall over Tyson Berg (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) (Fall 2:18)
  • Eian Faris (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by fall over Hunter Jacobson (Center Wildcats) (Fall 2:24)

Round 5

  • Hunter Jacobson (Center Wildcats) won by fall over Kaleb Pullins (Dickinson Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:17)
  • Kadin Beneke (Mandan Wrestling Club) won by fall over Tyson Berg (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) (Fall 0:00)

Novice – 80-82 A

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Wyatt Kosidowski of Tech Team
  • 2nd Place – Joryn Richter of Mandan Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Brayden Morris of MATPAC Wrestling – ND
  • 4th Place – Eric Martinez of Watford city
  • 5th Place – Ryan Weddell of Standing Rock

Round 1

  • Wyatt Kosidowski (Tech Team) won by fall over Joryn Richter (Mandan Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:58)
  • Brayden Morris (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by fall over Ryan Weddell (Standing Rock) (Fall 0:53)

Round 2

  • Brayden Morris (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by fall over Eric Martinez (Watford city) (Fall 0:27)
  • Joryn Richter (Mandan Wrestling Club) won by decision over Ryan Weddell (Standing Rock) (Dec 13-8)

Round 3

  • Eric Martinez (Watford city) won by forfeit over Ryan Weddell (Standing Rock) (FF)
  • Wyatt Kosidowski (Tech Team) won by major decision over Brayden Morris (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) (Maj 12-3)

Round 4

  • Wyatt Kosidowski (Tech Team) won by fall over Eric Martinez (Watford city) (Fall 2:42)
  • Joryn Richter (Mandan Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brayden Morris (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) (Fall 4:26)

Round 5

  • Joryn Richter (Mandan Wrestling Club) won by fall over Eric Martinez (Watford city) (Fall 1:16)
  • Wyatt Kosidowski (Tech Team) won by forfeit over Ryan Weddell (Standing Rock) (FF)

Novice – 80-82 B

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Sean Peterschick of MATPAC Wrestling – ND
  • 2nd Place – Yusuf Jama of MATPAC Wrestling – ND
  • 3rd Place – Gage Holter of Sundawg Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Zuya Wright of Standing Rock
  • 5th Place – Landon Huck of Mandan Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Sean Peterschick (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by fall over Yusuf Jama (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) (Fall 1:27)
  • Gage Holter (Sundawg Wrestling Club) won by fall over Landon Huck (Mandan Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:30)

Round 2

  • Zuya Wright (Standing Rock) won by fall over Landon Huck (Mandan Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:24)
  • Sean Peterschick (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by fall over Gage Holter (Sundawg Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:25)

Round 3

  • Gage Holter (Sundawg Wrestling Club) won by fall over Zuya Wright (Standing Rock) (Fall 1:08)
  • Yusuf Jama (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by fall over Landon Huck (Mandan Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:37)

Round 4

  • Yusuf Jama (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by fall over Zuya Wright (Standing Rock) (Fall 2:45)
  • Sean Peterschick (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by fall over Landon Huck (Mandan Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:40)

Round 5

  • Sean Peterschick (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by fall over Zuya Wright (Standing Rock) (Fall 1:15)
  • Yusuf Jama (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by fall over Gage Holter (Sundawg Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:29)

Novice – 83-85

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Devin Halverson of MATPAC Wrestling – ND
  • 2nd Place – Jerys Burckhard of MATPAC Wrestling – ND
  • 3rd Place – Tyson Rice of Coyote Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Jacoby Grimm of Mandan Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Benjamin Trottier of Turtle Mountain Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Devin Halverson (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by fall over Tyson Rice (Coyote Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:23)
  • Jerys Burckhard (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by fall over Jacoby Grimm (Mandan Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:43)

Round 2

  • Jacoby Grimm (Mandan Wrestling Club) won by decision over Benjamin Trottier (Turtle Mountain Wrestling Club) (Dec 14-8)
  • Jerys Burckhard (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by fall over Tyson Rice (Coyote Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:39)

Round 3

  • Jerys Burckhard (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by fall over Benjamin Trottier (Turtle Mountain Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:14)
  • Devin Halverson (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by fall over Jacoby Grimm (Mandan Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:18)

Round 4

  • Devin Halverson (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by fall over Benjamin Trottier (Turtle Mountain Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:19)
  • Tyson Rice (Coyote Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jacoby Grimm (Mandan Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:49)

Round 5

  • Tyson Rice (Coyote Wrestling Club) won by injury default over Benjamin Trottier (Turtle Mountain Wrestling Club) (Inj. 0:33)
  • Devin Halverson (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by fall over Jerys Burckhard (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) (Fall 2:21)

Novice – 83-88 A

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ayden Tincher of MATPAC Wrestling – ND
  • 2nd Place – Carson Lardy of MATPAC Wrestling – ND
  • 3rd Place – Kyler Schalesky of Hettinger
  • 4th Place – Zane Wagoner of Watford city
  • 5th Place – Anthony Porter of Mandan Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Ayden Tincher (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by fall over Carson Lardy (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) (Fall 3:24)
  • Kyler Schalesky (Hettinger) won by fall over Anthony Porter (Mandan Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:53)

Round 2

  • Zane Wagoner (Watford city) won by decision over Anthony Porter (Mandan Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-2)
  • Ayden Tincher (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by fall over Kyler Schalesky (Hettinger) (Fall 0:42)

Round 3

  • Kyler Schalesky (Hettinger) won by decision over Zane Wagoner (Watford city) (Dec 10-3)
  • Carson Lardy (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by fall over Anthony Porter (Mandan Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:23)

Round 4

  • Carson Lardy (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by fall over Zane Wagoner (Watford city) (Fall 3:49)
  • Ayden Tincher (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by fall over Anthony Porter (Mandan Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:39)

Round 5

  • Ayden Tincher (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by fall over Zane Wagoner (Watford city) (Fall 1:29)
  • Carson Lardy (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by fall over Kyler Schalesky (Hettinger) (Fall 0:59)

