North Dakota Prime Wins Silver Pool at AAU 9/10 Duals

 

 

SMLXL

Two teams of 9/10 graders represented the state of North Dakota at the AAU 9-10 duals in Des Moines, Iowa on Saturday and Sunday, with Team Prime winning the Silver pool for ninth place overall, and Team Nature Boys taking fifth in the Silver Pool.  Team Prime was led by Travis and Jerald Lemar, while McCleary brothers Kriss and Kyle led the Nature Boys.  Each team was made up of 9-10 grade wrestlers from both Class A and Class B North Dakota and also had various other coaches involved.
Overall, Team Prime finished the weekend with a 5-3 record, and avenged a previous loss with a 36-25 victory over Iowa White in the Silver Pool Championships. Team Nature Boys also finished 5-3, good enough for fifth place in the Silver Pool.  The Nature Boys defeated Iowa Young Bucks 45-30 in the title match.
Fourteen North Dakota wresters were given All American honors based on their performances this weekend.  They are as follows:
Gold All Americans
Kaden Wolsky (Carrington)
Chase Dockter (Bismarck)
Silver All Americans
Clay Gerhardt  (New Salem-Almont)
Garrett Jangula (Napoleon)
Riley Molter (South Border)
Devin Schulz (Century)
Matt Kaylor (Legacy)
Cade Merrigan (Central Cass)
Bronze All Americans
Chauncey Dittus (New Salem-Almont)
Preston Fettig (Bismarck)
Copper All-Americans
Lucas Geiszler (Carrington)
Josh Irwin (New Salem-Almont)
Mark Hastings (Hillsboro-CV)
Coy Awender (Oakes)
TEAM PRIME FINAL RESULTS
Pool #4 – Team Prime is guaranteed 4th place
Match #1 Round 1: Iowa White defeated Team Prime 37-22
98 – Austin Kegley (Iowa White) over Hayden Johnsrud (Team Prime) Maj 12-4
106 – Preston Fettig (Team Prime) over Ethan Stubbs (Iowa White) Dec 6-1
113 – Devin Schulz (Team Prime) over Payton Drake (Iowa White) Dec 11-10
120 – Coy Awender (Team Prime) over Jake Nieman (Iowa White) Dec 7-1
126 – Jacob Felderman (Iowa White) over Noah Jones (Team Prime) Fall 0:55
132 – Ethan Fleck (Team Prime) over Kruise Kilburz (Iowa White) Dec 8-1
138 – Michael Egan (Iowa White) over Matthew Rader (Team Prime) Dec 8-2
145 – Justin McCunn (Iowa White) over Noah Braun (Team Prime) Dec 6-4
152 – Abe Michel (Iowa White) over Chase Gross (Team Prime) Dec 2-0
160 – Luke Fistler (Iowa White) over Connor McGregor (Team Prime) Dec 8-2
170 – Lincoln Coakley (Iowa White) over Nate Kaim (Team Prime) Fall 1:48
182 – Kaden Wolsky (Team Prime) over Garrett Keehner (Iowa White) Maj 11-3
195 – Greg Hagan (Iowa White) over Matthew Kaylor (Team Prime) Fall 5:33
220 – Chase Dockter (Team Prime) over Chance Strough (Iowa White) Fall 4:42
285 – Darrin Sesker (Iowa White) over Cade Merrigan (Team Prime) SV-1 5-3

