Class B Dual Box Scores

Final Round

Match #3 1st Place Match

South Border defeated #4 Carrington 39-34

152 – Mark Jochim (South Border) over Tate Hoggarth (#4 Carrington) Dec 6-0

160 – Nathan Schauer (South Border) over Kaulder Kvamme (#4 Carrington) Fall 1:13

170 – Lucien Peterson (South Border) over Beau Retzlaff (#4 Carrington) Fall 2:59

182 – Kaden Wolsky (#4 Carrington) over Lewis Goehring (South Border) Fall 0:51

195 – Colton Buskness (#4 Carrington) over Lane Wolf (South Border) Fall 0:26

220 – Hunter Wolf (South Border) over Hunter Beumer (#4 Carrington) Fall 0:50

285 – Alex Shmitz (South Border) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

106 – Treston Lura (#4 Carrington) over Marshall Lindgren (South Border) Fall 1:11

113 – Brecken Lura (#4 Carrington) over Matthew Wolf (South Border) Fall 1:18

120 – Trevor Hoggarth (#4 Carrington) over Grant Schneider (South Border) Maj 11-0

126 – Jon Shockley (South Border) over Zach Magnuson (#4 Carrington) Fall 2:30

132 – Zach Broadwell (#4 Carrington) over James Schumacher (South Border) Fall 0:40

138 – Darin Vangorkom (South Border) over Michael Clifton (#4 Carrington) Dec 4-3

145 – Jake Herr (South Border) over Austin Hendrickson (#4 Carrington) Dec 7-3

3rd Place: #1 Lisbon defeated #3 Hillsboro-Central Valley 44-26

152 – Jordan Sours (#1 Lisbon) over Kaden Pastian (#3 Hillsboro-Central Valley) Fall 0:41

160 – Grant Skager (#3 Hillsboro-Central Valley) over Tristin Howard (#1 Lisbon) Dec 9-4

170 – Mark Hastings (#3 Hillsboro-Central Valley) over Levi Schwab (#1 Lisbon) Maj 12-2

182 – Gavin Reinke (#1 Lisbon) over Mason Richter (#3 Hillsboro-Central Valley) Fall 0:25

195 – Sam Rieger (#1 Lisbon) over Jake Moore (#3 Hillsboro-Central Valley) TF 16-0

220 – Jordan Urbach (#1 Lisbon) over Jake Connelly (#3 Hillsboro-Central Valley) Fall 3:51

285 – Ben Shearer (#1 Lisbon) over Seth Owens (#3 Hillsboro-Central Valley) Fall 0:56

106 – Luke Leshuk (#3 Hillsboro-Central Valley) over Boeden Greenley (#1 Lisbon) Dec 3-1

113 – Kyle Alfson (#3 Hillsboro-Central Valley) over Brody Aberle (#1 Lisbon) Fall 0:31

120 – Matt Anderson (#3 Hillsboro-Central Valley) over Caleb Nielsen (#1 Lisbon) Fall 0:58

126 – Simon Sveum (#1 Lisbon) over Barrett Willison (#3 Hillsboro-Central Valley) Dec 12-5

132 – Gavin Wright (#3 Hillsboro-Central Valley) over Averey Dick (#1 Lisbon) Maj 8-0

138 – Hunter Schwab (#1 Lisbon) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

145 – Jacob Reinke (#1 Lisbon) over Chase Fossum (#3 Hillsboro-Central Valley) Fall 1:37

Match #3 5th Place Match

#5 Velva defeated #2 Bowman County/Beach 41-37

152 – Michael Thomas (#5 Velva) over Brannon Davidson (#2 Bowman County/Beach) Fall 1:59

160 – Clayton Mattern (#2 Bowman County/Beach) over Jon Thomas (#5 Velva) Dec 3-1

170 – Brock Selzler (#5 Velva) over Riley Frieze (#2 Bowman County/Beach) Fall 1:32

182 – Bryce Selzler (#5 Velva) over Mitch Stuber (#2 Bowman County/Beach) TF 19-4

195 – Beau Jeffers (#2 Bowman County/Beach) over Wyatt Hanson (#5 Velva) Maj 9-0

220 – Nate Boehm (#2 Bowman County/Beach) over Jerimiah Jespersen (#5 Velva) Fall 1:33

285 – Tristen Peterson (#2 Bowman County/Beach) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

106 – Gunnar Mogen (#5 Velva) over Cade Martian (#2 Bowman County/Beach) Fall 5:37

113 – Tucker Strand (#2 Bowman County/Beach) over Elizabeth Massine (#5 Velva) Fall 1:54

120 – Alex Madrigal (#2 Bowman County/Beach) over Elijah Horner (#5 Velva) Fall 1:27

126 – Braetyn Yanish (#5 Velva) over DJ Martian (#2 Bowman County/Beach) Fall 2:52

132 – Bransyn Yanish (#5 Velva) over Jacoby Mattern (#2 Bowman County/Beach) Fall 5:42

138 – Aaron Dean (#5 Velva) over Tysen Mattern (#2 Bowman County/Beach) Fall 2:00