Novice – 83-88 B

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brier Arnegard of Watford city
  • 2nd Place – Brody Froelich of MATPAC Wrestling – ND
  • 3rd Place – Caleb Paetz of MATPAC Wrestling – ND
  • 4th Place – Kaullen Hegney of Mandan Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Caden Eckroth of Big Cat Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Brier Arnegard (Watford city) won by fall over Brody Froelich (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) (Fall 1:07)
  • Caleb Paetz (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by fall over Caden Eckroth (Big Cat Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:53)

Round 2

  • Kaullen Hegney (Mandan Wrestling Club) won by fall over Caden Eckroth (Big Cat Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:55)
  • Brier Arnegard (Watford city) won by decision over Caleb Paetz (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) (Dec 6-2)

Round 3

  • Caleb Paetz (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by decision over Kaullen Hegney (Mandan Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-1)
  • Brody Froelich (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by fall over Caden Eckroth (Big Cat Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:35)

Round 4

  • Brody Froelich (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by fall over Kaullen Hegney (Mandan Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:14)
  • Brier Arnegard (Watford city) won by fall over Caden Eckroth (Big Cat Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:27)

Round 5

  • Brier Arnegard (Watford city) won by fall over Kaullen Hegney (Mandan Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:09)
  • Brody Froelich (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by decision over Caleb Paetz (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) (Dec 9-4)

Novice – 86-93

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Benjamin Watson of MATPAC Wrestling – ND
  • 2nd Place – Todd Fuller of DGF
  • 3rd Place – Liam Weis of MATPAC Wrestling – ND
  • 4th Place – Charles Richter of Mandan Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Terry Brown Otter of Standing Rock

Round 1

  • Benjamin Watson (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by decision over Todd Fuller (DGF) (Dec 9-2)
  • Charles Richter (Mandan Wrestling Club) won by fall over Terry Brown Otter (Standing Rock) (Fall 2:06)

Round 2

  • Liam Weis (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by fall over Charles Richter (Mandan Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:30)
  • Todd Fuller (DGF) won by forfeit over Terry Brown Otter (Standing Rock) (FF)

Round 3

  • Liam Weis (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by forfeit over Terry Brown Otter (Standing Rock) (FF)
  • Benjamin Watson (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by tech fall over Charles Richter (Mandan Wrestling Club) (TF 16-0)

Round 4

  • Benjamin Watson (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by decision over Liam Weis (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) (Dec 6-2)
  • Todd Fuller (DGF) won by fall over Charles Richter (Mandan Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:42)

Round 5

  • Todd Fuller (DGF) won by decision over Liam Weis (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) (Dec 9-3)
  • Benjamin Watson (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by forfeit over Terry Brown Otter (Standing Rock) (FF)

Novice – 86-90

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – James Nagel of MATPAC Wrestling – ND
  • 2nd Place – Carter Zink of Magic
  • 3rd Place – Emery Noll of Bowman County Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Mark Sandquist of Mandan Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Kaleb Reinhardt of MATPAC Wrestling – ND

Round 1

  • James Nagel (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by fall over Kaleb Reinhardt (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) (Fall 0:00)
  • Carter Zink (Magic) won by fall over Mark Sandquist (Mandan Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:16)

Round 2

  • Carter Zink (Magic) won by fall over Emery Noll (Bowman County Wrestling) (Fall 3:15)
  • James Nagel (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by fall over Mark Sandquist (Mandan Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:32)

Round 3

  • Emery Noll (Bowman County Wrestling) won by fall over Mark Sandquist (Mandan Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:04)
  • Carter Zink (Magic) won by fall over Kaleb Reinhardt (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) (Fall 0:49)

Round 4

  • Emery Noll (Bowman County Wrestling) won by fall over Kaleb Reinhardt (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) (Fall 0:46)
  • James Nagel (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by decision over Carter Zink (Magic) (Dec 4-2)

Round 5

  • James Nagel (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by fall over Emery Noll (Bowman County Wrestling) (Fall 1:07)
  • Mark Sandquist (Mandan Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kaleb Reinhardt (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) (Fall 0:40)

Novice – 90-97

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Colton King of Dickinson Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Timmy Ford of Sundawg Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Brett Miller of MATPAC Wrestling – ND
  • 4th Place – Memphis Almquist of Watford city
  • 5th Place – Logan Seefeldt of Mandan Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Colton King (Dickinson Wrestling Club) won by fall over Logan Seefeldt (Mandan Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:12)
  • Timmy Ford (Sundawg Wrestling Club) won by fall over Memphis Almquist (Watford city) (Fall 1:17)

Round 2

  • Timmy Ford (Sundawg Wrestling Club) won by decision over Brett Miller (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) (Dec 12-8)
  • Memphis Almquist (Watford city) won by fall over Logan Seefeldt (Mandan Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:10)

Round 3

  • Brett Miller (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by fall over Memphis Almquist (Watford city) (Fall 1:54)
  • Colton King (Dickinson Wrestling Club) won by fall over Timmy Ford (Sundawg Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:27)

Round 4

  • Colton King (Dickinson Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brett Miller (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) (Fall 0:15)
  • Timmy Ford (Sundawg Wrestling Club) won by fall over Logan Seefeldt (Mandan Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:18)

Round 5

  • Brett Miller (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by fall over Logan Seefeldt (Mandan Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:23)
  • Colton King (Dickinson Wrestling Club) won by fall over Memphis Almquist (Watford city) (Fall 0:46)

Novice – 90-95

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hugh Meyer of Dickinson Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Zaniyan Iron Eyes of Standing Rock
  • 3rd Place – philo Agard of MATPAC Wrestling – ND
  • 4th Place – Raven Annis of Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc
  • 5th Place – Gabriel Moch of Mandan Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Zaniyan Iron Eyes (Standing Rock) won by fall over Gabriel Moch (Mandan Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:36)
  • philo Agard (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by decision over Raven Annis (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) (Dec 6-4)

Round 2

  • Hugh Meyer (Dickinson Wrestling Club) won by fall over Raven Annis (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) (Fall 1:16)
  • philo Agard (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by fall over Gabriel Moch (Mandan Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:40)