Match #2 Round 2: Team Tennessee defeated Team Prime 35-34
98 – Hayden Johnsrud (Team Prime) over Dylan Ables (Team Tennessee ) Maj 10-2
106 – Christian Isbell (Team Tennessee ) over Preston Fettig (Team Prime) Maj 14-2
113 – Devin Schulz (Team Prime) over Tyler Jones (Team Tennessee ) Fall 3:48
120 – Nathan Ford (Team Tennessee ) over Coy Awender (Team Prime) Dec 6-3
126 – Cameron Henderson (Team Tennessee ) over Noah Jones (Team Prime) Fall 1:57
132 – Alex Pergande (Team Tennessee ) over Ethan Fleck (Team Prime) Fall 1:02
138 – Grant Lundy (Team Tennessee ) over Matthew Rader (Team Prime) Dec 4-2
145 – Dalton Cockman (Team Tennessee ) over Noah Braun (Team Prime) Fall 1:10
152 – Chase Gross (Team Prime) over Ryan Brown (Team Tennessee ) Dec 4-0
160 – Landon Fowler (Team Tennessee ) over Jeremiah Sullivan (Team Prime) Maj 11-0
170 – Trent Knight (Team Tennessee ) over Nate Kaim (Team Prime) Dec 6-1
182 – Kaden Wolsky (Team Prime) over Bradley Williams (Team Tennessee ) Dec 6-5
195 – Matthew Kaylor (Team Prime) over Jacob Knight (Team Tennessee ) Fall 1:53
220 – Chase Dockter (Team Prime) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – DJ Schneibel (Team Prime) over Isaac Hodge (Team Tennessee ) Fall 2:32

Match #3 Round 3: Team Prime received a Bye

Match #4 Round 4: Team Prime defeated Montana Grizzles 36-34
98 – Cameron Pleninger (Montana Grizzles) over Hayden Johnsrud (Team Prime) Maj 10-0
106 – Preston Fettig (Team Prime) over Logan Scott (Montana Grizzles) Fall 1:42
113 – Jaiden James (Montana Grizzles) over Devin Schulz (Team Prime) Dec 7-5
120 – Coy Awender (Team Prime) over Marc Ramirez (Montana Grizzles) Dec 9-7
126 – Lane Paulson (Montana Grizzles) over Noah Jones (Team Prime) Fall 1:34
132 – Ethan Fleck (Team Prime) over Reece Eckley (Montana Grizzles) Dec 5-2
138 – Trey Taylor (Montana Grizzles) over Matthew Rader (Team Prime) Dec 4-2
145 – Noah Braun (Team Prime) over Austin Ketchem (Montana Grizzles) Inj 4:18
152 – Jace Rhodes (Montana Grizzles) over Chase Gross (Team Prime) Dec 3-2
160 – Ty Bradley (Montana Grizzles) over Connor McGregor (Team Prime) Fall 1:32
170 – Nakota Siegel (Montana Grizzles) over Nate Kaim (Team Prime) Dec 5-2
182 – Kaden Wolsky (Team Prime) over Tyler Harms (Montana Grizzles) Fall 0:53
195 – Matthew Kaylor (Team Prime) over Austin Ratliff (Montana Grizzles) Fall 0:43
220 – Chase Dockter (Team Prime) over Jesse Murdock (Montana Grizzles) Fall 3:23
285 – Levi Malcolm (Montana Grizzles) over DJ Schneibel (Team Prime) Fall 4:24

