Class A Dual Box Scores

Final Rounds

1st Place:  W1-Bismarck defeated W2-Minot 32-20

152 – Devin Steidler (W1-Bismarck) over Carter Peterson (W2-Minot) Fall 2:13

160 – Gage Roaldson (W1-Bismarck) over Jacob Mortensen (W2-Minot) SV-1 4-2

170 – Parker Wahl (W1-Bismarck) over Jacob Carmichael (W2-Minot) Maj 13-2

182 – Creighton Rudolph (W2-Minot) over Mason Steckler (W1-Bismarck) Dec 5-3

195 – Connor McGregor (W1-Bismarck) over Jorge Talamantes (W2-Minot) SV-1 5-3

220 – Chase Dockter (W1-Bismarck) over Hunter Swartwout (W2-Minot) Dec 9-4

285 – Elijah Huff (W2-Minot) over Nolan Hintz (W1-Bismarck) Fall 3:28

106 – Kelby Armstrong (W2-Minot) over Brock Fettig (W1-Bismarck) Dec 5-2

113 – Samuel Goodman (W2-Minot) over Preston Fettig (W1-Bismarck) Dec 2-1

120 – Laken Boese (W1-Bismarck) over Corey Hooker (W2-Minot) Dec 2-1

126 – Ryan Ripplinger (W1-Bismarck) over Chase Burke (W2-Minot) Fall 2:41

132 – Brody Armstrong (W2-Minot) over Adam DeBoer (W1-Bismarck) Dec 5-0

138 – Trevon McClaanahan (W2-Minot) over Brandt Kringlie (W1-Bismarck) Dec 7-4

145 – Jaden Schmidt (W1-Bismarck) over Triston Walsh (W2-Minot) Maj 14-0

W2-Minot’s team score was adjusted by -1.000 for unsportsman

3rd place: W4-Bismarck Century defeated W3-Mandan 35-30

152 – Isaac Berger (W3-Mandan) over Mason Burke (W4-Bismarck Century) Fall 5:49

160 – Matthew Rader (W4-Bismarck Century) over Dylan Fleck (W3-Mandan) Dec 3-1

170 – Bryant Nelson (W4-Bismarck Century) over Isaac Watson (W3-Mandan) Dec 5-3

182 – Jacob Boehm (W3-Mandan) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

195 – Danek Vega (W3-Mandan) over Malikai Rivera (W4-Bismarck Century) Fall 3:57

220 – Adam Boehm (W3-Mandan) over Nick Brennan (W4-Bismarck Century) Fall 0:19

285 – Riley Roesler (W4-Bismarck Century) over Levi Haugen (W3-Mandan) Dec 4-2

106 – Hayden Johnsrud (W4-Bismarck Century) over Ben Kleinknecht (W3-Mandan) Maj 15-5

113 – Clay Radenz (W4-Bismarck Century) over Devon Johnson (W3-Mandan) Fall 1:38

120 – Devin Schulz (W4-Bismarck Century) over Trevin Yeoman (W3-Mandan) Fall 1:31

126 – Will Kleinknecht (W3-Mandan) over Noah Jones (W4-Bismarck Century) Dec 11-4

132 – Izaiah Bitz (W4-Bismarck Century) over Ethan Fleck (W3-Mandan) Fall 2:30

138 – Shane Fleck (W4-Bismarck Century) over Konner Nelson (W3-Mandan) Maj 9-1

145 – Kolten Reisenauer (W3-Mandan) over Clint Coleman (W4-Bismarck Century) Dec 3-2

5th Place: E2-Valley City defeated E1-West Fargo 43-35

152 – Spencer LeDoux (E1-West Fargo) over Jonathan Redfearn (E2-Valley City) Fall 1:52

160 – Jared Franek (E1-West Fargo) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

170 – Cade Pederson (E1-West Fargo) over David Peterson (E2-Valley City) TF 17-2

182 – Jared Undem (E2-Valley City) over Joe Masumbuko (E1-West Fargo) Fall 5:32

195 – Logan Erlandson (E2-Valley City) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

220 – Jake Tangen (E2-Valley City) over Ben Anderson (E1-West Fargo) Fall 2:52

285 – Jaden Oestern (E2-Valley City) over Brandon Steinhauer (E1-West Fargo) Fall 0:44

106 – Kaleb Porter (E1-West Fargo) over Koye Grebel (E2-Valley City) Fall 3:25

113 – Nicholas Anderson (E1-West Fargo) over Austin Rogelstad (E2-Valley City) Fall 3:03

120 – Jonah Schuldheisz (E2-Valley City) over Max Kringlie (E1-West Fargo) Dec 7-0