Round 3

  • Hugh Meyer (Dickinson Wrestling Club) won by fall over philo Agard (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) (Fall 4:00)
  • Zaniyan Iron Eyes (Standing Rock) won by major decision over Raven Annis (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) (Maj 12-0)

Round 4

  • Hugh Meyer (Dickinson Wrestling Club) won by decision over Zaniyan Iron Eyes (Standing Rock) (Dec 6-4)
  • Raven Annis (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by fall over Gabriel Moch (Mandan Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:29)

Round 5

  • Hugh Meyer (Dickinson Wrestling Club) won by fall over Gabriel Moch (Mandan Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:27)
  • Zaniyan Iron Eyes (Standing Rock) won by major decision over philo Agard (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) (Maj 10-0)

Novice – 97-101

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – REED BERG of MATPAC Wrestling – ND
  • 2nd Place – Landen DeCoteau of Turtle Mountain Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Lucius Edwards of Watford city
  • 4th Place – Landon Spear of Sundawg Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Caleb Nelson of Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc
  • 6th Place – Colin Martinez of Watford city

Round 1

  • REED BERG (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by fall over Lucius Edwards (Watford city) (Fall 4:18)
  • Landon Spear (Sundawg Wrestling Club) won by fall over Colin Martinez (Watford city) (Fall 4:20)
  • Landen DeCoteau (Turtle Mountain Wrestling Club) won by fall over Caleb Nelson (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) (Fall 3:51)

Round 2

  • Landen DeCoteau (Turtle Mountain Wrestling Club) won by fall over Lucius Edwards (Watford city) (Fall 2:34)
  • Landon Spear (Sundawg Wrestling Club) won by fall over Caleb Nelson (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) (Fall 3:18)
  • REED BERG (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by fall over Colin Martinez (Watford city) (Fall 0:22)

Round 3

  • Lucius Edwards (Watford city) won by fall over Caleb Nelson (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) (Fall 0:37)
  • REED BERG (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by fall over Landon Spear (Sundawg Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:22)
  • Landen DeCoteau (Turtle Mountain Wrestling Club) won by fall over Colin Martinez (Watford city) (Fall 1:26)

Round 4

  • Lucius Edwards (Watford city) won by fall over Colin Martinez (Watford city) (Fall 4:25)
  • Landen DeCoteau (Turtle Mountain Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Landon Spear (Sundawg Wrestling Club) (SV-1 11-9)
  • REED BERG (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by fall over Caleb Nelson (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) (Fall 0:17)

Round 5

  • Lucius Edwards (Watford city) won by fall over Landon Spear (Sundawg Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:37)
  • Caleb Nelson (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by fall over Colin Martinez (Watford city) (Fall 1:22)
  • REED BERG (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by fall over Landen DeCoteau (Turtle Mountain Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:54)

Novice – 101-108

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Colton Adams of Coyote Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – CL Weinberger of MATPAC Wrestling – ND
  • 3rd Place – Mason Weigel of Napoleon Royal Force
  • 4th Place – Darion Bitz of Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc
  • 5th Place – Axle Holter of Sundawg Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • CL Weinberger (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by fall over Darion Bitz (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) (Fall 1:22)
  • Mason Weigel (Napoleon Royal Force) won by fall over Axle Holter (Sundawg Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:30)

Round 2

  • Colton Adams (Coyote Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Axle Holter (Sundawg Wrestling Club) (Maj 11-0)
  • CL Weinberger (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by fall over Mason Weigel (Napoleon Royal Force) (Fall 1:07)

Round 3

  • Colton Adams (Coyote Wrestling Club) won by decision over Mason Weigel (Napoleon Royal Force) (Dec 4-2)
  • Darion Bitz (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by major decision over Axle Holter (Sundawg Wrestling Club) (Maj 11-0)

Round 4

  • Colton Adams (Coyote Wrestling Club) won by fall over Darion Bitz (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) (Fall 1:07)
  • CL Weinberger (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by fall over Axle Holter (Sundawg Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:15)

Round 5

  • Colton Adams (Coyote Wrestling Club) won by decision over CL Weinberger (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) (Dec 8-3)
  • Mason Weigel (Napoleon Royal Force) won by fall over Darion Bitz (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) (Fall 1:23)

Novice – 104-113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tucker Bohmbach of Killdeer
  • 2nd Place – Caden Hoggarth of Minot MatWrats Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Cortland Vetter of MATPAC Wrestling – ND
  • 4th Place – Joshua Chavez of Watford city
  • 5th Place – Kelton Berg of Dickinson Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Tucker Bohmbach (Killdeer) won by fall over Cortland Vetter (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) (Fall 0:37)
  • Caden Hoggarth (Minot MatWrats Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kelton Berg (Dickinson Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:39)

Round 2

  • Joshua Chavez (Watford city) won by fall over Kelton Berg (Dickinson Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:36)
  • Caden Hoggarth (Minot MatWrats Wrestling Club) won by fall over Cortland Vetter (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) (Fall 2:14)

Round 3

  • Caden Hoggarth (Minot MatWrats Wrestling Club) won by fall over Joshua Chavez (Watford city) (Fall 1:23)
  • Tucker Bohmbach (Killdeer) won by fall over Kelton Berg (Dickinson Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:21)

Round 4

  • Tucker Bohmbach (Killdeer) won by fall over Joshua Chavez (Watford city) (Fall 0:34)
  • Cortland Vetter (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by fall over Kelton Berg (Dickinson Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:28)

Round 5

  • Cortland Vetter (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by fall over Joshua Chavez (Watford city) (Fall 2:57)
  • Tucker Bohmbach (Killdeer) won by fall over Caden Hoggarth (Minot MatWrats Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:32)

Novice – 112-115

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Solly Jonas of MATPAC Wrestling – ND
  • 2nd Place – Brayden Haack of Hazen
  • 3rd Place – Gavin Engwicht of Holstein wrestling
  • 4th Place – Samuel Sanchez of Coyote Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Nicholas Bruington of Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc

Round 1

  • Solly Jonas (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by fall over Samuel Sanchez (Coyote Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:59)
  • Brayden Haack (Hazen) won by fall over Gavin Engwicht (Holstein wrestling) (Fall 1:14)

Round 2

  • Brayden Haack (Hazen) won by fall over Nicholas Bruington (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) (Fall 1:19)
  • Solly Jonas (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by decision over Gavin Engwicht (Holstein wrestling) (Dec 9-4)

Round 3

  • Gavin Engwicht (Holstein wrestling) won by fall over Nicholas Bruington (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) (Fall 2:50)
  • Brayden Haack (Hazen) won by fall over Samuel Sanchez (Coyote Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:39)

Round 4

  • Samuel Sanchez (Coyote Wrestling Club) won by fall over Nicholas Bruington (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) (Fall 0:25)
  • Solly Jonas (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by fall over Brayden Haack (Hazen) (Fall 3:27)

Round 5

  • Solly Jonas (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by fall over Nicholas Bruington (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) (Fall 2:34)
  • Gavin Engwicht (Holstein wrestling) won by fall over Samuel Sanchez (Coyote Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:09)

Novice – 115-116

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kolby Sperry of Beach Buccaneers
  • 2nd Place – Isaiah Kwandt of MATPAC Wrestling – ND
  • 3rd Place – Brock Norton of Holstein wrestling
  • 4th Place – Harper Schultz of Bison wrestling club
  • 5th Place – Carter Michlitsch of Mandan Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Kolby Sperry (Beach Buccaneers) won by fall over Harper Schultz (Bison wrestling club) (Fall 0:12)
  • Brock Norton (Holstein wrestling) won by fall over Carter Michlitsch (Mandan Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:17)

Round 2

  • Isaiah Kwandt (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by fall over Carter Michlitsch (Mandan Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:36)
  • Brock Norton (Holstein wrestling) won by fall over Harper Schultz (Bison wrestling club) (Fall 0:48)

Round 3

  • Isaiah Kwandt (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by fall over Brock Norton (Holstein wrestling) (Fall 2:55)
  • Kolby Sperry (Beach Buccaneers) won by fall over Carter Michlitsch (Mandan Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:22)

Round 4

  • Kolby Sperry (Beach Buccaneers) won by fall over Isaiah Kwandt (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) (Fall 1:13)
  • Harper Schultz (Bison wrestling club) won by fall over Carter Michlitsch (Mandan Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:12)

Round 5

  • Isaiah Kwandt (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by fall over Harper Schultz (Bison wrestling club) (Fall 0:32)
  • Kolby Sperry (Beach Buccaneers) won by fall over Brock Norton (Holstein wrestling) (Fall 2:17)

Novice – 117-125

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Easton Egeberg of MATPAC Wrestling – ND
  • 2nd Place – Hunter Elkins of New Salem
  • 3rd Place – Hunter Grenz of Napoleon Royal Force
  • 4th Place – Giovanni Huezo of Dickinson Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Kaige Deschene of Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc

Round 1

  • Hunter Grenz (Napoleon Royal Force) won by fall over Kaige Deschene (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) (Fall 2:53)
  • Easton Egeberg (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by fall over Hunter Elkins (New Salem) (Fall 2:46)

Round 2

  • Hunter Elkins (New Salem) won by decision over Giovanni Huezo (Dickinson Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-2)
  • Easton Egeberg (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by fall over Kaige Deschene (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) (Fall 0:32)

Round 3

  • Easton Egeberg (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by fall over Giovanni Huezo (Dickinson Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:25)
  • Hunter Elkins (New Salem) won by fall over Hunter Grenz (Napoleon Royal Force) (Fall 3:45)

Round 4

  • Hunter Grenz (Napoleon Royal Force) won by fall over Giovanni Huezo (Dickinson Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:36)
  • Hunter Elkins (New Salem) won by fall over Kaige Deschene (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) (Fall 0:36)

Round 5

  • Giovanni Huezo (Dickinson Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kaige Deschene (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) (Fall 0:53)
  • Easton Egeberg (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by fall over Hunter Grenz (Napoleon Royal Force) (Fall 0:33)

Novice – 122-128

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Emmitt Maher of Mandan Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Paxton Ketterling of MATPAC Wrestling – ND
  • 3rd Place – Landon Burke of Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc
  • 4th Place – Markus Medina of Beach Buccaneers
  • 5th Place – Parker Jensen of Coyote Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Paxton Ketterling (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by decision over Landon Burke (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) (Dec 10-6)
  • Markus Medina (Beach Buccaneers) won by fall over Parker Jensen (Coyote Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:26)

Round 2

  • Emmitt Maher (Mandan Wrestling Club) won by fall over Markus Medina (Beach Buccaneers) (Fall 0:33)
  • Landon Burke (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by fall over Parker Jensen (Coyote Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:19)

Round 3

  • Emmitt Maher (Mandan Wrestling Club) won by fall over Parker Jensen (Coyote Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:17)
  • Paxton Ketterling (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by fall over Markus Medina (Beach Buccaneers) (Fall 1:54)

Round 4

  • Emmitt Maher (Mandan Wrestling Club) won by fall over Paxton Ketterling (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) (Fall 0:51)
  • Landon Burke (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by fall over Markus Medina (Beach Buccaneers) (Fall 3:20)

Round 5

  • Emmitt Maher (Mandan Wrestling Club) won by fall over Landon Burke (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) (Fall 1:37)
  • Paxton Ketterling (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by fall over Parker Jensen (Coyote Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:28)

Novice – 130-138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Trey Bohmbach of Stanley Blue Jays
  • 2nd Place – Westin andreason of Coyote Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Alexander Owens of MATPAC Wrestling – ND
  • 4th Place – Tyler Knopp of MATPAC Wrestling – ND

Round 1

  • Westin andreason (Coyote Wrestling Club) won by fall over Tyler Knopp (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) (Fall 2:16)
  • Trey Bohmbach (Stanley Blue Jays) won by fall over Alexander Owens (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) (Fall 1:01)