Match #5 Round 5: Team Prime defeated 9-10 ALL STARS 66-17
98 – Hayden Johnsrud (Team Prime) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
106 – Preston Fettig (Team Prime) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Devin Schulz (Team Prime) over Devyn Mosteller (Wyoming) (9-10 ALL STARS) Fall 4:53
120 – Coy Awender (Team Prime) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
126 – Noah Jones (Team Prime) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Analu Benebise (Wyoming) (9-10 ALL STARS) over Ethan Fleck (Team Prime) UTB 4-4
138 – Matthew Rader (Team Prime) over Joseph Fuye (Team Cash) (9-10 ALL STARS) Fall 1:28
145 – Deville Dentis (IA) (9-10 ALL STARS) over Noah Braun (Team Prime) Fall 2:14
152 – Chase Gross (Team Prime) over Sebastian Hernandez (Team Cash) (9-10 ALL STARS) Fall 1:35
160 – Dylan Quinn (TN) (9-10 ALL STARS) over Jeremiah Sullivan (Team Prime) Maj 9-1
170 – Arthur Sumie (IA) (9-10 ALL STARS) over Connor McGregor (Team Prime) Maj 10-0
182 – Kaden Wolsky (Team Prime) over Andrew Wolff (IA) (9-10 ALL STARS) Fall 1:47
195 – Matthew Kaylor (Team Prime) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Chase Dockter (Team Prime) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Cade Merrigan (Team Prime) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Cross Rd 3 Pools 3-4 – Team Prime is guaranteed 2nd place
Match #1 1st Place Match: South Dakota Blue defeated Team Prime 43-34
98 – Elijah Fischer (South Dakota Blue) over Hayden Johnsrud (Team Prime) Fall 3:23
106 – Preston Fettig (Team Prime) over Jordan Rueb (South Dakota Blue) Dec 9-2
113 – Devin Schulz (Team Prime) over Maximillian Donovan (South Dakota Blue) Dec 3-2
120 – Collin Powell (South Dakota Blue) over Coy Awender (Team Prime) Maj 13-0
126 – Jaetin DeCou (South Dakota Blue) over Noah Jones (Team Prime) Fall 1:44
132 – Hunter Peterson (South Dakota Blue) over Ethan Fleck (Team Prime) Fall 0:40
138 – Tyson Stoebner (South Dakota Blue) over Matthew Rader (Team Prime) Dec 4-2
145 – Noah Braun (Team Prime) over Kody Hagen (South Dakota Blue) Fall 3:18
152 – Josh Crownover (South Dakota Blue) over Chase Gross (Team Prime) Fall 0:43
160 – Jeremiah Sullivan (Team Prime) over Jayden Hartford (South Dakota Blue) Fall 1:09
170 – Shaeden Scheidt (South Dakota Blue) over Connor McGregor (Team Prime) Fall 5:42
182 – Kaden Wolsky (Team Prime) over Cullen Rutten (South Dakota Blue) Maj 16-5
195 – Matthew Kaylor (Team Prime) over Samuel Adams (South Dakota Blue) Fall 2:29
220 – Cade Merrigan (Team Prime) over Ruger Forester (South Dakota Blue) Fall 4:49
285 – Nash Hutmacher (South Dakota Blue) over DJ Schneibel (Team Prime) Fall 2:17

Silver Bracket – Team Prime is guaranteed 1st place
Match #1 Quarterfinal: Team Prime defeated Indiana Outlaws White 51-22
98 – Hayden Johnsrud (Team Prime) over Brady Lewis (Indiana Outlaws White) Fall 5:11
106 – Nick Buchanan (Indiana Outlaws White) over Preston Fettig (Team Prime) Dec 3-1
113 – Devin Schulz (Team Prime) over Caleb Oliver (Indiana Outlaws White) Dec 6-2
120 – Coy Awender (Team Prime) over Camden Spears (Indiana Outlaws White) Fall 0:53
126 – Evan Lawhead (Indiana Outlaws White) over Noah Jones (Team Prime) Fall 1:29
132 – Ethan Fleck (Team Prime) over Ricky Haught (Indiana Outlaws White) Dec 3-2
138 – Matthew Rader (Team Prime) over Kole Hughes (Indiana Outlaws White) Dec 7-0
145 – Derek Blubaugh (Indiana Outlaws White) over Noah Braun (Team Prime) Fall 2:19
152 – Mason Winner (Indiana Outlaws White) over Chase Gross (Team Prime) Maj 8-0
160 – Wade Presson (Indiana Outlaws White) over Jeremiah Sullivan (Team Prime) Dec 3-0
170 – Nate Kaim (Team Prime) over Joe Walker (Indiana Outlaws White) Fall 2:14
182 – Kaden Wolsky (Team Prime) over Jon Messer (Indiana Outlaws White) Fall 0:43
195 – Matthew Kaylor (Team Prime) over Andrew Irick (Indiana Outlaws White) Fall 0:31
220 – Cade Merrigan (Team Prime) over Cooper Jacks (Indiana Outlaws White) Fall 1:58
285 – Chase Dockter (Team Prime) over Hunter Jackson (Indiana Outlaws White) Fall 5:48