145 – Cole Schmalz (#2 Bowman County/Beach) over Brayden Selzler (#5 Velva) Inj 0:12

Dual Semifinals

#4 Carrington defeated #1 Lisbon 35-29

160 – Beau Retzlaff (#4 Carrington) over Jaden Schmidt (#1 Lisbon) Maj 10-2

170 – Dalton Aabrekke (#1 Lisbon) over Kaulder Kvamme (#4 Carrington) Fall 0:31

182 – Kaden Wolsky (#4 Carrington) over Levi Schwab (#1 Lisbon) Dec 13-6

195 – Gavin Reinke (#1 Lisbon) over Colton Buskness (#4 Carrington) Fall 1:19

220 – Jordan Urbach (#1 Lisbon) over Hunter Beumer (#4 Carrington) Fall 0:19

285 – Ben Shearer (#1 Lisbon) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

106 – Boeden Greenley (#1 Lisbon) over Treston Lura (#4 Carrington) Dec 8-3

113 – Brecken Lura (#4 Carrington) over Brody Aberle (#1 Lisbon) Fall 0:30

120 – Trevor Hoggarth (#4 Carrington) over Caleb Nielsen (#1 Lisbon) Fall 1:46

126 – Zach Magnuson (#4 Carrington) over Simon Sveum (#1 Lisbon) Maj 18-5

132 – Zach Broadwell (#4 Carrington) over Averey Dick (#1 Lisbon) Fall 2:51

138 – Michael Clifton (#4 Carrington) over Hunter Schwab (#1 Lisbon) Dec 5-4

145 – Jordan Sours (#1 Lisbon) over Austin Hendrickson (#4 Carrington) Dec 3-1

152 – Tate Hoggarth (#4 Carrington) over Tristin Howard (#1 Lisbon) Dec 4-2

#1 Lisbon’s team score was adjusted by -1.000 for Unsportsmanlike

South Border defeated #3 Hillsboro-Central Valley 45-29

160 – Grant Skager (#3 Hillsboro-Central Valley) over Nathan Schauer (South Border) Maj 9-1

170 – Mark Hastings (#3 Hillsboro-Central Valley) over Lucien Peterson (South Border) Fall 3:10

182 – Lane Wolf (South Border) over Mason Richter (#3 Hillsboro-Central Valley) Fall 1:07

195 – Hunter Wolf (South Border) over Jake Moore (#3 Hillsboro-Central Valley) Dec 4-2

220 – Jake Connelly (#3 Hillsboro-Central Valley) over Alex Shmitz (South Border) Fall 0:31

285 – Riley Molter (South Border) over Seth Owens (#3 Hillsboro-Central Valley) Fall 5:24

106 – Luke Leshuk (#3 Hillsboro-Central Valley) over Marshall Lindgren (South Border) Fall 0:35

113 – Kyle Alfson (#3 Hillsboro-Central Valley) over Grant Schneider (South Border) Dec 5-3

120 – Jon Shockley (South Border) over Matt Anderson (#3 Hillsboro-Central Valley) Fall 3:54

126 – Tristan Fahlsing (South Border) over Barrett Willison (#3 Hillsboro-Central Valley) Fall 5:39

132 – Darin Vangorkom (South Border) over John Geray (#3 Hillsboro-Central Valley) Fall 0:14

138 – Gavin Wright (#3 Hillsboro-Central Valley) over Ashton Peterson (South Border) Maj 12-3

145 – Jake Herr (South Border) over Chase Fossum (#3 Hillsboro-Central Valley) Fall 1:48

152 – Mark Jochim (South Border) over Kaden Pastian (#3 Hillsboro-Central Valley) Fall 1:23

B Duals First Round

#1 Lisbon defeated Bishop Ryan 57-16

220 – Jordan Urbach (#1 Lisbon) over Michael LaRocque (Bishop Ryan) Fall 0:15

285 – Ben Shearer (#1 Lisbon) over Keegan Henjum (Bishop Ryan) Fall 1:48

106 – Boeden Greenley (#1 Lisbon) over Wesley Harvey (Bishop Ryan) Fall 1:50

113 – Conner Ledoux (Bishop Ryan) over Brody Aberle (#1 Lisbon) Fall 2:17

120 – Caleb Nielsen (#1 Lisbon) over Ethan Winick (Bishop Ryan) Maj 9-0

126 – Simon Sveum (#1 Lisbon) over Jaeger Lundeen (Bishop Ryan) Dec 4-0

132 – Kersey Harris (Bishop Ryan) over Averey Dick (#1 Lisbon) Maj 9-0

138 – Hunter Schwab (#1 Lisbon) over Logan Sharpless (Bishop Ryan) Fall 4:54

145 – Jordan Sours (#1 Lisbon) over Kaleb Beeter (Bishop Ryan) Fall 3:25

152 – Tristin Howard (#1 Lisbon) over Hayden Schall (Bishop Ryan) Fall 2:58

160 – Jaden Schmidt (#1 Lisbon) over Cody Luck (Bishop Ryan) Fall 5:38

170 – Levi Schwab (#1 Lisbon) over JJ Johannson (Bishop Ryan) Dec 6-0

182 – Gavin Reinke (#1 Lisbon) over Yao Boguhe (Bishop Ryan) TF 16-1

195 – Brenden Daves (Bishop Ryan) over Zach Nord (#1 Lisbon) Fall 4:46

#4 Carrington defeated #5 Velva 38-37

220 – Jerimiah Jespersen (#5 Velva) over Hunter Beumer (#4 Carrington) Fall 1:09

285 – Kutter Blumhagen (#5 Velva) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