126 – Parker Larson (E2-Valley City) over Matt Heupel (E1-West Fargo) Fall 0:30

132 – Evan Mielke (E2-Valley City) over Aaron Magnell (E1-West Fargo) Maj 14-6

138 – JJ Harms (E1-West Fargo) over Ezra Hanse (E2-Valley City) Fall 0:49

145 – Jonathon Langer (E2-Valley City) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

 

Class A Semifinals

W1-Bismarck defeated W3-Mandan 54-9

152 – Isaac Berger (W3-Mandan) over Zachary Burr (W1-Bismarck) Fall 0:37

160 – Gage Roaldson (W1-Bismarck) over Dylan Fleck (W3-Mandan) Dec 9-8

170 – Parker Wahl (W1-Bismarck) over Isaac Watson (W3-Mandan) Fall 0:52

182 – Jacob Boehm (W3-Mandan) over Mason Steckler (W1-Bismarck) Dec 10-3

195 – Connor McGregor (W1-Bismarck) over Danek Vega (W3-Mandan) Fall 4:27

220 – Chase Dockter (W1-Bismarck) over Adam Boehm (W3-Mandan) Dec 6-0

285 – Nolan Hintz (W1-Bismarck) over Levi Haugen (W3-Mandan) Fall 3:29

106 – Brock Fettig (W1-Bismarck) over Ben Kleinknecht (W3-Mandan) Maj 14-2

113 – Preston Fettig (W1-Bismarck) over Devon Johnson (W3-Mandan) Fall 1:31

120 – Laken Boese (W1-Bismarck) over Will Kleinknecht (W3-Mandan) Dec 2-1

126 – Ryan Ripplinger (W1-Bismarck) over Trevin Yeoman (W3-Mandan) Fall 0:24

132 – Adam DeBoer (W1-Bismarck) over Ethan Fleck (W3-Mandan) SV-1 3-1

138 – Jaden Schmidt (W1-Bismarck) over Seth Berg (W3-Mandan) Maj 8-0

145 – Devin Steidler (W1-Bismarck) over Kolten Reisenauer (W3-Mandan) Maj 9-0

W2-Minot defeated W4-Bismarck Century 45-20

152 – Jacob Mortensen (W2-Minot) over Jacob Boehm (W4-Bismarck Century) Fall 1:20

160 – Bryant Nelson (W4-Bismarck Century) over Luke Tyler Nathe (W2-Minot) Fall 5:06

170 – Creighton Rudolph (W2-Minot) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

182 – Jorge Talamantes (W2-Minot) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

195 – Malikai Rivera (W4-Bismarck Century) over Preston Jones (W2-Minot) Dec 3-2

220 – Hunter Swartwout (W2-Minot) over Nick Brennan (W4-Bismarck Century) Fall 0:19

285 – Elijah Huff (W2-Minot) over Riley Roesler (W4-Bismarck Century) Fall 4:28

106 – Kelby Armstrong (W2-Minot) over Hayden Johnsrud (W4-Bismarck Century) Maj 14-5

113 – Clay Radenz (W4-Bismarck Century) over Samuel Goodman (W2-Minot) Dec 3-0

120 – Corey Hooker (W2-Minot) over Ben Weigum (W4-Bismarck Century) Maj 14-3

126 – Chase Burke (W2-Minot) over Noah Jones (W4-Bismarck Century) Maj 9-0

132 – Brody Armstrong (W2-Minot) over Izaiah Bitz (W4-Bismarck Century) Dec 5-1

138 – Shane Fleck (W4-Bismarck Century) over Triston Walsh (W2-Minot) Maj 11-0

145 – Clint Coleman (W4-Bismarck Century) over Carter Peterson (W2-Minot) Maj 10-2

Consolation Semifinals

E1-West Fargo defeated E3-Fargo Davies 51-26

152 – Moctar Diop (E3-Fargo Davies) over Zak Sellars (E1-West Fargo) Fall 0:54

160 – Spencer LeDoux (E1-West Fargo) over Cole Friederichs (E3-Fargo Davies) Fall 3:24

170 – Jared Franek (E1-West Fargo) over Innocent Nsengiyumva (E3-Fargo Davies) Fall 1:33

182 – Cade Pederson (E1-West Fargo) over Truman Werremeyer (E3-Fargo Davies) Fall 1:52

195 – Joe Masumbuko (E1-West Fargo) over Johnson Jones (E3-Fargo Davies) Dec 6-1

220 – Riley Kringlie (E1-West Fargo) over Andrew Teigen (E3-Fargo Davies) Fall 0:20

285 – Andre Baguma (E3-Fargo Davies) over Brandon Steinhauer (E1-West Fargo) Fall 5:32

106 – Kaleb Porter (E1-West Fargo) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