Match #2 Semifinal: Team Prime defeated Team Cash 42-33
98 – Hayden Johnsrud (Team Prime) over Zach Skaggs (Team Cash) Fall 1:41
106 – Preston Fettig (Team Prime) over Wesley Devaney (Team Cash) Fall 2:52
113 – Devin Schulz (Team Prime) over Tyler Seeley (Team Cash) Fall 2:57
120 – Garrett Bowers (Team Cash) over Coy Awender (Team Prime) Dec 6-0
126 – Cole Klingensmith (Team Cash) over Noah Jones (Team Prime) Fall 1:36
132 – Nathan Wysong (Team Cash) over Ethan Fleck (Team Prime) Dec 8-5
138 – Logan Whiteside (Team Cash) over Matthew Rader (Team Prime) Dec 9-6
145 – Austin Sweeney (Team Cash) over Noah Braun (Team Prime) Dec 5-0
152 – Chase Diehl (Team Cash) over Chase Gross (Team Prime) Fall 4:38
160 – Mason Reiniche (Team Cash) over Connor McGregor (Team Prime) Fall 3:09
170 – Montana Doty (Team Cash) over Nate Kaim (Team Prime) Dec 8-5
182 – Kaden Wolsky (Team Prime) over Dylan Jones (Team Cash) Fall 2:00
195 – Matthew Kaylor (Team Prime) over Logan Strictland (Team Cash) Fall 1:10
220 – Chase Dockter (Team Prime) over Isaah Perez (Team Cash) Fall 5:50
285 – DJ Schneibel (Team Prime) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #3 1st Place Match: Team Prime defeated Iowa White 36-25
98 – Austin Kegley (Iowa White) over Hayden Johnsrud (Team Prime) Dec 5-2
106 – Preston Fettig (Team Prime) over Ethan Stubbs (Iowa White) Dec 2-0
113 – Devin Schulz (Team Prime) over Payton Drake (Iowa White) Fall 5:34
120 – Coy Awender (Team Prime) over Jake Nieman (Iowa White) Fall 1:00
126 – Jacob Felderman (Iowa White) over Noah Jones (Team Prime) Fall 5:11
132 – Kruise Kilburz (Iowa White) over Ethan Fleck (Team Prime) UTB 3-3
138 – Matthew Rader (Team Prime) over Michael Egan (Iowa White) SV-1 3-1
145 – Noah Braun (Team Prime) over Justin McCunn (Iowa White) Dec 6-1
152 – Abe Michel (Iowa White) over Chase Gross (Team Prime) Maj 10-0
160 – Luke Fistler (Iowa White) over Jeremiah Sullivan (Team Prime) Dec 7-6
170 – Lincoln Coakley (Iowa White) over Nate Kaim (Team Prime) Fall 0:35
182 – Kaden Wolsky (Team Prime) over Garrett Keehner (Iowa White) Dec 8-6
195 – Matthew Kaylor (Team Prime) over Greg Hagan (Iowa White) Dec 9-6
220 – Chase Dockter (Team Prime) over Chance Strough (Iowa White) Fall 0:56
285 – Cade Merrigan (Team Prime) over Darrin Sesker (Iowa White) Dec 2-0

NATURE BOYS FINAL RESULTS

Pool #1 – Nature Boys is guaranteed 3rd place
Match #1 Round 1: Iowa Black defeated Nature Boys 59-16
98 – Aiden Evans (Iowa Black) over Caleb Nielson (Nature Boys) Fall 0:52
106 – Jaymus Wilson (Iowa Black) over Clay Gerhardt (Nature Boys) Maj 12-0
113 – Kersey Harris (Nature Boys) over Bryce Hatten (Iowa Black) Fall 2:35
120 – Eli Loyd (Iowa Black) over Tayt Wolding (Nature Boys) Fall 1:28
126 – Lucas Geiszler (Nature Boys) over Eric Owens (Iowa Black) Fall 0:58
132 – Matthew Jordan (Iowa Black) over Chauncey Dittus (Nature Boys) Dec 9-4
138 – Josh Irwin (Nature Boys) over Caleb Stoltz (Iowa Black) Maj 11-2
145 – Preston Terry (Iowa Black) over Garrett Jangula (Nature Boys) SV-1 10-8
152 – Jake Matthaidess (Iowa Black) over Nathan Weigel (Nature Boys) Fall 3:32
160 – Thomas Bentley (Iowa Black) over Coy Spooner (Nature Boys) Dec 7-1
170 – Julian Broderson (Iowa Black) over Mark Hastings (Nature Boys) Maj 11-0
182 – Kyler Fisher (Iowa Black) over Gavin Rienke (Nature Boys) Fall 4:37
195 – Garet Sims (Iowa Black) over Corbin Okeson (Nature Boys) Fall 1:41
220 – Dakoda Powell (Iowa Black) over Rylie Molter (Nature Boys) Fall 5:34
285 – Bradley Tolley (Iowa Black) over Cordell Maiers (Nature Boys) Fall 1:10