106 – Gunnar Mogen (#5 Velva) over Treston Lura (#4 Carrington) Maj 12-1

113 – Brecken Lura (#4 Carrington) over Colin Dean (#5 Velva) Fall 0:32

120 – Trevor Hoggarth (#4 Carrington) over Elizabeth Massine (#5 Velva) Fall 0:47

126 – Braetyn Yanish (#5 Velva) over Zach Magnuson (#4 Carrington) Fall 3:41

132 – Zach Broadwell (#4 Carrington) over Bransyn Yanish (#5 Velva) TF 19-4

138 – Aaron Dean (#5 Velva) over Michael Clifton (#4 Carrington) Dec 10-6

145 – Austin Hendrickson (#4 Carrington) over Brayden Selzler (#5 Velva) Fall 0:27

152 – Tate Hoggarth (#4 Carrington) over Michael Thomas (#5 Velva) Fall 2:33

160 – Jon Thomas (#5 Velva) over Kaulder Kvamme (#4 Carrington) Fall 0:50

170 – Brock Selzler (#5 Velva) over Beau Retzlaff (#4 Carrington) Fall 2:33

182 – Kaden Wolsky (#4 Carrington) over Wyatt Hanson (#5 Velva) Fall 3:52

195 – Colton Buskness (#4 Carrington) over Bryce Selzler (#5 Velva) Dec 12-6

#3 Hillsboro-Central Valley defeated Hettinger/Scranton 34-33

220 – Jake Connelly (#3 HCV) over Sam Urwiller (Hettinger/Scranton) Fall 0:36

285 – Seth Owens (#3 HCV) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

106 – Luke Leshuk (#3 HCV) over Conner Andress (Hettinger/Scranton) Maj 11-3

113 – Cade Warbis (Hettinger/Scranton) over Kyle Alfson (#3 HCV) Dec 15-12

120 – Carlos Martinez (Hettinger/Scranton) over Matt Anderson (#3 HCV) Dec 10-3

126 – Kyle Burwick (Hettinger/Scranton) over Barrett Willison (#3 HCV) Fall 0:27

132 – Cale Schalesky (Hettinger/Scranton) over John Geray (#3 HCV) Fall 0:29

138 – Gavin Wright (#3 HCV) over Ty Warbis (Hettinger/Scranton) Fall 3:45

145 – Ben Dalley (Hettinger/Scranton) over Chase Fossum (#3 HCV) Dec 7-0

152 – Kaden Pastian (#3 HCV) over Ezra Weichmann (Hettinger/Scranton) Dec 10-5

160 – Grant Skager (#3 HCV) over Tristan Pekas (Hettinger/Scranton) Dec 8-2

170 – Mark Hastings (#3 HCV) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

182 – Isaac Anderson (Hettinger/Scranton) over Mason Richter (#3 HCV) Fall 0:27

195 – Paul Abrahamson (Hettinger/Scranton) over Jake Moore (#3 HCV) Fall 5:00

South Border defeated #2 Bowman County/Beach 40-37

220 – Riley Molter (SB) over Nate Boehm (#2 Bowman County/Beach) Fall 1:54

285 – Tristen Peterson (#2 Bowman County/Beach) over Alex Shmitz (SB) Fall 1:16

106 – Marshall Lindgren (SB) over Cade Martian (#2 Bowman County/Beach) Fall 2:37

113 – Grant Schneider (SB) over Tucker Strand (#2 Bowman County/Beach) Maj 8-0

120 – Alex Madrigal (#2 Bowman County/Beach) over Matthew Wolf (SB) Fall 1:54

126 – DJ Martian (#2 Bowman County/Beach) over Jon Shockley (SB) Maj 17-6

132 – Jacoby Mattern (#2 Bowman County/Beach) over Tristan Fahlsing (SB) Fall 3:04

138 – Darin Vangorkom (SB) over Tysen Mattern (#2 Bowman County/Beach) Fall 0:54

145 – Jake Herr (South Border) over Cole Schmalz (#2 Bowman County/Beach) Fall 2:31

152 – Mark Jochim (SB) over Brannon Davidson (#2 Bowman County/Beach) Fall 5:00

160 – Jacob Ruggles (#2 Bowman County/Beach) over Nathan Schauer (SB) Dec 7-0

170 – Clayton Mattern (#2 Bowman County/Beach) over Lewis Goehring (SB) Fall 3:22

182 – Lane Wolf (South Border) over Mitch Stuber (#2 Bowman County/Beach) Fall 1:39

195 – Beau Jeffers (#2 Bowman County/Beach) over Hunter Wolf (South Border) Fall 0:39

 

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s