Larimore Invitational Results

Varsity Team Scores
1 Minot 207.0
2 Badger-GB-MR 187.5
3 Grand Forks Central 163.5
4 Devils Lake 86.0
5 Watford City 67.0

106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tyson Gass of Grand Forks Central
  • 2nd Place – Tony Olson of Badger-GB-MR
  • 3rd Place – Daunte Yost of Fertile-Beltrami
  • 4th Place – Ethan Dennis of Watford City

1st Place Match

  • Tyson Gass (Grand Forks Central) 25-13, Sr. over Tony Olson (Badger-GB-MR) 21-11, So. (Dec 5-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Daunte Yost (Fertile-Beltrami) 20-4, So. over Ethan Dennis (Watford City) 11-5, 7th. (Dec 7-6)

113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kelby Armstrong of Minot
  • 2nd Place – Ethan Stremick of Pembina County North
  • 3rd Place – Robert Norman of Larimore
  • 4th Place – Kaleb Schwandt of Devils Lake

1st Place Match

  • Kelby Armstrong (Minot) 33-1, Jr. over Ethan Stremick (Pembina County North) 9-2, Sr. (Fall 3:29)

3rd Place Match

  • Robert Norman (Larimore) 30-9, Sr. over Kaleb Schwandt (Devils Lake) 8-18, So. (Fall 1:16)

120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Davian Rios of Minot
  • 2nd Place – Victor Garcia of Minot
  • 3rd Place – Braydon Williams of Grand Forks Central
  • 4th Place – Brant Fisk of Devils Lake

1st Place Match

  • Davian Rios (Minot) 23-10, Sr. over Victor Garcia (Minot) 28-4, Fr. (Dec 5-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Braydon Williams (Grand Forks Central) 22-17, So. over Brant Fisk (Devils Lake) 25-11, So. (Dec 4-3)

126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Avery Augustson of Badger-GB-MR
  • 2nd Place – Hunter Hitchen of Fertile-Beltrami
  • 3rd Place – Josh Isassi of Grand Forks Central
  • 4th Place – Seth Hubbard of Larimore

1st Place Match

  • Avery Augustson (Badger-GB-MR) 22-6, Sr. over Hunter Hitchen (Fertile-Beltrami) 23-11, Jr. (Fall 5:22)

3rd Place Match

  • Josh Isassi (Grand Forks Central) 27-16, Jr. over Seth Hubbard (Larimore) 19-10, Sr. (Dec 5-2)

132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Liam Shannon of Watford City
  • 2nd Place – Samuel Goodman of Minot
  • 3rd Place – Brandon Pries of Badger-GB-MR
  • 4th Place – D`Marco Land of MonDak Thunder

1st Place Match

  • Liam Shannon (Watford City) 30-8, Sr. over Samuel Goodman (Minot) 23-13, Sr. (Fall 0:34)

3rd Place Match

  • Brandon Pries (Badger-GB-MR) 12-3, Sr. over D`Marco Land (MonDak Thunder) 14-7, Sr. (MD 10-2)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Alec Humble of Grand Forks Central
  • 2nd Place – Layton Wallace of Devils Lake
  • 3rd Place – Joseph Sundine of Grand Forks Red River
  • 4th Place – Carter Peterson of Minot

1st Place Match

  • Alec Humble (Grand Forks Central) 25-13, Sr. over Layton Wallace (Devils Lake) 15-17, Jr. (TF-1.5 4:06 (16-1))

3rd Place Match

  • Joseph Sundine (Grand Forks Red River) 17-6, Sr. over Carter Peterson (Minot) 14-18, Jr. (Dec 6-0)

145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Owen Novacek of Badger-GB-MR
  • 2nd Place – Trevon McClaanahan of Minot
  • 3rd Place – Mike Erickson of Grand Forks Central
  • 4th Place – Jackson Burchill of Wahpeton

1st Place Match

  • Owen Novacek (Badger-GB-MR) 25-3, Sr. over Trevon McClaanahan (Minot) 32-7, Jr. (Dec 5-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Mike Erickson (Grand Forks Central) 19-15, So. over Jackson Burchill (Wahpeton) 13-13, Fr. (Fall 0:48)