Match #2 Round 2: Nature Boys defeated Team Vision Quest 36-35
98 – Dylan Kruse (Team Vision Quest) over Caleb Nielson (Nature Boys) TF 15-0
106 – Clay Gerhardt (Nature Boys) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – AJ Serna (Team Vision Quest) over Kersey Harris (Nature Boys) Maj 14-2
120 – Tayt Wolding (Nature Boys) over Jimmy Ramirez III (Team Vision Quest) Dec 7-3
126 – Andrew Sansburn (Team Vision Quest) over Lucas Geiszler (Nature Boys) Fall 2:24
132 – Chauncey Dittus (Nature Boys) over Zander Condit (Team Vision Quest) Dec 9-7
138 – Miles Beam (Team Vision Quest) over Josh Irwin (Nature Boys) Dec 6-3
145 – Garrett Jangula (Nature Boys) over Aeneas Maynes (Team Vision Quest) Fall 0:36
152 – Jaziah Whaley (Team Vision Quest) over Nathan Weigel (Nature Boys) TF 19-3
160 – Davis Ward (Team Vision Quest) over Coy Spooner (Nature Boys) Dec 10-4
170 – Mark Hastings (Nature Boys) over Dominic Romero (Team Vision Quest) Fall 1:00
182 – Gavin Rienke (Nature Boys) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
195 – Bryant Walker (Team Vision Quest) over Corbin Okeson (Nature Boys) Dec 12-8
220 – Tyler Cloutier (Team Vision Quest) over Cordell Maiers (Nature Boys) Fall 0:39
285 – Rylie Molter (Nature Boys) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #3 Round 3: Nebraska Silver defeated Nature Boys 40-34
98 – Jaydon Walker (Nebraska Silver) over Caleb Nielson (Nature Boys) Maj 11-0
106 – Clay Gerhardt (Nature Boys) over Jaxon Morrow (Nebraska Silver) Fall 5:41
113 – Kersey Harris (Nature Boys) over Bryce Brown (Nebraska Silver) Fall 2:24
120 – Nicholas Stoltenburg (Nebraska Silver) over Tayt Wolding (Nature Boys) UTB 8-7
126 – Lucas Geiszler (Nature Boys) over Tristan Ahrendt (Nebraska Silver) Fall 3:41
132 – Cody Carlson (Nebraska Silver) over Chauncey Dittus (Nature Boys) Fall 1:33
138 – Josh Irwin (Nature Boys) over Justin White (Nebraska Silver) Inj 2:49
145 – Garrett Jangula (Nature Boys) over Jacob Johnson (Nebraska Silver) Maj 22-8
152 – Caleb Long (Nebraska Silver) over Nathan Weigel (Nature Boys) Fall 3:35
160 – Issac Trumble (Nebraska Silver) over Coy Spooner (Nature Boys) Maj 12-2
170 – Mark Hastings (Nature Boys) over Preston Walker (Nebraska Silver) Dec 11-6
182 – Joseph Reimers (Nebraska Silver) over Gavin Rienke (Nature Boys) TF 15-0
195 – Grady Griess (Nebraska Silver) over Corbin Okeson (Nature Boys) Fall 0:39
220 – Rylie Molter (Nature Boys) over Schuyler Brown (Nebraska Silver) Dec 4-1
285 – Jade Wurth (Nebraska Silver) over Cordell Maiers (Nature Boys) Fall 2:18