Round 2

  • Westin andreason (Coyote Wrestling Club) won by fall over Alexander Owens (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) (Fall 1:16)
  • Trey Bohmbach (Stanley Blue Jays) won by fall over Tyler Knopp (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) (Fall 0:40)

Round 3

  • Trey Bohmbach (Stanley Blue Jays) won by fall over Westin andreason (Coyote Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:02)
  • Alexander Owens (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by fall over Tyler Knopp (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) (Fall 0:49)

Novice – 143-154

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Samuel Larson of MATPAC Wrestling – ND
  • 2nd Place – Christopher Brawley of Beach Buccaneers
  • 3rd Place – Wyatt roberts of Beach Buccaneers

Round 1

  • Christopher Brawley (Beach Buccaneers) won by decision over Wyatt roberts (Beach Buccaneers) (Dec 10-4)

Round 2

  • Samuel Larson (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by fall over Wyatt roberts (Beach Buccaneers) (Fall 0:25)

Round 3

  • Samuel Larson (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by decision over Christopher Brawley (Beach Buccaneers) (Dec 5-0)

Novice – 166-175

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Malakai Robinson of Jamestown Taz Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Logan Nixon of Dickinson Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Malakai Robinson (Jamestown Taz Wrestling Club) won by fall over Logan Nixon (Dickinson Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:34)

Round 2

  • Malakai Robinson (Jamestown Taz Wrestling Club) won by fall over Logan Nixon (Dickinson Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:19)

Round 3

Schoolboy – 66-75

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Holter Bridwell of MATPAC Wrestling – ND
  • 2nd Place – Aiden Melin of Sundawg Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Andrew Miller of Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc

Round 1

  • Aiden Melin (Sundawg Wrestling Club) won by fall over Andrew Miller (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) (Fall 0:32)

Round 2

  • Holter Bridwell (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by fall over Aiden Melin (Sundawg Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:24)

Round 3

  • Holter Bridwell (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by fall over Andrew Miller (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) (Fall 1:01)

Schoolboy – 79-82

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jesse Thompson of MATPAC Wrestling – ND
  • 2nd Place – Trevin Nagel of Big Cat Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Waylon andreason of Coyote Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Jesse Thompson (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by fall over Waylon andreason (Coyote Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:21)

Round 2

  • Trevin Nagel (Big Cat Wrestling Club) won by fall over Waylon andreason (Coyote Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:32)

Round 3

  • Jesse Thompson (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by decision over Trevin Nagel (Big Cat Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-2)

Schoolboy – 82-85

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Leandro (LJ) Araujo of MATPAC Wrestling – ND
  • 2nd Place – Jace Andersen of Killdeer
  • 3rd Place – Brody Ferderer of Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc
  • 4th Place – Dylan Kostelecky of MATPAC Wrestling – ND

Round 1

  • Leandro (LJ) Araujo (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by fall over Brody Ferderer (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) (Fall 2:10)
  • Jace Andersen (Killdeer) won by major decision over Dylan Kostelecky (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) (Maj 10-0)

Round 2

  • Brody Ferderer (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by decision over Dylan Kostelecky (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) (Dec 4-1)
  • Leandro (LJ) Araujo (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by major decision over Jace Andersen (Killdeer) (Maj 11-0)

Round 3

  • Jace Andersen (Killdeer) won by fall over Brody Ferderer (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) (Fall 0:40)
  • Leandro (LJ) Araujo (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by major decision over Dylan Kostelecky (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) (Maj 12-0)

Schoolboy – 82-86

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Zachary Brackin of Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc
  • 2nd Place – Pete Rasmussen of Jamestown Taz Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Zachary Stair of Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc
  • 4th Place – Landon McMahen of MATPAC Wrestling – ND
  • 5th Place – Christian Bowden of Dickinson Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Zachary Stair (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by decision over Landon McMahen (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) (Dec 7-1)
  • Zachary Brackin (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by forfeit over Christian Bowden (Dickinson Wrestling Club) (FF)

Round 2

  • Pete Rasmussen (Jamestown Taz Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Christian Bowden (Dickinson Wrestling Club) (FF)
  • Zachary Brackin (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by decision over Zachary Stair (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) (Dec 4-3)

Round 3

  • Zachary Brackin (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by fall over Pete Rasmussen (Jamestown Taz Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:00)
  • Landon McMahen (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by forfeit over Christian Bowden (Dickinson Wrestling Club) (FF)

Round 4

  • Pete Rasmussen (Jamestown Taz Wrestling Club) won by fall over Landon McMahen (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) (Fall 2:28)
  • Zachary Stair (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by forfeit over Christian Bowden (Dickinson Wrestling Club) (FF)

Round 5

  • Pete Rasmussen (Jamestown Taz Wrestling Club) won by decision over Zachary Stair (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) (Dec 7-0)
  • Zachary Brackin (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by fall over Landon McMahen (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) (Fall 1:30)

Schoolboy – 84-89

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jack Coles of Coyote Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Grady Anderson of Jamestown Taz Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Alex Martinez of Watford city
  • 4th Place – Bryce Dodds of Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc
  • 5th Place – Nathan Schroeder of MATPAC Wrestling – ND

Round 1

  • Jack Coles (Coyote Wrestling Club) won by fall over Bryce Dodds (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) (Fall 0:14)
  • Alex Martinez (Watford city) won by fall over Nathan Schroeder (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) (Fall 0:48)

Round 2

  • Grady Anderson (Jamestown Taz Wrestling Club) won by fall over Nathan Schroeder (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) (Fall 1:22)
  • Jack Coles (Coyote Wrestling Club) won by fall over Alex Martinez (Watford city) (Fall 0:58)

Round 3

  • Grady Anderson (Jamestown Taz Wrestling Club) won by fall over Alex Martinez (Watford city) (Fall 3:54)
  • Bryce Dodds (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by decision over Nathan Schroeder (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) (Dec 8-2)

Round 4

  • Grady Anderson (Jamestown Taz Wrestling Club) won by fall over Bryce Dodds (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) (Fall 0:53)
  • Jack Coles (Coyote Wrestling Club) won by fall over Nathan Schroeder (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) (Fall 2:17)