152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Andy Dostal of Badger-GB-MR
  • 2nd Place – Chase Burke of Minot
  • 3rd Place – Nick Fiedler of Watford City
  • 4th Place – Evan Bridgeford of Grand Forks Central

1st Place Match

  • Andy Dostal (Badger-GB-MR) 23-8, Jr. over Chase Burke (Minot) 27-13, So. (Dec 8-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Nick Fiedler (Watford City) 16-15, So. over Evan Bridgeford (Grand Forks Central) 24-21, Jr. (Dec 7-5)

160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Parker Vilandre of Devils Lake
  • 2nd Place – Caleb Vacura of Badger-GB-MR
  • 3rd Place – Hunter Schwartzenberger of Watford City
  • 4th Place – Jordin Lennon of Minot

1st Place Match

  • Parker Vilandre (Devils Lake) 28-11, Jr. over Caleb Vacura (Badger-GB-MR) 20-12, Fr. (Dec 6-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Hunter Schwartzenberger (Watford City) 16-9, Sr. over Jordin Lennon (Minot) 16-20, Fr. (Dec 15-8)

170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Will Rohrich of Grand Forks Central
  • 2nd Place – Isaac Fernandez of Minot
  • 3rd Place – Gabe Horgeshimer of Fertile-Beltrami
  • 4th Place – Friday Thomas of Larimore

1st Place Match

  • Will Rohrich (Grand Forks Central) 33-5, Sr. over Isaac Fernandez (Minot) 17-16, So. (Fall 0:48)

3rd Place Match

  • Gabe Horgeshimer (Fertile-Beltrami) 5-9, Jr. over Friday Thomas (Larimore) 6-4, Sr. (Fall 4:49)

182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jacob Carmichael of Minot
  • 2nd Place – Cameran Bridgeford of Grand Forks Central
  • 3rd Place – Brandon Ledahl of MonDak Thunder
  • 4th Place – Ethan Waage of Badger-GB-MR

1st Place Match

  • Jacob Carmichael (Minot) 20-13, Jr. over Cameran Bridgeford (Grand Forks Central) 28-13, Sr. (Fall 2:47)

3rd Place Match

  • Brandon Ledahl (MonDak Thunder) 17-9, Sr. over Ethan Waage (Badger-GB-MR) 5-10, Fr. (Fall 2:47)

195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Josh Krump of Wahpeton
  • 2nd Place – Jorge Talamantes of Minot
  • 3rd Place – Jacob Bergsnev of Badger-GB-MR
  • 4th Place – Eli Bjornstad of Pembina County North

1st Place Match

  • Josh Krump (Wahpeton) 26-8, So. over Jorge Talamantes (Minot) 26-13, Sr. (Fall 5:20)

3rd Place Match

  • Jacob Bergsnev (Badger-GB-MR) 13-16, Jr. over Eli Bjornstad (Pembina County North) 17-10, Fr. (Inj. 0:00)

220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dominik Vacura of Badger-GB-MR
  • 2nd Place – Isaiah Gates of Fargo South
  • 3rd Place – Preston Jones of Minot
  • 4th Place – Jadin Hams of Grand Forks Central

1st Place Match

  • Dominik Vacura (Badger-GB-MR) 28-2, So. over Isaiah Gates (Fargo South) 17-12, So. (Fall 1:27)

3rd Place Match

  • Preston Jones (Minot) 19-17, Jr. over Jadin Hams (Grand Forks Central) 4-3, Jr. (Fall 0:27)

285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Zach Evans of Badger-GB-MR
  • 2nd Place – Brody DeFoe of Grand Forks Central
  • 3rd Place – Colton Gust of Badger-GB-MR
  • 4th Place – Jack Kuntz of Devils Lake

1st Place Match

  • Zach Evans (Badger-GB-MR) 22-8, Jr. over Brody DeFoe (Grand Forks Central) 22-10, Jr. (MD 10-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Colton Gust (Badger-GB-MR) 3-1, So. over Jack Kuntz (Devils Lake) 15-21, Jr. (Fall 3:26)
Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s