Match #4 Round 4: Nature Boys defeated Wyoming Gold 66-9
98 – Caleb Nielson (Nature Boys) over Landon Brown (Wyoming Gold) Dec 9-2
106 – Clay Gerhardt (Nature Boys) over Kade Knezovich (Wyoming Gold) Dec 4-0
113 – Kersey Harris (Nature Boys) over Quinton Hecker (Wyoming Gold) Fall 1:32
120 – Tayt Wolding (Nature Boys) over Carson Carlson (Wyoming Gold) Fall 3:34
126 – Lucas Geiszler (Nature Boys) over Hagen Lamoreaux (Wyoming Gold) Fall 1:03
132 – Chauncey Dittus (Nature Boys) over Parker Seeley (Wyoming Gold) Fall 4:47
138 – Josh Irwin (Nature Boys) over Seth DeWitt (Wyoming Gold) Fall 2:30
145 – Garrett Jangula (Nature Boys) over Travis Lytle (Wyoming Gold) Fall 0:11
152 – Nathan Weigel (Nature Boys) over Brayden Utesch (Wyoming Gold) Fall 0:15
160 – Coy Spooner (Nature Boys) over Jesus O`Brien (Wyoming Gold) Dec 5-2
170 – Mark Hastings (Nature Boys) over Riley Mitchell (Wyoming Gold) Fall 1:56
182 – Cody Pinkerton (Wyoming Gold) over Gavin Rienke (Nature Boys) Dec 13-7
195 – Corbin Okeson (Nature Boys) over Duane Nussbaum (Wyoming Gold) Dec 5-4
220 – Lazera Lermo (Wyoming Gold) over Cordell Maiers (Nature Boys) Fall 2:27
285 – Rylie Molter (Nature Boys) over Brenick Hoppe (Wyoming Gold) Fall 0:30

Match #5 Round 5: Nature Boys defeated South Dakota Red 46-30
98 – Declan Malone (South Dakota Red) over Caleb Nielson (Nature Boys) Fall 2:33
106 – Clay Gerhardt (Nature Boys) over Riley Williams (South Dakota Red) Dec 6-1
113 – Kyler Bauder (South Dakota Red) over Kersey Harris (Nature Boys) Fall 3:42
120 – Tayt Wolding (Nature Boys) over Wyatt Turnquist (South Dakota Red) Dec 8-4
126 – Lucas Geiszler (Nature Boys) over Colby Mennis (South Dakota Red) Fall 1:38
132 – Chauncey Dittus (Nature Boys) over Preston Nedved (South Dakota Red) Maj 13-2
138 – Alex Aesoph (South Dakota Red) over Josh Irwin (Nature Boys) Dec 7-0
145 – Garrett Jangula (Nature Boys) over Tanner Even (South Dakota Red) Fall 2:14
152 – Gage Carr (South Dakota Red) over Nathan Weigel (Nature Boys) Fall 2:43
160 – Jace Burma (South Dakota Red) over Coy Spooner (Nature Boys) Dec 6-1
170 – Mark Hastings (Nature Boys) over Tee Allen (South Dakota Red) Fall 3:20
182 – KJ St Pierre (South Dakota Red) over Gavin Rienke (Nature Boys) Fall 1:46
195 – Corbin Okeson (Nature Boys) over Preston Worth (South Dakota Red) Fall 1:31
220 – Rylie Molter (Nature Boys) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Cordell Maiers (Nature Boys) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Silver Bracket – Nature Boys is guaranteed 5th place
Match #1 Quarterfinal: Nebraska Black defeated Nature Boys 33-29
98 – Tyler Kelly (Nebraska Black) over Caleb Nielson (Nature Boys) Fall 3:19
106 – Clay Gerhardt (Nature Boys) over Collin Quandt (Nebraska Black) Maj 13-5
113 – Kersey Harris (Nature Boys) over Grayson Fries (Nebraska Black) Dec 6-0
120 – Carter Kucera (Nebraska Black) over Tayt Wolding (Nature Boys) UTB 2-2
126 – Lucas Geiszler (Nature Boys) over Noah Styskal (Nebraska Black) Fall 5:05
132 – Chauncey Dittus (Nature Boys) over Damien Kersten (Nebraska Black) Dec 2-0
138 – Josh Irwin (Nature Boys) over Brandon Miller (WY) (Nebraska Black) Fall 4:54
145 – Garrett Jangula (Nature Boys) over Caden Yrkoski (Nebraska Black) Maj 9-1
152 – Carson Zwingman (Nebraska Black) over Nathan Weigel (Nature Boys) Fall 5:29
160 – Zeth Gerkensmeyer (Nebraska Black) over Coy Spooner (Nature Boys) Maj 11-3
170 – Alex Van Dyke (Nebraska Black) over Mark Hastings (Nature Boys) Dec 13-6
182 – Ryder Fuchs (Nebraska Black) over Gavin Rienke (Nature Boys) Fall 1:20
195 – Beau Wood (Nebraska Black) over Corbin Okeson (Nature Boys) Dec 8-7
220 – Rylie Molter (Nature Boys) over Jesus Maganda (Nebraska Black) SV-1 3-1
285 – Justyn Hale (Nebraska Black) over Cordell Maiers (Nature Boys) Dec 3-0
Nebraska Black’s team score was adjusted by 1.000 for Misconduct
Nebraska Black’s team score was adjusted by -2.000 for Misconduct