Round 5

  • Jack Coles (Coyote Wrestling Club) won by fall over Grady Anderson (Jamestown Taz Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:27)
  • Alex Martinez (Watford city) won by fall over Bryce Dodds (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) (Fall 0:40)

Schoolboy – 91-95

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tel Sorenson of Watford city
  • 2nd Place – Micah Larson of Coyote Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Colin Steidler of MATPAC Wrestling – ND
  • 4th Place – Samuel Schlepuetz of Jamestown Taz Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Tel Sorenson (Watford city) won by forfeit over Samuel Schlepuetz (Jamestown Taz Wrestling Club) (FF)
  • Micah Larson (Coyote Wrestling Club) won by decision over Colin Steidler (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) (Dec 2-1)

Round 2

  • Micah Larson (Coyote Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Samuel Schlepuetz (Jamestown Taz Wrestling Club) (FF)
  • Tel Sorenson (Watford city) won by decision over Colin Steidler (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) (Dec 6-4)

Round 3

  • Colin Steidler (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by forfeit over Samuel Schlepuetz (Jamestown Taz Wrestling Club) (FF)
  • Tel Sorenson (Watford city) won by forfeit over Micah Larson (Coyote Wrestling Club) (FF)

Schoolboy – 95-102

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cole Radenz of Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc
  • 2nd Place – tate olson of MATPAC Wrestling – ND
  • 3rd Place – Cole Irwin of Tech Team wrestling
  • 4th Place – TYRUS JANGULA of MATPAC Wrestling – ND
  • 5th Place – Isaac Mitchell of Big Cat Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • tate olson (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by major decision over TYRUS JANGULA (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) (Maj 9-1)
  • Cole Radenz (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by fall over Isaac Mitchell (Big Cat Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:26)

Round 2

  • Cole Irwin (Tech Team wrestling) won by fall over Isaac Mitchell (Big Cat Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:31)
  • Cole Radenz (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by fall over TYRUS JANGULA (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) (Fall 2:37)

Round 3

  • Cole Irwin (Tech Team wrestling) won by decision over Cole Radenz (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) (Dec 4-2)
  • tate olson (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by fall over Isaac Mitchell (Big Cat Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:07)

Round 4

  • tate olson (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by decision over Cole Irwin (Tech Team wrestling) (Dec 7-1)
  • TYRUS JANGULA (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by decision over Isaac Mitchell (Big Cat Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-3)

Round 5

  • Cole Irwin (Tech Team wrestling) won by decision over TYRUS JANGULA (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) (Dec 7-0)
  • Cole Radenz (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by decision over tate olson (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) (Dec 7-2)

Schoolboy – 100-104

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Aden Braun of Jamestown Taz Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Tanner DeFoe of Hettinger
  • 3rd Place – Riley Doll of Holstein wrestling
  • 4th Place – Harrison Grad of MATPAC Wrestling – ND
  • 5th Place – Isaac Schumacher of Big Cat Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Aden Braun (Jamestown Taz Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Harrison Grad (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) (Maj 13-0)
  • Tanner DeFoe (Hettinger) won by fall over Isaac Schumacher (Big Cat Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:52)

Round 2

  • Riley Doll (Holstein wrestling) won by major decision over Isaac Schumacher (Big Cat Wrestling Club) (Maj 11-0)
  • Tanner DeFoe (Hettinger) won by fall over Harrison Grad (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) (Fall 2:42)

Round 3

  • Tanner DeFoe (Hettinger) won by fall over Riley Doll (Holstein wrestling) (Fall 1:30)
  • Aden Braun (Jamestown Taz Wrestling Club) won by fall over Isaac Schumacher (Big Cat Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:53)

Round 4

  • Aden Braun (Jamestown Taz Wrestling Club) won by fall over Riley Doll (Holstein wrestling) (Fall 0:43)
  • Harrison Grad (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by fall over Isaac Schumacher (Big Cat Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:42)

Round 5

  • Riley Doll (Holstein wrestling) won by decision over Harrison Grad (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) (Dec 7-5)
  • Aden Braun (Jamestown Taz Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Tanner DeFoe (Hettinger) (Maj 11-1)

Schoolboy – 104-107

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mavrick Ford of Sundawg Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Ty Sanders of MATPAC Wrestling – ND
  • 3rd Place – Deklan Haugen of Coyote Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Logan Barnes of Linton
  • 5th Place – Treven Coonradt of Dickinson Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Ty Sanders (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by fall over Treven Coonradt (Dickinson Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:28)
  • Deklan Haugen (Coyote Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Logan Barnes (Linton) (Maj 12-1)

Round 2

  • Mavrick Ford (Sundawg Wrestling Club) won by fall over Deklan Haugen (Coyote Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:35)
  • Ty Sanders (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by fall over Logan Barnes (Linton) (Fall 2:01)

Round 3

  • Mavrick Ford (Sundawg Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Logan Barnes (Linton) (Maj 10-0)
  • Deklan Haugen (Coyote Wrestling Club) won by fall over Treven Coonradt (Dickinson Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:22)

Round 4

  • Mavrick Ford (Sundawg Wrestling Club) won by fall over Treven Coonradt (Dickinson Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:03)
  • Ty Sanders (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by fall over Deklan Haugen (Coyote Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:21)

Round 5

  • Mavrick Ford (Sundawg Wrestling Club) won by decision over Ty Sanders (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) (Dec 12-9)
  • Logan Barnes (Linton) won by fall over Treven Coonradt (Dickinson Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:47)

Schoolboy – 106-110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kaden DeCoteau of Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc
  • 2nd Place – Bridger Owens of MATPAC Wrestling – ND
  • 3rd Place – Gus Bohmbach of Killdeer
  • 4th Place – Jaxson Holter of Sundawg Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Peyton Tuhy of Hettinger

Round 1

  • Kaden DeCoteau (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by fall over Bridger Owens (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) (Fall 4:01)
  • Jaxson Holter (Sundawg Wrestling Club) won by fall over Peyton Tuhy (Hettinger) (Fall 2:39)

