North Dakota Class A State Champions and Place Winners

27973347_2016247175285519_878839252901505029_n1st Place

106

1st Place Match – Kelby Armstrong (Minot) 51-1 won by decision over Jacob Thomas (Fargo South) 37-9 (Dec 5-4)

113

1st Place Match – Reece Barnhardt (Bismarck St. Mary`s) 52-2 won by decision over Clay Radenz (Bismarck Century) 46-12 (Dec 8-1)

120

1st Place Match – Ethan Bowman (Jamestown) 42-8 won by decision over Corey Hooker (Minot) 33-14 (Dec 5-2)

126

1st Place Match – Ryan Ripplinger (Bismarck High) 44-2 won by major decision over Drew Steidler (Bismarck St. Mary`s) 38-9 (MD 10-2)

132

1st Place Match – Brody Armstrong (Minot) 49-3 won by decision over Adam DeBoer (Bismarck High) 38-10 (Dec 5-0)

138

1st Place Match – Dawson Zerr (Turtle Mountain) 32-3 won by decision over JJ Harms (West Fargo) 53-7 (Dec 5-4)

145

1st Place Match – Devin Steidler (Bismarck High) 41-0 won by decision over Gavin LeNoue (Wahpeton) 42-6 (Dec 5-2)

152

1st Place Match – Isaac Berger (Mandan) 46-4 won by major decision over Jaden Mairs (Fargo Davies) 35-5 (MD 11-0)

160

1st Place Match – Jared Franek (West Fargo) 54-1 won by fall over David Peterson (Valley City) 33-13 (Fall 1:34)

170

1st Place Match – Parker Wahl (Bismarck High) 40-5 won by decision over Creighton Rudolph (Minot) 7-4 (Dec 1-0)

182

1st Place Match – Logan Erlandson (Valley City) 39-8 won by fall over Trevis LaRocque (Turtle Mountain) 13-1 (Fall 0:48)

195

1st Place Match – Matthew Kaylor (Bismarck Legacy) 45-1 won by major decision over Jake Tangen (Valley City) 32-10 (MD 12-0)

220

1st Place Match – Chase Dockter (Bismarck High) 43-6 won by decision over Hunter Swartwout (Minot) 16-8 (Dec 1-0)

285

1st Place Match – Andre Baguma (Fargo Davies) 43-5 won in tie breaker – 1 over Elijah Huff (Minot) 48-6 (TB-1 4-3)

3rd, 5th, 7th Place

106

3rd Place Match – Hayden Johnsrud (Bismarck Century) 45-15 won by decision over Brock Fettig (Bismarck High) 19-9 (Dec 1-0)

5th Place Match – Kaden Renner (Bismarck High) 9-6 won by decision over Neal Bohrer (Bismarck Century) 28-19 (Dec 8-6)

7th Place Match – Tim Kadrmas (Bismarck Legacy) 14-16 won by decision over Tyson Gass (Grand Forks Central) 20-17 (Dec 6-0)

113

3rd Place Match – Chase DeBlaere (West Fargo Sheyenne) 39-8 won by decision over Preston Fettig (Bismarck High) 35-15 (Dec 7-0)

5th Place Match – Samuel Goodman (Minot) 27-15 won by decision over Brock Brandon (Grand Forks Central) 28-18 (Dec 3-0)

7th Place Match – Nicholas Anderson (West Fargo) 19-18 won by fall over Ben Weigum (Bismarck Century) 33-21 (Fall 2:38)

120

3rd Place Match – Jaren Berger (Dickinson) 29-24 won by decision over Laken Boese (Bismarck High) 43-5 (Dec 5-3)

5th Place Match – Will Kleinknecht (Mandan) 34-16 won by decision over Devin Schulz (Bismarck Century) 41-17 (Dec 7-2)

7th Place Match – Jakob Blumhagen (Bismarck Legacy) 23-21 won by forfeit over Danny Monatukwa (Fargo North) 25-13 (For.)

126

3rd Place Match – Dalton McKenzie (Williston) 33-19 won by decision over Brendan Johnson (Dickinson) 34-16 (Dec 3-2)

5th Place Match – Parker Larson (Valley City) 35-7 won by fall over Chase Burke (Minot) 34-16 (Fall 2:11)

7th Place Match – Maverick Martin (Bismarck Legacy) 22-32 won by decision over Alec Humble (Grand Forks Central) 28-19 (Dec 5-2)

132

3rd Place Match – Ethan Fleck (Mandan) 39-15 won by decision over Izaiah Bitz (Bismarck Century) 39-16 (Dec 4-1)

5th Place Match – Jared Honeyman (Bismarck High) 20-18 won by decision over Tate Laducer (Turtle Mountain) 21-25 (Dec 7-0)

7th Place Match – Braden Hatcher (Jamestown) 34-15 won by medical forfeit over Koletan Hafey (Dickinson) 37-16 (M. For.)

