Linton Holiday Tournament Preseeds Released!

The Linton Holiday Tournament preseeds are out!  The preseeds are still subject to change leading up to weight ins tomorrow.  That said, they do provide a look at what we can expect in so potentially fantastic quarterfinals matches.

Seed Weight Class Team First Name Last Name Grade Wins Loses
5 106 Bishop Ryan Wesley Harvey 8 15 5
2 106 Velva Gunnar Mogen 9 15 2
1 106 Kindred Carter Schmitz 8 14 0
6 106 Carrington Treston Lura 9 13 7
7 106 Northern Lights Jakob Hudson 9 12 5
3 106 Beulah-Hazen Adin Jungers 8 10 7
106 Hettinger Conner Andress 8 8 3
106 Rugby Ridley Odden 8 7 3
9 106 South Border Marshall Lindgren 7 7 4
4 106 Larimore Robert Norman 11 6 5
8 106 Faulkton Gage Martinmaas 10 5 0
106 Mobridge-Pollock Isaac Aman 9 5 3
106 Oakes Conor Schall 9 5 5
106 Stanley Justin Germanson 9 4 10
106 Deslacs-Burlington Grayson Pease 10 2 3
106 Mondak Thunder Austin Harbin 8 2 2
106 Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm Carl Tjernlund 7 1 1
Seed Weight Class Team First Name Last Name Grade Wins Loses
2 113 Bishop Ryan Conner Ledoux 12 19 0
7 113 Bowman County/Beach Tucker Strand 9 12 2
3 113 Carrington Brecken Lura 8 10 5
4 113 Harvey Isaac Felchle 8 7 3
1 113 New Salem-Almont Clay Gerhardt 10 7 0
6 113 South Border Grant Schneider 10 7 3
8 113 Lamoure Garrett Hebl 7 6 5
113 Stanley Dawson Sessing 11 6 5
113 Hettinger Josh Dix 9 5 10
113 Faulkton Parker Geditz 8 4 2
5 113 Mobridge-Pollock Jacob Steiger 10 4 1
113 Larimore Bransen Larsen 8 3 5
113 Mondak Thunder Ashden Christian 9 1 8
Seed Weight Class Team First Name Last Name Grade Wins Loses
1 120 Bowman County/Beach Alex Madrigal 11 13 1
4 120 Hettinger Cade Warbis 8 11 5
5 120 Carrington Trevor Hoggarth 9 9 5
6 120 Bishop Ryan Ethan Winick 12 8 5
2 120 Lamoure Andrew Hoff 9 7 1
8 120 Mondak Thunder Logan Berg 10 6 4
7 120 South Border Jon Shockley 9 6 2
120 Velva Tyler Irmen 12 6 5
120 Deslacs-Burlington Cale Ibach 7 5 3
120 Northern Lights Connor Azure 10 5 6
120 Oakes John German 8 5 4
3 120 Mobridge-Pollock Kamron Pearman 9 4 1
120 Linton HMB Nathaniel Geestman 11 3 7
120 Harvey Jynnea Peterson 11 1 6
120 New Town Charging Eagle Matthews 11 0 0
Seed Weight Class Team First Name Last Name Grade Wins Loses
1 126 Hettinger Kyle Burwick 11 14 0
3 126 Linton HMB Chandler Nagel 10 12 0
2 120 New Salem-Almont Tayt Wolding 11 6 0
9 126 Bowman County/Beach DJ Martian 11 11 5
5 126 Watford City Braedon Gumke 12 10 1
7 126 Napoleon Jarett Jangula 9 9 5
4 126 Rugby Riley Zachmeier 11 9 0
126 Bishop Ryan Jaeger Lundeen 10 7 10
8 126 Northern Lights John Lunday 10 7 0
6 126 Oakes Austin Burgard 12 7 1
126 Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm Eric Haag 10 5 5
126 Kenmare-Bowbells Nicholia Topolski 9 4 4
126 Velva Elijah Horner 7 4 13
126 Carrington Morgan Marlow 11 3 8
126 Mondak Thunder Saidee Nelson 10 2 8