Round 2

  • Gus Bohmbach (Killdeer) won by tech fall over Peyton Tuhy (Hettinger) (TF 18-2)
  • Bridger Owens (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by tech fall over Jaxson Holter (Sundawg Wrestling Club) (TF 16-0)

Round 3

  • Gus Bohmbach (Killdeer) won by major decision over Jaxson Holter (Sundawg Wrestling Club) (Maj 11-0)
  • Kaden DeCoteau (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by fall over Peyton Tuhy (Hettinger) (Fall 1:01)

Round 4

  • Kaden DeCoteau (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by fall over Gus Bohmbach (Killdeer) (Fall 0:45)
  • Bridger Owens (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by fall over Peyton Tuhy (Hettinger) (Fall 1:02)

Round 5

  • Bridger Owens (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by fall over Gus Bohmbach (Killdeer) (Fall 1:55)
  • Kaden DeCoteau (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by decision over Jaxson Holter (Sundawg Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-4)

Schoolboy – 109-115

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Joshua Franek of Tech Team wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Jackson Walters of Jamestown Taz Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Isaac Peterson of MATPAC Wrestling – ND
  • 4th Place – Kaden Tomac of Holstein wrestling
  • 5th Place – Jesse Brawley of Beach Buccaneers

Round 1

  • Kaden Tomac (Holstein wrestling) won by decision over Jesse Brawley (Beach Buccaneers) (Dec 8-4)
  • Jackson Walters (Jamestown Taz Wrestling Club) won by decision over Isaac Peterson (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) (Dec 4-1)

Round 2

  • Joshua Franek (Tech Team wrestling) won by fall over Isaac Peterson (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) (Fall 2:52)
  • Jackson Walters (Jamestown Taz Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kaden Tomac (Holstein wrestling) (Fall 1:13)

Round 3

  • Joshua Franek (Tech Team wrestling) won by decision over Jackson Walters (Jamestown Taz Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-1)
  • Isaac Peterson (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by fall over Jesse Brawley (Beach Buccaneers) (Fall 2:34)

Round 4

  • Joshua Franek (Tech Team wrestling) won by fall over Jesse Brawley (Beach Buccaneers) (Fall 2:07)
  • Isaac Peterson (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by fall over Kaden Tomac (Holstein wrestling) (Fall 1:13)

Round 5

  • Joshua Franek (Tech Team wrestling) won by fall over Kaden Tomac (Holstein wrestling) (Fall 3:53)
  • Jackson Walters (Jamestown Taz Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jesse Brawley (Beach Buccaneers) (Dec 7-0)

Schoolboy – 116-120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Victor Garcia of Dakota Rattlers Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Diontrea Anderson of Sundawg Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Ben Matzke of Jamestown Taz Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Dalton Short of Turtle Mountain Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Kyle Brewer of Coyote Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Diontrea Anderson (Sundawg Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ben Matzke (Jamestown Taz Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:13)
  • Victor Garcia (Dakota Rattlers Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kyle Brewer (Coyote Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:20)

Round 2

  • Dalton Short (Turtle Mountain Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kyle Brewer (Coyote Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:51)
  • Victor Garcia (Dakota Rattlers Wrestling Club) won by decision over Diontrea Anderson (Sundawg Wrestling Club) (Dec 10-4)

Round 3

  • Victor Garcia (Dakota Rattlers Wrestling Club) won by fall over Dalton Short (Turtle Mountain Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:12)
  • Ben Matzke (Jamestown Taz Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kyle Brewer (Coyote Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:54)

Round 4

  • Ben Matzke (Jamestown Taz Wrestling Club) won by decision over Dalton Short (Turtle Mountain Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-0)
  • Diontrea Anderson (Sundawg Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kyle Brewer (Coyote Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:25)

Round 5

  • Diontrea Anderson (Sundawg Wrestling Club) won by fall over Dalton Short (Turtle Mountain Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:58)
  • Victor Garcia (Dakota Rattlers Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Ben Matzke (Jamestown Taz Wrestling Club) (Maj 12-2)

Schoolboy – 122-126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ethan Hammons of Center
  • 2nd Place – Mason Olander of New Salem
  • 3rd Place – Korbyn Draper of Coyote Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Kameron Lund of Big Cat Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Mason Olander (New Salem) won by fall over Kameron Lund (Big Cat Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:26)
  • Ethan Hammons (Center) won by fall over Korbyn Draper (Coyote Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:24)

Round 2

  • Ethan Hammons (Center) won by fall over Mason Olander (New Salem) (Fall 1:11)
  • Korbyn Draper (Coyote Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kameron Lund (Big Cat Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:16)

Round 3

  • Mason Olander (New Salem) won by major decision over Korbyn Draper (Coyote Wrestling Club) (Maj 9-0)
  • Ethan Hammons (Center) won by fall over Kameron Lund (Big Cat Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:59)

Schoolboy – 127-133

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cutter Jones of Coyote Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Preston Gall of Jamestown Taz Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Trent Meyer of Dakota Rattlers Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Jaron Frank of Hettinger

Round 1

  • Cutter Jones (Coyote Wrestling Club) won by fall over Preston Gall (Jamestown Taz Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:14)
  • Trent Meyer (Dakota Rattlers Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jaron Frank (Hettinger) (Dec 8-2)

Round 2

  • Preston Gall (Jamestown Taz Wrestling Club) won by fall over Trent Meyer (Dakota Rattlers Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:14)
  • Cutter Jones (Coyote Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jaron Frank (Hettinger) (Fall 0:15)

Round 3

  • Preston Gall (Jamestown Taz Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jaron Frank (Hettinger) (Fall 2:47)
  • Cutter Jones (Coyote Wrestling Club) won by fall over Trent Meyer (Dakota Rattlers Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:12)

Schoolboy – 138-145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Beau Matson of Watford city
  • 2nd Place – Dalton Darby of Jamestown Taz Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Wyatt Baumgartner of MATPAC Wrestling – ND

Round 1

  • Dalton Darby (Jamestown Taz Wrestling Club) won by fall over Wyatt Baumgartner (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) (Fall 2:40)