113 – Nicholas Anderson (E1-West Fargo) over Clayto Nissko (E3-Fargo Davies) Fall 1:31

120 – Max Kringlie (E1-West Fargo) over David Fry (E3-Fargo Davies) Fall 1:42

126 – Hunter Barth (E3-Fargo Davies) over Matt Heupel (E1-West Fargo) Dec 8-2

132 – Ryan Barth (E3-Fargo Davies) over Aaron Magnell (E1-West Fargo) TF 17-1

138 – JJ Harms (E1-West Fargo) over Connor Chloupek (E3-Fargo Davies) Fall 0:49

145 – Brody Mohr (E3-Fargo Davies) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

E2-Valley City defeated E4-Grand Forks Central 42-31

152 – Evan Bridgeford (E4-Grand Forks Central) over Jonathan Redfearn (E2-Valley City) Fall 3:36

160 – David Peterson (E2-Valley City) over Ben Stevens (E4-Grand Forks Central) Fall 1:25

170 – Jared Undem (E2-Valley City) over Will Rohrich (E4-Grand Forks Central) Fall 1:56

182 – Logan Erlandson (E2-Valley City) over Dante Garcia (E4-Grand Forks Central) Fall 0:28

195 – Jake Tangen (E2-Valley City) over Austin Bicker (E4-Grand Forks Central) Fall 0:29

220 – Grant Sullivan (E4-Grand Forks Central) over Cade Powers (E2-Valley City) Fall 3:06

285 – Jaden Oestern (E2-Valley City) over Travis Howe (E4-Grand Forks Central) Fall 0:29

106 – Tyson Gass (E4-Grand Forks Central) over Bennett Rogelstad (E2-Valley City) Dec 7-2

113 – Braydon Williams (E4-Grand Forks Central) over Austin Rogelstad (E2-Valley City) Dec 10-3

120 – Brock Brandon (E4-Grand Forks Central) over Jonah Schuldheisz (E2-Valley City) Dec 4-2

126 – Parker Larson (E2-Valley City) over Josh Isassi (E4-Grand Forks Central) Fall 1:38

132 – Alec Humble (E4-Grand Forks Central) over Evan Mielke (E2-Valley City) Maj 11-3

138 – Jonathon Langer (E2-Valley City) over Mike Erickson (E4-Grand Forks Central) Fall 1:26

145 – Carson Williams (E4-Grand Forks Central) over Ezra Hanse (E2-Valley City) Fall 0:42

Class A Quarterfinals

W1-Bismarck defeated E4-Grand Forks Central 75-3

285 – Nolan Hintz (W1-Bismarck) over Travis Howe (E4-Grand Forks Central) Fall 0:51

106 – Wilfried Tanefeu (W1-Bismarck) over Tyson Gass (E4-Grand Forks Central) Fall 2:52

113 – Preston Fettig (W1-Bismarck) over Brock Brandon (E4-Grand Forks Central) Dec 4-2

120 – Laken Boese (W1-Bismarck) over Josh Isassi (E4-Grand Forks Central) Fall 3:14

126 – Ryan Ripplinger (W1-Bismarck) over Taylor Gagnon (E4-Grand Forks Central) Fall 0:20

132 – Adam DeBoer (W1-Bismarck) over Alec Humble (E4-Grand Forks Central) Fall 1:09

138 – Jaden Schmidt (W1-Bismarck) over Mike Erickson (E4-Grand Forks Central) Fall 2:19

145 – Devin Steidler (W1-Bismarck) over Carson Williams (E4-Grand Forks Central) Fall 3:09

152 – Gage Roaldson (W1-Bismarck) over Evan Bridgeford (E4-Grand Forks Central) Fall 1:30

160 – Ben Stevens (E4-Grand Forks Central) over Cullen Glatt (W1-Bismarck) Dec 9-2

170 – Parker Wahl (W1-Bismarck) over Dante Garcia (E4-Grand Forks Central) Fall 1:14

182 – Mason Steckler (W1-Bismarck) over Will Rohrich (E4-Grand Forks Central) Fall 1:27

195 – Connor McGregor (W1-Bismarck) over Austin Bicker (E4-Grand Forks Central) Fall 0:10

220 – Chase Dockter (W1-Bismarck) over Grant Sullivan (E4-Grand Forks Central) Fall 2:29

W3-Mandan defeated E2-Valley City 40-31

285 – Jaden Oestern (E2-Valley City) over Levi Haugen (W3-Mandan) Fall 1:00

106 – Koye Grebel (E2-Valley City) over Ben Kleinknecht (W3-Mandan) Dec 8-3

113 – Austin Rogelstad (E2-Valley City) over Devon Johnson (W3-Mandan) Fall 4:56

120 – Will Kleinknecht (W3-Mandan) over Jonah Schuldheisz (E2-Valley City) Maj 12-0