126 South Border Tristan Fahlsing 9 2 3
126 Mobridge-Pollock Ayden Stickney 10 1 4
126 New Town Brenden Kerzmann 10 1 3
Seed Weight Class Team First Name Last Name Grade Wins Loses
5 132 Watford City Liam Shannon 11 15 5
132 Bowman County/Beach Jacoby Mattern 10 14 4
9 132 Velva Braetyn Yanish 11 12 5
6 132 Kindred Brock Roesler 10 10 4
132 Bishop Ryan Murphy Lipp 11 9 12
1 132 New Salem-Almont Chauncey Dittus 11 8 0
2 132 South Border Darin Vangorkom 12 8 0
132 Stanley Trent Anderson 11 8 6
132 Alexander Jayden Ybarra 10 7 3
132 Hettinger Braden Kline 12 7 7
132 Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm Anton Carruth 8 6 4
4 132 Mobridge-Pollock Jaden Schilling 12 6 2
132 Northern Lights Cade McCloud 9 6 8
3 132 Oakes Coy Awender 11 6 1
132 Deslacs-Burlington Weston Wahus 9 5 6
132 Mondak Thunder D`marco Land 11 5 6
8 132 Faulkton Andrew Edgar 12 4 3
7 132 Linton HMB Trey Jacob 9 3 5
132 Carrington Ian Lacina 9 1 6
132 Lamoure Aiden Brown 9 1 8
Seed Weight Class Team First Name Last Name Grade Wins Loses
5 138 Kindred Easton Ogren 10 14 0
1 138 Hettinger Cale Schalesky 12 12 1
3 138 Carrington Zach Broadwell 12 12 4
138 Northern Lights Lyle Lunday 11 11 2
138 Velva Bransyn Yanish 9 11 6
8 138 Linton HMB Ryan Holzer 11 9 5
4 138 Rugby Joey Berg 12 9 3
138 Bowman County/Beach Tysen Mattern 9 8 6
9 138 Mobridge-Pollock Kegan Pearman 12 8 2
2 138 New Salem-Almont Josh Irwin 11 7 1
138 Watford City Trey Polivka 10 7 12
138 Mondak Thunder Raymond Boelter 9 6 5
138 Beulah-Hazen Brandon Snyder 10 5 4
138 Harvey Derek Faul 12 5 4
7 138 Lamoure Brett Wendel 9 5 3
138 Napoleon Nolan Behrens 9 5 5
138 Kenmare-Bowbells Lathan Stroklund 11 4 2
138 Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm Nick Seefeld 9 3 6
138 Faulkton Tate Schulte 11 3 3
138 Alexander Gary Cook 10 2 13
138 South Border Ashton Peterson 8 2 4
138 Killdeer Gabe Bell 9 1 2
138 Larimore Dillon Norman 9 1 8
6 138 Oakes Brackin Awender 10 1 1
Seed Weight Class Team First Name Last Name Grade Wins Loses
3 145 Bishop Ryan Kaleb Beeter 11 14 4
5 145 Carrington Michael Clifton ?? 15 3
1 145 Velva Elijah Hackman 12 11 1
145 Bowman County/Beach Cole Schmalz 12 8 8
8 145 Deslacs-Burlington Walter Winkler 10 8 2
7 145 Hettinger Ty Warbis 10 8 4
145 Linton HMB Kaden Klein 9 7 6
9 145 Mobridge-Pollock Tucson Freeman 11 7 1
2 145 South Border Jake Herr 10 7 1
145 Watford City Antonio Garcia 12 7 11
145 Beulah-Hazen Dawson Dutchuk 9 6 7
145 Stanley Cody Rudolph 10 5 8
145 Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm Wyatt Moch 9 4 5
6 145 Killdeer Dylan Tabor 11 3 4
145 Oakes Marc Seyer 9 3 6
145 Lamoure Gavin Alber 9 2 6
145 Mondak Thunder Tristan Richardson 12 2 4
145 Napoleon Cole Edwardson 11 1 12
145 Rugby Brady Volk 10 1 8
4 145 Kindred Taydon Butcher 12 0 0
145 New Salem-Almont Tyler Selzler 11 0 2