138

3rd Place Match – Trevon McClaanahan (Minot) 41-13 won by decision over Todd Irwin (Dickinson) 27-15 (Dec 5-1)

5th Place Match – Troy Berg (Dickinson) 19-14 won by decision over Jonathon Langer (Valley City) 26-18 (Dec 5-0)

7th Place Match – Jaden Schmidt (Bismarck High) 29-17 won by decision over Shane Fleck (Bismarck Century) 34-21 (Dec 4-2)

145

3rd Place Match – Raif Horswill (Williston) 21-7 won by decision over Kolten Reisenauer (Mandan) 34-12 (Dec 1-0)

5th Place Match – Clint Coleman (Bismarck Century) 34-19 won by decision over Noah Braun (Jamestown) 21-12 (Dec 5-1)

7th Place Match – Mathew Meschke (Dickinson) 17-11 won by decision over James Fisk (Devils Lake) 29-12 (Dec 4-3)

152

3rd Place Match – Jacob Mortensen (Minot) 32-5 won by fall over Tate Nordby (Dickinson) 29-19 (Fall 5:43)

5th Place Match – Gage Roaldson (Bismarck High) 25-18 won by decision over Matthew Rader (Bismarck Century) 31-23 (Dec 7-1)

7th Place Match – Christian Hanson (Bismarck St. Mary`s) 30-26 won by decision over Parker Vilandre (Devils Lake) 16-19 (Dec 8-7)

160

3rd Place Match – Thomas Scheett (Bismarck Legacy) 35-13 won by fall over Boan Teah (Williston) 22-10 (Fall 4:26)

5th Place Match – Dylan Fleck (Mandan) 26-17 won by decision over Caleb Usher (Dickinson) 31-19 (Dec 7-2)

7th Place Match – Nolen Demery (Turtle Mountain) 33-18 won by decision over Jake Pulkrabek (Mandan) 23-16 (Dec 4-0)

170

3rd Place Match – Innocent Nsengiyumva (Fargo Davies) 32-15 won by decision over Jared Undem (Valley City) 26-12 (Dec 5-3)

5th Place Match – Will Rohrich (Grand Forks Central) 27-11 won by fall over Branden Franchuk (Bismarck St. Mary`s) 28-23 (Fall 2:51)

7th Place Match – Colby Rance (Devils Lake) 31-13 won by decision over Levi LaFountain (Turtle Mountain) 32-24 (Dec 3-2)

182

3rd Place Match – Cade Pederson (West Fargo) 32-11 won by decision over Jacob Boehm (Mandan) 34-12 (Dec 5-3)

5th Place Match – Jaden Haugen (Grand Forks Red River) 30-12 won by fall over Kameron Clark (Dickinson) 28-19 (Fall 3:43)

7th Place Match – Mason Steckler (Bismarck High) 19-11 won by fall over Luke Knowski (Devils Lake) 15-13 (Fall 1:32)

195

3rd Place Match – Ronald Wilkie III (Turtle Mountain) 45-10 won by major decision over Joe Masumbuko (West Fargo) 25-15 (MD 9-1)

5th Place Match – Louis DeCoteau (Turtle Mountain) 14-17 won by decision over Paul Vandal (Jamestown) 31-26 (Dec 5-0)

7th Place Match – Robert Serumgard (Devils Lake) 16-15 won by decision over Houston Visto (West Fargo) 20-22 (Dec 6-0)

220

3rd Place Match – Adam Boehm (Mandan) 32-9 won by fall over Marcus Goulet (Turtle Mountain) 34-18 (Fall 4:22)

5th Place Match – Riley Kringlie (West Fargo) 20-6 won by fall over Chandler Brandner (Bismarck Legacy) 30-19 (Fall 1:59)

7th Place Match – George DeMarce (Devils Lake) 28-11 won by fall over Wyatt Willenbring (Minot) 27-12 (Fall 2:30)

285

3rd Place Match – Jaden Oestern (Valley City) 35-5 won by fall over Riley Roesler (Bismarck Century) 41-11 (Fall 3:19)

5th Place Match – Nolan Hintz (Bismarck High) 7-5 won by decision over Koby Brunelle (Turtle Mountain) 6-5 (Dec 3-2)

7th Place Match – Brandon Steinhauer (West Fargo) 27-20 won by decision over Levi Haugen (Mandan) 20-23 (Dec 6-3)

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

w

Connecting to %s