126 – Parker Larson (E2-Valley City) over Trevin Yeoman (W3-Mandan) Fall 1:04

132 – Ethan Fleck (W3-Mandan) over Evan Mielke (E2-Valley City) Fall 1:55

138 – Jonathon Langer (E2-Valley City) over Konner Nelson (W3-Mandan) Fall 1:26

145 – Kolten Reisenauer (W3-Mandan) over Ezra Hanse (E2-Valley City) Fall 1:43

152 – Isaac Berger (W3-Mandan) over Jonathan Redfearn (E2-Valley City) Fall 0:39

160 – Dylan Fleck (W3-Mandan) over David Peterson (E2-Valley City) Dec 6-5

170 – Jared Undem (E2-Valley City) over Isaac Watson (W3-Mandan) Maj 8-0

182 – Jacob Boehm (W3-Mandan) over Benjamin Schuldheisz (E2-Valley City) Fall 0:47

195 – Danek Vega (W3-Mandan) over Jake Tangen (E2-Valley City) Dec 6-4

220 – Adam Boehm (W3-Mandan) over Cade Powers (E2-Valley City) Fall 0:34

W2-Minot defeated E3-Fargo Davies 63-16

285 – Elijah Huff (W2-Minot) over Caleb Sjostrom (E3-Fargo Davies) Fall 0:36

106 – Kelby Armstrong (W2-Minot) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

113 – Samuel Goodman (W2-Minot) over David Fry (E3-Fargo Davies) Fall 1:55

120 – Corey Hooker (W2-Minot) over Jacob Karla (E3-Fargo Davies) Fall 0:57

126 – Chase Burke (W2-Minot) over Hunter Barth (E3-Fargo Davies) Fall 5:28

132 – Brody Armstrong (W2-Minot) over Ryan Barth (E3-Fargo Davies) Fall 1:37

138 – Trevon McClaanahan (W2-Minot) over Connor Chloupek (E3-Fargo Davies) Fall 3:35

145 – Brody Mohr (E3-Fargo Davies) over Carter Peterson (W2-Minot) Fall 2:12

152 – Jacob Mortensen (W2-Minot) over Moctar Diop (E3-Fargo Davies) Fall 0:37

160 – Cole Friederichs (E3-Fargo Davies) over Luke Tyler Nathe (W2-Minot) Maj 11-2

170 – Innocent Nsengiyumva (E3-Fargo Davies) over Jacob Carmichael (W2-Minot) Fall 3:23

182 – Jorge Talamantes (W2-Minot) over Truman Werremeyer (E3-Fargo Davies) Dec 7-4

195 – Preston Jones (W2-Minot) over Johnson Jones (E3-Fargo Davies) Inj 0:06

220 – Wyatt Willenbring (W2-Minot) over Andrew Teigen (E3-Fargo Davies) Fall 0:57

W4-Bismarck Century defeated E1-West Fargo 40-35

285 – Riley Roesler (W4-Bismarck Century) over Brandon Steinhauer (E1-West Fargo) Fall 7:00

106 – Hayden Johnsrud (W4-Bismarck Century) over Kaleb Porter (E1-West Fargo) Dec 8-5

113 – Clay Radenz (W4-Bismarck Century) over Nicholas Anderson (E1-West Fargo) Dec 6-2

120 – Ben Weigum (W4-Bismarck Century) over Sierra Ramberg (E1-West Fargo) Fall 3:32

126 – Devin Schulz (W4-Bismarck Century) over Max Kringlie (E1-West Fargo) Fall 1:26

132 – Izaiah Bitz (W4-Bismarck Century) over Aaron Magnell (E1-West Fargo) Fall 0:48

138 – JJ Harms (E1-West Fargo) over Shane Fleck (W4-Bismarck Century) TF 23-8

145 – Clint Coleman (W4-Bismarck Century) over Zak Sellars (E1-West Fargo) Fall 0:35

152 – Matthew Rader (W4-Bismarck Century) over Spencer LeDoux (E1-West Fargo) Maj 9-1

160 – Jared Franek (E1-West Fargo) over Mason Burke (W4-Bismarck Century) Fall 2:39

170 – Cade Pederson (E1-West Fargo) over Bryant Nelson (W4-Bismarck Century) Fall 5:26

182 – Houston Visto (E1-West Fargo) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

195 – Joe Masumbuko (E1-West Fargo) over Malikai Rivera (W4-Bismarck Century) Fall 1:35

220 – Riley Kringlie (E1-West Fargo) over Nick Brennan (W4-Bismarck Century) Fall 0:15

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

w

Connecting to %s