145 New Town Orion Bowen 11 0 0
Seed Weight Class Team First Name Last Name Grade Wins Loses
3 152 Carrington Austin Hendrickson 11 16 2
152 Bishop Ryan Hayden Schall 12 15 4
1 152 Napoleon Garrett Jangula 10 12 0
8 152 Velva Michael Thomas 10 12 6
7 152 Bowman County/Beach Jacob Ruggles 11 11 5
152 Rugby Dylan Grove 11 8 5
6 152 Oakes Taylor Schall 11 7 2
4 152 South Border Mark Jochim 10 7 1
152 Watford City Nick Fiedler 9 7 5
152 Beulah-Hazen Rylan Sago 9 6 10
152 Deslacs-Burlington Nathan Ferm 10 6 0
2 152 Faulkton Alex Aesoph 11 5 0
152 Hettinger Ben Dalley 12 5 7
152 Northern Lights Darrion Wilson 10 5 12
5 152 Mobridge-Pollock Isaac Olson 11 4 2
152 Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm Brandon Hahne 10 3 4
152 Kenmare-Bowbells Michael Schlosser 11 3 5
152 Harvey Shawn Gugle 11 2 7
152 Larimore Carsen Thorsell 11 2 9
152 Mondak Thunder Austin Richardson 9 2 11
7 152 Killdeer Zach Andersen 9 0 0
Seed Weight Class Team First Name Last Name Grade Wins Loses
2 160 Velva Jon Thomas 12 11 2
160 Bishop Ryan Cody Luck 11 15 6
3 160 Bowman County/Beach Clayton Mattern 11 14 1
1 160 Napoleon Nathan Weigel 11 12 0
8 160 Carrington Tate Hoggarth 10 11 6
6 160 Deslacs-Burlington Colton Miller 12 10 0
7 160 Stanley Cody Ruden 12 10 3
160 Linton HMB Jaden Bosch 10 9 5
160 Watford City Hunter Schwartzenberger 11 9 6
160 Hettinger Tristan Pekas 7 6 7
160 Mondak Thunder Ethan Myers 10 6 6
160 Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm Ethan Carruth 10 5 2
9 160 Larimore Austin Steffen 11 5 7
160 New Salem-Almont Lane Doll 11 5 5
4 160 Faulkton Gannon Martinmaas 12 4 0
160 Harvey Ethan Zablotney 11 4 5
160 South Border Nathan Schauer 9 4 5
160 Beulah-Hazen Aaron Ripplinger 9 3 9
160 Kenmare-Bowbells Payton Witt 10 2 5
5 160 Oakes Logan Sell 10 2 0
160 Killdeer John TomJack 10 0 3
160 Mobridge-Pollock Tucker Holzer 10 0 0
Seed Weight Class Team First Name Last Name Grade Wins Loses
6 170 Bishop Ryan JJ Johannson 12 18 3
7 170 Napoleon Peyton Grunefelder 10 13 1
5 170 Velva Brock Selzler 12 13 2
3 170 Hettinger Isaac Anderson 12 12 5
170 Bowman County/Beach Mitch Stuber 10 11 4
170 Larimore Dalton Meidinger 12 10 3
170 Mondak Thunder Brandon Ledahl 11 10 5
4 170 Deslacs-Burlington Coy Spooner 10 9 1
2 170 Beulah-Hazen Tyler Erickson 12 8 0
1 170 Mobridge-Pollock Nathan Bauer 12 7 0
8 170 Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm Bridger Mathern 10 6 2
170 Oakes Sever Skjefte 12 6 3
170 Watford City Joshua Duckworth 11 6 12
170 Lamoure Chris Heyd 10 5 5
170 Linton HMB Quinn Roemmich 10 5 4
170 Carrington Beau Retzlaff 9 3 3
170 Faulkton Gage Carter 10 3 3
170 Harvey Elliot Dockter 11 2 3
170 Kenmare-Bowbells Brennit Jensen 12 2 5
170 Northern Lights Trystin Horning 11 2 12
170 South Border Lewis Goehring 10 2 8
Seed Weight Class Team First Name Last Name Grade Wins Loses
3 182 Bishop Ryan Corbin Okeson 10 19 5
