Class B Semifinal Results

DWMapzyV4AE1MfESemis

106

  • Semifinal – Carter Schmitz (Kindred) 34-0 won by decision over Gunnar Mogen (Velva) 55-8 (Dec 7-0)
  • Semifinal – Luke Leshuk (Hillsboro/Central Valley) 34-4 won by decision over Boeden Greenley (Lisbon) 34-10 (Dec 3-1)

113

  • Semifinal – Clay Gerhardt (New Salem-Almont) 44-3 won by major decision over Brecken Lura (Carrington) 33-15 (MD 11-1)
  • Semifinal – Isaac Felchle (Harvey-Wells County) 33-12 won in sudden victory – 1 over Conner Ledoux (Bishop Ryan) 48-4 (SV-1 2-0)

120

  • Semifinal – Tayt Wolding (New Salem-Almont) 39-1 won by fall over Carlos Martinez (Hettinger-Scranton) 20-10 (Fall 4:21)
  • Semifinal – Alex Madrigal (Bowman County) 30-4 won by decision over Austin Thompson (Grafton) 37-4 (Dec 9-8)

126

  • Semifinal – Kyle Burwick (Hettinger-Scranton) 56-0 won by tech fall over Braedon Gumke (Watford City) 43-11 (TF-1.5 2:37 (16-1))
  • Semifinal – Riley Zachmeier (Rugby) 46-3 won by decision over Chandler Nagel (Linton HMB) 27-5 (Dec 1-0)

132

  • Semifinal – Cale Schalesky (Hettinger-Scranton) 50-6 won by major decision over Coy Awender (Oakes) 36-8 (MD 17-3)
  • Semifinal – Chauncey Dittus (New Salem-Almont) 41-5 won by decision over Darin Vangorkom (South Border) 36-5 (Dec 3-0)

138

  • Semifinal – Tanner Urlaub (Pembina County North) 33-0 won by decision over Kaiden Bredahl (Des-Lacs Burlington/Lewis & Clark) 26-9 (Dec 6-4)
  • Semifinal – Josh Irwin (New Salem-Almont) 44-5 won by fall over Hunter Schwab (Lisbon) 29-8 (Fall 3:19)

145

  • Semifinal – Jordan Sours (Lisbon) 31-5 won by major decision over Walter Winkler (Des-Lacs Burlington/Lewis & Clark) 35-11 (MD 12-1)
  • Semifinal – Jake Herr (South Border) 35-9 won by decision over Taydon Butcher (Kindred) 25-7 (Dec 7-6)

152

  • Semifinal – Garrett Jangula (Napoleon G-S) 39-0 won by fall over Tate Hoggarth (Carrington) 33-17 (Fall 0:56)
  • Semifinal – Jon Thomas (Velva) 33-5 won by decision over Taylor Schall (Oakes) 35-13 (Dec 2-1)

160

  • Semifinal – Nathan Weigel (Napoleon G-S) 42-4 won by decision over Tyler Erickson (Beulah-Hazen) 33-11 (Dec 8-5)
  • Semifinal – Colton Miller (Des-Lacs Burlington/Lewis & Clark) 35-2 won by decision over Clayton Mattern (Bowman County) 40-6 (Dec 15-8)

170

  • Semifinal – Mark Hastings (Hillsboro/Central Valley) 48-3 won by tech fall over Brock Selzler (Velva) 42-8 (TF-1.5 3:28 (15-0))
  • Semifinal – Coy Spooner (Des-Lacs Burlington/Lewis & Clark) 33-6 won by decision over Isaac Anderson (Hettinger-Scranton) 48-11 (Dec 5-4)

182

  • Semifinal – Kaden Wolsky (Carrington) 49-4 won by fall over Corbin Okeson (Bishop Ryan) 42-8 (Fall 1:10)
  • Semifinal – Austin Urlaub (Pembina County North) 14-2 won by decision over Gavin Reinke (Lisbon) 33-10 (Dec 11-6)

195

  • Semifinal – Carter Brown (Pembina County North) 34-1 won by fall over Braydon Schmidt (Linton HMB) 31-16 (Fall 1:33)
  • Semifinal – Connor Dennis (Watford City) 51-3 won by major decision over Wyatt Nitschke (Ellendale/Edgeley/Kulm) 35-4 (MD 8-0)

220

  • Semifinal – Jordan Urbach (Lisbon) 41-0 won by fall over Bailey Lawson (Harvey-Wells County) 29-9 (Fall 3:06)
  • Semifinal – Jake Connelly (Hillsboro/Central Valley) 30-8 won by decision over Bronson Flynn (New Town-Parshall) 38-3 (Dec 3-1)

285

  • Semifinal – David Jr. (DJ) Schneibel (Rugby) 43-7 won by fall over Jackson Faller (Watford City) 40-8 (Fall 1:09)
  • Semifinal – Riley Molter (South Border) 33-5 won by fall over Ben Shearer (Lisbon) 35-7 (Fall 2:51)
Advertisements

One thought on “Class B Semifinal Results

  1. Pingback: 2018 North Dakota High School State Tournament HUB |

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s