Match #2 Cons. Semi: Nature Boys defeated Team Vision Quest 36-32
98 – Dylan Kruse (Team Vision Quest) over Caleb Nielson (Nature Boys) Fall 4:17
106 – Clay Gerhardt (Nature Boys) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – AJ Serna (Team Vision Quest) over Kersey Harris (Nature Boys) Maj 13-2
120 – Jimmy Ramirez III (Team Vision Quest) over Tayt Wolding (Nature Boys) Dec 7-2
126 – Andrew Sansburn (Team Vision Quest) over Lucas Geiszler (Nature Boys) Dec 7-3
132 – Chauncey Dittus (Nature Boys) over Zander Condit (Team Vision Quest) Dec 10-5
138 – Miles Beam (Team Vision Quest) over Josh Irwin (Nature Boys) Dec 9-4
145 – Garrett Jangula (Nature Boys) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
152 – Jaziah Whaley (Team Vision Quest) over Nathan Weigel (Nature Boys) Fall 2:50
160 – Davis Ward (Team Vision Quest) over Coy Spooner (Nature Boys) Maj 12-3
170 – Mark Hastings (Nature Boys) over Dominic Romero (Team Vision Quest) Fall 3:01
182 – Gavin Rienke (Nature Boys) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
195 – Bryant Walker (Team Vision Quest) over Corbin Okeson (Nature Boys) Dec 5-0
220 – Rylie Molter (Nature Boys) over Tyler Cloutier (Team Vision Quest) Dec 3-0
285 – Cordell Maiers (Nature Boys) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #3 5th Place Match: Nature Boys defeated Iowa Young Bucks 45-30
98 – Carson Taylor (Iowa Young Bucks) over Caleb Nielson (Nature Boys) TF 17-2
106 – Clay Gerhardt (Nature Boys) over Colby Lillegard (Iowa Young Bucks) Fall 1:12
113 – Nate Kahoe (Iowa Young Bucks) over Kersey Harris (Nature Boys) Fall 2:30
120 – Tayt Wolding (Nature Boys) over Walker Ikerd (Iowa Young Bucks) Dec 7-4
126 – Chase Luensman (Iowa Young Bucks) over Lucas Geiszler (Nature Boys) Dec 8-2
132 – Chauncey Dittus (Nature Boys) over Dylan Falck (Iowa Young Bucks) Dec 4-0
138 – Josh Irwin (Nature Boys) over Nicholas Knight (Iowa Young Bucks) Fall 0:40
145 – Garrett Jangula (Nature Boys) over Caleb LaLonde (Iowa Young Bucks) Fall 1:20
152 – Nathan Weigel (Nature Boys) over Caleb Swalla (Iowa Young Bucks) Dec 13-12
160 – Coy Spooner (Nature Boys) over Max Shady (Iowa Young Bucks) Fall 1:12
170 – Logan Escher (Iowa Young Bucks) over Mark Hastings (Nature Boys) Fall 3:25
182 – Gavin Rienke (Nature Boys) over Diego Lozano (Iowa Young Bucks) Fall 1:37
195 – Ethan Allie (Iowa Young Bucks) over Corbin Okeson (Nature Boys) Maj 14-1
220 – Rylie Molter (Nature Boys) over Storm Howard (Iowa Young Bucks) Fall 0:47
285 – Thomas Wilson (Iowa Young Bucks) over Cordell Maiers (Nature Boys) Fall 0:45

 

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s