Round 2

  • Beau Matson (Watford city) won by fall over Wyatt Baumgartner (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) (Fall 0:11)

Round 3

  • Beau Matson (Watford city) won by fall over Dalton Darby (Jamestown Taz Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:04)

Schoolboy – 147-155

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tristan Pekas of Hettinger
  • 2nd Place – Max Cunningham of Minot MatWrats Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Collin Mcgrath of Holstein wrestling
  • 4th Place – Hayden Stymeist of Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc
  • 5th Place – Ubaldo Medina Jr of Coyote Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Tristan Pekas (Hettinger) won by fall over Collin Mcgrath (Holstein wrestling) (Fall 1:30)
  • Max Cunningham (Minot MatWrats Wrestling Club) won by fall over Hayden Stymeist (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) (Fall 0:38)

Round 2

  • Max Cunningham (Minot MatWrats Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ubaldo Medina Jr (Coyote Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:08)
  • Tristan Pekas (Hettinger) won by fall over Hayden Stymeist (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) (Fall 0:40)

Round 3

  • Hayden Stymeist (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) won by fall over Ubaldo Medina Jr (Coyote Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:25)
  • Max Cunningham (Minot MatWrats Wrestling Club) won by fall over Collin Mcgrath (Holstein wrestling) (Fall 1:51)

Round 4

  • Collin Mcgrath (Holstein wrestling) won by fall over Ubaldo Medina Jr (Coyote Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:01)
  • Tristan Pekas (Hettinger) won by fall over Max Cunningham (Minot MatWrats Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:22)

Round 5

  • Tristan Pekas (Hettinger) won by fall over Ubaldo Medina Jr (Coyote Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:58)
  • Collin Mcgrath (Holstein wrestling) won by fall over Hayden Stymeist (Gorilla Wrestling Club Inc) (Fall 0:56)

Schoolboy – 163-170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brendan Hust of Mandan Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Jack Melvin of Dickinson Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Jacob Bild of Tech Team wrestling
  • 4th Place – Tayson Klatt of Holstein wrestling

Round 1

  • Jacob Bild (Tech Team wrestling) won by fall over Tayson Klatt (Holstein wrestling) (Fall 0:41)
  • Brendan Hust (Mandan Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Jack Melvin (Dickinson Wrestling Club) (Maj 11-3)

Round 2

  • Brendan Hust (Mandan Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jacob Bild (Tech Team wrestling) (Fall 0:48)
  • Jack Melvin (Dickinson Wrestling Club) won by fall over Tayson Klatt (Holstein wrestling) (Fall 1:02)

Round 3

  • Jack Melvin (Dickinson Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jacob Bild (Tech Team wrestling) (Fall 1:26)
  • Brendan Hust (Mandan Wrestling Club) won by fall over Tayson Klatt (Holstein wrestling) (Fall 0:51)

Cadet – 91-91

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Wyatt Engwicht of Holstein wrestling

Round 1

  • Wyatt Engwicht (Holstein wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Wyatt Engwicht (Holstein wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Cadet – 102-110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Wyatt Hansen of Coyote Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Zach Woodbury of MATPAC Wrestling – ND
  • 3rd Place – Abigale Johnson of Coyote Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Zach Woodbury (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) won by tech fall over Abigale Johnson (Coyote Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Wyatt Hansen (Coyote Wrestling Club) won by fall over Zach Woodbury (MATPAC Wrestling – ND) (Fall 1:37)

Round 3

  • Wyatt Hansen (Coyote Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Abigale Johnson (Coyote Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Cadet – 119-129

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Natw savageau of Mandan Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Zachary Booth of Dickinson Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Devin Messer of Dickinson Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Zachary Booth (Dickinson Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Devin Messer (Dickinson Wrestling Club) (TF 18-8)

Round 2

  • Natw savageau (Mandan Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Zachary Booth (Dickinson Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Natw savageau (Mandan Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Devin Messer (Dickinson Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Cadet – 134-137

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Corey Hooker of Minot MatWrats Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Cody Booth of Dickinson Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Evan Lubken of Dickinson Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Cody Booth (Dickinson Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Evan Lubken (Dickinson Wrestling Club) (TF 11-0)

Round 2

  • Corey Hooker (Minot MatWrats Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Evan Lubken (Dickinson Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Corey Hooker (Minot MatWrats Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Cody Booth (Dickinson Wrestling Club) (TF 16-6)

Cadet – 137-146

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Draken Stugelmeyer of Big Cat Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Cristopher Pinto of Dickinson Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Joshua Worral of Tech Team wrestling
  • 4th Place – Hunter Kluver of Killdeer

Round 1

  • Draken Stugelmeyer (Big Cat Wrestling Club) won by fall over Hunter Kluver (Killdeer) (Fall 1:17)
  • Joshua Worral (Tech Team wrestling) won by tech fall over Cristopher Pinto (Dickinson Wrestling Club) (TF 12-2)

Round 2

  • Cristopher Pinto (Dickinson Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Hunter Kluver (Killdeer) (TF 17-6)
  • Draken Stugelmeyer (Big Cat Wrestling Club) won by fall over Joshua Worral (Tech Team wrestling) (Fall 0:49)

Round 3

  • Joshua Worral (Tech Team wrestling) won by tech fall over Hunter Kluver (Killdeer) (TF 10-0)
  • Cristopher Pinto (Dickinson Wrestling Club) won by fall over Draken Stugelmeyer (Big Cat Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:22)

Cadet – 150-152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Payton Witt of Sundawg Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Jaxin Torgerson of Dickinson Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Jaxin Torgerson (Dickinson Wrestling Club) won by fall over Payton Witt (Sundawg Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:50)

Round 2

  • Payton Witt (Sundawg Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Jaxin Torgerson (Dickinson Wrestling Club) (TF 12-1)

Round 3

  • Payton Witt (Sundawg Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jaxin Torgerson (Dickinson Wrestling Club) (Dec 14-9)

Cadet – 166-166

Guaranteed Places

  • No wrestlers are guaranteed any place.

Round 1

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

 

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

w

Connecting to %s