2 182 Carrington Kaden Wolsky 11 15 0
9 182 Beulah-Hazen Thomas Leintz 12 13 4
182 Northern Lights Alex Charette 11 11 6
182 Velva Bryce Selzler 9 9 3
4 182 Lamoure Clark Thielges 11 8 2
182 Stanley Carson Farhart 11 8 7
182 Deslacs-Burlington Trevor Larson 11 7 0
7 182 South Border Lane Wolf 11 7 2
182 Alexander Carlton Turnquist 11 6 5
6 182 Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm Ethan Ellingson 10 6 3
8 182 Larimore Tucker Renfrow 12 6 6
5 182 Linton HMB Bowdy Roemmich 11 5 4
1 182 Mobridge-Pollock Stone Jensen 12 5 2
182 Oakes Gabe Quandt 10 3 5
182 Napoleon Allan Doll 11 2 4
182 Deslacs-Burlington Kolten Melgaard 10 1 6
182 Kenmare-Bowbells colter france 12 0 0
182 Mondak Thunder Robert Cole 10 0 2
Seed Weight Class Team First Name Last Name Grade Wins Loses
1 195 Watford City Connor Dennis 12 17 0
6 195 Bowman County/Beach Beau Jeffers 11 14 4
5 195 Kindred Jared Palluck 12 12 4
7 195 Carrington Colton Buskness 10 10 8
195 Bishop Ryan Brenden Daves 11 8 10
3 195 Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm Wyatt Nitschke 12 8 0
4 195 Linton HMB Braydon Schmidt 11 8 5
195 Mondak Thunder Cole Berg 12 7 6
8 195 Velva Wyatt Hanson 9 7 4
195 Hettinger Paul Abrahamson 12 6 8
2 195 Mobridge-Pollock Jason Gerry 12 4 1
195 New Salem-Almont Adam Morman 10 3 4
195 South Border Hunter Wolf 10 3 6
195 Harvey Zachary Grice 11 2 5
195 Stanley Noah Swegarden 10 2 10
195 Lamoure Cameron Zimmerman 11 1 7
Seed Weight Class Team First Name Last Name Grade Wins Loses
2 220 New Town Bronson Flynn 12 12 0
3 220 Harvey Bailey Lawson 11 11 1
4 220 Beulah-Hazen Kaden Sago 11 8 7
5 220 Killdeer Liam McFadden 12 8 2
7 220 Larimore Justin Hoffmann 12 8 4
6 220 Bowman County/Beach Nate Boehm 10 7 3
1 220 South Border Riley Molter 11 7 0
220 Watford City Brett Rowe 9 7 14
8 220 Deslacs-Burlington Kamron Reed 11 5 1
220 Kenmare-Bowbells Zane Miller 9 5 5
220 Mondak Thunder Anthony Blankenship 11 5 10
220 Oakes Jacob Hankel 9 4 4
220 Hettinger Sam Urwiller 11 3 8
220 Lamoure Noah Pederson 11 3 5
220 Linton HMB Nathan Schatz 9 3 5
220 Mobridge-Pollock Kyler Pearman 10 0 0
220 Stanley Jack Wilhelmi 11 0 1
220 Velva Bryon Klatt 12 0 4
Seed Weight Class Team First Name Last Name Grade Wins Loses
4 285 Napoleon Andrew Miller 11 11 2
3 285 Velva Kutter Blumhagen 11 11 5
1 285 Watford City Jackson Faller 12 10 1
2 285 Rugby David Jr. (DJ) Schneibel 11 9 3
7 285 Bowman County/Beach Tristen Peterson 12 8 6
6 285 Northern Lights Tristin Jeannotte 11 8 7
285 Harvey Collin Mertz 11 7 5
285 Deslacs-Burlington Skyler White 11 6 2
5 285 Kenmare-Bowbells josh baumann 12 5 3
285 New Town Dennis Harris 11 2 0
8 285 Oakes Hunter Greenmyer 10 2 5
285 Larimore Tate Renfrow 11 1 6
285 Linton HMB Riley Mattheis 12 1 3
285 Mobridge-Pollock Carson Keller 12 0 0
Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s